La Grosse Ligue 2019/First Segment

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
La Grosse Ligue 2019
Baron First Segment
LGLBaron.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games France
NRJ GAMES
RulebookRulebook
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
CountryFrance France
Start Date2019-01-12
End Date2019-02-23
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Play-In and Playoffs
  • First Seed of each region qualify for Playoffs. Second Seed will play the Play-In phase.
  • Top 4 at Play-in qualify to Playoffs. the other go to Dragon phase.
  • Match are best of three

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1Logo std.pngGros Couscous
PlacementIcon2.png 2LDV Esportlogo std.pngLDV Meteor
PlacementIcon3.png 34eSportlogo std.png4eSport
4Logo std.pngSelenium
Show Additional Placements
5-8Logo std.pngArenaHEI
Logo std.pngIGC esport
Logo std.pngROUEN
Logo std.pngPour La Daronne
9-16Logo std.pngEPSI a Nure
Logo std.pngIESEG GG
Logo std.pngPolyFaker's
Logo std.pngIbazizou
Logo std.pngNo Game No Epitech
Logo std.pngUTC enfin l'été
Logo std.pngTrivial Team
Logo std.pngAIR-EISTI E-sport
17-20DragonLogo std.pngRandom (Centre)
Logo std.pngPHG Omega
Logo std.pngL'EMA'sticrew
CPe-sportlogo std.pngCPe-sport
21-24DragonLogo std.pngUniversité Nantes Équipe Boudindon
Logo std.pngIUT St-Jérôme Tchoung Esports
Logo std.pngOn va t'ENSSAT'traper
Logo std.pngPoulasse
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Centre #1
Logo square.png
 Meito
 Basav
 Rude
 KoaLatex
 ToV
Ile de France A #2
Logo square.png
 MaXxouNET
 Guertas
 Rench
 b0z
 z0kr
Ile de France B #1
4eSportlogo square.png
 Joyako
 Guiismo
 Némésis
 Teeflam
 Coboli

Results[edit]

Play-In[edit]

Group 1
Team Series Games P
1 Logo std.pngIGC esports 2 - 0 - 0 4 - 0 100% 14
2 Logo std.pngRandom (Centre) 0 - 1 - 1 1 - 3 25% 5
3 Logo std.pngUni Nantes Équipe Boudindon 0 - 1 - 1 1 - 3 25% 4
Group 2
Team Series Games P
1 Logo std.pngIESEG GG 2 - 0 - 0 4 - 0 100% 14
2 Logo std.pngPHG Omega 1 - 0 - 1 2 - 2 50% 8
3 Logo std.pngIUT St-Jérôme Tchoung Esports 0 - 0 - 2 0 - 4 0% 2
Group 3
Team Series Games P
1 Logo std.pngUTC enfin l'été 2 - 0 - 0 4 - 0 100% 14
2 Logo std.pngL'EMA'sticrew 0 - 1 - 1 1 - 3 25% 5
2 Logo std.pngOn va t'ENSSAT'traper 0 - 1 - 1 1 - 3 25% 5
Group 4
Team Series Games P
1 Logo std.pngAIR-EISTI E-sport 2 - 0 - 0 4 - 0 100% 14
2 CPe-sportlogo std.pngCPe-sport 1 - 0 - 1 2 - 2 50% 8
3 Logo std.pngPoulasse 0 - 0 - 2 0 - 4 0% 2

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
[x]
Gros Couscous
2
EPSI a Nure
0
IGC esport
2
IESEG GG
0
4eSport
2
PolyFaker's
1
ROUEN
2
Ibazizou
0
LDV Meteor
2
No Game No Epitech
0
Pour La Daronne
2
UTC enfin l'été
0
Selenium
2
Trivial Team
0
ArenaHEI
2
AIR-EISTI E-sport
1
Round 2
<<
Gros Couscous
2
IGC esport
0
4eSport
2
ROUEN
0
LDV Meteor
2
Pour La Daronne
0
Selenium
2
ArenaHEI
1
Round 3
Gros Couscous
3
4eSport
1
LDV Meteor
3
Selenium
0
Round 4
Gros Couscous
3
LDV Meteor
2
3rd place match
Round 2
<<
Gros Couscous
2
IGC esport
0
4eSport
2
ROUEN
0
LDV Meteor
2
Pour La Daronne
0
Selenium
2
ArenaHEI
1
Round 3
Gros Couscous
3
4eSport
1
LDV Meteor
3
Selenium
0
Round 4
Gros Couscous
3
LDV Meteor
2
3rd place match

Matches[edit]

Schedule[edit]

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]