Leaguepedia:News/2020/April

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
April 30
LAT
Low Pressur3 Gaminglogo std.pngLP3Team disbands.
FadeDrean,
ElOjoInka,
Foxy,
Zeldris,
Ceviche,
LAWLSON,
FarAway,
Macarrón, and Zeth (Analyst) leave.
NA
Maryville Universitylogo std.pngMU
HyBriDZz leaves.
EU
TT willhabenlogo std.pngTTW
Ceelus,
SHXDXW,
Eścik,
Marth, and
Mumek join.

Battily,
XoYnUzi,
Tziz,
Relentless, and
Crow leave.
NA
Arizona State Universitylogo std.pngASU
Firetheft joins.
EU
Grim Ravenslogo std.pngGRnoizR (Head Coach) leaves.
NA
TSMlogo std.pngTSM
Doublelift's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 16 November 2021.
NA
FlyQuestlogo std.pngFLYSteve (Marketing Manager) leaves.
LAT
Godlike Goatslogo std.pngGLG
Taiki leaves.
EU
Fnaticlogo std.pngFNCVeigar v2 (Strategic Coach) leaves.
KR
Seorabeol Gaminglogo std.pngSRBGiZMO (Coach) leaves.
KR
Seorabeol Gaminglogo std.pngSRB
KaKAO,
DanChung,
Sangyoon, and
Nova leave.
CN
PlacementIcon1.pngTeam WE Academylogo std.pngWE Academy PlacementIcon2.pngLGD Gaming Young Teamlogo std.pngLGD Young Team in the LDL 2020 Spring Season.
KR
Seorabeol Gaminglogo std.pngSRB
Thal leaves.
KR
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSANDBOX Gaming requalifies for the LCK 2020 Summer Season.
EU
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN
Valkyrie,
Apples,
Hiro, and
xCruel leave.
EU
PANTHERS Gaminglogo std.pngPG
Stuii,
Frozen Renga,
xShadezz,
JokerXd,
Zedism, and
Storm leave.
EU
Olympe eSportslogo std.pngOLY
Ocadan,
Djokz,
Diamante,
Cosmé, and
Benjyy join.
EU
Balistik Esportlogo std.pngBLK
Enva,
Lhodka,
Blidzy,
Lhaun,
Xintox, Wadax (Coach), and Hera (Manager) join.
OCE
Chiefs Esports Clublogo std.pngCHFSangy (Founder,Owner) leaves.
EU
Omerix Esportlogo std.pngOX
Arkadia joins.
EU
Team 7AMlogo std.png7AM.AArcanic (Head Coach) joins.
EU
BCN Squadlogo std.pngBCNXavis (Team Manager) leaves.
EU
Absolute Legendslogo std.pngALArcanic (General Manager,Analyst) leaves.
EU
Aethra Esportslogo std.pngATR
kopendowN's departure is confirmed.
EU
Feel our Skilllogo std.pngFoS.F
Lileu,
Azazel,
Intprove,
Etila, and
Azurka join.
EU
Illés Akadémia Spiritlogo std.pngIAS
Escik leaves.
EU
Sanctumlogo std.pngSCT
Sevensen joins.
EU
London Esportslogo std.pngLDN
noname leaves.
April 30 (approx.)
NA
Illinois Wesleyan Universitylogo std.pngIWU
Fizzi leaves.
NA
Dark Allegiancelogo std.pngDADark Allegiancelogo std.pngDark Allegiance is formed.
Kedeck,
Matty,
Enigma,
Swiftah,
Örca, and Le Raton (Head Coach) join.
April 29
NA
Logo std.pngLOSTZon renames to Gunaso.
NA
Logo std.pngLOST
Flaresz,
Dragonminkim,
Julien,
Spawwwwn,
Fizzi, Ruuxi (Head Coach), and Zon (Strategic Coach) join.
EU
Team Quesologo std.pngTQ
Demon12 leaves.
VN
MESlogo std.pngGAM
Noway rejoins.
VN
Academy SBTClogo std.pngSBTCNoway (Streamer) leaves.
LAT
Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFG.AR
Fersito leaves.
KR
Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN.A
Focus returns from loan to XTEN Esports.
LAT
XTEN Esportslogo std.pngXTN
Focus' loan from Gen.G Academy ends.
EU
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN
Outlandisch leaves.
EU
Crvena zvezda Esportslogo std.pngCZV
Outlandisch leaves.
EU
Electrify Esportslogo std.pngEFY
Balrog70 and
Gravity leave.
EU
404 Multigaming e.V.logo std.png404
Pelo,
Fliko,
HONOR, Coach Tim (Head Coach), and Let it be Elsa (Assistant Coach) join.

sLiM5h4dY rejoins.

Baxe moves to starting roster.
FengDere,
Pr0Egy,
Madilicious,
Thralix, Hufugi (Coach), and CaptainSexy (Draft Coach) leave.
EU
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDL
Nomi leaves.
EU
Zephyr Esportlogo std.pngZPR.ARoster disbands.
Slay,
Manoblood,
Sevensen,
Alec, and Sliwy (Manager) leave.
EU
Elementaries Esport Clublogo std.pngELMT
Bako leaves.
KR
Team Dynamicslogo std.pngTeam Dynamics qualifies for the LCK 2020 Summer Season, while Griffin (Korean Team)logo std.pngGriffin is relegated.
OCE
Pentanet.GGlogo std.pngPGG
Pabu joins.

Souli moves to substitute.
OCE
Gravitaslogo std.pngGRV
Pabu leaves.
EU
Defusekidslogo std.pngDKSH4DOW (Strategic Coach) leaves.
EU
Defusekidslogo std.pngDK
Cookie leaves.
EU
London Esportslogo std.pngLDNMatthew Watson (Performance Coach) joins.
EU
Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKwK
Soul (temporary substitute) leaves.
EU
Vector Gaminglogo std.pngVG
Dunlosi leaves.
EU
Forsaken (Polish Team)logo std.pngFS.A
Dezydery joins.

Moliii leaves.
EU
FireVoidGaminglogo std.pngFVG
Levi leaves.
April 28
EU
Forsaken (Polish Team)logo std.pngFS.ADywan1na (Analyst) joins.
EU
MTW Gaminglogo std.pngMTW
Lion rejoins.
KR
Hanwha Life Esportslogo std.pngHLE.A
Bmav leaves.
NA
Charlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCLT
shochi joins.
LAT
Newstarlogo std.pngN5R
Aakash leaves.
NA
Winthrop Universitylogo std.pngWUNezzi (Analyst) leaves.
KR
Griffin (Korean Team)logo std.pngGRF
WADID's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 16 November 2020.
NA
Free Agentlogo std.pngF/AAetherial renames to Riku.
LAT
Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBT
Juliostito leaves.
LAT
Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdROxaciano (Head Coach) rejoins. Blade (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNVFireVortex (Head Coach) rejoins.
LAT
Instinct Gaminglogo std.pngINS
Shall,
Scenari0, and Polaridadb (Head Coach) join.
Madoka (Head Coach) leaves.
LAT
G-Pridelogo std.pngGP
Shall leaves.
NA
Team Liquidlogo std.pngTL.A
Tactical leaves for main roster.
NA
Team Liquidlogo std.pngTLCroissant (Assistant Coach) joins. Cain (Head Coach to Strategic Coach) changes position.
EU
PENTA 1860logo std.pngPTA
Priskornet joins as temporary substitute for Week 1 & 2 of A1 eSports Legends Cup Season 1.
EU
Arctic Gaminglogo std.pngARC.A
Hawked and
Beast join.

