Leaguepedia:News/2020/June

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
June 30 (approx.)
KR
T1logo std.pngT1.A
Gwangjalim and
HaYoon leave.
CN
V5 87logo std.png87
ZYF rejoins as substitute from main roster.
CN
Victory Fivelogo std.pngV5
ZYF leaves for academy roster.
CN
JD Gaminglogo std.pngJDG
Tangwa joins as substitute from academy roster.
CN
Joy Dreamlogo std.pngJDM
Tangwa leaves for main roster.
CN
Bilibili Gaminglogo std.pngBLG
demon joins as substitute from academy roster.
CN
Bilibili Gaming Juniorlogo std.pngBLGJ
demon leaves for main roster.
June 30
EU
MCon esportslogo std.pngMCNEeyoree (Head Coach) leaves.
MN
EGZ Esportslogo std.pngEGZKurama (Head Coach) joins.
LAT
Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBTLePuma (Coach) joins.
LAT
ODIN Gaminglogo std.pngODNLePuma (Strategic Coach) leaves.
NA
Supernovalogo std.pngDRM
Saint Daniel leaves.
EU
S2V Esportslogo std.pngS2V.A
Hunter,
Shoack, and
Legolas join.

Alvaro leaves.
EU
S2V Esportslogo std.pngS2V
Alvaro leaves.
EU
LowLandLionslogo std.pngLIONEvil renames to Orre.
CN
Dominus Esportslogo std.pngDMO
Yui joins from academy roster.
CN
Dominus Esports Younglogo std.pngDMOY
Yui leaves for main roster.
EU
MGA Esportlogo std.pngMGA
Tsugara and
Pureperfect leave.
EU
QLASH Forgelogo std.pngQLS
Infinity joins as substitute.
VN
V Gaminglogo std.pngVGE
Yanagi,
5L,
Jetsu, and
1Ground join.
EU
G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2
P1noy will sub in for Week 4 of LEC 2020 Summer, replacing Perkz.
EU
Void Esportslogo std.pngVDE
Law leaves.
EU
Fylkir Esportslogo std.pngFYL
Gadget and
Biinnii join.
Tartalaus (Jungle to Mid) changes position.
flackoxd moves to substitute.
Marchadesch leaves.
June 29
EU
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN
Inugami (temporary substitute) leaves.
NA
Dignitaslogo std.pngDIG.ADoruk (Head Coach)'s contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 17 November 2020.
NA
Charlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCLTCharlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCharlotte Phoenix is disbanded.
Eastan,
Jason Jungle,
Dziarmaga,
Daption, and
Draxyr leave.
KR
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSB.ASwanky renames to TolanD.
KR
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSB.A
Geum go joins.
LAT
Exilium Gaminglogo std.pngExGMadoka (Head Coach) joins. OnlyBarrier (Head Coach) leaves.
LAT
Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdR
Icronic leaves.
NA
Dignitaslogo std.pngDIG.ADoruk (Head Coach) joins.
NA
100 Thieveslogo std.png100
Stunt leaves.
BR
Falkollogo std.pngFKL
VISÃO joins from academy roster.
BR
Falkollogo std.pngFKL.A
VISÃO leaves for main roster.
EU
7more7 Pompa Teamlogo std.png7PT.ANejvi (Assistant Coach) joins.
EU
Abyssal Esport Clublogo std.pngABY
Vixzy joins.

Infinity leaves.
EU
QLASH Forgelogo std.pngQLS
Vixzy leaves.
EU
Void Esportslogo std.pngVDE
Topito and
Dunlosi join.
BR
Prodigy Esportslogo std.pngPRG
ravenzin joins.
EU
Arctic Gaminglogo std.pngARC.A
Gravity joins.
NA
Logo std.pngLB G
NotTheRealPhilip,
Hunter,
Freeze,
Meech, and
Ugandan Royalty join.

Aesthetic and
Qitong join as substitutes.
NA
Logo std.pngLB GXT Esports ends sponsorship with XTGN. The team renames back to LB Gurb Nation.
NA
XT Gurb Nationlogo std.pngXTGN
NotTheRealPhilip,
Hunter,
Freeze,
Meech,
Ugandan Royalty,
Aesthetic, and
Qitong leave.
NA
XT Gurb Nationlogo std.pngXTGNXT Esports ends sponsorship with XTGN. The team renames back to LB Gurb Nation.
EU
Team Quesologo std.pngTQTasz (Head Coach) joins. Prod1gy (Strategic Coach) joins from academy roster. Samcro (Manager/Head Coach to Manager) changes position.
EU
Arena Quesitologo std.pngAQProd1gy (Strategic Coach) leaves for main roster.
CN
Bilibili Gaming Juniorlogo std.pngBLGJChase renames to Error.
CN
Bilibili Gaming Juniorlogo std.pngBLGJ
Chase joins.
KR
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A
BAekHO joins.
KR
Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN.A
Dice joins.
KR
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A
BaekHo leaves.
VN
Cherry Esportslogo std.pngCR
KemKen,
Blazes, and
Shine join.
EU
Lucendi Gaminglogo std.pngLCD
Gould leaves.
EU
Elyandra eSportlogo std.pngEYACarakutcha (Analyst) leaves.
TR
Team AURORAlogo std.pngAUR
Kituruken's contract expires.
EU
ASUS ROG ELITElogo std.pngASUS
Shone moves to starting roster.
EU
Europe Saviors Tempestlogo std.pngEUS.T
de sidere (temporary substitute) leaves.
June 29 (approx.)
EU
Dead Rabbits Clublogo std.pngDR
JimsY leaves.
June 28
LAT
GeekSide Esportslogo std.pngGSEGranToddy (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
NerdRagelogo std.pngnR
Hiyeh joins as substitute.
NA
100 Thieveslogo std.png100
Contractz and
Poome join from academy roster.
NA
100 Thieveslogo std.png100.A
Contractz and
Poome leave for main roster.
NA
Simplicity Esportslogo std.pngSMP
vilas and
JohnathanForLong join.

Vex and
Lutano leave.
LAT
FroztFire Teamlogo std.pngFzF
Aether and
Kyon join.

Dyla moves to substitute.
Snow leaves.
LAT
Eternals Gaminglogo std.pngESG
Aether leaves.
EU
LK Gaminglogo std.pngLK
Goryus,
Adricesa,
BSleeping,
11K,
MaciuSx, Bander (Head Coach), and Anto (Mental Coach) join.
EU
The White Sharkslogo std.pngTWS
Goryus,
Adricesa,
BSleeping,
11K,
MaciuSx, and Bander (Head Coach) leave.
EU
MTP Esportlogo std.pngMTP
PurePerfect leaves.
EU
Free Agentlogo std.pngF/A
Spikelife retires.
CN
WanZhen Esports Clublogo std.pngWZ
seaking9 joins as substitute.
EU
Dynastylogo std.pngDYN.A
Squarepantsu joins.

Razorder joins after successful trial.
Jaguar (Top to Streamer) changes position. TheMarcW (Coach to Jungle) changes position.
Kluukkluuk leaves.
EU
Lucendi Gaminglogo std.pngLCD
Gould leaves.
EU
Demiselogo std.pngDMS
Beeley moves to starting roster.
Wollf moves to substitute.
KR
Logo std.pngGAMEAvalon (Coach) joins.
EU
Team Frowslogo std.pngFROWS
Vodin,
Berryrasp,
Strange,
Kite,
Lim, and Qrov (Coach) leave.
June 27
LAT
Descuydado Esportslogo std.pngDSC
Slinc leaves.
LAT
Zwan Gaminglogo std.pngZWN
Apro joins.
NA
Immortalslogo std.pngIMT
Allorim and
Insanity join from academy roster.
NA
Immortalslogo std.pngIMT.A
sOAZ and
Eika join from main roster.

