Leaguepedia:News/2020/August

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
August 31
TR
1907 Fenerbahçe Esportslogo std.pngFB
Japone is removed from the GCD.
NA
Mirage Sport Électroniquelogo std.pngMIR
Tails (Coach) leaves.
LAT
Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdR
Wesker and Oxaciano (Head Coach) leave.
LAT
Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFG.AR
Krim is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
LAT
Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFG.CL
Trashy,
Viciun, and lHertz (Head Coach) are allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
LAT
River Plate Esportslogo std.pngRIV
TomnaM leaves.
LAT
FroztFire Teamlogo std.pngFzF
Aether,
Blazerck, and Teik (Coach) leave.
EU
Free Agentlogo std.pngF/A
Kold retires with an interest in coaching.
EU
Free Agentlogo std.pngF/AsOAZ will not compete as a player in 2021.
NA
Immortalslogo std.pngIMT.A
sOAZ,
Eika,
Altec, and
Gate leave.
NA
Immortalslogo std.pngIMTGotoOne (Assistant Coach) leaves.
EU
Abyssal Esport Clublogo std.pngABY
2Cups,
Ace,
Benaset, Never (Head Coach), and Bujapetas (Analyst) join.
EU
Warthox Esportlogo std.pngWTX
Benaset leaves.
EU
Zephyr Esportlogo std.pngZPR
Benaset leaves.
EU
The Spawn Esportslogo std.pngSPN
2Cups leaves.
EU
Movistar Riders Academylogo std.pngMRS.A
Raedz joins.
EU
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
Raedz leaves.
KR
PlacementIcon1.pngAwesome Spearlogo std.pngAwesome Spear PlacementIcon2.pngJin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJin Air Green Wings in the CK 2020 Summer Playoffs.
VN
Phong Vũ Buffalologo std.pngSGB
Kuroko leaves.
MN
Galaxy Racer Esportslogo std.pngGXRGuenther Hake (Advisor) joins.
EU
Cream Real Betislogo std.pngBTS
Kackos,
DahVys,
Siler,
Adryh, and
DuaLL's contracts expire.
EU
Vikingekrig Esportslogo std.pngVIK
bedi joins.

Gornagal moves to substitute.
EU
Tony Parker Adequat Academylogo std.pngTPAA
Yaya,
NoTiixX, and
Solen's contracts expire.
EU
EMonkeyzlogo std.pngeMz
Robocop and
Fendras' contracts expire but departure is not confirmed.
nash1c,
Dami, and
Faisan's contracts expire.
EU
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG.AYalen (Assistant Coach) leaves.
EU
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRGYalen (Analyst) leaves.
EU
Aethra Esportslogo std.pngATR.S
Yung Mus,
Yorange,
GigCeez, and
Simptastisch join.

Boykuh rejoins.

Muska joins as substitute.
EU
Logo std.pngRB S
Yung Mus,
Yorange,
GigCeez,
Boykuh,
Simptastisch, and
Muska leave.
EU
Aethra Esportslogo std.pngATR.SAethra Esportslogo std.pngAethra Oldschool renames to Aethra Esportslogo std.pngAethra Strijders.
EU
Europe Saviors Omegalogo std.pngEUS.O
de sidere (temporary substitute) leaves.
August 31 (approx.)
EU
FreePilogo std.pngFIP
bedi leaves.
KR
Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN.A
Yuzin leaves.
KR
Hanwha Life Esportslogo std.pngHLE.A
NAKJI and
Burger leave.
August 30
LAT
Polaris Gaminglogo std.pngPGRickju (Strategic Coach) leaves.
INT
Lgdlogo std.pngLGD Gaming, DRXlogo std.pngDRX, and Unicorns Of Lovelogo std.pngUnicorns Of Love qualify for Worlds 2020.
CIS
PlacementIcon1.pngUnicorns Of Lovelogo std.pngUnicorns Of Love PlacementIcon2.pngGambit Esportslogo std.pngGambit Esports in the LCL 2020 Summer Playoffs.
EU
Celestial Gaminglogo std.pngCG
Mortysporty,
IcyMH,
Icewafflezz,
Siebag, and
Tom Kick join.
EU
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDL
Skude joins as temporary substitute for Telialigaen 2020 Autumn.
PCS
PlacementIcon1.pngMachi Esportslogo std.pngMachi Esports PlacementIcon2.pngPSG Talonlogo std.pngPSG Talon in the PCS 2020 Summer Playoffs.
EU
Arena Quesitologo std.pngAQ
Hunter joins.

Shole moves to substitute.
EU
S2V Esportslogo std.pngS2V.A
Hunter leaves.
EU
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDLSmeagol (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD
Erixen rejoins.
VN
V Gaminglogo std.pngVGELovida (Manager) joins.
EU
Dutch Community Teamlogo std.pngDCTKenker renames to Rango Lothbrok.
EU
Dutch Community Teamlogo std.pngDCTMaatschappijleer renames to Gamefaced.
TR
Team AURORAlogo std.pngAUR
Bendix's departure is confirmed.
EU
Tony Parker Adequat Academylogo std.pngTPAA
TamoZ's contract expires.
EU
Last Minutelogo std.pngLM
SeanZero,
Ambisiøsen,
Borge2503,
ViddyBlue, and
Hamnes join.
EU
PredatorXlogo std.pngPX
D4rkZelda,
NorwegianBastard,
Zagan,
Taîsa, and
Zitrex join.
August 30 (approx.)
EU
MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM
EliWood leaves.
August 29
INT
Machi Esportslogo std.pngMachi, Team Flashlogo std.pngTeam Flash, TSMlogo std.pngTSM, and Rainbow7logo std.pngRainbow7 qualify for Worlds 2020.
LAT
PlacementIcon1.pngRainbow7logo std.pngRainbow7 PlacementIcon2.pngAll Knightslogo std.pngAll Knights in the LLA 2020 Closing Playoffs.
LAT
Coscu Armylogo std.pngCA
KinG leaves.
LAT
Diamond Doveslogo std.pngDD
Heartless leaves.
LAT
Newstarlogo std.pngN5R
Egotistic is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
LAT
Eternals Gaminglogo std.pngESG
TheRealMafia leaves.
CIS
Vaevictis eSportslogo std.pngVS
Perci and
Burce join.

Andryale and
Mishoper leave.
EU
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDLRnglol (Coach) joins.
EU
London Esportslogo std.pngLDN
Chemera leaves.
EU
Free Agentlogo std.pngF/AHXWL renames to VaultShade.
EU
Flama Esportslogo std.pngFLA
Trapp and
Tsugara join.