Legoläs leaves.
EU
Abyssal Esport Clublogo std.pngABY
Hawked leaves.
CN
Victorious Gaminglogo std.pngVTG
Savoki rejoins.
VN
Percent Esportslogo std.pngPER
yT joins.
VN
CERBERUS Esports (Vietnamese Team)logo std.pngCES
yT leaves.
VN
QTV Gaminglogo std.pngQG
CHP and
Hype join.
VN
Maximallogo std.pngMAX
Jahseh is loaned to Percent Esports.
VN
Percent Esportslogo std.pngPER
Jahseh is loaned from Maximal.
VN
Maximallogo std.pngMAXDraktharr renames to Jahseh.
VN
OverPower Esportslogo std.pngOPGDjango renames to KemKen.
VN
OverPower Esportslogo std.pngOPGRoster and VCS Promo spot of V Gaming Adonis are acquired.
Django,
Simon,
DK,
Jerry,
PHT,
Vit,
Biob,
H3,
Zin, Hope (Head Coach), and Kiko (Analyst) join.
VN
OverPower Esportslogo std.pngOverPower acquire the roster and VCS Promo spot of V Gaming Adonislogo std.pngV Gaming Adonis.
VN
V Gaming Adonislogo std.pngVGARoster and VCS Promo spot are acquired by OverPower Esports.
CHP,
Django,
Hope,
Scary,
Y1,
PHT,
Vit,
Biob,
Zin, and Ice Tea (Coach) leave.
INT
Patch 10.9 notes are released.
EU
LionsCreedlogo std.pngLCR
Endorcer,
Homeless Master,
Nóx,
Mafab, and
Buzzy leave.
April 27
EU
Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAF
Battily,
Inition,
Just Shiro, and
Maestra join.

Kaiting rejoins.
NA
Full Spectrumlogo std.pngFS
Panda joins.
NA
Life Supportlogo std.pngLFS
CptShrimps joins.

Wixxi rejoins.

aaron joins as substitute.

KingGeorgie rejoins as substitute.
EU
Wave Esportslogo std.pngWAVE
GentlemanHero,
Striker,
Mad My Day,
Maroc3000, and
Aspirra join.
EU
Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAF
Battily,
Inition,
Just Shiro, and
Maestra join.

Kaiting rejoins.
TR
Team AURORAlogo std.pngAUR
Black's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 6 September 2020.
NA
Harrisburg Universitylogo std.pngHU
ShorterAce leaves.
NA
Dignitaslogo std.pngDIG
Huni is removed from the GCD.
LAT
Valorouslogo std.pngVAL
Xowito,
Xeydon, and
Filopo leave.
LAT
Intel New Indianslogo std.pngNEW
Kimi leaves.
EU
Galaxy Racer Esportslogo std.pngGXR.EU
Wolf,
Tigriuke,
Tifa,
Ghidi, and
Kyanna join.
EU
Grow uP eSportslogo std.pnguP EU
Wolf,
Tigriuke,
Tifa,
Ghidi,
Kyanna, and KonDziSan (Head Coach) leave.
EU
Espectro Esportslogo std.pngEPT
Avme,
Endorfinqa,
Imć,
Tau,
AngelA, Termys (Head Coach), and circoxx (Analyst) join.
EU
Aethra Esportslogo std.pngATR
Seem leaves.
EU
Dead Rabbits Clublogo std.pngDRZizzan (Head Coach) joins.
EU
Movistar Riders Academylogo std.pngMRS.AZeroTempo (Coach) joins.
EU
Dead Rabbits Clublogo std.pngDRZeroTempo (Coach) leaves.
EU
BCN Squadlogo std.pngBCN
Viking leaves.
EU
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDL
Nijhuis leaves.
EU
Origenlogo std.pngOG
H1IVA's contract expires.
EU
Abyssal Esport Clublogo std.pngABY
Dudu joins.
EU
Cometa Teamlogo std.pngCT
Dudu leaves.
OCE
Legacy Esportslogo std.pngLGCJensen (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
PENTA 1860logo std.pngPTA
Erixen (temporary substitute) leaves.
April 26
KR
DAMWON Gaminglogo std.pngDGAHachani (Coach) joins.
LAT
Psykodelic Esportslogo std.pngPSK
Godnium,
Chainis, and
Areanna leave.
EU
Team Refuselogo std.pngRFS
Compultion leaves.
EU
Pyrsos Esportslogo std.pngPRS
Woulou leaves.
EU
The Spawn Esportslogo std.pngSPN
Warrior Lady,
Drukstar, and
Batboy join.

Lowzy,
Druxy, Compultion (Head Coach), and Nassic (Strategic Coach) rejoin.

Gjergsen,
RevenG, and
VoidTerror rejoin as substitutes.
EU
Convict of Shadowslogo std.pngCoS
RevenG leaves.
EU
Ruhrsportslogo std.pngRHS
Ramox,
Revolution,
nero,
Chryssey, and
Forestnboard join.
KR
RunAwaylogo std.pngRNW
Reaver joins.

Edge rejoins.

Snowpowder and
Mask join as substitutes.
NA
TSMlogo std.pngTSM
Doublelift's contract is transfered to TSMlogo std.pngTSM in the GCD, expiring on 17 November 2020.
OCE
Avant Gaminglogo std.pngAV
Dragku leaves.
KR
Team Dynamicslogo std.pngDYNsbs renames to sBs.
KR
Team Dynamicslogo std.pngDYNChelly (Coach) joins.
KR
Griffin (Korean Team)logo std.pngGRFWadid renames to WADID.
NA
TSMlogo std.pngTSM
Doublelift rejoins.
EU
TT willhabenlogo std.pngTTW
Novachrono,
zoir,
Tazaku,
Fittle, and
FlayStation join.
NA
Team Liquidlogo std.pngTL
Doublelift leaves.
EU
WarKidZ E-Sportslogo std.pngWKZ
Kermys and
Counter join.

Sky and
FloyD rejoin.

Hatred and
Cl0x leave.
CIS
PlacementIcon1.pngUnicorns Of Lovelogo std.pngUnicorns Of Love PlacementIcon2.pngRoX (2014 CIS Team)logo std.pngRoX in the LCL 2020 Spring Playoffs.
EU
Black Lionlogo std.pngBLEeyoree (Coach) and ElCe (Assistant Coach) join.
Heimdall rejoins.