Allorim,
Xmithie,
Insanity,
Apollo, and
Hakuho leave for main roster.
NA
Immortalslogo std.pngIMT
sOAZ,
Potluck,
Eika,
Altec, and
Gate leave for academy roster.
EU
Arctic Gaminglogo std.pngARC.A
Hawked leaves.
EU
PRIDE (Polish Team)logo std.pngPRDArlite (Sub/Mid to Head Coach) changes position.
EU
H34T Esportslogo std.pngHIT
Zamulek joins.

Biosun moves to substitute.
EU
NYYRIKKI Bluelogo std.pngNKI
Dexui rejoins as substitute.
EU
Gunrunnerslogo std.pngGRS
Tixn leaves.
EU
Gaming Team Kravařelogo std.pngGTK
Ghostík joins.

Foolishness leaves.
EU
Manadrain Esportslogo std.pngMND
Cabero,
Indr4, and
AlVaRo710 join.
EU
Manadrain Esportslogo std.pngMND
Hax joins.
EU
Europe Saviors Tempestlogo std.pngEUS.T
de sidere joins as temporary substitute for Copa Tornado 2020.
June 26
LAT
Logo std.pngBOSSDooals (Head Coach) leaves.
LAT
Dylema Gaminglogo std.pngDYLTeam is created.
Zabat,
Rakyl,
BenjiG,
S1CKZ,
Tichoundrius, and Felosss (Head Coach) join.
LAT
G-Pridelogo std.pngGPBodoque (Head Coach) rejoins. Dishake (Support to Coach) changes position. Chai (Head Coach) leaves.
LAT
Eternals Gaminglogo std.pngESG
TheRealMafia joins.
LAT
Newstarlogo std.pngN5RFreya (Head Coach) and lkzMini (Analyst) join.
LAT
Psykodelic Esportslogo std.pngPSKlkzMini (Analyst) leaves.
LAT
Zwan Gaminglogo std.pngZWNFreya (Head Coach) leaves.
NA
Dignitaslogo std.pngDIG
Lourlo joins from academy roster.
EU
Resolvelogo std.pngRSV.F
Caltys,
Emprez,
Ali,
Cathrine, and
Pjush join.
EU
SINNERS Esportslogo std.pngSIN
Wysek joins.

Vinxen moves to substitute.
BR
INTZlogo std.pngITZ
Bounty joins as substitute.

Mills becomes active.
JP
DetonatioN Gaminglogo std.pngDFM
Fujimoto joins as substitute.
EU
Gunrunnerslogo std.pngGRS
Tenus joins.

Sammy, Houfa (Head Coach), and Hoci (Assistant Coach) leave.
CN
Rogue Warriors Sharklogo std.pngRWSfadeaway renames to Zhuangzhou.
LAT
Logo std.pngBOSS
Ominick,
Kearzy,
Kouzze, and
Chobalinho leave.
CN
Rogue Warriors Sharklogo std.pngRWS
fadeaway joins.
CN
WanZhen Esports Clublogo std.pngWZLeuumon renames to lelebbi.
CN
WanZhen Esports Clublogo std.pngWZ
Leuumon joins.
EU
BRUTElogo std.pngBRT
annyeong joins.

Laudy leaves.
EU
Inside Gameslogo std.pngING
Akutsune joins.

Viketox (temporary substitute) leaves.
EU
Team Quesologo std.pngTQXaio (Assistant Coach) leaves.
EU
For The Win Esportslogo std 2.pngFTW
Linkz joins.

Joo leaves.
EU
Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBDG
Demo rejoins.
EU
Lucendi Gaminglogo std.pngLCD
Awaken leaves.
EU
Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBEVanguard Esportslogo std.pngVanguard Esports merges with Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBastards Esports.
EU
MAD Lions Madridlogo std.pngMADM
Orome leaves for main roster.
EU
Rogue (European Team)logo std.pngRGEHadaka (General Manager for North America) leaves.
BR
Falkollogo std.pngFKLJukaah (Technical Coordinator) leaves.
EU
Manadrain Esportslogo std.pngMND
Maro Pew Pew joins.
EU
DayDreamerslogo std.pngDD
Taxer leaves.
EU
Europe Saviors Tempestlogo std.pngEUS.T
Knudsen joins.
June 26 (approx.)
EU
Revenge (British Team)logo std.pngRVG
Splaff leaves.
June 25
TR
Royal Youthlogo std.pngRYL
Meshade's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 16 November 2020.
TR
Dark Passagelogo std.pngDP
Kituruken is removed from the GCD.
EU
Logo std.pngSOON
Ather joins.

Zamulek leaves.
LAT
Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBTLenore (Streamer) joins.
CN
EStar Younglogo std.pngESY
rat joins from main roster.
CN
EStar (Chinese Team)logo std.pngES
rat leaves for academy roster.
LAT
Incubuslogo std.pngINC
Bufa and
Zeldris join.

Empanadita and
AlienBoy leave.
LAT
Psykodelic Esportslogo std.pngPSK
Zeldris leaves.
LAT
Diamond Doveslogo std.pngDD
Heartless and
Edo Fenix join.

Torakk and
Cufa leave.
NA
Dignitaslogo std.pngDIG.A
V1per joins from main roster.
EU
UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAMFuture (Head Coach) becomes inactive.
TR
Galatasaray Esportslogo std.pngGS
Appen's joining is confirmed.
EU
EErinesslogo std.pngeE
Junior,
Paštikus,
Mellatrix,
Elmo, and
Snappy leave.
CN
Rogue Warriorslogo std.pngRW
xunyu joins from academy roster.
CN
Rogue Warriors Sharklogo std.pngRWS
xunyu leaves for main roster.
OCE
UTS Esportslogo std.pngUTS
DesireMe joins.

Sprenstama leaves.
EU
Killabeezlogo std.pngKBZNeoz (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
Invulnerables Esportslogo std.pngINVL
Jopa joins.
CN
Shu Dai Xiong Gaminglogo std.pngSDX
beige moves to substitute.
June 24
TR
Galatasaray Esportslogo std.pngGS
Appen's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 15 September 2020.
TR
Team AURORAlogo std.pngAUR
Kituruken's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 29 June 2020.
WaenA's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 6 July 2020.
TR
5 Roninlogo std.png5R.A
Tardis' contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 15 November 2021.
TR
Royal Youthlogo std.pngRY.A
Splent is removed from the GCD.
TR
Galatasaray Esportslogo std.pngGS
Appen is added to the GCD.
EU
WLGaming Esportslogo std.pngWLG
Appen leaves.
TR
Team AURORAlogo std.pngAUR
WaenA is added to the GCD.
TR
5 Roninlogo std.png5R.A
Tardis is added to the GCD.
NA
Immortalslogo std.pngIMTZaboutine (Head Coach) and Keaton (General Manager) leave.
NA
Immortalslogo std.pngIMTMike Schwartz (Interim General Manager) joins.
EU
Misfits Gaminglogo std.pngMSFP
Diamante's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 16 November 2020.
LAT
Malvinas Gaminglogo std.pngMVG
Koughi joins.
LAT
Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBT
Kartana moves to starting roster.
Koughi leaves.
LAT
Kaos Latin Gamerslogo std.pngKLG
Xeydon joins.
NA
Golden Guardianslogo std.pngGG.AOlleh (Positional Coach) leaves.
NA
Golden Guardianslogo std.pngGGOlleh (Positional Coach) leaves.
EU
Killabeezlogo std.pngKBZ
xMata leaves.
EU
WLGaming Esportslogo std.pngWLG
Dom1nant joins.
TR
Royal Youthlogo std.pngRYL
Meshade joins.
NA
Supernovalogo std.pngSN
Clyde rejoins.
NA
Supernovalogo std.pngSN
Papa Chau leaves.
EU
Tempered Fatelogo std.pngTFAnnJoy (Analyst) joins.
CN
Top Esportslogo std.pngTESC
naiyou joins as substitute.
EU
Aethra Esportslogo std.pngATR.G
Merpilian and Chonocleas (Head Coach) join.
EU
Fløng Esportslogo std.pngFLØLegocan (Head Coach) leaves.
June 23
EU
Vikingekrig Esportslogo std.pngVIK.A
Drago,
Sacrifice,
Deepe,
Sysak, and Dalijes (Head Coach) join.