Pimen leaves.
EU
BCN Squadlogo std.pngBCNlolxot (Team Manager) leaves.
TR
Free Agentlogo std.pngF/AHades renames to Ellam.
EU
H34T Esportslogo std.pngYF
Mazi leaves.
EU
Europe Saviors Omegalogo std.pngEUS.O
de sidere joins as temporary substitute for GGSeries 2020 Qualifier 4.
August 28
TR
Royal Youthlogo std.pngRY.A
Anduril is removed from the GCD.
TR
Team AURORAlogo std.pngAUR
Madly is removed from the GCD.
TR
1907 Fenerbahçe Esportslogo std.pngFB
Hades is removed from the GCD.
LAT
FroztFire Teamlogo std.pngFzFRaiden (Assistant Coach) leaves.
LAT
Azules Esportslogo std.pngUCH.A
Manolito and Hayha (Head Coach) leave.
NA
PlacementIcon1.pngCloud9logo std.pngC9 Academy PlacementIcon2.pngTSMlogo std.pngTSM Academy in the NA Academy 2020 Summer Playoffs.
INT
Suninglogo std.pngSuning, Legacy Esportslogo std.pngLegacy, PSG Talonlogo std.pngPSG Talon, and MAD Lionslogo std.pngMAD Lions qualify for Worlds 2020.
EU
Bifrostlogo std.pngBFR
Guffe,
Monkey, and Kenni (Head Coach) join.

Routins (Manager) joins as substitute.

Thoug and
Skive med sylte leave.
NA
Harrisburg Universitylogo std.pngHU
Loop joins.
EU
UniQ Esports Clublogo std.pngUNIQ
Baloo leaves.
EU
S2V Esportslogo std.pngS2V.A
Shoack leaves.
OCE
PlacementIcon1.pngLegacy Esportslogo std.pngLegacy Esports PlacementIcon2.pngORDERlogo std.pngORDER in the OPL 2020 Split 2 Playoffs.
EU
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD
Ploxy and Krog (Assistant Coach) rejoin.

Slemp,
Flufo, and Zvir (Assistant Coach) join from academy roster.

Touch rejoins from academy roster.
Donby (Coach to Head Coach) changes position.
mumus100,
Noltey,
Erixen,
BeBopBulli,
Eden Fox,
Creon, iHansen (Head Coach), and Chennault (Analyst) leave.
EU
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD2
Slemp,
Flufo,
Touch, and Zvir (Coach) leave for main roster.
EU
Logo std.pngELIT
D4rkZelda,
NorwegianBastard,
Zagan,
Taîsa, and
Zitrex join.
Darksanta joins as substitute.
EU
Racoon (Italian Team)logo std.pngRCN
Ploxy leaves.
EU
UniQ Esports Clublogo std.pngUNIQKrog (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
Eintracht Frankfurtlogo std.pngSGE
PsYcraw leaves.
EU
Manguste eSportslogo std.pngMNGGIS (Team Manager) leaves.
NA
Cloud9logo std.pngC9Emiru (Streamer,Content Creator) joins.
NA
Dark Allegiancelogo std.pngDA
Mekhio,
Petitpois,
Good Boi, and
Best Poutine QC join.

Kedeck,
Matty,
Swiftah, and
Örca leave.
August 28 (approx.)
EU
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGG
Wylenz and
Deffaren leave.
August 27
KR
Ten preferred organizations are announced for LCK partnership. This includes all current LCK teams minus SeolHaeOne Princelogo std.pngSeolHaeOne Prince, who are replaced by HyFresh Bladelogo std.pnghyFresh Blade. These ten preferred organizations are not yet guaranteed an LCK spot for 2021, with a finalized list being expected in mid-October.
LAT
ODIN Gaminglogo std.pngODN
Kayse is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
LAT
Kaos Latin Gamerslogo std.pngKLG
Amarant,
Xeydon, and
Piqueos are allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
LAT
Kaos Latin Gamerslogo std.pngKLGReigN (Assistant Coach) leaves.
NA
Harrisburg Universitylogo std.pngHU
Wixxi joins.
EU
Viking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo std.pngVIK
Zhandia joins.

Sharp rejoins.

Accziz leaves.
EU
Wizard esportslogo std.pngWIZBlodsteel (Coach), 7Q (Analyst), DeBound (Manager,Social Media Manager), and Youngsvik (Director) join.
EU
Wizard esportslogo std.pngWIZ
Weka,
Sidon,
Kejila,
Addi, and
Denden join.
EU
MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM
Weka leaves.
EU
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGG
Sidon leaves.
EU
Trikkenlogo std.pngTRK
Addi and DeBound (Assistant Coach) leave.
CN
PlacementIcon1.pngTop Esportslogo std.pngTop Esports PlacementIcon2.pngJD Gaminglogo std.pngJD Gaming in the LPL 2020 Summer Playoffs.
EU
Vanirlogo std.pngVNR
Smurfegutten and
SleepWe join.

Metanon,
Arentz,
Riziki, and
Gabrielsen leave.
EU
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD2
Smurfegutten leaves.
EU
Dustylogo std.pngDYDemb (Assistant Coach) leaves.
MN
Simplicity Gaming Elitelogo std.pngSPL.E
Bobie joins.

Sarra moves to substitute.
August 26
KR
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSBPanDa (Scout) joins from academy roster.
KR
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSB.A
Cruiser joins.

Natalie and
Ten10 leave. PanDa (Head Coach) leaves for main roster.
LAT
Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBT
Snaker leaves.
LAT
Newstarlogo std.pngN5R
AZR and
Nnicky are allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
LAT
Exilium Gaminglogo std.pngExG
Noty,
Byako, and
Libra leave.
EU
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDL
Cheelm and
JackSpektra join.

Nijhuis and
Energy rejoin.

Quixeth moves to starting roster.
Doxy,
Maxi,
Sencux,
Reje,
Wendelbo, and
Atom leave.
EU
Dustylogo std.pngDY
Cheelm and
Jackspektra leave.
EU
MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM
Energy leaves.
EU
Eintracht Frankfurtlogo std.pngSGE
Kutamo leaves.
EU
CPLAYLogo std.pngCPElCe (Coach) leaves.
EU
For The Win Esportslogo std 2.pngFTW
Afm leaves.
NA
Harrisburg Universitylogo std.pngHU
Fizzi joins.
EU
MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM
Kalhira retires.
LAT
Instinct Gaminglogo std.pngINS
Sandía is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
EU
UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM.A
Serch,
Wodex,
Kyer, Devas (Head Coach), Chimy (Assistant Coach), and Mike (Assistant Coach) join.

Venom moves to substitute.
Truncapochas,
GodPickle,
Aglaro, and Gallus (Coach) leave.
EU
OKGG E-Sportslogo std.pngOKGG.WDevasastro (Head Coach) and Chimy (Assistant Coach) leave.
EU
UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM
Serch,
Wodex, and
Kyer join as substitutes.

