LMF 2019 Closing Playoffs

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
LMF 2019 Closing Playoffs
Liga Master Fibertel.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
Sponsor(s)Cablevisión Flow
Fibertel
BGH
RedBull
PedidosYa
Beldent
FormatPlayoffs
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
Latin America
Event TypeOnline/Offline
Country
Argentina
Start Date2019-08-01
End Date2019-08-24
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

The Fibertel Master League (named as Flow Master League for the Closing split) is the biggest League of Legends championship and one of the most important esports events in Argentina. The teams compete for a prize pool and the chance to fight for a spot in the LLA. It's organized by the Spanish Liga de Videojuegos Profesional.

Format[edit]

  • Top six teams from Closing Season participate.
  • Single elimination bracket.
  • Quarterfinals are best of three.
  • Semifinals & Finals are best of five.
  • 1st and 2nd place of the Closing Season get a bye into the semifinals.
  • 3rd through 6th place of the Closing Season play in the quarterfinals.
  • Quarterfinals - 3rd seed faces 6th seed, 4th seed faces 5th seed.
  • Semifinals - 2nd seed faces top seed quarterfinal winner, 1st seed faces lower seed quarterfinal winner.
  • Finals - Winners from semifinals play each other.

Prize Pool[edit]

PlacePointsTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1209z Teamlogo std.png9z Team
PlacementIcon2.png 210Isuruslogo std.pngIsurus Academy
PlacementIcon3.png 38Feint Gaminglogo std.pngFeint Gaming
46Cream Esportslogo std.pngCream Esports
54Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFurious Academy
63Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNocturns Gaming

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC
0
Feint Gaminglogo std.pngFNT
2
Cream Esportslogo std.pngCRM
2
Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFG.A
0
Semifinals
9z Teamlogo std.png9z
3
Feint Gaminglogo std.pngFNT
0
Isuruslogo std.pngISG.A
3
Cream Esportslogo std.pngCRM
2
Finals
9z Teamlogo std.png9z
3
Isuruslogo std.pngISG.A
1
3rd place match
Feint Gaminglogo std.pngFNT
1
Cream Esportslogo std.pngCRM
0

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch & Disables|Patch Only|Hide
Patch: 9.14Disabled:


[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Thu 1 Aug - Fri 2 AugFri 2 Aug - Sat 3 AugFri 2 Aug - Sat 3 Aug2019,8,01,22,00 - 2019,8,02,22,00
    
Thu 2019-08-01
Fri 2019-08-02
Fri 2019-08-02
2019,8,01,22,00
NOCNocturns Gaminglogo std.png02Feint Gaminglogo std.pngFNT
Fri 2019-08-02
Sat 2019-08-03
Sat 2019-08-03
2019,8,02,22,00
CRMCream Esportslogo std.png20Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFG.A
Patch: 9.14
[showhide]
Semifinals
Thu 8 Aug - Fri 9 AugFri 9 Aug - Sat 10 AugFri 9 Aug - Sat 10 Aug2019,8,08,22,00 - 2019,8,09,22,00
    
Thu 2019-08-08
Fri 2019-08-09
Fri 2019-08-09
2019,8,08,22,00
9z9z Teamlogo std.png30Feint Gaminglogo std.pngFNT
Fri 2019-08-09
Sat 2019-08-10
Sat 2019-08-10
2019,8,09,22,00
ISG.AIsuruslogo std.png32Cream Esportslogo std.pngCRM
Patch: 9.14
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Tue 13 AugWed 14 AugWed 14 Aug2019,8,13,22,00 - 2019,8,13,22,00
    
Tue 2019-08-13
Wed 2019-08-14
Wed 2019-08-14
2019,8,13,22,00
FNTFeint Gaminglogo std.png10Cream Esportslogo std.pngCRM
Patch: 9.15
[showhide]
Finals
Sat 24 AugSat 24 AugSun 25 Aug2019,8,24,19,30 - 2019,8,24,19,30
    
Sat 2019-08-24
Sat 2019-08-24
Sun 2019-08-25
2019,8,24,19,30
9z9z Teamlogo std.png31Isuruslogo std.pngISG.A

VODs & Match Links[edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithMVPBlueRedSide SelMHVODs
Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOCFeint Gaminglogo std.pngFNT0 - 2OxacianoNerakkEngaFNTNOCNOCLinkPBStart
NOCFNTFNTLinkPBStart
Cream Esportslogo std.pngCRMFurious Gaminglogo std.pngFG.A2 - 0ZombyraGotszarCRMFG.ACRMLinkPBStart
FG.ACRMFG.ALinkPBStart
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithMVPBlueRedSide SelMHVODs
9z Teamlogo std.png9zFeint Gaminglogo std.pngFNT3 - 0OxacianoNerakkFROSTSTRIKEFNT9z9zLinkPBStart
FNT9zFNTLinkPBStart
9zFNT9zLinkPBStart
Isuruslogo std.pngISG.ACream Esportslogo std.pngCRM3 - 2ZombyraGotszarFollowISG.ACRMISG.ALinkPBStart
CRMISG.ACRMLinkPBStart
ISG.ACRMISG.ALinkPBStart
CRMISG.ACRMLinkPBStart
ISG.ACRMISG.ALinkPBStart
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithMVPBlueRedSide SelMHVODs
Feint Gaminglogo std.pngFNTCream Esportslogo std.pngCRM1 - 0NerakkKalipsoFNTCRMCRMLinkPBStart
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithMVPBlueRedSide SelMHVODs
9z Teamlogo std.png9zIsuruslogo std.pngISG.A3 - 1ZombyraGotszarTsunami9zISG.A9zLinkPBStart
ISG.A9zISG.ALinkPBStart
9zISG.A9zLinkPBStart
ISG.A9zISG.ALinkPBStart

Individual Awards[edit]

"Player of the Game" Standings[edit]

   
MVP Standings
RankTimesPlayer
11Feint Gaminglogo std.png Enga
11Isuruslogo std.png Follow
119z Teamlogo std.png FROSTSTRIKE
119z Teamlogo std.png Tsunami

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Announcements[edit]

References[edit]