Koudys rejoins.
EU
Gaming Team Kravařelogo std.pngGTK
Hrošo joins.

Sacrifice leaves.
VN
V Gaminglogo std.pngVGE
Vic joins.
VN
V Gaminglogo std.pngVGEV Gaming Adonislogo std.pngV Gaming Adonis renames to V Gaminglogo std.pngV Gaming.
KR
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.AMerit (Head Coach) joins.
INT
Patch 10.13 notes are released.
KR
Logo std.pngAWEMerit (Coach) leaves.
June 22 (approx.)
NA
Dramatik Gaminglogo std.pngDRMTK
CjSphinx,
Me Llamo Big D,
MasterofShuriken,
Lilswidb, and
057 leave.
NA
Windstorm Gaminglogo std.pngWS
0kay,
Batmun,
Egoking,
Str1fe, and
ks2 leave.
June 22
KR
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.ADantaliaN renames to Dantal.
KR
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.ABlade renames to Ggul.
KR
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.A
Dracxar,
Kaisel,
Onlyl, and Bory (Coach) join.

Khalis,
Bigshot, and
Hades leave.
LAT
Quantum Gravity Gaminglogo std.pngQGG
Hades joins.
LAT
Malvinas Gaminglogo std.pngMVG
Winter moves to substitute.
KR
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRBKim Hee-chul (Investor), Kim Tae-gyun (Investor), and Park Yong-taek (Investor) join. Jin Jong-oh (Mental Coach to Mental Coach/Investor) changes position.
EU
Brussels Guardianslogo std.pngBGBrnwx (Team Manager) and VindoM (Assistant Manager)'s joining is confirmed.
CN
Dominus Esportslogo std.pngDMOCH (Head Coach) joins.
LAT
ODIN Gaminglogo std.pngODN
Dewigod joins.

Hirefort rejoins.

Rainight joins as substitute.

Akira moves to starting roster.
EU
Karma Clan Esportslogo std.pngKRM
Migamos and
Rivayne join.
EU
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYNPolsayir renames to Irrelevant.
EU
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN
Polsayir joins.

Inugami joins as temporary substitute for Prime League 1st Division 2020 Summer.

Kaymin (temporary substitute) leaves.
EU
Manguste eSportslogo std.pngMNG
Irrelevant Role leaves.
EU
Tempered Fatelogo std.pngTF
PowerToyZ joins as temporary substitute for Prime League 1st Division 2020 Summer.
EU
Misfits Gaminglogo std.pngMSFP
Diamante joins as substitute.

Targamas' joining is confirmed.

Rozara leaves.
Decay's departure is confirmed.
EU
Rejects Gaminglogo std.pngRJX
Noxus,
Kaymin,
Tsigas, and
Zafir join.

Rell1keth,
PanikaWoW, and
Listyx join as substitutes.

Stef moves to substitute.
Woops and
Satanico leave.
EU
WELP eSportslogo std.pngWELP
Zafir leaves.
EU
Team Refuselogo std.pngRFS
Tunaraz and
Celterr join.
EU
Team Refuselogo std.pngRFS
Noxus leaves.
EU
Anorthosis Famagusta Esportslogo std.pngANO
Compultion and
DEV1L join as substitutes.
EU
ESubalogo std.pngESBNarama (Coach) joins.
MN
Simplicity Gaming Elitelogo std.pngSPL.E
Geena leaves.
EU
Team 7AMlogo std.png7AMExos (Streamer) leaves.
EU
Europe Saviors Anonymouslogo std.pngEUS.A
Mrbotellin leaves.
EU
Europe Saviors Anonymouslogo std.pngEUS.A
Migueliko leaves.
EU
Hybrid Esportslogo std.pngHBD
Dambaj joins.

Frilla moves to substitute.
EU
Invulnerables Esportslogo std.pngINVL
Hades leaves.
EU
Fnatic Risinglogo std.pngFNC.RMatthew16 (Analyst) joins.
EU
Excel Esportslogo std.pngXLKappaEquiscu (Data Analyst) joins.
EU
Rank 55 Dragonslogo std.pngR55
MONEY STORE joins.

MaDe leaves.
June 21
LAT
Psykodelic Esportslogo std.pngPSK
Covi joins.

Aprotach leaves.
NA
Slaughter Houselogo std.pngSHSlaughter House is disbanded.
A 5,
BootySlapper,
Body,
KingGeorgie,
Chookies, and ido (Coach) leave.
LAT
Newstarlogo std.pngN5RDemo (Head Coach) leaves.
BR
FURIA Esportslogo std.pngFURjUc (Assistant/Positional Coach) joins.
EU
Absolute Legendslogo std.pngALDeusQ renames to Diofragma.
EU
Absolute Legendslogo std.pngALSTEFEN123 renames to TimeLord.
EU
Absolute Legendslogo std.pngALRoster of Team Black (Dutch Team)logo std.pngTeam Black is acquired.
STEFEN123,
TheMTB,
DeusQ,
Beuker, Focktor (Head Coach), and Nerdude (Assistant Coach) join.

Zhii rejoins.

Cybonox leaves.
EU
Team Black (Dutch Team)logo std.pngBLKRoster is acquired by Absolute Legendslogo std.pngAbsolute Legends Netherlands.
STEFEN123,
TheMTB,
Zhii,
DeusQ,
Beuker, Focktor (Head Coach), and Nerdude (Assistant Coach) leave.
EU
Anorthosis Famagusta Esportslogo std.pngANO
Lelenaga and
Sveronis join.