GodPickle,
Venom, and
Aglaro leave.
EU
Vanirlogo std.pngVNR
Curl leaves.
EU
PRIDE (Polish Team)logo std.pngPRD
Proker leaves.
EU
Godsentlogo std.pngGOD
Champen,
Cboi,
Hoiz,
PederseNN,
Vivifica, and Vandett0 (Head Coach) leave.
EU
Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBE
Bompacaps and
Alone leave.
EU
Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBE
Nilan joins.
EU
Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBE
Krokante Fapsok joins.
EU
Viking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo std.pngVFK.A
Jusslin,
Reflect,
Phino, and
Loner join.
Charry (Head of Academy to Support/Head of Academy) changes position.
August 25
EU
TrainHard eSportlogo std.pngTHDoozy (Performance Coach) retires.
LAT
ODIN Gaminglogo std.pngODNDodging Bullets (Head Coach) is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
LAT
Instinct Gaminglogo std.pngINS
Brayaron is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
CN
EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDGHeart (Coach) leaves.
LAT
Exilium Gaminglogo std.pngExG
Gabenx leaves.
NA
Harrisburg Universitylogo std.pngHU
Zile joins.
EU
Domino esportlogo std.pngDMN
Banderas,
Yike,
HHNeverLucky,
Mirbs,
Nash, Veigar v2 (Head Coach), Akiba (Manager), and Tilt (Manager) join.
Dacreq (Coach to Assistant Coach) changes position.
Karisas,
Bråten,
RudeDude, and
LarsAgnar leave.
EU
Bifrostlogo std.pngBFR
Banderas leaves.
EU
UniQ Esports Clublogo std.pngUNIQ
Yike and
Mirbs leave.
EU
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
Nash leaves.
EU
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
Jorge leaves.
EU
Aequilibritas E-Sportslogo std.pngAeQ
Pocok leaves.
EU
BuzzKilllogo std.pngBK
Pepi leaves.
EU
Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBDG
Missclick leaves.
EU
Cyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCGG
OMON leaves.
EU
Illés Akadémia Spiritlogo std.pngIAS
Lybrix and
Blackii leave.
MN
KnockOut Esportslogo std.pngKO
Wufo,
Ajwad,
Kxeight,
SAN8II, and
QLR Healer join.

SalmanSin joins as substitute.
MN
Fatigue Teamlogo std.pngFTT
Ali in the bush joins.
OCE
ORDERlogo std.pngORDCharlie (Coach)'s contract expires.
August 25 (approx.)
EU
Cyber Gaminglogo std.pngCG.A
Naryn,
PanikaWoW,
Downed,
Stealshot,
Munet,
Razvy, and
Vizi leave.
August 24
NA
University of Louisiana at Lafayettelogo std.pngUL
YouMessedUp and
ArcDusk (Manager) join.
EU
Convict of Shadowslogo std.pngCoS
Happybutsad,
Xpwner,
Blue, and
Rudzkoo join.

Elanus and
Stef join as substitutes.

Toxic Prayer rejoins as substitute.

BBH moves to substitute.
Nerko,
Bublekanos,
Nassic,
Fok, and
Ayato leave.
EU
Pyrsos Esportslogo std.pngPRS
Blue leaves.
LAT
Azules Esportslogo std.pngUCH.A
Emets and
Duivel are allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
LAT
Newstarlogo std.pngN5R
Burrito,
Sami,
Alowhed, and Freya (Head Coach) are allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
EU
Viking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo std.pngVIK
HHNeverLucky leaves.
NA
Harrisburg Universitylogo std.pngHU
CJ joins.
EU
Black Lionlogo std.pngBL
Lucky leaves.
EU
Free Agentlogo std.pngF/A
Tanacce,
Lunny, Tython (Coach), and Kobazz (Owner) are indefinitely suspended for matchfixing.
EU
Godsentlogo std.pngGOD
Mikmer leaves.
EU
Cyber Gaminglogo std.pngCG.A
fury (temporary substitute) leaves.
NA
Grand View Universitylogo std.pngGVU
P1atypus,
ShorterACE,
Koskinen, Coach Adam (Head Coach), and Dana Hustedt (Director) join.

learning brain and
Teesum join as substitutes.
Disconnector (Top to Sub/Bot) changes position.
Kolthro,
riversided, and
Homecoming move to substitutes.
Kyuki leaves.
PCS
Resurgencelogo std.pngRSGOMO (Assistant Coach) leaves.
EU
FreePilogo std.pngFIP
Woda leaves.
EU
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRGMegZ (Social Media Manager) leaves.
August 23
EU
NerdRagelogo std.pngnR
Ivok leaves.
EU
Convict of Shadowslogo std.pngCoS
Nassic leaves.
EU
The Spawn Esportslogo std.pngSPN
Indecision and
2Cups join.
Nassic (General Advisor) rejoins. Satanico (Coach to Strategic Coach) changes position.
Drukstar,
Alvanai, and Wolfeddown (Coach) leave.
INT
JD Gaminglogo std.pngJD Gaming and Fnaticlogo std.pngFnatic qualify for the 2020 Season World Championship.
EU
Gaming Team Kravařelogo std.pngGTK
MikePerewait leaves.
EU
PRIDE (Polish Team)logo std.pngPRD
Garp leaves.
EU
MCon esportslogo std.pngMCN.ATeam is set to disband after the Benelux Charity Showdown 2020 following the departure of Myaiachii from the organization.
EU
MCon esportslogo std.pngMCNMyaiachii (Team Manager) leaves.
EU
Absolvedlogo std.pngABV.F
Eto leaves.
JP
BLUE BEES.ESP (Wild Rift)logo std.pngBBE
Akashi,
RickyLove,
AphroditeXD,
Ruby, and
XeaDead join.
EU
Resolvelogo std.pngRSV.FWise (Coach) leaves.
Caltys (temporary substitute) leaves.
August 22
EU
Cowana Gaminglogo std.pngCG
Seoski Chung leaves.
LAT
Isuruslogo std.pngISG
Oddie retires.
LAT
Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdR
Ganky leaves.
LAT
Incubuslogo std.pngINC
Bufa is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
INT
Top Esportslogo std.pngTop Esports and G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2 Esports qualify for the 2020 Season World Championship.
EU
Absolvedlogo std.pngABV.F
Lileł,
Eto, and SinCyn (Coach) join.

Nyjcia joins as temporary substitute for Galaxy Racer Female Invitational, replacing Bambi.
EU
Absolvedlogo std.pngABV.FLileu renames to Lileł.
EU
Feel our Skilllogo std.pngFoS.F
Lileu leaves.
LAT
Hunters Esportslogo std.pngHTHodr (Assistant Coach) leaves.
EU
Gaming Team Kravařelogo std.pngGTK
Erkaniem joins as substitute.
EU
Cyber Gaminglogo std.pngCG.A
fury joins as temporary substitute for Semifinals of Hitpoint Masters 2nd Division Season 1 Playoffs, replacing Munet.
NA
Simon Fraser Universitylogo std.pngSFU
Mippo joins.

Samza,
colingogo,
SpaceGlider,
Hyakulol, and
Soulless join as substitutes.
August 21
EU
Resolvelogo std.pngRSV.F
Caltys rejoins as temporary substitute for Galaxy Racer Female Invitational.

Cathrine leaves.
INT
Team Liquidlogo std.pngTeam Liquid qualifies for the 2020 Season World Championship.
LAT
Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdR
Peluca is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
LAT
Santiago Wanderers eSportslogo std.pngSW
KearZy is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
LAT
Polaris Gaminglogo std.pngPG
Scenari0 leaves.
EU
WLGaming Esportslogo std.pngWLG
Warden joins.

