League of Legends Esports Wiki

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Roster Change Portal Links | Expiring Contracts
January 21
JP
Burning Corelogo std.pngBC
Top Laner
RayFarky,
Jungler
Once,
Mid Laner
Roki,
Bot Laner
Yuhi,
Jungler
S
Flaw,
Bot Laner
S
Akabuff, and 34 (Coach) will remain with the team for 2020.
OCE
Chiefs Esports Clublogo std.pngCHF
Support
KoreaCK is added to the GCD.
OCE
Dire Wolveslogo std.pngDWBowstring renames to Vital.
PCS
Resurgencelogo std.pngRSG
Jungler
Gengar and
Bot Laner
Mexi are added to the GCD.
PCS
MachiXlogo std.pngMCX
Jungler
S
Gengar leaves.
OCE
Chiefs Esports Clublogo std.pngCHF
Bot Laner
Katsurii's joining is confirmed.
OCE
Gravitaslogo std.pngGRV
Top Laner
Nobody,
Mid Laner
Beats,
Bot Laner
Puma, and
Support
Kpop join.
Bot Laner
S
Bambi and
Support
S
TrAshley join as substitutes.
OMO (Head Coach) joins from academy roster.
Jungler
Praelus' contract is extended through 2020.
OCE
Gravitas Academylogo std.pngGRVAOMO (Head Coach) leaves for main roster.
OCE
Legacy Genesislogo std.pngLGG
Support
Kpop leaves.
OCE
Chiefs Esports Clublogo std.pngCFA
Mid Laner
Beats leaves.
EU
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVITSaken will replace Milica in first weeks of LEC 2020 Spring due to visa issues.
EU
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT.B
Top Laner
Doxy joins as temporary substitute for Week 1 of LFL 2020 Spring, replacing Yoppa.
EU
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNVE
Top Laner
Shikari,
Jungler
Noltey,
Mid Laner
Adept,
Bot Laner
Yusa,
Support
Prosfair, and Doruk (Head Coach) join.
Jungler
Antero,
Mid Laner
Mad my Day,
Bot Laner
Spark, FireVortex (Head Coach), and PropaPandah (Support/Coach) leave.
EU
Rogue (European Team)logo std.pngRGEVannish (Analyst) joins. Blueknight (Analyst to Head of Analytics) changes position.
EU
TrainHard eSportlogo std.pngTrainH
Top Laner
Senzu,
Jungler
Emote,
Mid Laner
Unleash,
Bot Laner
Senpai,
Support
Kinn, Damon (Coach), and BzhTheo (Manager) join.
EU
Barrage Esportslogo std.pngBRG
Bot Laner
Kehvo joins.
EU
Vipers Inclogo std.pngVP
Support
BeBopBulli joins.
EU
Crvena zvezda Esportslogo std.pngCZV
Jungler
Outlandisch joins.
EU
Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG
Top Laner
Aoric joins as temporary substitute for Week 1 of Prime League Pro Division 2020 Spring, replacing WhiteKnight.
INT
Patch 10.2 is released.
EU
MYinsanitylogo std.pngmYi
Mid Laner
Priskornet joins as temporary substitute for Week 1 of Prime League Pro Division 2020 Spring, replacing Glowing.
January 20
NA
Full Spectrumlogo std.pngFSNite renames to Eclipse.
NA
Full Spectrumlogo std.pngFS
Top Laner
Nite, Salvatore (Head Coach), ADFX-01 (Head Analyst), and Crazylegs (Assistant Draft Coach) join.
Brownjo (Coach to Assistant Coach) changes position.
Top Laner
ozkai47461 and
Jungler
Kenv1 leave.
NA
ANEW Esportslogo std.pngANW.A
Top Laner
Geiger,
Jungler
Jozzy,
Mid Laner
Ducks,
Bot Laner
Spider,
Support
Fockus, and Kelyx (Manager) join.
EU
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT.B
Mid Laner
Saken's contract is extended through 2021.
OCE
MAMMOTHlogo std.pngMMM
Top Laner
Kweku,
Jungler
Bas,
Mid Laner
Lived,
Bot Laner
Styled, and
Support
Nausicaa are added to the GCD.
OCE
Dire Cubslogo std.pngDC
Top Laner
Kweku leaves.
OCE
Emproxlogo std.pngEMP
Mid Laner
Lived and
Jungler
S
Bas leave.
OCE
Avant Gaminglogo std.pngAVA
Bot Laner
Styled leaves.
KR
DragonXlogo std.pngDRX
Mid Laner
Quad moves to starting roster.
KR
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSB
Top Laner
Lonely moves to starting roster.
KR
Hanwha Life Esportslogo std.pngHLELava (Bot to Mid) changes position.
KR
Griffinlogo std.pngGRFRather (Mid to Coach) changes position.
KR
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAFBrook renames to Hoon.
KR
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAFSSUN renames to All iN.
KR
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAFSSol renames to SS.
KR
T1logo std.pngT1Gumayushi renames to Gumayusi.
LAT
9z Teamlogo std.png9z
Mid Laner
Rakyz,
Bot Laner
Prodigy, Joe (Head Coach), and Godello (Head Analyst) join.
Jungler
Froststrike rejoins.
Bot Laner
S
Nobody and
Support
S
Pinku join as substitutes.
Jungler
Rod,
Support
S
Honeymoon, and Shira (Head Analyst) leave.
LAT
Universidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUC
Jungler
Ominick,
Jungler
Snow,
Bot Laner
Snaker, and Wombat (Head Coach) join.
Top Laner
Scrappy rejoins.