Totyz and
Fall1n move to starting roster.
Homeless and
Sanity move to substitutes.
Prove,
Tranquil, and
Lunny leave.
EU
Gamespace Mediterranean College Esportslogo std.pngGSMC
Lelenaga leaves.
EU
The Dog King Nerulogo std.pngDKN
Zenyx joins.
EU
Kameto Corplogo std.pngKCGaldix (Strategic Coach), Reha (Data Analyst), and Striker (Positional Coach) join.
EU
SuppUp eSportslogo std.pngSUPPEnergypot Wizardslogo std.pngEnergypot Wizards rebrands as SuppUp eSportslogo std.pngSuppUp eSports.
EU
Viperiologo std.pngVIP
Eric joins.
PCS
AHQLogo std.pngahq
Leaky moves to starting roster.
EU
Europe Saviors Anonymouslogo std.pngEUS.ARoca (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
The Dog King Nerulogo std.pngDKN
ThreaM joins.
EU
Europe Saviors Anonymouslogo std.pngEUS.A
ThreaM leaves.
VN
New Generationlogo std.pngNG
Acao,
Kidog,
Tensei,
Sehun,
Phi1, Mazino (Coach), Double T (Analyst), Isuzya (Manager), and ChuChu (Supervisor) join.
EU
The Spawn Esportslogo std.pngSPN
Facen,
Zygis, and
Rudzkoo leave.
June 20
NA
Team Fish Tacologo std.pngTFTCOIN BIRD (Chief Business Officer) joins.
LAT
Evilvice Esportslogo std.pngEVV
Fang joins as substitute.
CN
Oh My Dreamlogo std.pngOMD
Tts rejoins.
EU
Team Oplonlogo std.pngOPLGaldix (Coach) leaves.
CN
EStar Younglogo std.pngESY
Laofei joins.
CN
Joy Dreamlogo std.pngJDM
Peace joins as substitute from main roster.
CN
JD Gaminglogo std.pngJDG
Peace leaves for academy roster.
EU
Estonian Viperslogo std.pngEV
KUNINGASPAHLA,
yOFT,
Jabuticaba,
Ruf, and
Sufleks join.

Teh joins as substitute.
EU
Justforfunlogo std.pngjff
Welcom,
Jenxas,
Domas,
cyraXx, and
Mercenary join.

nofas joins as substitute.
EU
Team ESCA Gaminglogo std.pngESCA.FRoster disbands.
Unicornik,
Eldunari,
Skazza,
Itêza,
Kotabi, and Livrin (Manager) leave.
EU
Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBDG
Jenxas leaves.
EU
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngWOLF
Dethron,
Jaunatis, and W1NN3R F4NB0Y (Team Manager) join.

Saulius,
Agentas, and
Xavieles rejoin.
EU
Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTRC
Viggo joins as substitute.
BR
Painlogo std.pngPNGHybrid (Strategic Coach) joins.
EU
NYYRIKKI Bluelogo std.pngNKISotze (Head Coach) joins. Hybrid (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
Recast Gaminglogo std.pngRG
PotiBoss,
Porkchetta, and
Inspire join.
June 20 (approx.)
KR
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.A
Bonnie joins.
KR
Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN.A
Bonnie leaves.
June 19
KR
T1logo std.pngT1
Teddy's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 21 November 2022.
BR
Flamengo Esportslogo std.pngFLAKake (Coach) joins.
NA
FlyQuestlogo std.pngFLY.A
WildTurtle joins from main roster.
NA
FlyQuestlogo std.pngFLY
MasH joins from academy roster.
NA
Golden Guardianslogo std.pngGG.A
Goldenglue leaves.
BR
INTZlogo std.pngITZjUc (Positional Coach) leaves.
EU
404 Multigaming e.V.logo std.png404
Fouef and
TheBoman join.
EU
Team 7AMlogo std.png7AM.A
Crit Hero joins.
EU
M'AZINGlogo std.pngMZG
Sakkyen joins.
VN
Team Secret (Vietnamese Team)logo std.pngTS
Eddie moves to starting roster.
EU
FC Schalke 04 Esportslogo std.pngS04E
Neon and
Dreams leave for main roster.
EU
FC Schalke 04 Esportslogo std.pngS04
Neon joins from academy roster.

Innaxe and
Nukes leave for academy roster.
EU
London Esportslogo std.pngLDN
Shiklin joins as substitute.
VN
Team Secret (Vietnamese Team)logo std.pngTS
Hani and
Yin leave.
EU
Team Oplonlogo std.pngOPLMoon Phases (Head Coach) joins.
EU
FC Nantes Esportslogo std.pngFCNGalib (Coach) joins. Perecastors (Coach) leaves.
EU
Viperiologo std.pngVIP
Dimi joins.
NA
Cloud9logo std.pngC9Mateus (Senior Social Media Manager to Head of Social Media) changes position.
EU
The Spawn Esportslogo std.pngSPN
Ivok,
Facen,
Zygis, and
Rudzkoo join.

Drukstar rejoins.

RevenG leaves.
EU
Logo std.pngMOST
Aufrichtig,
Icy,
JansoZz,
noOne,
5ummer, Markus Heikkinen (Coach), and soulstice (Manager) join.
EU
DIVIZONlogo std.pngDIVDIVIZONlogo std.pngDIVIZON is banned from participating in Prime League for the rest of the 2020 season.
Dayaa,
iPaw,
Reval,
cocojambo,
Tensor, NDJ (Head Coach), and Blacksky (Analyst) leave.
PCS
Machi Esportslogo std.pngMCXSoCool (Coach) and Gengar (Leader) join.
EU
Team Frowslogo std.pngFROWS
Strange,
Lim, and Kikro (Coach) join.

Amaru,
Melouňák, and Kraptine (Coach) leave.
June 18
TR
Beşiktaş Esportslogo std.pngBJK.A
Lot's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 15 November 2021.
LAT
Isuruslogo std.pngISG.A
Sholwan moves to starting roster.
Kyon leaves.
TR
Beşiktaş Esportslogo std.pngBJK.A
Luwen is removed from the GCD.
OCE
ORDERlogo std.pngORDCharlie (Coach)'s contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 25 August 2020.
LAT
Piantaos Gaminglogo std.pngPG
Slave,
Campesino, and Kiros (Head Coach) join.

Vonki,
Dany, and
Chiefxz rejoin.

Cafi joins as substitute.

Lyonz rejoins as substitute.
CN
Dominus Esports Younglogo std.pngDMOY
Kane joins.
CN
Dominus Esports Younglogo std.pngDMOY
Helper joins from main roster.

xubin leaves for main roster.
CN
Dominus Esportslogo std.pngDMO
Chelizi joins.

xubin joins from academy roster.

Helper leaves for academy roster.
LAT
Mad Kingslogo std.pngMK
ElOjoInka joins.
LAT
ODIN Gaminglogo std.pngODN
Vonki leaves.
PCS
PSG Talonlogo std.pngPSGTalon Esportslogo std.pngTalon Esports rebrands as PSG Talonlogo std.pngPSG Talon.
VN
Team Secret (Vietnamese Team)logo std.pngTS
CBL's joining is confirmed.
TR
Beşiktaş Esportslogo std.pngBJK.A
Lot joins.
EU
Enclavelogo std.pngENC
Robster joins as substitute.
EU
Karma Clan Esportslogo std.pngKRM
Alba and
Karoq leave.
CN
Rogue Warriors Sharklogo std.pngRWSRoysen renames to linger.
CN
Rogue Warriors Sharklogo std.pngRWS
Roysen joins.
VN
OverPower Esportslogo std.pngOPGVince renames to Vin.
VN
OverPower Esportslogo std.pngOPG
Vince's joining is confirmed.
KR
Element Mysticlogo std.pngEM
Flare moves to starting roster.
Ganknam moves to substitute.
EU
Devils.onelogo std.pngDV1
Puszek,
Fearless,
Leesang,
Adison,
Moliii, and MaruzeL (Coach) join.
EU
Inside Gameslogo std.pngING
Final joins.

Viketox joins as temporary substitute for Week 1 of Hitpoint Masters Season 14.

AKEN and
H1 leave.
EU
D-City Gaming Starslogo std.pngEVD
Final leaves.
EU
Team ESCA Gaminglogo std.pngESCA.AVounghuard (Strategic Coach), Huper (Performance Coach), and Uszatka (Team Manager) join.
EU
Vector Gaminglogo std.pngVG
xSarcet and Temporal (Head Coach) join.