Fallen moves to substitute.
EU
London Esportslogo std.pngLDN
Warden leaves.
EU
Ad hoc gaminglogo std.pngAHGFuat (Assistant Coach) joins. Klaj (Head Coach)'s rejoining is confirmed. chickenhero (Assistant Coach to Analyst) changes position.
EU
Rejects Gaminglogo std.pngRJX
Stef leaves.
EU
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYNFuat (Coach) leaves.
EU
Origenlogo std.pngOG
Alphari,
Xerxe,
Nukeduck,
Upset,
Destiny,
Jactroll,
AoD (Assistant Coach), and Guilhoto (Head Coach) are allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
August 20
EU
Lunatic Ants Esportslogo std.pngLAE
Zero,
Golem,
Bimdi,
Oceann,
TommyG, and Yahiko (Coach) join.
INT
FlyQuestlogo std.pngFlyQuest qualifies for the 2020 Season World Championship.
LAT
ODIN Gaminglogo std.pngODN
Frozzen is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
LAT
Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdR
Petro is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
LAT
Polaris Gaminglogo std.pngPG
Seeker is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
LAT
Mad Kingslogo std.pngMK
Snoopy leaves.
EU
MTW Gaminglogo std.pngMTW.R
VoidTerror leaves.
MN
Galaxy Racer Esportslogo std.pngGXR.MN
Persistent joins.

Moki moves to substitute.
EU
Fnaticlogo std.pngFNCJovirone (Streamer) joins.
OCE
PlacementIcon1.pngDire Cubslogo std.pngDire Cubs PlacementIcon2.pngUQ Unionlogo std.pngUQ Union in the OCS 2020 Playoffs.
EU
Infernal Voidlogo std.pngIV
Wambo leaves.
VN
Free Agentlogo std.pngF/AyllaN (Manager) retires.
EU
Absolute Legendslogo std.pngAL
Stefannootje joins as substitute.
CN
T1logo std.pngT1Song Jong-ho (Director) leaves.
NA
Eglogo std.pngEGHunterFoxface (Brand Ambassador to Collegiate Marketing Coordinator) changes position.
August 20 (approx.)
MN
Fox Gaminglogo std.pngFXGFox (Owner,Marketing Director) leaves.
August 19
EU
404 Multigaming e.V.logo std.png404
TheBoman leaves.
KR
The LCK will be played online from August 21.
EU
QLASH Forgelogo std.pngQLS
BleKz leaves.
BR
Santos e-Sportslogo std.pngSANHalier (Coach/Analyst) leaves.
EU
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGG
SleepWe leaves.
EU
Five Kingslogo std.png5K
Lakinther leaves.
EU
KOVA Esportslogo std.pngKOVA
Tatuy,
euna, and
Tiara are allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
LAT
Godlike Goatslogo std.pngGLG
Junder,
Marlon,
Kreator,
Zantimon,
Santíago,
Shiru, and Drakkars (Head Coach) leave.
LAT
XTEN Esportslogo std.pngXTN
Unforgiven and
Shu Hari are allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
EU
Ad hoc gaminglogo std.pngAHG
Silk's joining is confirmed.
EU
NerdRagelogo std.pngnR
RustySniper leaves.
EU
Demiselogo std.pngDMS.A
JOJO,
Leon,
Mirrored,
SLATED,
dandy, Kybet (Head Coach), and Kaya (Manager) join.
EU
Resolvelogo std.pngRSV.A
JOJO leaves.
NA
TSMlogo std.pngTSM.A
Biofrost leaves for main roster.
NA
TSMlogo std.pngTSM
Treatz moves to substitute.
EU
Fløng Esportslogo std.pngFLØNatasha (Team Manager) joins.
EU
Fløng Esports Academylogo std.pngFLØ.ANatasha (Team Manager) leaves.
INT
Patch 10.17 notes are released.
EU
Demiselogo std.pngDMS.A
JOJO,
Leon,
Mirrored,
SLATED,
dandy, Kybet (Head Coach), and Kaya (Team Manager) join.
August 19 (approx.)
EU
Invulnerables Esportslogo std.pngINVL
Jopa and
Greec4 leave.
August 18
EU
Rogue (European Team)logo std.pngRGEVannish (Analyst)'s contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 31 October 2020.
LAT
Quantum Gravity Gaminglogo std.pngQGGDCStar (Coach) joins.
EU
Rogue (European Team)logo std.pngRGEVannish (Analyst to Analyst/Sub/Bot)'s position is changed in the GCD.
LAT
Newstarlogo std.pngN5RlkzMini (Analyst) is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
LAT
Deliverance Esportslogo std.pngDVE.P
Swifu leaves.
LAT
Dark Horselogo std.pngDH
Antimagic is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
LAT
Santiago Wanderers eSportslogo std.pngSW
Cuest1on and
Caos are allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
EU
Invulnerables Esportslogo std.pngINVL
ThePoodleHorse leaves.
EU
PRIDE (Polish Team)logo std.pngPRDAschente (Analyst) leaves.
EU
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD2
D4nka leaves.
VN
CERBERUS Esports (Vietnamese Team)logo std.pngCESYuna (Analyst) joins.
VN
Phong Vũ Buffalologo std.pngSGBYuna (Head Coach) and Iris (Analyst) leave.
EU
Zero Tenacitylogo std.pngZ10
Novachrono leaves.
EU
Dutch Community Teamlogo std.pngDCT
Winter,
Savage Taco234, and
Kenker join.
EU
Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.A
Bewis joins.
EU
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngWOLFW1NN3R F4NB0Y (Team Manager) leaves.
EU
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngWOLF
ŇoøB (temporary substitute) leaves.
EU
Justforfunlogo std.pngjff
cyraXx leaves.
EU
FC Nantes Esportslogo std.pngFCN
Wixoo leaves.
August 17
TR
Dark Passagelogo std.pngDP
Kituruken is removed from the GCD.
EU
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVITB
Color is removed from the GCD.
LAT
Santiago Wanderers eSportslogo std.pngSW
GianKios and
Ominick are allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
LAT
Liga del Mallogo std.pngLDMUnf4mous (Streamer) is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
LAT
Deliverance Esportslogo std.pngDVE.P
Why Not leaves.
EU
Ad hoc gaminglogo std.pngAHG
Khantos' joining as substitute is confirmed.
EU
SuppUp eSportslogo std.pngSUPP
Ryuzaki and
twohoyrz join as substitutes.
EU
Zero Tenacitylogo std.pngZ10
Ryuzaki leaves.
EU
Split Raiderslogo std.pngSTR
twohoyrz leaves.
EU
Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.A
Chemnat joins.
EU
Munster Rugby Gaminglogo std.pngMRG.AMulgrew (Team Manager) leaves.
NA
Eglogo std.pngEGKachelle (Revenue Project Manager) joins.
EU
Noeticlogo std.pngNTF
Drawleks joins.

