LST 2019 Summer Thailand National Qualifier

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
National Qualifier
LST 2019 Summer
Thailand National Qualifier
LST logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGarena
Riot Games
Sponsor(s)FunPlus
Location & Dates
Region
SEA
SEA
Event TypeOnline
Country
Thailand
Start Date2019-06-29
End Date2019-07-07
Broadcast
Streams
YouTube
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

The 2019 League of Legends SEA Tour (LST) is the professional League of Legends tournament for the Southeast Asia region. The best teams from SEA minor regions participate to determine which team is the best in the region.

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QLST 2019 SummerDeToNator (Southeast Asian Team)logo std.pngDeToNator
Insurgentlogo std.pngInsurgent
Show Additional Placements
NQMythus Esportslogo std.pngMythus Esports
Yellow Ducklogo std.pngYellow Duck
Underdoglogo std.pngUnderdog
Young Bloodlogo std.pngYoung Blood
ALERNATIVElogo std.pngALERNATIVE
Time Forcelogo std.pngTime Force
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
DeToNator (Southeast Asian Team)logo std.pngDTN
1
Time Forcelogo std.pngTF
0
Underdoglogo std.pngUDG
1
Yellow Ducklogo std.pngYD
0
Young Bloodlogo std.pngYB
1
Insurgentlogo std.pngINS
0
ALERNATIVElogo std.pngAL
0
Mythus Esportslogo std.pngMYT
1
Losers' Bracket
Time Forcelogo std.pngTF
0
Yellow Ducklogo std.pngYD
1
Insurgentlogo std.pngINS
1
ALERNATIVElogo std.pngAL
0
Round 2
DeToNator (Southeast Asian Team)logo std.pngDTN
1
Underdoglogo std.pngUDG
0
Young Bloodlogo std.pngYB
0
Mythus Esportslogo std.pngMYT
1
Young Bloodlogo std.pngYB
0
Yellow Ducklogo std.pngYD
1
Underdoglogo std.pngUDG
0
Insurgentlogo std.pngINS
1
Round 3
Yellow Ducklogo std.pngYD
0
Insurgentlogo std.pngINS
1
Round 4
Qualification Match
DeToNator (Southeast Asian Team)logo std.pngDTN
2
Mythus Esportslogo std.pngMYT
0
Qualification Match
Mythus Esportslogo std.pngMYT
1
Insurgentlogo std.pngINS
2

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Round 1
Fri 28 Jun - Sat 29 JunSat 29 JunSat 29 Jun2019,6,29,06,00 - 2019,6,29,07,30
    
Fri 2019-06-28
Sat 2019-06-29
Sat 2019-06-29
2019,6,29,06,00
DTNDeToNator (Southeast Asian Team)logo std.png10Time Forcelogo std.pngTF
2019,6,29,06,00
UDGUnderdoglogo std.png10Yellow Ducklogo std.pngYD
2019,6,29,06,00
YBYoung Bloodlogo std.png10Insurgentlogo std.pngINS
2019,6,29,06,00
ALALERNATIVElogo std.png01Mythus Esportslogo std.pngMYT
Sat 2019-06-29
2019,6,29,07,30
TFTime Forcelogo std.png01Yellow Ducklogo std.pngYD
2019,6,29,07,30
INSInsurgentlogo std.png10ALERNATIVElogo std.pngAL
[showhide]
Round 2
Sat 29 JunSat 29 JunSat 29 Jun2019,6,29,07,30 - 2019,6,29,09,00
    
Sat 2019-06-29
Sat 2019-06-29
Sat 2019-06-29
2019,6,29,07,30
DTNDeToNator (Southeast Asian Team)logo std.png10Underdoglogo std.pngUDG
2019,6,29,07,30
YBYoung Bloodlogo std.png01Mythus Esportslogo std.pngMYT
2019,6,29,09,00
YBYoung Bloodlogo std.png01Yellow Ducklogo std.pngYD
2019,6,29,09,00
UDGUnderdoglogo std.png01Insurgentlogo std.pngINS
[showhide]
Round 3
Sat 29 JunSat 29 JunSat 29 Jun2019,6,29,10,30 - 2019,6,29,10,30
    
Sat 2019-06-29
Sat 2019-06-29
Sat 2019-06-29
2019,6,29,10,30
YDYellow Ducklogo std.png01Insurgentlogo std.pngINS
[showhide]
Round 4
Sat 29 Jun - Sat 6 JulSat 29 Jun - Sun 7 JulSat 29 Jun - Sun 7 Jul2019,6,29,09,00 - 2019,7,07,06,00
    
Sat 2019-06-29
Sat 2019-06-29
Sat 2019-06-29
2019,6,29,09,00
DTNDeToNator (Southeast Asian Team)logo std.png20Mythus Esportslogo std.pngMYT
Sat 2019-07-06
Sun 2019-07-07
Sun 2019-07-07
2019,7,07,06,00
MYTMythus Esportslogo std.png12Insurgentlogo std.pngINS

VODs & Match Links[edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Round 1
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedVODs
DeToNator (Southeast Asian Team)logo std.pngDTNTime Forcelogo std.pngTF1 - 0DTNTFPBStart
Underdoglogo std.pngUDGYellow Ducklogo std.pngYD1 - 0UDGYDPBStart
Young Bloodlogo std.pngYBInsurgentlogo std.pngINS1 - 0INSYBPBStart
ALERNATIVElogo std.pngALMythus Esportslogo std.pngMYT0 - 1ALMYTPBStart
Time Forcelogo std.pngTFYellow Ducklogo std.pngYD0 - 1TFYDPBStart
Insurgentlogo std.pngINSALERNATIVElogo std.pngAL1 - 0INSALPBStart
[showhide]
Round 2
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedVODs
DeToNator (Southeast Asian Team)logo std.pngDTNUnderdoglogo std.pngUDG1 - 0UDGDTNPBStart
Young Bloodlogo std.pngYBMythus Esportslogo std.pngMYT0 - 1MYTYBPBStart
Young Bloodlogo std.pngYBYellow Ducklogo std.pngYD0 - 1YDYBPBStart
Underdoglogo std.pngUDGInsurgentlogo std.pngINS0 - 1UDGINSPBStart
[showhide]
Round 3
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedVODs
Yellow Ducklogo std.pngYDInsurgentlogo std.pngINS0 - 1YDINSPBStart
[showhide]
Round 4
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedVODs
DeToNator (Southeast Asian Team)logo std.pngDTNMythus Esportslogo std.pngMYT2 - 0DTNMYTPBStart
DTNMYTPBStart
Mythus Esportslogo std.pngMYTInsurgentlogo std.pngINS1 - 2MYTINSPBStart
MYTINSPBStart
MYTINSPBStart

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]