Dreampire and
Remix leave.
EU
Kentylogo std.pngKENEeyoree (Coach) leaves.
EU
DIVIZONlogo std.pngDIVlutschtdu renames to cocojambo.
EU
DIVIZONlogo std.pngDIV
Dayaa,
iPaw,
Reval,
lutschtdu,
Tensor, NDJ (Head Coach), Blacksky (Analyst), and Fex (Head of LoL) join.
EU
Tigris eSportslogo std.pngTIG
lutschtdu leaves.
EU
PANTHERS Gaminglogo std.pngPG
Tensor leaves.
EU
Elyandra eSportlogo std.pngEYA
Whip,
Brad,
Inugami,
Vespa,
Jango, and Overstorm13 (Manager) join.
EU
Free Agentlogo std.pngF/A
Yung retires.
EU
Team WeForgelogo std.pngWFEM4GiKe (Head Coach) joins.
EU
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
Jorge joins.
NA
Humber Collegelogo std.pngHC
Aesthetic leaves.
EU
Domino esportlogo std.pngDMN
Raxes,
Scumwave,
Valiant, and
leandoer leave.
EU
Foxies Rebornlogo std.pngFOX
Alex and Mario join.
EU
PENTA 1860logo std.pngPTA
Erixen joins as temporary substitute for A1 Legends Cup Season 1 Qualifier 2.
April 26 (approx.)
NA
University of Waterloologo std.pngUW
Lyo,
CptShrimps, and
Scherb leave.
April 25
PCS
Resurgencelogo std.pngRSGCrowe (Head Coach) is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
NA
Logo std.pngCLOW
Bobbytea,
ShorterACE,
Slooshi,
TiaxWillRuleAll, and
Duoking join.
LAT
NOCTAlogo std.pngNOC
Candy, Starcfox (Head Coach), and Eren (Coach) join.

Ascendox leaves.
LAT
Godlike Goatslogo std.pngGLG
Extradarko leaves.
LAT
Mad Revolution Gaminglogo std.pngMAD
Kanitouh and
Onemaru join.

PaTwo moves to starting roster.
Jean leaves.
NA
Team Fish Tacologo std.pngTFT
srtty,
Aesthetic,
dog2, and
Yama join.

Aqua,
lens,
Abou222,
Solitified, and
slogan1 leave.
EU
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDLFykling (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
Demiselogo std.pngDMSCeejayShaw (Team Manager) joins.
EU
Free Agentlogo std.pngF/A
Gaax retires.
KR
PlacementIcon1.pngT1logo std.pngT1 PlacementIcon2.pngGen.Glogo std.pngGen.G in the LCK 2020 Spring Playoffs.
EU
Vikingekrig Esportslogo std.pngVIK
Emperor leaves.
KR
Logo std.pngSON
준라가스 joins.
EU
Team WeForgelogo std.pngWFE
Yokohiro joins.
April 25 (approx.)
NA
Logo std.pngSAD
Solitified,
Texas,
Rhinne,
xRequiem, and
Tempos join.
NA
Ravenous (North American Team)logo std.pngRVS
Gible,
Zile,
Spiwax,
Spider, and
Saint Daniel join.
April 24
EU
Anorthosis Famagusta Esportslogo std.pngANOBKarv (Head Coach) leaves.
LAT
Holy Knightslogo std.pngHK
vSack leaves.
NA
Empyreanslogo std.pngEMPYCollamer (Assistant Coach) joins.
LAT
Kaos Latin Gamerslogo std.pngKLG
Takeover leaves.
NA
Cloud9logo std.pngC9Reapered (Head Coach)'s contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 15 November 2022.
LAT
Another Troll Teamlogo std.pngANT
2Night joins.
LAT
ESTORMlogo std.pngSTM
2Night leaves.
EU
Bifrostlogo std.pngBFR
Brandvarm Sjakal leaves.
EU
Cyber Gaminglogo std.pngCG
Proker leaves.
EU
Abyssal Esport Clublogo std.pngABY
Izeman joins.
EU
Cometa Teamlogo std.pngCT
Izeman leaves.
EU
EGN Esportslogo std.pngEGNHybrid (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
Aethra Esportslogo std.pngATRThe Law (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
Hadow leaves.
EU
Illuminar Gaminglogo std.pngIHGbezum (Head Coach) joins from academy roster.
EU
Illuminar Gaminglogo std.pngIHG.Abezum (Head Coach) leaves for main roster.
OCE
PlacementIcon1.pngLegacy Esportslogo std.pngLegacy Esports PlacementIcon2.pngDire Wolveslogo std.pngDire Wolves in the OPL 2020 Split 1 Playoffs.
April 23
EU
Convict of Shadowslogo std.pngCoSArrogant King (Advisor Owner) joins.
NA
Dignitaslogo std.pngDIG.A
Grig is removed from the GCD.
NA
Dignitaslogo std.pngDIG
Grig is removed from the GCD.
LAT
XTEN Esportslogo std.pngXTN
Aquasonic,
Crecre, and
Monsieur leave.
LAT
Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBT
Skeeto leaves.
LAT
Holy Knightslogo std.pngHK
Terco joins.
LAT
Mad Kingslogo std.pngMKSuplife (Head Coach) joins. Judas (Head Coach) leaves.
LAT
Team Azelogo std.pngAZESuplife (Head Analyst) leaves.
LAT
G-Pridelogo std.pngGP
Traidor and Bodoque (Head Coach) join.

Ganks rejoins.
Chai (Head Coach to Coach) changes position.
LAT
Polaris Gaminglogo std.pngPG
Ganks leaves.
LAT
Humanoids5logo std.pngH5Humanoids5logo std.pngHumanoids5 is disbanded.
Wamu,
Sami,
BenjiG,
S1CKZ,
Kyon,
Lyzer, and Fix (Head Coach) leave.
INT
The seeding allocation for the 2020 Season World Championship has been changed, with the LPL and the LEC qualifying 4 teams each being the most notable alteration.
INT
The 2020 Mid-Season Invitational has been cancelled due to the 2019–20 Coronavirus Pandemic.
EU
Excel Esportslogo std.pngXL
Mickey leaves.
KR
Team Dynamicslogo std.pngTeam Dynamics qualifies for the LCK Summer Promotion.
OCE
UQ Unionlogo std.pngUQU
Clint,
UNSHACKLED,
Amitle, and
Rivenge join.

Farmer rejoins.
EU
Black Lionlogo std.pngBL.A
Law leaves.
EU
DIVIZONlogo std.pngDIVDIVIZONlogo std.pngDIVIZON is reformed.
April 22
LAT
Mad Revolution Gaminglogo std.pngMAD
Delawen leaves.
LAT
Universidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUC
Snaker leaves.
LAT
Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBT
TheRealMafia is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
Sonyky, Beto (Head Coach), and MindFreak (Analyst,Strategic Coach) leave.
BR
Redemption eSports Porto Alegrelogo std.pngRDP
BalKhan leaves.
EU
S2V Esportslogo std.pngS2V
Viketox leaves.
EU
WLGaming Esportslogo std.pngWLG
HungryPanda leaves.
EU
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
Munckizz leaves.
EU
Pulsia Esport Clublogo std.pngPL
Nozpy,
Murphy, and
Tropa join.
EU
Arena Quesitologo std.pngAQKoala (Manager) joins.
EU
Demiselogo std.pngDMS
zoiren leaves.
EU
FC Schalke 04 Esportslogo std.pngS04ECassonade (Performance Manager) leaves.
EU
FC Schalke 04 Esportslogo std.pngS04Cassonade (Performance Manager) leaves.
EU
Excel Esportslogo std.pngXL
Expect leaves.
EU
Sanctumlogo std.pngSCT
Manoblood joins.
NA
ANEW Esportslogo std.pngANW
Rodov,
MikeYeung,
Shoryu,
Winter, and Figurative (Analyst) join.