Tobio rejoins.
EU
FreePilogo std.pngFIP
Piwek leaves.
August 17 (approx.)
CN
Legend Esport Gaminglogo std.pngLEG
X1LAN leaves.
EU
Logo std.pngSOON
Unknown,
Ben3k,
niQ,
Ather, and
kubYD leave.
August 16
EU
SINNERS Esportslogo std.pngSIN
Zvene joins as substitute.
EU
Hybrid Esportslogo std.pngHBD
Zvene leaves.
EU
PlacementIcon1.pngFnatic Risinglogo std.pngFnatic Rising PlacementIcon2.pngRiddle Esportslogo std.pngRiddle Esports in the NLC 2020 Summer Playoffs.
EU
Enclavelogo std.pngENC
Rabstar leaves.
EU
PlacementIcon1.pngMousesportlogo std.pngmousesports PlacementIcon2.pngFC Schalke 04 Esportslogo std.pngSchalke Evo in the Prime League 2020 Summer Playoffs.
EU
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRiddle Esports qualifies for EU Masters 2020 Summer.
EU
Viking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo std.pngVIK
Reflect leaves.
EU
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGG
Scripter leaves.
EU
404 Multigaming e.V.logo std.png404Coach Tim (Coach) leaves.
EU
Relic Esportslogo std.pngRLCYuki (Team Manager) leaves.
EU
For The Win Esportslogo std 2.pngFTW
Truklax leaves.
EU
Lucendi Gaminglogo std.pngLCD
Emil leaves.
EU
Relic Esportslogo std.pngRLCSteryios (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
Sparx Esportslogo std.pngSPX
Antero leaves.
EU
Enclavelogo std.pngENC
Rafa leaves.
EU
404 Multigaming e.V.logo std.png404
Fliko leaves.
August 16 (approx.)
EU
Godsentlogo std.pngGODW1NN3R F4NB0Y (Team Manager) leaves.
EU
Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTRC
Viggo leaves.
August 15
BR
PlacementIcon1.pngRED Canidslogo std.pngRED Canids PlacementIcon2.pngTeam oNe eSportslogo std.pngTeam oNe eSports in the BRCC 2020 Split 2 Playoffs.
EU
Lundqvist Lightsidelogo std.pngLLS
Usaac leaves.
EU
PlacementIcon1.pngSuppUp eSportslogo std.pngSuppUp eSports PlacementIcon2.pngCR4ZYlogo std.pngCR4ZY in the EBL Season 7 Playoffs.
EU
Fnatic Risinglogo std.pngFnatic Rising qualifies for EU Masters 2020 Summer.
EU
Black Lionlogo std.pngBL
Fynnek leaves.
EU
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGGRN5 (Manager) leaves.
EU
Playing-DucksLogo std.pngPD
Lagiah leaves.
EU
BuzzKilllogo std.pngBK
Lagiah leaves.
EU
404 Multigaming e.V.logo std.png404
sLiM5h4dY leaves.
EU
Playing-DucksLogo std.pngPD
Ravenk leaves.
EU
Playing-DucksLogo std.pngPD
Just Shiro leaves.
EU
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGG
Twiizt leaves.
EU
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN
xCruel leaves.
EU
Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.A
Moon Prince joins.
EU
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngWOLF
ŇoøB joins as temporary substitute for EU Masters 2020 Summer.
EU
Resolvelogo std.pngRSV.FWise (Coach) joins.
EU
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO.A
Zenoz's contract expires.
EU
Flama Esportslogo std.pngFLA
Seventt and
Azitor join.

ByGuntZ leaves.
August 14
BR
KaBuM! e-Sportslogo std.pngKBMThurizao (Manager) leaves.
LAT
Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNG
Volcanic Dog retires.
EU
Rejects Gaminglogo std.pngRJX
Kaymin leaves.
LAT
Azules Esportslogo std.pngUCHN N (Positional Coach to Jungle) changes position.
Xypherz moves to substitute.
EU
Misfits Gaminglogo std.pngMisfits Premier qualifies for EU Masters 2020 Summer.
EU
Intrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.pngIF
Kyouma joins.

Gagai and Reveal (Head Coach) rejoin.

Kabamarru,
Hadow, and Lee Joo Ho (Head Coach) leave.
EU
Enclavelogo std.pngENCReveal (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
Anorthosis Famagusta Esportslogo std.pngANO
Gagai and
Kyouma leave.
CIS
Vaevictis eSportslogo std.pngVS
Andryale and
Fleur dOrage join.