LAT
Humanoids5logo std.pngH5
Jungler
Sami,
Mid Laner
BenjiG,
Bot Laner
S1CKZ, and
Support
Kyon join.
Fix (Manager to Head Coach) changes position.
LAT
Dark Horselogo std.pngDH
Top Laner
Manolito and
Jungler
Leigrey join.
Top Laner
S
Inugami and
Bot Laner
S
Near join as substitutes.
EU
Team Brutelogo std.pngTBR
Support
Zeussak leaves.
LAT
Kaos Latin Gamerslogo std.pngKLGOrmarus (Head Coach) joins.
EU
Warthox Esportlogo std.pngWTX
Bot Laner
Kadaver joins.
EU
Barrage Esportslogo std.pngBRG
Support
Hadow joins.
EU
Energypot Wizardslogo std.pngWIZ
Top Laner
S
Teehee joins as substitute.
OCE
Chiefs Esports Clublogo std.pngCHF
Mid Laner
Claire's rejoining is confirmed.
Americas
Europe
Asia
International
UPCOMING
Feb 4 - Mar 10
UPL 2020 Spring Season
Feb 3 - Mar 8
2020 Landmark Conference
Feb 3 - Mar 1
2020 Eastern College Athletic Conference
Feb 3 - ??
BRCC 2020 Split 1
Feb 1 - Mar 14
2020 Midwest Esports Conference
Feb 1 - Mar 8
2020 Big Sky Conference
Jan 29 - ??
DDH 2020 Opening
Jan 27 - Mar 1
2020 West Coast Conference
Jan 25 - Mar 22
LCS 2020 Spring
Jan 25 - Mar 1
2020 West Conference
Jan 25 - Mar 1
2020 South Conference
Jan 25 - Mar 15
2020 Peach Belt Conference
Jan 25 - Mar 1
2020 North Conference
Jan 25 - Feb 22
2020 Mountain West Conference
Jan 25 - Feb 22
2020 Esports Collegiate Conference
Jan 25 - Mar 1
2020 East Conference
Jan 25 - Apr 11
CBLOL 2020 Split 1
Jan 24 - Mar 22
NA Academy 2020 Spring
Jan 23 - Mar 20
LMF 2020 Opening
Jan 23 - Mar 26
GUL 2020 Opening
CURRENT
Jan 21 - Jan 23
Twitch Rivals NA Team Draft 2020
Jan 20 - Mar 8
2020 Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
Jan 20 - Mar 17
LHE 2020 Opening
Americas
Europe
Asia
International
UPCOMING
Feb 3 - Feb 5
Twitch Rivals EU Team Draft 2020
Feb 2 - Mar 16
Nordic Championship 2020 Spring
Feb 2 - Feb 2
Baltic Masters Season 4 Qualifier #2
Feb 2 - Feb 2
Baltic Masters Season 4 Promotions
Feb 1 - ??
TCL 2020 Winter
Jan 29 - Jan 29
Baltic Masters Season 4 Qualifier #1
Jan 28 - Mar 11
Ultraliga Season 3
Jan 27 - ??
Prime League 1st Division 2020 Spring
Jan 27 - Mar 12
EBL Season 6
Jan 26 - ??
LFL Division 2 2020 Spring
Jan 24 - Mar 21
LEC 2020 Spring
Jan 23 - Mar 12
LVP SLO 2020 Spring
CURRENT
Jan 22 - ??
PG Nationals 2020 Spring
Jan 21 - Mar 10
Dutch League 2020 Spring
Jan 21 - Mar 4
LFL 2020 Spring
Jan 21 - Mar 19
Prime League Pro Division 2020 Spring
Jan 20 - Mar 9
Belgian League 2020 Spring
Jan 19 - Jan 28
GLL 2020 Spring Phase A
Jan 18 - Mar 3
LPLOL 2020 Spring
Jan 14 - Mar 19
Coupe de l'Avenir
Jan 12 - Feb 2
UEG League 2020 Summer Promotion
Jan 11 - Jan 25
UEG 2019 Winter Playoffs
Nov 13 - Jan 23
Grimorr League Season 1
Americas
Europe
Asia
International
UPCOMING
May 9 - May 24
LoL Dell Gaming Championship Vietnam 2020
Apr 13 - Apr 20
CK 2020 Spring Playoffs
Mar 21 - ??
LJL 2020 Spring Playoffs
Feb 8 - ??
PCS 2020 Spring
Feb 8 - Mar 8
LJL 2020 Spring
Feb 6 - Apr 9
CK 2020 Spring
Feb 5 - Apr 12
LCK 2020 Spring
Jan 31 - ??
VCS 2020 Spring
Jan 31 - ??
OPL 2020 Split 1
CURRENT
Jan 13 - Apr 5
LPL 2020 Spring
Oct 12 - May 31
African Esports League Season 1
PAST
Jan 19 - Jan 19
CYBERCORE GIKTOWN S1
Jan 19 - Jan 19
CYBERCORE T.L Season 2
Jan 18 - Jan 19
Female Esports League Elite Season 3 Thailand Qualifier
Jan 19 - Jan 19
ShowMatch CKC-TSLM
Jan 16 - Jan 16
Giang Hồ Đại Chiến
Jan 12 - Jan 12
SANTA GAMING #1
Dec 23 - Jan 5
KeSPA Cup 2019
Jan 4 - Jan 4
Female Esports League Elite Season 3 Vietnam Qualifier
Dec 21 - Dec 29
Demacia Cup 2019
Nov 10 - Dec 22
PPGL 2019 Season 3
Dec 18 - Dec 18
CK 2020 Spring Promotion
Dec 15 - Dec 15
CK 2020 Spring Promotion Qualifiers