5fire rejoins.
zig (Top to Head Coach) changes position.
KR
RunAwaylogo std.pngRNWTilly (Coach) rejoins.
KR
RunAwaylogo std.pngRNW
5Kid joins.
KR
Asura (Korean Team)logo std.pngASR
5Kid leaves.
April 22 (approx.)
CN
Top Esportslogo std.pngTES
AK joins as substitute from academy roster.
April 21
EU
WiLD MultiGaminglogo std.pngWiLD
Sekkou leaves.
NA
Mirage Sport Électroniquelogo std.pngMIR
Asta joins.

RobbyBob rejoins.
NA
First Blood Crusadelogo std.pngFBCFirst Blood Crusadelogo std.pngFirst Blood Crusade is disbanded.
Tony Top,
Hyami,
RobbyBob,
Asta,
Mist,
Doxa,
NKDA, Dayos (Head Coach), perchance (Assistant Coach), and Takimon (Assistant Coach) leave.
NA
Issue is Criticallogo std.pngIICIssue is Criticallogo std.pngIssue is Critical is disbanded.
Dragoon,
Hyper,
Command Attack,
Meech, and
Ugandan Royalty leave.
KR
RunAwaylogo std.pngRNW
Moojin joins.
TR
Royal Youthlogo std.pngRY.A
Boncuk leaves.
EU
Metafunlogo std.pngMTF
Firespirit,
Xevox,
Gijutsu,
Reyzor,
Colomblbl, Négatt (Coach), Leo (Manager), and Mel (Manager) join.
LAT
FroztFire Teamlogo std.pngFzF
Kun leaves.
LAT
Azules Esportslogo std.pngUCHHayha (Analyst) leaves.
LAT
Azules Esportslogo std.pngUCH.A
GianKios,
Lil Knight,
KearZy,
Emets,
Duivel, and Hayha (Head Coach) leave.
EU
EGN Esportslogo std.pngEGNAschente (Head Analyst) leaves.
EU
X6tencelogo std.pngx6
Siler leaves.
EU
MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM
Sof leaves.
EU
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
Beast leaves.
LAT
Universidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUC
Ominick leaves.
EU
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN
Valkyrie,
Outlandisch, and
Hiro join.

Apples and
xCruel rejoin.

Moving and
Qenal leave.
EU
Timeout Esportslogo std.pngTOTeam 7AM has been selected to replace Timeout Esports in the Belgian League.
EU
Team 7AMlogo std.png7AMTeam 7AM has been selected to replace Timeout Esports in the Belgian League.
EU
Team 7AMlogo std.pngTeam 7AM is announced as the selected team to replace Timeout Esportslogo std.pngTimeout Esports in the Belgian League.
EU
FC Schalke 04 Esportslogo std.pngS04EMert (Head Coach) joins from main roster. MoSiTing (Head Coach) and Anitius (Analyst) leave.
EU
Absolvedlogo std.pngA.UK
Tyrin leaves.
MN
QLASH Egyptlogo std.pngQLEIc3Avenger renames to Poro.
TR
Cybereaperslogo std.pngCBR
Telchar,
Adeline, and
Jalk join.
MN
Anubis Gaminglogo std.pngANBS1GNIFICANT (Manager) leaves.
EU
Team Arcadelogo std.pngTAOrganisation merges with Rocket Core Esportslogo std.pngRocket Core Esports.
Waxinelichtje,
Koekwous122,
Inobil,
Keithoa, and
Callofdeath leave.
April 20
NA
Empyreanslogo std.pngEMPY
Rapidx joins.
NA
ConVictionlogo std.pngCV
Topopotamus and
eXyu join.
VN
FTV Esportslogo std.pngFTV
Rika,
Kuroko,
Potm,
Victory,
Police,
1Ground, Harry (Coach), Đặng Thanh Trà (Coach), and IWantU (Manager)'s contracts are updated in the GCD, expiring on 1 November 2020.
NA
Missouri Valley Collegelogo std.pngMVCGlutez (Head Coach) joins. DirtyWhiteSoap (Head Coach) leaves.
CN
Victorious Gaminglogo std.pngVTG
Wuxx rejoins.
OCE
Avant Gaminglogo std.pngAV
gunkrab is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
EU
NDurance Gaminglogo std.pngnD
Celebrimbor,
Karwox,
euna,
Merza,
Snurmi,
Tiara, and Toba (Head Coach) leave.
EU
Arctic Gaminglogo std.pngARC.A
Anger leaves.
BR
Intergalaxy Tigers Gaminglogo std.pngITX
Bressan leaves.
BR
RED Canidslogo std.pngREDAvenger (Coach to Mid) changes position.
EU
FragBox Gaminglogo std.pngFBX
Filou joins.
EU
Intrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.pngIFReveal (Coach) leaves.
EU
Team Infamouslogo std.pngIFM
Kami joins.

Slowla moves to substitute.
EU
Panthers E.C.logo std.pngPAN
Togep1,
Bogü,
Dark014, and
ThreaM join.

Seventt and
Enigma leave.
EU
Obnoxious Gaminglogo std.pngNOX
Valkyrie is set to leave.
EU
Lundqvist Lightsidelogo std.pngLLS
Farlig Chilenare,
Frickeshow, and wicked (Head Coach) leave.
EU
TEAM OPTIONSlogo std.pngOPT
KFCGenerous,
vvarion,
Lewus,
Primacy, and
Kaseko leave.
EU
Dead Rabbits Clublogo std.pngDR
JimsY joins.
EU
Foxies Rebornlogo std.pngFOX
Hunter leaves.
EU
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN.CH
Garp,
Hatred,
Unleash,
punchy, and
Luna leave.
April 19 (approx.)
EU
Racoon (Italian Team)logo std.pngRCN
S1d leaves.
April 19
KR
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSBLaden (Head Coach), Coco (Coach), and Morning (Coach) leave.
KR
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSBDooTi (Coach) joins from academy roster. FanTaSy (Coach to Interim Head Coach) changes position. Joker (Support to Coach) changes position.
KR
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSB.ADooTi (Coach) leaves for main roster.
LAT
Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFG.AR
Trashy is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
INT
G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2 Esports and Cloud9logo std.pngCloud9 qualify for the 2020 Mid-Season Invitational.
NA
PlacementIcon1.pngCloud9logo std.pngCloud9 PlacementIcon2.pngFlyQuestlogo std.pngFlyQuest in the LCS 2020 Spring Playoffs.
EU
PlacementIcon1.pngG2 Esportslogo std.pngG2 Esports PlacementIcon2.pngFnaticlogo std.pngFnatic in the LEC 2020 Spring Playoffs.
EU
MTW Gaminglogo std.pngMTW
Aken leaves.
EU
Racoon (Italian Team)logo std.pngRCN
Cohle leaves.
EU
Absolvedlogo std.pngA.UK
Gould leaves.
EU
Racoon (Italian Team)logo std.pngRCN
Lurian leaves.
VN
Phong Vũ Buffalologo std.pngDBL
DK,
H3, and Fenry (Coach) leave.
CN
Oh My Dreamlogo std.pngOMD
Gabi joins.
CN
Victorious Gaminglogo std.pngVTG
Zhuang joins.
EU
Team ESCA Gaminglogo std.pngESCA.F
Cassini and
Kotabi join.