KidoLoft leaves.
EU
BCN Squadlogo std.pngBCN
Keduii's departure is confirmed.
EU
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGG
GodChele leaves.
EU
Logo std.pngMOST
Icy leaves.
EU
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGG
Icy leaves.
EU
Kentylogo std.pngKEN
IroNN leaves.
EU
ESubalogo std.pngESB.A
Pitress (temporary substitute) leaves.
EU
BLUEJAYSlogo std.pngBLUEJ
Crytek leaves.
EU
MTP Esportlogo std.pngMTP
Onii leaves.
EU
UniQ Esports Clublogo std.pngUNIQ
Air leaves.
EU
Aethra Esportslogo std.pngATR.GChonocleas (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
Aethra Esportslogo std.pngATR.G
You Jinxed It leaves.
EU
Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.A
agarandom joins.
OCE
Mammoth Academylogo std.pngMMMA
Curtis (temporary substitute) leaves.
August 14 (approx.)
EU
21Phoenixlogo std.png21PHX
Flaai,
skywalker,
Vlaren,
Vasekfel,
Vîktør,
BlaTni, and
Lim leave.
August 13
LAT
Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdRDishake (Head Coach) leaves.
TR
Royal Youthlogo std.pngRY.A
Kunduz and
madlifeonur are removed from the GCD.
TR
Royal Youthlogo std.pngRYL
Matilda,
Typhoon,
Pulse,
Meshade, and
madlifeonur are removed from the GCD.
TR
Team AURORAlogo std.pngAUR
Asteroid and
Beplush810 are removed from the GCD.
EU
QLASH Forgelogo std.pngQLS
Ushuala leaves.
BR
FURIA Esportslogo std.pngFUR
Alternative leaves.
EU
PlacementIcon1.pngFive Kingslogo std.pngFive Kings PlacementIcon2.pngIron Wolveslogo std.pngIron Wolves in the Baltic Masters Season 5 Playoffs.
EU
Viking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo std.pngVIKMishka (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
SAMCLAN Esports Clublogo std.pngSAMBp (Analyst) is loaned from Boavista FC.
EU
Boavista FClogo std.pngBFCBp (Coach) is loaned to SAMCLAN Esports.
EU
Warthox Esportlogo std.pngWTX
Kadaver leaves.
BR
Santos e-Sportslogo std.pngSAN
Mewkyo leaves.
EU
Outplayedlogo std.pngOPFykling (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
21Phoenixlogo std.png21PHX
Lim joins.
EU
ESubalogo std.pngESB.A
Pitress joins as temporary substitute for Week 7 of Hitpoint Masters 2nd Division Season 1, replacing Smarty.
EU
Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.A
Electro joins.
EU
Obsidian Thieveslogo std.pngOT
Electro leaves.
EU
Five Kingslogo std.png5K
Teogen (temporary substitute) leaves.
August 13 (approx.)
EU
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNVLorcz (Coach) leaves.
August 12
KR
RunAwaylogo std.pngRNW
KronG leaves.
LAT
Cream Real Betislogo std.pngCRM.RB
ARRRmando retires.
EU
TT willhabenlogo std.pngTTW
SHXDXW leaves.
EU
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGGBloodsteel (Assistant Coach) leaves.
EU
Hybrid Esportslogo std.pngHBD
Zuko leaves.
EU
S2V Esportslogo std.pngS2V
Nyx leaves.
EU
NEophyteLogo std.pngNEPHTeam is suspending for ringing in their Week 6 matches in Hitpoint Masters 2nd Division.
Gattsu,
Toybu,
DuckTape,
Špagy,
Davros,
Peinik, and Kikro (Coach) leave.
EU
PlacementIcon1.pngK1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1CK Neosurf PlacementIcon2.pngAGO ROGUElogo std.pngAGO ROGUE in the Ultraliga Season 4 Playoffs.
EU
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGamersOrigin qualifies for EU Masters 2020 Summer.
EU
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngIron Wolves qualifies for EU Masters 2020 Summer.
EU
Justforfunlogo std.pngjff
Jenxas leaves.
EU
UniQ Esports Clublogo std.pngUNIQBiimsaa (Assistant Coach) leaves.
August 12 (approx.)
EU
ASUS ROG ELITElogo std.pngASUS
Reyzoasda leaves.
August 11
EU
LDLC OLlogo std.pngLDLC OL qualifies for EU Masters 2020 Summer.
LAT
Infinity Esports (Latin American Team)logo std.pngINFLegion (Sub/Jungle to Country Manager) changes position. Enatsu (Head Coach), DCStar (Strategic Coach), and Snok (Head Analyst) leave.
EU
LowLandLionslogo std.pngLowLandLions qualifies for EU Masters 2020 Summer.
EU
PlacementIcon1.pngLowLandLionslogo std.pngLowLandLions PlacementIcon2.pngPSV Esportslogo std.pngPSV Esports in the Dutch League 2020 Summer Playoffs.
EU
Team MCESlogo std.pngMCES
Darlik and
Frappii join.
EU
Team Oplonlogo std.pngOPL
Frappii leaves.
EU
Zero Tenacitylogo std.pngZ10
Namex is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
EU
404 Multigaming e.V.logo std.png404
Hatred, Primal (Assistant Coach), and Slip (Team Manager) join.
Gomezz (Mental Coach) and Timbo (Assistant Team Manager) leave.
EU
Domino esportlogo std.pngDMN
Hatred leaves.
EU
ASUS ROG ELITElogo std.pngASUSDragoR (Team Manager) leaves.
KR
T1logo std.pngT1.AWize renames to Crescent.
KR
T1logo std.pngT1.A
Wize joins.
KR
Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN.A
Wize leaves.
August 10
TR
Team AURORAlogo std.pngAUR
Bendix is removed from the GCD.
OCE
ORDERlogo std.pngORD
Kevy's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 16 November 2020.
OCE
ORDERlogo std.pngORD
Kevy is added to the GCD as substitute.
LAT
Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBTLosan (Head Coach) rejoins. Sedrash (Head Coach to Analyst) changes position.
BR
Santos e-Sportslogo std.pngSANPatron (Assistant Coach) is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
NA
Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCLGSSONG (Head Coach) and Weldon (League of Legends Division Coach) leave.
EU
Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAF
Muter Ruski leaves.
EU
OKGG E-Sportslogo std.pngOKGG.W
LightFall,
Sulkirito,
Serch,
Wodex, and
Fosky leave.
EU
Munster Rugby Gaminglogo std.pngMRG.AReclamation (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
BCN Squadlogo std.pngBCNKaito (Analyst) leaves.
EU
Sector Onelogo std.pngSector One qualifies for EU Masters 2020 Summer.
EU
PlacementIcon1.pngSector Onelogo std.pngSector One PlacementIcon2.pngKV Mechelen Esportslogo std.pngKVM Esports in the Belgian League 2020 Summer Playoffs.
EU
7more7 Pompa Teamlogo std.pngPT7
defles joins from academy roster.
EU
Arctic Gaminglogo std.pngARC.A
Fouka,
Bogü,
Doomz,
Beast,
Gravity,
KYER,
Panda, OWN3R (Head Coach), Godlaik (Assistant Coach), and Bujapetas (Data Analyst) leave.
EU
Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKwK
Rata joins.
EU
Ad hoc gaminglogo std.pngAHG
Scarface's departure is confirmed.
EU
Piratesportslogo std.pngARR.A
Highway joins.

ElQuertos leaves.
EU
Zero Tenacitylogo std.pngZ10Sauce (Analyst) leaves.
EU
EMonkeyzlogo std.pngeMzSleepy (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
BCN Squadlogo std.pngBCN
Miniduke's departure is confirmed.
TR
1907 Fenerbahçe Esportslogo std.pngFB
Sacre,
Mojito, Craft1x (Coach), Enatron (Coach), Jkor (Analyst), and theqep (Analyst) leave.
TR
1907 Fenerbahçe Esportslogo std.pngFB.A
Chosen and
Algos leave.
EU
EMonkeyzlogo std.pngeMz
Sharp leaves.
EU
Resolvelogo std.pngRSV.FThe Governor (Team Manager) joins.
EU
Infernal Voidlogo std.pngIV.DK
Fartkontrol leaves.
NA
Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCLG
Fragas leaves for academy roster.
EU
Zero Tenacitylogo std.pngZ10
VIORELEEEE leaves.
August 9
PCS
Resurgencelogo std.pngRSG
Kusuo is removed from the GCD.
PCS
Nova Esports (Thai Team)logo std.pngNOVDeuL (Strategic Coach) is removed from the GCD.
EU
PlacementIcon1.pngESubalogo std.pngeSuba PlacementIcon2.pngSINNERS Esportslogo std.pngSINNERS Esports in the Hitpoint Masters Season 14 Playoffs.
INT
Rogue (European Team)logo std.pngRogue qualifies for the 2020 Season World Championship.
EU
SuppUp eSportslogo std.pngSuppUp eSports qualifies for EU Masters 2020 Summer.
EU
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
Gaaloul joins.