Jambo moves to substitute.
BR
Team Innovalogo std.pngi9
Jujurax leaves.
EU
Forsaken (Polish Team)logo std.pngFS.AVounghuard (Head Coach) and Dywan1na (Analyst) leave.
June 18 (approx.)
EU
Viperiologo std.pngVIP
Kenny leaves.
EU
Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPSRoster of Les Fils De Bonvalet is acquired.
Rayzorac,
Valyrian,
SPUIIKY,
Tobio, and
Drawleks join.
June 17
NA
XT Esportslogo std.pngXT
Ran joins.

SeanTheGod leaves.
LAT
ESTORMlogo std.pngSTM
Feels joins.

Sully joins as substitute.

ArcoSagaz and
King of Fire leave.
LAT
Evilvice Esportslogo std.pngEVV
Licker joins as substitute.
EU
Rejects Gaminglogo std.pngRJX
Steelyoung leaves.
TR
Royal Youthlogo std.pngRY.A
Kunduz's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 15 November 2021.
LAT
LBS Esportslogo std.pngLBSTeam announced.
LukenZo,
Axlbg,
Joelito,
k c, and
Tomate join.
TR
Royal Youthlogo std.pngRY.A
Kunduz is added to the GCD.
TR
Royal Youthlogo std.pngRYL
Carve is removed from the GCD.
TR
Team AURORAlogo std.pngAUR
Kituruken's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 22 June 2020.
TR
Team AURORAlogo std.pngAUR
Kituruken is readded to the GCD.
TR
Team AURORAlogo std.pngAUR.A
SezenA is removed from the GCD.
EU
Misfits Gaminglogo std.pngMSFP
Decay is removed from the GCD.
KR
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASPGlazer (Coach) joins.
KR
ESports Connectedlogo std.pngESC
Lia joins.
CN
Oh My Dreamlogo std.pngOMDMori is suspended for two games due to negative behavior in solo queue.
EU
Oserv Esportlogo std.pngOserv
Arno,
Slay,
Pacou,
Maskas, Galib (Head Coach), and Brnwx (Manager) leave.
EU
FragBox Gaminglogo std.pngFBX
Apow Sama and
Prad leave.
LAT
ODIN Gaminglogo std.pngODN
Bufa leaves.
KR
Team Dynamicslogo std.pngDYNteam is sponsored by Nongshim. They will be acquired after LCK 2020 Summer.
KR
Nongshim RedForcelogo std.pngNSTeam Dynamics is sponsored by Nongshim. They will be acquired after LCK 2020 Summer.
EU
Tempered Fatelogo std.pngTF
Poni rejoins as temporary substitute for Prime League 1st Division 2020 Summer.
EU
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN
Kaymin joins as temporary substitute for Prime League 1st Division 2020 Summer.

Dehaste (temporary substitute) leaves.
LAT
Isuruslogo std.pngISG
Acedia's joining as substitute is confirmed.
EU
Karma Clan Esportslogo std.pngKRMSionus (Head Coach) joins. Cocas (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
Enclavelogo std.pngENCHakaru (Analyst) joins.
EU
Europe Saviors Anonymouslogo std.pngEUS.A
Audax leaves.
CN
Royal Never Give Uplogo std.pngRNG
GALA joins.
CN
Dominus Esportslogo std.pngDMO
GALA's departure is confirmed.
CN
Oh My Dreamlogo std.pngOMDMori will be suspended due to irregular behavior.
CN
EStar Younglogo std.pngESY
Gaze joins.

today and
Dodoup move to substitutes.
EU
Cyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCGGMotylek renames to OMON.
EU
Cyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCGG
Motylek joins.
OCE
ORDERlogo std.pngORDCharlie (Coach) joins.
CN
LNG Academylogo std.pngLNGALyon renames to Akaman.
CN
LNG Academylogo std.pngLNGA
Lyon joins.
VN
OverPower Esportslogo std.pngOPG
KemKen and
Biob leave.
EU
Killabeezlogo std.pngKBZ
Hax (temporary substitute) leaves.
EU
S2V Esportslogo std.pngS2V.A
Rata leaves.
EU
Team ESCA Gaminglogo std.pngESCA.A
Grzybek,
xeonerr,
Kasadei,
LULER, and
Xartio join.
EU
Vipers Inclogo std.pngVIP
Menace and
legoman join.
EU
OKGG E-Sportslogo std.pngOKGG.B
Kingsblade,
Sihrc,
Tuno,
Krazy,
Shirayuki, and
Barbini leave.
EU
Sector Onelogo std.pngS1Tafikay (Community & LoL Coordinator) leaves.
LMS
Berjaya Dragonslogo std.pngBJD
Shine,
Arashi, and
Rayz join as trainees.
EU
Nordic Dogslogo std.pngNDS
Hb1 joins.
Stumpybuumer (Top to Support) changes position.
LunaTown leaves.
June 16
NA
Charlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCLT
Disconnector leaves.
VN
OverPower Esportslogo std.pngOPG
Simon,
Vince,
DK,
Jerry,
PHT,
Vit,
H3,
Zin, Hope (Head Coach), and Kiko (Analyst)'s contracts are updated in the GCD, expiring on 15 November 2022.
TR
Beşiktaş Esportslogo std.pngBJK.A
Parus' contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 15 November 2021.
TR
Dark Passagelogo std.pngDP
Kituruken's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 16 November 2020.
TR
Royal Youthlogo std.pngRYL
madlifeonur's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 16 November 2020.
TR
Galatasaray Esportslogo std.pngGS.A
Howl's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 16 November 2020.
TR
Dark Passagelogo std.pngDP
Kituruken is readded to the GCD.
TR
Team AURORAlogo std.pngAUR
unmanagable's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 16 November 2020.
TR
Team AURORAlogo std.pngAUR
Chosen and
Bendix's contracts are updated in the GCD, expiring on 15 September 2020.
NA
Simplicity Esportslogo std.pngSMP
BMD,
Panda,
Sudzzi,
Vex,
Lutano, Salvatore (Head Coach), Crazylegs (Assistant Coach), Gidd (General Manager), Shikoro (Manager), ADFX-01 (Head Analyst), and Mystik (Assistant Analyst) join.
NA
Simplicity Esportslogo std.pngSMPSimplicity Esports acquires the roster and LWL, CUP, and UPL slots of Full Spectrum.
NA
Full Spectrumlogo std.pngFS
BMD,
Panda,
Sudzzi,
Vex,
Lutano, Salvatore (Head Coach), Gidd (General Manager), Shikoro (Manager), ADFX-01 (Head Analyst), and Mystik (Assistant Analyst) leave.
NA
Full Spectrumlogo std.pngFSSimplicity Esports acquires the roster and LWL, CUP, and UPL slots of Full Spectrum.
EU
Rejects Gaminglogo std.pngRJX
Bill leaves.
LAT
Dark Horselogo std.pngDH
Qkel leaves.
LAT
ODIN Gaminglogo std.pngODN
Xeydon leaves.
NA
XT Gurb Nationlogo std.pngXTGN
NotTheRealPhilip,
Hunter,
Freeze,
Meech, and
Ugandan Royalty join.