bambi,
Julié, and
LordWojtek2006pl leave.
EU
Atlando Esportslogo std.pngATL
euna leaves.
CN
Triumphant Song Gaminglogo std.pngTSGCherub (Support to Bot) changes position.
April 18
TR
Free Agentlogo std.pngF/A
Mean retires.
LAT
Psykodelic Esportslogo std.pngPSK
Lin and
Chucknight join.
Aprotach (Sub/Mid to Bot) changes position.
BR
Prodigy Esportslogo std.pngPRGTxo's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 30 June 2020.
BR
Prodigy Esportslogo std.pngPRGTxo is added to the GCD as substitute.
LAT
Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFGOnur (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
Vector Gaminglogo std.pngVG
GentlemanHero leaves.
EU
Estoril Praia eSportslogo std.pngEPE
Supershoto leaves.
EU
MTW Gaminglogo std.pngMTW
Viggo retires.
EU
PRIDE (Polish Team)logo std.pngPRDNejvi (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
Noltey leaves.
EU
BCN Squadlogo std.pngBCNiHansen (Coach) leaves.
EU
MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM
Chemera leaves.
EU
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
Raedz rejoins.
CIS
Vaevictis eSportslogo std.pngVS
PowerToyZ,
KidoLoft,
Mishoper, and Shorty (Coach) join.

HellMa rejoins.
Trianna (Manager to Support/Manager) changes position.
INT
Team Flashlogo std.pngTeam Flash qualifies for the 2020 Mid-Season Invitational.
VN
PlacementIcon1.pngTeam Flashlogo std.pngTeam Flash PlacementIcon2.pngMESlogo std.pngGAM Esports in the VCS 2020 Spring Playoffs.
EU
Syswer LGAlogo std.pngSLGA
Pelü joins.

Elmo,
Werto,
Winnie, and
Pirl1x17 rejoin.
INT
Patch 10.8 notes are released.
EU
Foxies Rebornlogo std.pngFOX
Winnie and
Pirl1x17 leave.
April 17
LAT
Vatra Gaminglogo std.pngVTRShenron renames to Amigo Grifo.
LAT
Vatra Gaminglogo std.pngVTRViscenci renames to Letras.
LAT
Vatra Gaminglogo std.pngVTR
Carita,
Symebo,
Loers,
Letras,
Amigo Grifo, and Rickju (Head Coach) join.
NA
Empyreanslogo std.pngEMPY
Lawrence,
Siddywiddy,
rovex,
Sohnar,
Abou222, and Shiagure (Head Coach) join.
LAT
ODIN Gaminglogo std.pngODN
AhK leaves.
LAT
NOCTAlogo std.pngNOC
Lino moves to starting roster.
Shayla leaves.
KR
Griffin (Korean Team)logo std.pngGRF
Wadid joins.
NA
PlacementIcon1.pngCloud9logo std.pngC9 Academy PlacementIcon2.pngEglogo std.pngEG Academy in the NA Academy 2020 Spring Playoffs.
EU
Fnaticlogo std.pngFNCBaLoRi (Streamer), Fuzzmonkey (Streamer), Kamillala (Streamer), Lathyrus (Streamer), Ninetta (Streamer), Rhobalas (Streamer), styllEE (Streamer), and Veteran (Streamer) join.
LAT
Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngETNKerchaK (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
ASUS ROG ELITElogo std.pngASUS
SpeeDy leaves.
EU
Electrify Esportslogo std.pngEFY
Facksuo,
Balrog70,
Cronan,
Gravity, and
Tochas join.
EU
Outplayedlogo std.pngOP
Eckas leaves.
CN
Gama Dreamlogo std.pngGD
Brave, Wu Jiang (Head Coach), Yu Xiao-Dong (Coach), and Zhang Jin-Yue (Coach) leave.
CN
Gama Dreamlogo std.pngGDKylin (Coach) joins.
CN
EStar Younglogo std.pngESYoni renames to mogu.
CN
EStar Younglogo std.pngESY
oni,
yekai,
irma, and
today join.

qianxun,
wumian, and
lad move to substitutes.
EU
Absolvedlogo std.pngA.DKMikmer (Strategic Coach) leaves.
EU
Havoc (Danish Team)logo std.pngHVCTrainE Esportlogo std.pngTrainE Esport rebrands as Havoc (Danish Team)logo std.pngHavoc.
EU
TrainE Esportlogo std.pngTrainE
Thromli,
G1ngeren,
Oqi, and
Holminator leave.
April 17 (approx.)
EU
Vipers Inclogo std.pngVIPCalyn (Analyst) leaves.
April 16
EU
TKA E-Sportslogo std.pngTKARickTheSavage (Coach) leaves.
EU
Bifrostlogo std.pngBFR
PederseNN leaves.
LAT
Feint Gaminglogo std.pngFNT
Matzon leaves.
EU
Vipers Inclogo std.pngVIPVandett0 (Coach) leaves.
BR
Team oNe eSportslogo std.pngONELoreviz (Analyst) leaves.
EU
MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM
Eragon leaves.
EU
Intrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.pngIF
Appen leaves.
EU
Adriatic Wolveslogo std.pngAWHakaru (Analyst) leaves.
KR
Seorabeol Gaminglogo std.pngSeorabeol Gaming qualifies for the LCK Summer Promotion.
EU
Defusekidslogo std.pngDKSH4DOW (Strategic Coach) joins.
EU
Upper Echelonlogo std.pngUETeam disbands.
EU
Dynamic Elements Aetherlogo std.pngDEADynamic Bloomlogo std.pngDynamic Bloom renames to Dynamic Elements Aetherlogo std.pngDynamic Aether.
April 16 (approx.)
CN
Bilibili Gaming Juniorlogo std.pngBLGJ
yanxiang joins.
April 15
LAT
Coscu Armylogo std.pngCA
Chiki and
Apokalipse leave.
NA
Life Supportlogo std.pngLFSInvokehades (Coach) joins.
Dinka,
Jozy, and
Fockus rejoin.

Enigma rejoins as substitute.
NA
ANEW Esportslogo std.pngANW.AANEW Esportslogo std.pngANEW Academy is disbanded.
Geiger,
Jozy,
Ducks,
Spider,
Fockus,
wispe, Kelyx (Manager), and
Trance (Head Coach) leave.
LAT
NOCTAlogo std.pngNOC
Ascendox and
Acevedo join.
CN
Shu Dai Xiong Gaminglogo std.pngSDX
M1kasa,
L1n, and
Exboy leave.
CN
Bilibili Gaming Juniorlogo std.pngBLGJ
bohe, Wei (Coach), Fantasy (Manager), and NING (Leader) join.