Vrow leaves.
EU
Black Lionlogo std.pngBL.A
FengDere leaves.
EU
Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKwK
Ace leaves.
CN
All Combologo std.pngAC
zzw joins.
Try9 (Mid to Top) changes position.
jkw moves to substitute.
NA
100 Thieveslogo std.png100X
Max (temporary substitute) leaves.
KR
Team AZYTlogo std.pngAZYT
DAMOIM,
NoAh1629, and
JamDDing2 leave.
KR
Game Edulogo std.pngGEBK.A
따균dino7,
19살무직백수,
스마일어게인,
ad20, and
lure heart leave.
KR
Logo std.pngGCA
징징대는바텀 leaves.
KR
Logo std.png한국이스
20020423 leaves.
NA
Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCLG
Tuesday leaves for academy roster.
NA
Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCLG.A
Pobelter leaves for main roster.
EU
Fløng Esportslogo std.pngFLØ
Alban leaves.
NA
ANEW Esportslogo std.pngANW
Rodov,
MikeYeung,
Shoryu, and
Winter leave.
August 9 (approx.)
KR
T1logo std.pngT1.A
King leaves.
August 8
PCS
Nova Esports (Thai Team)logo std.pngNOVAY (Founder, Owner, & Chief Executive Officer) leaves.
KR
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.ANa Kyung (Mid to Top) changes position.
Trap moves to substitute.
Trust yourself leaves.
NA
100 Thieveslogo std.png100Xkaizen renames to Max.
NA
100 Thieveslogo std.png100X
kaizen joins as temporary substitute for SGC 2020 Play Off.
EU
ESubalogo std.pngeSuba and SINNERS Esportslogo std.pngSINNERS Esports qualify for EU Masters 2020 Summer.
CN
Optical spectrum E-sportlogo std.pngOSEh1rb renames to hedy.
CN
Optical spectrum E-sportlogo std.pngOSE
h1rb joins.
EU
Five Kingslogo std.png5K
Teogen joins as temporary substitute for Baltic Masters Season 5 Playoffs, replacing Fokkus.
EU
Flama Esportslogo std.pngFLA
Pekes leaves.
NA
Supernovalogo std.pngSNReturned (Head Analyst) leaves.
August 7
EU
Cyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCGGxTheBlackRussian (Head Coach) leaves.
CN
EStar Younglogo std.pngESY
Gaze and
Laofei's contracts are updated in the GCD, expiring on 22 November 2022.
CN
EStar Younglogo std.pngESY
rat is readded to the academy roster in the GCD.
CN
EStar (Chinese Team)logo std.pngES
rat leaves for academy roster.
CN
LGD Gaming Young Teamlogo std.pngLGDY
Alu's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 22 November 2022.
CN
Team WE Academylogo std.pngWEA
frigid's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 21 November 2022.
xqw's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 22 November 2022.
CN
Vici Gaming Potentiallogo std.pngVGP
enjoy's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 16 November 2021.
CN
Top Esportslogo std.pngTESC
naiyou's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 22 November 2022.
CN
Top Esportslogo std.pngTESC
Yolanda is removed from the GCD.
CN
Suning-Slogo std.pngSNS
Akuma's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 22 November 2022.
EU
S2V Esportslogo std.pngS2V.F
Persistent leaves.
CN
Suning-Slogo std.pngSNS
Akuma is added to the GCD as substitute.

Yanfeng is removed from the GCD.
EU
Free Agentlogo std.pngF/ATom renames to Nijhuis.
EU
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK
Tom leaves.
LAT
Instinct Gaminglogo std.pngINS
Laro rejoins.
NA
Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCLG
Fragas joins from academy roster.

Tuesday rejoins from academy roster.
NA
Cloud9logo std.pngC9IWDominate (Streamer,Content Creator) joins.
VN
OverPower Esportslogo std.pngOPGHope (Coach) leaves.
EU
Illés Akadémia Spiritlogo std.pngIAS
Lornoc joins.
NA
Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCLG.A
Wiggily leaves for main roster.
August 6
CN
Rogue Warriors Sharklogo std.pngRWS
Wuyazi and
linger's contracts are updated in the GCD, expiring on 22 November 2022.
Zhuangzhou's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 11 November 2021.
CN
Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.pngRYL
XMJ's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 15 November 2020.
SR99's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 22 November 2022.
CN
Royal Never Give Uplogo std.pngRNG
GALA's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 22 November 2022.
CN
V5 87logo std.png87
Jump7's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 22 November 2022.
CN
V5 87logo std.png87
ZBB and
Ch1rry are removed from the GCD.
CN
Oh My Dreamlogo std.pngOMD
Tts' contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 22 November 2022.
LuMang's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 17 November 2020.
CN
LNG Academylogo std.pngLNGA
Akaman and
Vergil's contracts are updated in the GCD, expiring on 22 November 2022.
CN
EDward Gaming Youth Teamlogo std.pngEDGY
Jackairay's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 17 November 2020.
Sloth's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 16 November 2021.
CN
Dominus Esports Younglogo std.pngDMOY
Dawn's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 22 November 2022.
Truth's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 15 November 2021.
Kane's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 16 November 2020.
Gone's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 16 November 2021.
CN
Dominus Esportslogo std.pngDMO
Chelizi's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 16 November 2021.
CN
Bilibili Gaming Juniorlogo std.pngBLGJ
Error's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 22 November 2022.
CN
Bilibili Gaminglogo std.pngBLG
Alielie is added to the main roster in the GCD.
CN
Bilibili Gaming Juniorlogo std.pngBLGJ
Alielie leaves for main roster.
CN
FunPlus Phoenix Blazelogo std.pngFPB
Arise's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 22 November 2022.
CN
FunPlus Phoenix Blazelogo std.pngFPB
Guyun is removed from the GCD.
EU
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVITB
xani (Coach)'s contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 15 November 2021.
NA
Mirage Sport Électroniquelogo std.pngMIR
Mist leaves.
LAT
Wygerslogo std.pngWYG
Brianthees,
Fresco,
Kunemi,
Lost Tupper,
VagabundoCosmico, and Naru (Head Coach) join.

1Sicken joins as substitute.
LAT
Santiago Wanderers eSportslogo std.pngSWNaturaleza (Assistant Coach) leaves.
EU
G2 Arcticlogo std.pngG2 Arctic qualifies for EU Masters 2020 Summer.
EU
Mousesportlogo std.pngmousesports qualifies for EU Masters 2020 Summer.
EU
Relic Esportslogo std.pngRLC
Maroc3000 leaves.
EU
DayDreamerslogo std.pngDD
Nomi leaves.
EU
Five Kingslogo std.png5K
Fokkus is suspended for the entirety of the Baltic Masters Season 5 Playoffs for displaying toxic behavior on the ranked ladder.
EU
NEophyteLogo std.pngNEPH
Ana,
DyBer,
Reysen, and
Starboy leave.
EU
21Phoenixlogo std.png21PHX
Vlaren joins.
EU
Inaequalislogo std.pngINA.C
idevilekk joins.
EU
Cyber Gaminglogo std.pngCG.A
Naryn and
PanikaWoW join.

Emperor and
Žabák leave.
EU
Rejects Gaminglogo std.pngRJX
PanikaWoW leaves.
OCE
Mammoth Academylogo std.pngMMMA
Curtis joins as temporary substitute for OCS 2020 Playoffs.
EU
Excess Successlogo std.pngES
Sósa (temporary substitute) leaves.
EU
XY Esportslogo std.pngXY
Nero Angelo (temporary substitute) leaves.
EU
Team MCESlogo std.pngMCES
Lingwi (temporary substitute) leaves.
PCS
Impunitylogo std.pngIPN
Qaspiel joins.
EU
Illés Akadémia Spiritlogo std.pngIAS
Blackii moves to starting roster.
EU
BCN Squadlogo std.pngBCN
SpeeDy,
Miniduke,
Keduii,
whiteinn, and Pirla (Head Coach)'s contracts expire.
KR
ELaB x EXPlogo std.pngEXP
zun leaves.
August 5
EU
NerdRagelogo std.pngnR
Hiyeh leaves.
NA
Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCLG.A
Pobelter joins from main roster.