Aesthetic and
Qitong join as substitutes.
NA
XT Gurb Nationlogo std.pngXTGNXT Esports sponsors LB Gurb Nation and acquires the roster and CUP, FCS, RCL, and LWL slots of LB Gurb Nation. The team renames to XTGN.
NA
Logo std.pngLB G
NotTheRealPhilip,
Hunter,
Freeze,
Meech,
Ugandan Royalty,
Aesthetic, and
Qitong leave.
NA
Logo std.pngLB GXT Esports sponsors LB Gurb Nation and acquires the roster and CUP, FCS, RCL, and LWL slots of LB Gurb Nation. The team renames to XTGN.
EU
SINNERS Esportslogo std.pngSINRoster and Hitpoint Masters spot of Stuck with U is acquired.
Adiss,
Vinxen,
Ordno,
PiOk,
Vasked, and Worry (Coach) join.
NA
University of Texas at Dallaslogo std.pngUTDTexas (Jungle to Coach) changes position.
EU
Team Oplonlogo std.pngOPL
Frappii joins.
EU
Vikingekrig Esportslogo std.pngVIKRoster and Hitpoint Masters spot of Nevim no is acquired.
Haklbery,
Gornagal,
Kyoshi,
Jekylla, and
xKyra join.

Duck joins as substitute.

Dalijes,
Deepe, and
Sysak leave.
EU
ENCElogo std.pngENCEATL (Performance Coach) joins.
CN
EStar (Chinese Team)logo std.pngESWei is deducted a month's salary for mistakenly taking Ignite against Bilibili Gaming.
EU
ESubalogo std.pngESB
Hiro and Zizou (Coach) join.

Wondro and
Random rejoin.
Nightshare (Head Coach) leaves.
PCS
Machi Esportslogo std.pngMCX
JimieN's joining as substitute is confirmed.
PCS
Hong Kong Attitudelogo std.pngHKA
Tak's joining is confirmed.

3z,
Kabuu,
Chase, and
JimieN's departures are confirmed.
EU
Hegemonia Esportlogo std.pngHeG
Hàrd,
Frayzel,
Zombyra, and Shino (Manager) leave.
VN
Phong Vũ Buffalologo std.pngSGB
Genz leaves.
VN
Percent Esportslogo std.pngPER
Ryuk moves to starting roster.
Forest,
Shine, and t1meeee (Coach) leave.
EU
Gunrunnerslogo std.pngGRS
Tixn rejoins.
VN
Percent Esportslogo std.pngPERJahseh renames to Draktharr.
EU
ZentaX Esportslogo std.pngZTX
YallaSafSaf,
Mussiah,
WindMimiC,
Lunar,
Powages, and Izuma (Head Coach) join.
EU
Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEZ
Boomin moves to starting roster.
Dommy moves to substitute.
EU
BuzzKilllogo std.pngBKCelio (Analyst) joins.
EU
Munster Rugby Gaminglogo std.pngMRGWise (Analyst) joins.
June 15
EU
H34T Esportslogo std.pngYF
PolskiFok,
Mazi,
Ariana,
Nunjucks,
marlon, Korlish (Head Coach), Lynnx (Coach), and Periq (Analyst) join.

Kemor, Mykslaf, and Xelar join as substitutes.
EU
Cowana Gaminglogo std.pngCG
ArcaneTeddy leaves.
VN
OverPower Esportslogo std.pngOPG
Vince is added to the GCD.
VN
Phong Vũ Buffalologo std.pngSGB
Jad is removed from the GCD.
TR
SuperMassive Esportslogo std.pngSUP
KakaO,
SnowFlower, and GBM (Coach)'s contracts are updated in the GCD, expiring on 16 November 2020.
TR
SuperMassive Esportslogo std.pngSUP.A
Kituruken's contract expires.
EU
Tempered Fatelogo std.pngTF
Qenal joins as temporary substitute for Prime League 1st Division 2020 Summer.
NA
Team Fish Tacologo std.pngTFT
inchesevan joins.

Mateusz leaves.
EU
NerdRagelogo std.pngnRSleeping1 (Head Coach) and M1chael M (Assistant Coach) join.
EU
S2V Esportslogo std.pngS2VNaruterador (Head Coach)'s contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 16 November 2020.
EU
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVGIAEmi (Strategic Coach)'s contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 16 November 2020.
KR
Griffin (Korean Team)logo std.pngGRFJanuary (CEO,General Manager) leaves.
LAT
Dark Horselogo std.pngDH
Regi rejoins.
CIS
RoX (2014 CIS Team)logo std.pngRoXMickey renames to MyKey.
CIS
RoX (2014 CIS Team)logo std.pngRoX
Gimliques,
Soul,
Keysie,
Mickey, and
Miracle join.
CIS
Moscow Five.CISlogo std.pngM5
Gimliques leaves.
CIS
Vega Squadronlogo std.pngVEGMewTwo renames to Mytant.
CIS
Vega Squadronlogo std.pngVEGShlyapojor renames to Griffon.
CIS
Vega Squadronlogo std.pngVEG
Shellkunchik,
Rein,
Shlyapojor,
MewTwo,
WildHeart, and f0lloVVmE (Coach) join.
JamesPeke (Coach/Manager to Manager) changes position.
Charger and
SimSin leave.
EU
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYNf0lloVVmE (Coach) leaves.
EU
BRUTElogo std.pngBRTRoster and Hitpoint Masters spot of Cookiemasters is acquired.
Fulis,
Hardy,
Laudy, and
Marma join.

Kesav rejoins.
CIS
Dragon Armylogo std.pngDA
Argonavt joins.
Punisher (Head Coach) rejoins. Dimonko (Head Coach/Support to Support) changes position.
LeX leaves.
EU
Team Oplonlogo std.pngOPL
Vince joins.

Eyliph leaves.
EU
Izi Dreamlogo std.pngIZI
Vince leaves.
KR
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASPJaguar renames to Prince.
KR
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP
Chasy,
Crush,
Crow,
Jaguar,
Zzus, and Kang (Head Coach) join.
KR
Spear Gaminglogo std.pngSPG
Destroy,
Chasy,
DalKa,
Jaguar,
Zzus, Kang (Head Coach), and LinLan (Coach) leave.
KR
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASPSpear Gaminglogo std.pngSpear Gaming rebrands as Awesome Spearlogo std.pngAwesome Spear.
KR
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRBBrion Bladelogo std.pngBrion Blade rebrands as HyFresh Bladelogo std.pnghyFresh Blade following sponsorship by Korea Yakult.
KR
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.ABrion Bladelogo std.pngBrion Academy rebrands as HyFresh Bladelogo std.pnghyFresh Academy following sponsorship by Korea Yakult.
KR
ESports Connectedlogo std.pngESC
Lapis,
Gone,
Bini,
Harp, Kage (Head Coach), Saint (Coach), Jamie (Global Director), and Song Seong-chang (CEO) join.
KR
Seorabeol Gaminglogo std.pngSRB
Lapis,
Gone,
Bini,
Harp, Kage (Head Coach), Saint (Coach), Park Si-yeon (General Manager), Jamie (Global Director), Kim Min-kyo (Deputy General Manager), Sangho (Founder), and Song Seong-chang (CEO) leave.
KR
ESports Connectedlogo std.pngESCSeorabeol Gaminglogo std.pngSeorabeol Gaming's roster and staff leave to form ESports Connectedlogo std.pngESC Shane.
EU
Logo std.pngSOON
Unknown,
Ben3k,
niQ,
Zamulek, and
kubYD join.
EU
Team Sampilogo std.pngSMP
Bobiista,
Sawyor,
Dehaste,
Dany,
Panj, and Noblese (Head Coach) join.