M1anhua leaves.
CN
Bilibili Gaminglogo std.pngBLG
Moonlight leaves for academy roster.
CN
LNG Academylogo std.pngLNGAU (Coach) joins.
Chi leaves.
LAT
Intel New Indianslogo std.pngNEW
Manuelcap leaves.
LAT
ACE 1logo std.pngA1
OneShot leaves.
NA
Team Liquidlogo std.pngTL.A
Shernfire is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
EU
TrainE Esportlogo std.pngTrainE
Jadran leaves.
NA
Immortalslogo std.pngIMT.AKubz (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
Hillerød eSportlogo std.pngHeSstyllEE (Assistant Coach) leaves.
EU
Vector Gaminglogo std.pngVG
Fuyu leaves.
EU
PRIDE (Polish Team)logo std.pngPRD
LeQu leaves.
EU
Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTRCTricked eSports is selected to participate in the NLC.
EU
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNGTeam Singularity is selected to participate in the NLC.
EU
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDLRiddle Esports is selected to participate in the NLC.
EU
Munster Rugby Gaminglogo std.pngMRGMunster Rugby Gaming is selected to participate in the NLC.
EU
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVDNordavind is selected to participate in the NLC.
EU
MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnMMnM Gaming is selected to participate in the NLC.
EU
Godsentlogo std.pngGODGodsent is selected to participate in the NLC.
EU
Fnatic Risinglogo std.pngFNC.RFnatic Rising is selected to participate in the NLC.
EU
ENCElogo std.pngENCEENCE is selected to participate in the NLC.
EU
Dustylogo std.pngDYDusty is selected to participate in the NLC.
EU
BT Excellogo std.pngBTXLBT Excel is selected to participate in the NLC.
EU
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRGBarrage Esports is selected to participate in the NLC.
EU
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBarrage, BT Excellogo std.pngBT Excel, Dustylogo std.pngDusty, ENCElogo std.pngENCE, Fnatic Risinglogo std.pngFnatic Rising, Godsentlogo std.pngGodsent, MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM Gaming, Nordavindlogo std.pngNordavind, Munster Rugby Gaminglogo std.pngMunster Rugby Gaming, Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRiddle Esports, Team Singularitylogo std.pngTeam Singularity, and Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTricked Esport are announced as the teams selected to participate in the NLC.
EU
Campus Party Sparkslogo std.pngSPK
Rawbin IV leaves.
EU
MCon esportslogo std.pngMCN
masterwork leaves.
CN
Vici Gaming Potentiallogo std.pngVGPJerry (Manager) joins. Yishisan (Manager) leaves.
EU
Hydras Esportlogo std.pngHYD
Guffe,
Benjiboo,
Sulmare,
WKT Rise,
Andymeisterr, and Mesz (Coach) join.
April 15 (approx.)
KR
Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN.A
BBakPyo joins.
April 14
NA
Logo std.pngORGLTeam disbands.
3in1warrior,
Lawrence,
Panda,
Siddywiddy,
Young Mid,
Joey, and Moon (Coach) leave.
Lutano and
Vex (temporary substitutes) leave.
CN
V5 87logo std.png87
XiaoYang, fortunate (Coach), and Devi1 (Manager) join.
Angles (Leader) rejoins. yanzu1 (Jungle to Bot) changes position.
Daylight and
Anran9 leave.
EU
Panthers E.C.logo std.pngPANZizzan (Head Coach) leaves.
LAT
Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUND
Style is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
EU
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNVDoruk (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM
mumus100 leaves.
EU
MCon esportslogo std.pngMCN
sumi leaves.
EU
Abyssal Esport Clublogo std.pngABYPeibalGames (Head Coach) joins.
EU
Cometa Teamlogo std.pngCTPeibalGames (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
Munster Rugby Gaminglogo std.pngMRGFurndog (Head Coach) joins.
EU
Phelan Gaminglogo std.pngPHLFurndog (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
Munster Rugby Gaminglogo std.pngMRGPhelan Gaminglogo std.pngPhelan Gaming renames to Munster Rugby Gaminglogo std.pngMunster Rugby following partnership with Irish rugby club Munster Rugby.
EU
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVDCeejayShaw (Assistant Manager) leaves.
EU
Vipers Inclogo std.pngVIP
Lunddorf,
Hidon,
Poulsen,
Den Voksne, and
BeBopBulli leave.
EU
Exaltylogo std.pngEXAL
Monstrob,
Dopaminw,
Belette,
Filou,
Yilla, Koni (Coach), Tenshenya (Analyst), Fanta (Manager), and Wone (Head Manager) leave.
EU
Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBDGRox (Coach) leaves.
EU
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
BB Muffin leaves.
KR
Brion Bladelogo std.pngBRB
KronG joins.
EU
Rogue (European Team)logo std.pngRGEHehnal (Intern to Team Manager) changes position.
EU
Dutch Community Teamlogo std.pngDCT
Swirliix leaves.
April 13
EU
Infernal Voidlogo std.pngIVMaaus (Head of League of Legends International) joins.
LAT
RusherX Gaminglogo std.pngRXG
Dominick joins.
Scythes (Jungle to Mid) changes position.
Sirfliper moves to substitute.
CN
LinGan e-Sportslogo std.pngLGE
Violet and Pencil (Manager) join.

Summer and fortunate (Coach) leave.
EU
CBS Esportslogo std.pngCBS
Vaynedeta joins.

Blue leaves.
LAT
Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFG.CL
Woohee is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
EU
Killabeezlogo std.pngKBZ
Shyelander and
ImAntizero join.
EU
Panthers E.C.logo std.pngPAN
Shyelander and
ImAntizero leave.
LAT
Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFG.AR
Maxix is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
EU
Racoon (Italian Team)logo std.pngRCN
Ploxy leaves.
EU
Auxesis Redlogo std.pngAUX.R
BadPie,
Leviathan,
Drop, and
Sanity join.

Faithless leaves.
EU
Auxesis Greenlogo std.pngAUX.G
Dec1m,
Kaltsas,
Nafkelah,
Flirt,
Pandafox, M1chael M (Head Coach), and Leviathan (Owner) join.
BR
Team Innovalogo std.pngi9
Noxxus joins.
BR
RED Canidslogo std.pngREDCoelho (Head Coach) rejoins from academy roster.
Aegis and
Grevthar move to starting roster.
BR
RED Academylogo std.pngRED.ACoelho (Coach) leaves for main roster.
EU
Infernal Voidlogo std.pngIV
Goksi leaves.
EU
Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKwK
Soul joins as temporary substitute for Weeks 5 - 7 of El Nexo 2020 Split 1, replacing Huido.
EU
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGGThinUnclePhil (Head Coach) joins.
VN
Maximallogo std.pngMAXNgục Cổ Ngữ joins.
April 13 (approx.)
CIS
M19logo std.pngM19Negativve (Coach) leaves.
April 12
EU
Auxesis Redlogo std.pngAUX.R
Fok,
DeluXe, and
Zeussak leave.
CN
Joy Dreamlogo std.pngJDMPhong (Leader) joins from main roster.
CN
JD Gaminglogo std.pngJDGPhong (Leader) leaves for academy roster.
CN
Suning-Slogo std.pngSNS
Maggie rejoins.