Wiggily rejoins from main roster.
EU
K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1CK Neosurf qualifies for EU Masters 2020 Summer.
EU
Team MCESlogo std.pngMCES
Lingwi joins as temporary substitute for Week 2 Day 2 of LFL 2020 Summer.
EU
Team MCESlogo std.pngMCES
Kikis leaves.
EU
Relic Esportslogo std.pngRLC
Svenerbarr leaves.
EU
Abyssal Esport Clublogo std.pngABY
Arven and
Ninten leave.
EU
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNVLorcz (Coach) joins.
EU
Kentylogo std.pngKENKarolis (Head Coach,Manager), Kælegrisen (Manager), and Ragaga (Social Media Manager) leave.
EU
Vector Gaminglogo std.pngVGTemporal (Head Coach), Reflect (Manager), Central (Assistant Manager), Hades (Positional Coach), and Łazy (Performance Coach) leave.
EU
Vector Gaminglogo std.pngVG
Nyangi,
xSarcet,
B3rry,
Hawkeye,
SynapseSprinter, and
Jambo leave.
EU
Vector Gaminglogo std.pngVGorganization ceases operations.
NA
Eglogo std.pngEG.Adeapps (Chief Innovation Officer) joins.
NA
Eglogo std.pngEGdeapps (Chief Innovation Officer) joins.
EU
Illés Akadémia Spiritlogo std.pngIAS
Lybrix rejoins.
EU
Akademus Esportlogo std.pngAKA
Draptix,
eaRyz,
Pradlefou,
Saxuralle,
Xintox, and Azuh (Coach) leave.
EU
FragBox Gaminglogo std.pngFBX
Bartoh is allowed to look for opportunities with other teams.
August 4
EU
Ad hoc gaminglogo std.pngAHG
Silk,
Khantos, and Klaj (Head Coach)'s contracts are updated in the GCD, expiring on 16 November 2020.
EU
Ad hoc gaminglogo std.pngAHG
Silk is added to the GCD.
Klaj (Head Coach) is readded to the GCD.
Khantos is added to the GCD as substitute.
Xioh (Mid to Top)'s position is changed in the GCD.
Scarface and nRated (Head Coach) are removed from the GCD.
EU
Invulnerables Esportslogo std.pngINVL
Klaj leaves.
EU
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVITB
Color's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 11 August 2020.
EU
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVITB
Color is readded to the GCD as substitute.
EU
SK Gaminglogo std.pngSK
Canee's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 15 November 2021.
NA
Boise State Universitylogo std.pngBSURed Hots (Mid to Top) changes position.
EU
Five Kingslogo std.pngFive Kings qualifies for EU Masters 2020 Summer.
NA
Boise State Universitylogo std.pngBSU
Ascent joins.
EU
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngWOLFRox (Coach) joins.
EU
SK Gaminglogo std.pngSK
Canee joins as substitute.
NA
Boise State Universitylogo std.pngBSU
eThug joins.
EU
Tempered Fatelogo std.pngTF
BlackSpeck leaves.
EU
FALKNlogo std.pngFLK
Dragane leaves.
EU
OP innogy eSportlogo std.pngOPStormFury (Sub/Support/Assistant Coach to Jungle/Assistant Coach)'s position changing is confirmed.
EU
TT willhabenlogo std.pngTTW
Ceelus leaves.
EU
OP innogy eSportlogo std.pngOP
Canee's departure is confirmed.
EU
Team Riversidelogo std.pngTRS
Bladeshow leaves.
EU
Munster Rugby Gaminglogo std.pngMRG
Shikari leaves.
EU
Europe Saviors Alphalogo std.pngEUS.A
ToxicHill,
lövhögen,
JL,
Berni,
Knudsen,
Paralyze, and Database (Coach) join.
EU
Europe Saviors Tempestlogo std.pngEUS.T
Knudsen leaves.
NA
Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCLG.AAdam Hobbs (Director of Marketing) leaves.
NA
Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCLGAdam Hobbs (Director of Marketing) leaves.
EU
Illés Akadémia Spiritlogo std.pngIAS
Hiponixx joins.
EU
FreePilogo std.pngFIP
GodFree,
Bedi,
Raiser,
Piwek,
Woda, and TOXICNESS (Coach) join.

Arcziks and
mumek join as substitutes.
INT
Patch 10.16 notes are released.
August 4 (approx.)
EU
BRUTElogo std.pngBRT
Fulis,
Hardy,
annyeong,
Kesav,
Marma, and Krakeer (Coach) leave.
EU
Europe Saviors Sugaarlogo std.pngEUS.S
Seventt,
Tippex,
Toyejo,
hanuari,
Akiles, Akuma (Head Coach), and Seizen (Manager) leave.
August 3
LAT
Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngETNVictpm (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYNSovreus (Coach) leaves.
EU
OP innogy eSportlogo std.pngOP
Vicious Empire's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 15 November 2020.
LAT
OG Esportslogo std.pngOGEDeam (Assistant Coach) joins.
LAT
Beast Esportslogo std.pngBSTDeam (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
OP innogy eSportlogo std.pngOP
Vicious Empire is added to the GCD as substitute.
StormFury (Sub/Support/Assistant Coach to Jungle/Assistant Coach)'s position is changed in the GCD.
Canee is removed from the GCD.
LAT
Kaos Latin Gamerslogo std.pngKLG.A
Wonder and
Chobalinho join.

Frost and
Tammz join as substitutes.
LAT
Evilvice Esportslogo std.pngEVV
Chobalinho leaves.
NA
Maryville Universitylogo std.pngMU
Dinka joins.
EU
PlacementIcon1.pngWLGaming Esportslogo std.pngWe Love Gaming PlacementIcon2.pngIntrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.pngIntrepid Fox in the GLL 2020 Summer Playoffs.
EU
Movistar Riders2logo std.pngMovistar Riders and Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVodafone Giants qualify for EU Masters 2020 Summer.
EU
Aequilibritas E-Sportslogo std.pngAeQ
MjrDee leaves.
EU
Team Riversidelogo std.pngTRS
Jochnes leaves.
EU
EMonkeyzlogo std.pngeMz
Chapapi leaves.
EU
BRUTElogo std.pngBRT
Savero leaves.
EU
Guarp Gaminglogo std.pngGUAPRoster of Vipers Inc forms Guarp Gaming.
Menace,
legoman,
Facehurt,
Lynge,
Rosen, and Hidon (Head Coach) join.
EU
Dutch Community Teamlogo std.pngDCT
B L DONT M,
No IV Arrogance, and
SoloQ Algorithm leave.
EU
Geeks In Sockslogo std.pngGIS
MikePerewait,
Patr0l,
MarFlow,
Xiitory,
Der3versuch, and
Žaki leave.
EU
QLASH Forgelogo std.pngQLS
Solfurion (temporary substitute) leaves.
NA
University of Texas at Dallaslogo std.pngUTD
Hukiri Lee,
Poofu, and
TreeKangar00 join.

Good Sir rejoins.

Oaks joins from academy roster.

Sharpe leaves.
NA
University of Texas at Dallaslogo std.pngUTD.JV
Oaks and
TreeKangar00 leave for main roster.
EU
Illés Akadémia Spiritlogo std.pngIAS
Nightcore joins.
EU
YDN Gamerslogo std.pngYDN