Charca leaves.
EU
ESubalogo std.pngESB
Dany leaves.
EU
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO.A
LaFleur,
HONOR, and Gloponus (Coach) join.
Apo (Coach to Assistant Coach) changes position.
Sakkyen and
Stend leave.
EU
404 Multigaming e.V.logo std.png404
HONOR leaves.
CN
Victorious Gaminglogo std.pngVTGidt renames to 1dt.
CN
Victorious Gaminglogo std.pngVTG
ZZL and
idt join.
CN
Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.pngRYLChelly renames to SR99.
CN
Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.pngRYL
Chelly joins.
CN
Legend Esport Gaminglogo std.pngLEG
Ben4 and
Xiaochao join.
Andy (Mid to Top) changes position.
X1LAN and
August move to substitutes.
OCE
RMIT Redbackslogo std.pngRMIT
Imperius joins.
Dottie (Sub/Support to Mid) changes position.
Xanquish moves to substitute.
KR
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A오로지이기고love renames to Trap.
KR
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A
Burry and
Trust yourself join.
PCS
Nova Esports (Thai Team)logo std.pngNOVJamie Peel (Team Manager) joins.
EU
Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRLMytheos (Mid to Bot) changes position.
Drop moves to substitute.
TR
1907 Fenerbahçe Esportslogo std.pngFB
Midkid (temporary substitute) leaves.
June 15 (approx.)
EU
Crvena zvezda Esportslogo std.pngCZVnoizR (Coach) joins.
June 14
LAT
Zwan Gaminglogo std.pngZWN
Naga joins as substitute.

Fonck leaves.
LAT
Psykodelic Esportslogo std.pngPSK
Zmbx joins.
LAT
NOCTAlogo std.pngNOC
Antares and
Orange leave.
VN
Team Secret (Vietnamese Team)logo std.pngTS
CBL is added to the GCD.
KR
Brion Bladelogo std.pngBRBJin Jong-oh (Mental Coach) joins.
CN
JingNetGamelogo std.pngJNG
Novice joins.
TR
SuperMassive Esportslogo std.pngSUP
KaKAO joins.

SnowFlower and GBM (Coach) rejoin.
EU
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG.AAlspooks renames to Alpaca.
EU
Zero Tenacitylogo std.pngZ10
Lelouch and
Ryuzaki join as substitutes.
EU
Last Shadowslogo std.pngLS
Lelouch leaves.
TR
1907 Fenerbahçe Esportslogo std.pngFB
Midkid joins as temporary substitute from academy roster for TCL 2020 Summer, replacing Blue.
CN
Vicilogo std.pngVGMaokai (Coach) becomes active.
KR
PlacementIcon1.pngGen.Glogo std.pngGen.G PlacementIcon2.pngT1logo std.pngT1 in the Logitech G Rookie Invitational 2020.
EU
Munster Rugby Gaminglogo std.pngMRG.A4Shore (Assistant Coach) joins.
EU
Gentlemen's Gaminglogo std.pngGG.A
Bartek to ja,
Bluealert,
Lewus,
Fatihcan, and
Highway join.
EU
Zero Tenacitylogo std.pngZ10
Nandisko and
Namex join.
EU
Crvena zvezda Esportslogo std.pngCZV
Konektiv,
Four,
Lmzs, and
Yusa join.
ang (Head of Esports to Support/Head of Esports) changes position.
EU
Energypot Wizardslogo std.pngWIZ
Lmzs leaves.
CIS
RoX (2014 CIS Team)logo std.pngRoX
Four leaves.
VN
Tồ Gaminglogo std.pngTG
ZeuSs,
Hoàng Tâm,
Dante,
DuySiêuNhân,
Kulz, and
Zefef join.
EU
Resolvelogo std.pngRSV.A
JOJO,
Rozara,
Jackal,
Ronkas, and
Levi join.
EU
Revenge (British Team)logo std.pngRVG
EgoSpeed and
DejaVoo join as substitutes.
June 13
LAT
Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFG
Dragonminkim and
Feng's contracts are updated in the GCD, expiring on 17 November 2020. Wikko (Coach)'s contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 16 November 2021.
LAT
Descuydado Esportslogo std.pngDSC
Slinc joins.
LAT
Beast Esportslogo std.pngBST
Candy and Shianok (Analyst) join.
Busta (Analyst) leaves.
PCS
Resurgencelogo std.pngRSG
ScarletPetal is removed from the GCD.
LAT
Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFG
Dragonminkim, Wikko (Head Coach), and Pirata (Team Manager) join.

Feng joins as substitute.

Zerito moves to starting roster. Betony (Assistant Coach) leaves.
LAT
Zeu5 Bogotalogo std.pngZ5
Feng leaves.
CN
Invictus Gaminglogo std.pngiGChris (Coach) rejoins.
EU
Europe Saviors Anonymouslogo std.pngEUS.Ajahejo04 (Manager) leaves.
EU
Godsentlogo std.pngGODVandett0 (Head Coach) and W1NN3R F4NB0Y (Manager) join.
EU
Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBDGW1NN3R F4NB0Y (Scout) leaves.
EU
Elyandra eSportlogo std.pngEYA
Einard,
Hydrale, Drifter (Assistant Coach), and Ekaos (Manager) join.

Inugami leaves.
KR
T1logo std.pngT1.ARuel renames to Gwangjalim.
KR
T1logo std.pngT1.AWooje renames to Zeus.
KR
T1logo std.pngT1.A
Ruel and
Hayoon join.

HakaM and
Supernova leave.
KR
Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN.A
Winter joins.

Asper rejoins.

Ruel and
HaYoon leave.
KR
Brion Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A
OSCAR,
PREP,
Shine,
BaekHo,
Tool, and Eunko (Head Coach) join.
KR
Spear Gaminglogo std.pngSPG
Winter leaves.
CN
Dominus Esportslogo std.pngDMOAqua (Coach) rejoins. Chaoxi (Head Coach) leaves.
EU
Munster Rugby Gaminglogo std.pngMRG.AMulgrew (Team Manager) joins.
EU
Dutch Community Teamlogo std.pngDCT
Hori Lareneg,
0Bl,
Maatschappijleer,
No IV Arrogance, and
WarF1re join.

Hxdes leaves.
EU
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG.AYalen (Assistant Coach) joins.
EU
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRGDayos (Assistant Coach) and Yalen (Analyst) join. Kiao (Assistant Coach to Strategic Coach) and AJ (Performance Coach to Head of Performance) change positions.
CN
Shu Dai Xiong Gaminglogo std.pngSDX
X41007 moves to substitute.
EU
Europe Saviors Alphalogo std.pngEUS.A
Homeless (temporary substitute) leaves.
EU
BlueWhiteslogo std.pngBW
Petoska,
Kensonke,
Vege,
Pomo, and
Karppa join.
June 12
EU
Cowana Gaminglogo std.pngCG
ArcaneTeddy,
Seoski Chung,
Spellbinder,
Relentless,
Flay, and Chrisx (Coach) join.
TR
Team AURORAlogo std.pngAUR.A
Reg is removed from the GCD.
VN
Team Flashlogo std.pngFL
EGO moves to starting roster.
LAT
Coscu Armylogo std.pngCA
Zothve and
ceo join.

Zealot joins as substitute.

Chiki rejoins as substitute.

TheMasterRodrigo and
Alfred leave.
LAT
Logo std.pngWILD
TxZ,
FUR10US,
Rodlife,
Haru, and
Rosen join.
LAT
Liga del Mallogo std.pngLDM
Totti joins.
Unf4mous (Sub/Bot to Streamer) changes position.
Day Beats moves to substitute.
EU
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG.A
Akkers,
Afroboi,
Wojux,
Kd0, and
Alspooks join.

pawp joins as substitute.