Biubiu rejoins from main roster.
Shark (Jungle to Sub/Bot) changes position.
7WO leaves.
CN
Suninglogo std.pngSN
Biubiu leaves for academy roster.
KR
T1logo std.pngT1Wolf (Streamer) joins.
EU
Oserv Esportlogo std.pngOserv
Arkadia leaves.
LAT
ACE 1logo std.pngA1
Xdyzis leaves.
LAT
Isuruslogo std.pngISG.A
Follow leaves.
BR
FURIA Esportslogo std.pngFURLannik (Streamer) and Mands (Streamer) join.
LAT
Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFG.CL
Yhon and
Viciun are allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
LAT
Malvinas Gaminglogo std.pngMVG
Silenced leaves.
EU
Racoon (Italian Team)logo std.pngRCN
Psclly leaves.
EU
WLGaming Esportslogo std.pngWLG
IceBreaker leaves.
EU
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG
checkerdc and
Nyah join.
EU
QLASH Forgelogo std.pngQLS
Pimen joins.
EU
Hillerød eSportlogo std.pngHeS
Flipper leaves.
EU
Vector Gaminglogo std.pngVGPlaty (Head Coach) leaves.
CN
Top Esportslogo std.pngTES
Photic moves to substitute.
CN
Suninglogo std.pngSNDian (Coach) joins from academy roster.
EU
Aethra Esportslogo std.pngATR
kopendowN is set to leave, having already joined NeXtPleaselogo std.pngneXtPlease! Gaming.
EU
Cometa Teamlogo std.pngCT
ProDigy retires.
April 11
BR
Havan Liberty Gaminglogo std.pngHLA
Enel,
Beenie, and Tonolli (Head Coach) join.

Gyeong rejoins.

Kennedys and
Thunder rejoin from main roster.
BR
Havan Liberty Gaminglogo std.pngHL
Tonolli joins as substitute.

Kennedys and
Thunder leave for academy roster.
NA
Full Spectrumlogo std.pngFSBrownjo (Assistant Coach) leaves.
LAT
Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFG.CL
Qkel is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
LAT
Isuruslogo std.pngISG.A
Follow and
Kbstible are allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
LAT
Dark Horselogo std.pngDH
Manolito is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
EU
WLGaming Esportslogo std.pngWLGAnonpsycko (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
WLGaming Esportslogo std.pngWLGTython (Coach) leaves.
CN
WanZhen Esports Clublogo std.pngWZ
Zhang joins.
CN
Victorious Gaminglogo std.pngVTGHao renames to Xfq.
CN
Victorious Gaminglogo std.pngVTG
sqb,
Bun, and
Hao join.
CN
Legend Esport Gaminglogo std.pngLEG
New and
X1LAN join.
August (Top to Jungle) changes position.
CN
Dominus Esports Younglogo std.pngDMOYKabu renames to fadeaway.
CN
Dominus Esports Younglogo std.pngDMOY
Kabu joins as substitute.
EU
Demiselogo std.pngDMS
Kerberos leaves.
EU
Campus Party Sparkslogo std.pngSPK
Vigil leaves.
EU
KV Mechelen Esportslogo std.pngKVM
DreAmZyY leaves.
EU
Team Infamouslogo std.pngIFM
Warizar leaves.
CN
Rogue Warriorslogo std.pngRW
Wuming moves to starting roster.
EU
LionsCreedlogo std.pngLCR
Nóx joins.
Buzzy (Mid to Support) changes position.
April 11 (approx.)
EU
Phelan Gaminglogo std.pngPHL
Beartree leaves.
April 10
LAT
GeekSide Esportslogo std.pngGSE
Billyjimi and
Black Fire join.

Levi and
Yuki move to substitutes.
EU
Infernal Voidlogo std.pngIVRed (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
CBS Esportslogo std.pngCBS
Northenlights,
Nikolex,
Jimsnop,
Blue,
Green Lantern, and CowBoy Show (Owner) join.

Ardenein and
Labrarot join as substitutes.
EU
Auxesis Redlogo std.pngAUX.R
Fok,
Faithless,
DeluXe,
Rektless, and
Zeussak join.
NA
Cloud9logo std.pngC9Kristen Salvatore (SVP, Marketing) joins.
LAT
Isuruslogo std.pngISG.A
Artyk is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
LAT
Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdR
Pandulce,
Godeto, and
Icronic are allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
EU
Excel Esportslogo std.pngXLteam announces changes in the top and mid lane for LEC Summer, with further information to follow.
EU
Kentylogo std.pngKENTorok (Coach) leaves.
EU
MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM
Efias leaves.
EU
Phelan Gaminglogo std.pngPHL
Sawyor leaves.
EU
Campus Party Sparkslogo std.pngSPK
Darkchri99 leaves.
EU
Energypot Wizardslogo std.pngWIZ
Lmzs joins as substitute.
EU
Cyber Gaminglogo std.pngCG
PiOk leaves.
EU
Black Lionlogo std.pngBLFuat (Head Coach) leaves.
KR
Asura (Korean Team)logo std.pngASRTeam is sponsored by RunAwaylogo std.pngRunAway. They will be acquired after CK 2020 Spring.
KR
RunAwaylogo std.pngRNWA sponsorship with Asura (Korean Team)logo std.pngAsura is signed. Their team will be acquired after CK 2020 Spring.
CN
EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDGClearlove come out of Coronavirus quarantine and move back to the active position.
EU
Intrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.pngIF
Dec1m leaves.
EU
Fact Revolutionlogo std.pngFact
PatkicaA leaves.
EU
Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAF
Bladeshow leaves.
April 9
LAT
NOCTAlogo std.pngNOCValhalla (Head Coach) leaves.
BR
RED Canidslogo std.pngRED
Sky leaves.
LAT
River Plate Esportslogo std.pngRIV
Tufi is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
Wesker and
Nnicky leave.
BR
Redemption eSports Porto Alegrelogo std.pngRDPTeam is fined R$ 13,000 for its third player registration after the transfer deadline.
BR
Redemption eSports Porto Alegrelogo std.pngRDP
Aithusa joins as substitute.
EU
Abyssal Esport Clublogo std.pngABY
Cartujo leaves.
EU
PlacementIcon1.pngGamersOriginlogo std.pngGamersOrigin PlacementIcon2.pngLDLC OLlogo std.pngLDLC OL in the LFL 2020 Spring Playoffs.
EU
Kentylogo std.pngKEN
Nemky leaves.
EU
FALKNlogo std.pngFLK
Solax,
Bartholdy,
SleepWe,
Honels,
Taremo, and Soft (Head Coach) leave.
EU
Playing-DucksLogo std.pngPD
Ravenk leaves.
EU
Kentylogo std.pngKENLucaC2003 (Assistant Coach) leaves.
CN
Team WE Academylogo std.pngWEA
yimeng joins from main roster.
CN
Welogo std.pngWE
yimeng leaves for academy roster.
EU
PRIDE (Polish Team)logo std.pngPRD
Raven (temporary substitute) leaves.
EU
Clutch Rayn eSportlogo std.pngCRE
Maskas leaves.
April 8
LAT
Savage Esportslogo std.pngSVG
Fiv,
Mute ALL,
Shij,
RoKeRo,
Haru,
Ampossible, and NaTa (Head Coach) leave.
LAT
Cream Esportslogo std.pngCRM.MPeluchin (Head Coach) leaves.
CN
Dominus Esports Younglogo std.pngDMOY
xubin and Aozr (Coach) join.
Cyndi (Manager) joins from main roster.
Hui leaves.
CN
Dominus Esportslogo std.pngDMOCyndi (Leader) leaves for academy roster.
CN
Young Glorylogo std.pngIGY
XUN and JINZHONGBI (Assistant Coach) join.
GuoKui (Coach) leaves.
EU
Oserv Esportlogo std.pngOserv
Numandiel leaves.
NA
Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCLGxSojin (Assistant Coach) joins from academy roster.
NA
Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCLG.AxSojin (Head Coach) leaves for main roster.
LAT
Isuruslogo std.pngISG.FIsurus Female acquires the roster of Sugus Gaming.
Fakkes,
Batic,
Epika,
Squeezy, and
Windforce join.
LAT
Isuruslogo std.pngISG.A
Sabaneti leaves.
LAT
Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFG.CLJaden (Assistant Coach) is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
EU
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGamersOrigin qualifies for EU Masters 2020 Spring.
EU
Killabeezlogo std.pngKBZ
Iny4face and
Cartamenio leave.
EU
Samsung Morning Starslogo std.pngSMS
Aki leaves.
EU
Ad hoc gaminglogo std.pngAHG.GC
Wardain,
Kadir,
NoWay,
Exakick, and
Klaj join.
EU
BCN Squadlogo std.pngBCN
Wardain leaves.
EU
Free Agentlogo std.pngF/A
Unknown retires.
EU
Dustylogo std.pngDY
Quinncidence leaves.
EU
GameWardlogo std.pngGWLud0 (Coach to Head Coach) changes position. Pirla (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN
Lagiah leaves.
EU
Diablo Chairslogo std.pngDCTeam disbands.
Unknown,
CrAzY,
Fresskowy,
itzRenifer,
Blue45ty,
Iluzjonist, and VoV (Coach) leave.
EU
Outplayedlogo std.pngOP
Deidara leaves.
CN
Suning-Slogo std.pngSNSShark (Sub/Bot to Jungle) changes position.
VN
Maximallogo std.pngMAXRuk renames to Ruko.
VN
Maximallogo std.pngMAXLoyalty renames to Draktharr.
EU
Absolvedlogo std.pngA.UK
JoJo leaves.
April 7
LAT
TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTHHodaku (Analyst) joins.
NA
Logo std.pngORGL
Lawrence and
Siddywiddy join.