Governor joins as substitute from main roster.
NA
TSMlogo std.pngTSM.APeter Zhang (Head Coach) rejoins from main roster. Mabrey (Head Coach) leaves for main roster.
NA
TSMlogo std.pngTSMMabrey (Assistant Coach) joins from academy roster. Parth (General Manager to Head Coach) changes position. Peter Zhang (Head Coach) leaves for academy roster.
EU
Eintracht Frankfurtlogo std.pngSGE
Nox joins.
EU
Gunrunnerslogo std.pngGRSRoster and Hitpoint Masters spot of máme rádi kebaby is acquired.
Sammy,
Martin,
Xanfii,
Nyken,
Only,
Dave, Houfa (Head Coach), and Hoci (Assistant Coach) join.
EU
Origenlogo std.pngOG
AoD (Assistant Coach)'s joining is confirmed.
KR
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A
Save retires.
EU
Free Agentlogo std.pngF/A
Hazen retires.
EU
KR Reykjavík Esportslogo std.pngKR
Oktopus and
Tóti Túrbó leave.
VN
MESlogo std.pngGAMFakie (Manager) joins.
EU
Zephyr Esportlogo std.pngZPRBreathless (Head Coach) leaves.
TR
Beşiktaş Esportslogo std.pngBJK.A
Parus joins.
EU
Munster Rugby Gaminglogo std.pngMRGJakey (Team Manager) joins.
EU
PRIDE (Polish Team)logo std.pngPRD.AArces (Head Coach) and Kamil Franciszkiewicz (Assistant Coach) join.
Ganji joins as substitute.
EU
Kentylogo std.pngKEN
Trufier and
SpieleAufDeutsch leave.
EU
Izi Dreamlogo std.pngIZI
Eyliph,
Ashanome, and
Hyorai (temporary substitutes) leave.
EU
Split Raiderslogo std.pngSTR.A
Matija and
Saintsu join.
June 11
NA
Polar Acelogo std.pngPA
Infectrix moves to starting roster.
Dragonminkim leaves.
EU
Misfits Gaminglogo std.pngMSFP
Targamas' contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 16 November 2020.
EU
Misfits Gaminglogo std.pngMSFP
Targamas is added to the GCD.
EU
Misfits Gaminglogo std.pngMSF
Doss' contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 15 November 2021.
LAT
Azules Esportslogo std.pngUCH
Xypherz and
Tyr's contracts are updated in the GCD, expiring on 17 November 2020.
LAT
XTEN Esportslogo std.pngXTN
Kz,
Mayhem,
Renyu,
Righteous, and Ares (Head Coach)'s contracts are updated in the GCD, expiring on 16 November 2020.
LAT
XTEN Esportslogo std.pngXTN
Righteous is added to the GCD as substitute.
LAT
Infinity Esports (Latin American Team)logo std.pngINF
Demy's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 18 November 2020.
LAT
Infinity Esports (Latin American Team)logo std.pngINF
Demy is added to the GCD as substitute.
LAT
Rainbow7logo std.pngR7
Aloned's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 15 November 2021.
LAT
Isuruslogo std.pngISG
Acedia's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 22 November 2020.
LAT
Isuruslogo std.pngISG
Acedia is added to the GCD as substitute.
PCS
Resurgencelogo std.pngRSGJensen (Head Coach)'s joining is confirmed.
Kusuo and OMO (Assistant Coach)'s rejoining is confirmed.
NA
Dignitaslogo std.pngDIG.A
Dardoch joins from main roster.
LAT
Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdR
Ganky joins.

Blade leaves.
LAT
Santiago Wanderers eSportslogo std.pngSWZephyrus (Strategic Coach) leaves.
LAT
Eternals Gaminglogo std.pngESG
1Lee joins.
LAT
Dark Horselogo std.pngDH
1Lee leaves.
NA
Immortalslogo std.pngIMT.A
Xmithie and
Hakuho join from main roster.
TR
Royal Youthlogo std.pngRY.A
madlifeonur rejoins.
TR
Royal Youthlogo std.pngRYL
madlifeonur joins.
TR
Beşiktaş Esportslogo std.pngBJK.A
madlifeonur's departure is confirmed.
TR
Galatasaray Esportslogo std.pngGS.A
Howl joins.
TR
Galatasaray Esportslogo std.pngGSCoosone (Analyst) joins.
EU
Zephyr Esportlogo std.pngZPR
Sevensen,
Broua Pamuh, and Bareme (Head Coach) join.

Hydrale and
Hazen leave.
VN
MESlogo std.pngGAMJackieWind (Head Coach) joins.
EU
FC Schalke 04 Esportslogo std.pngS04rLT (Head Analyst) joins.
JP
Crest Gaminglogo std.pngCGA
Yoshi moves to substitute.
JP
AXIZlogo std.pngAXZuinyan (Top to Bot) changes position.
Natsume moves to starting roster.
JP
Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks gaminglogo std.pngSHGDasher (Top to Mid) changes position.
Arumik moves to starting roster.
Ramune moves to substitute.
JP
Burning Corelogo std.pngBC
Eugeo moves to starting roster.
OCE
UTS Esportslogo std.pngUTS
Akano,
Arpia,
Sprenstama, and
ChickenFrog join.

Lansen moves to substitute.
Zande and
twist leave.
TR
Team AURORAlogo std.pngAUR
unmanagable joins.
EU
Vector Gaminglogo std.pngVG
Nyangi,
Jambo,
B3rry,
Hawkeye, and
SynapseSprinter join.
EU
Gentlemen's Gaminglogo std.pngGMG
KFCgenerous,
Ben3k,
Lewus, and
Zamulek (temporary substitutes) leave.
EU
Sanctumlogo std.pngSCT
Sevensen leaves.
EU
OKGG E-Sportslogo std.pngOKGG.W
Sulkirito joins.
EU
Fløng Esports Academylogo std.pngFLØ.A
Hardy leaves.
June 11 (approx.)
EU
WiLD MultiGaminglogo std.pngWiLD
Zyneste,
Stylish, and
Xeanny leave.
EU
Flama Esportslogo std.pngFLA
ByGuntZ,
Pimen,
Laatch, and
Abagnale join.

Zegyad,
Vruno, and
Jandrilare leave.
June 10
LAT
Estral Esportslogo std.pngEST
Chacon joins.
NA
World Class Esportslogo std.pngWCE
Eclipse joins.
NML XIII 999 (Mid to Support) changes position.
Special Kay moves to substitute.
LAT
Eternals Gaminglogo std.pngESG
Whim joins.
TR
Beşiktaş Esportslogo std.pngBJK.A
madlifeonur is removed from the GCD.
LAT
Infinity Esports (Latin American Team)logo std.pngINFDCStar (Strategic Coach) joins. Enatsu (Coach to Head Coach) changes position.
JP
Crest Gaminglogo std.pngCGA
Yunika joins.
PCS
Resurgencelogo std.pngRSG
Epic,
Kusuo, Jensen (Head Coach), and OMO (Assistant Coach)'s contracts are updated in the GCD, expiring on 16 November 2020.
PCS
Resurgencelogo std.pngRSGJensen (Head Coach) is added to the GCD.
Kusuo and OMO (Assistant Coach) are readded to the GCD.
PCS
Berjaya Dragonslogo std.pngBJDAxin (Coach)'s contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 31 December 2020.
PCS
Berjaya Dragonslogo std.pngBJD
Do1u1u's contract is updated in the GCD, expiring on 16 November 2020.
PCS
Berjaya Dragonslogo std.pngBJD