Lutano joins as temporary substitute for UPL 2020 Spring Playoffs.

Aki no Ki and
Texas leave.
BR
Falkollogo std.pngFKL.F
Axmascarol,
Liz,
Ari,
Shyz,
Miss Korea, Hypnosin (Head Coach), and dtNelly (Manager) join.
LAT
Isuruslogo std.pngISG.A
Choisix leaves.
LAT
ACE 1logo std.pngA1AphroJuan (Head Coach) leaves.
BR
Flamengo Esportslogo std.pngFLA
wyLL and
Luskka rejoin as substitutes.
EU
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN
Apples leaves.
EU
QLASH Forgelogo std.pngQ4G
Apples leaves.
EU
QLASH Forgelogo std.pngQ4G
Taba leaves.
EU
Day 2 of the EM 2020 Spring Play-In is postponed until April 8.
EU
Aequilibritas E-Sportslogo std.pngAeQVil (Head Coach) and Toxicness (Assistant Coach) leave.
EU
Out of the Bluelogo std.pngOOB
komedyja leaves.
EU
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN
xCruel leaves.
EU
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN.CZ
Garp leaves.
EU
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN
Garp leaves.
CN
Dominus Esports Younglogo std.pngDMOY
xiaohuangren joins.
EU
UniQ Esports Clublogo std.pngUNIQ
Emendatus,
L2 Control,
Sin,
Zpikee, and
Starnoobie2k leave.
EU
London Esportslogo std.pngLDN
DBL,
Nice guy dom,
BlueSpirits, and
Oliver leave.
EU
Nuclear Storm Gaminglogo std.pngNSG
Kung Fuhrer,
UnknownSwede,
DiscoDan,
VayneGod,
Alspooks,
TechyFIEND, and Lorcz (Head Coach) leave.
EU
Shield Esportlogo std.pngSHD
Waloud,
Cerecof, and Aries (Assistant Coach) join.

Brosak leaves.
Kazenn leaves for academy roster.
April 7 (approx.)
LAT
Spiritualslogo std.pngSTS
AbssoluTe,
Agonistic,
Ruby,
Dkram, and
BloodyLion leave.
April 6
LAT
Logo std.pngAION
NotDefused leaves.
NA
Team Fish Tacologo std.pngTFT.G
Mateusz,
RoseThorn,
Kittyyy,
Bodast,
Anderz, and Asianface99 (Coach) join.
NA
Full Spectrumlogo std.pngFS
BMD joins.
LAT
Valorouslogo std.pngVAL
Filopo is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
EU
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
Shikari leaves.
EU
Arena Quesitologo std.pngAQ
Darko joins.
EU
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDLVareitor (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDLFykling (Head Coach) joins.
EU
Samsung Morning Starslogo std.pngSMS
Guilty leaves.
EU
Hybrid Esportslogo std.pngHBD
Kakan leaves.
EU
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN
Tazaku leaves.
EU
Hybrid Esportslogo std.pngHBD
Tazaku leaves.
EU
Phelan Gaminglogo std.pngPHL
Jackspektra leaves.
EU
Zephyr Esportlogo std.pngZPR.A
FireSpirit leaves.
EU
Zephyr Esportlogo std.pngZPR
FireSpirit leaves.
EU
Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRLAMOUR FAYA (Analyst) joins.
KR
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSB.A
Muru joins.
KR
The LCK will move toward a long-term partnership model in 2021, discontinuing Challengers Korea in favor of an Academy League.
CN
LinGan e-Sportslogo std.pngLGEice renames to bans.
CN
LinGan e-Sportslogo std.pngLGE
Xuanri and
ice join.
CN
Young Miracleslogo std.pngYMShelter renames to XuanLv.
CN
Young Miracleslogo std.pngYM
Shelter joins.
EU
Timeout Esportslogo std.pngTO
Tobio Rapido,
Valyrian,
Dragflick,
Slyv3r,
Drawleks,
Shunrim, Do Not Blame Me (Head Coach), Graouw (Strategic Coach), LaunZch (Analyst), and LumX (Team Manager) leave.
EU
Vector Gaminglogo std.pngVG
XtraCheeky leaves.
EU
Lunarylogo std.pngLNY
Exakick (temporary substitute) leaves.
EU
Aequilibritas E-Sportslogo std.pngAeQ.DK
Fartkontrol leaves.
PCS
Mythus Esportslogo std.pngMYT
Murier rejoins.

tangtangn moves to substitute.
April 5
NA
University of Alabamalogo std.pngUA
EazyMack joins.
LAT