LMF 2019 Opening Playoffs

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
2019 LMF Opening Playoffs
Liga Master Fibertel.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
Sponsor(s)Fibertel
RedBull
Personal
BGH
Pedidos Ya
FormatPlayoffs
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
Latin America
Event TypeOnline/Offline
CountryArgentina Argentina
Start Date2019-03-21
End Date2019-04-18
Broadcast
Streams Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

The Fibertel Master League is the biggest League of Legends championship and one of the most important esports events in Argentina. The teams compete for a prize pool and the chance to fight for a spot in the LLA. It's organized by the Spanish Liga de Videojuegos Profesional.

Format[edit]

  • Top six teams from Opening Season participate.
  • Single elimination bracket.
  • Quarterfinals are best of three.
  • Semifinals & Finals are best of five.
  • 1st and 2nd place of the Opening Season get a bye into the semifinals.
  • 3rd through 6th place of the Opening Season play in the quarterfinals.
  • Quarterfinals - 4th seed faces 5th seed for the first quarterfinal, 3rd seed faces 6th seed in the second quarterfinal.
  • Semifinals - 1st seed faces first quarterfinal winner, 2nd seed faces second quarterfinal winner.
  • Third-Place Match - Played under the circumstance of both 3rd and 4th place teams ending 1 to 1 in the regular season.
  • Finals - Winners from semifinals play each other.

Prize Pool[edit]

PlacePointsTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 115Cream Esportslogo std.pngCream Esports
PlacementIcon2.png 29Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngColiseo Dragons
PlacementIcon3.png 37Isuruslogo std.pngIsurus Academy
45Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNocturns Gaming
54Bring It Onlogo std.pngBring It On
63Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUndead Gaming

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUND
0
Isuruslogo std.pngISG.A
2
Bring It Onlogo std.pngBIO
1
Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC
2
Semifinals
Cream Esportslogo std.pngCRM
3
Isuruslogo std.pngISG.A
0
Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdR
3
Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC
1
Finals
Cream Esportslogo std.pngCRM
3
Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdR
1
3rd place match
Isuruslogo std.pngISG.A
1
Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC
0

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch & Disables|Patch Only|Hide
Launch Predictions
Patch: 9.5
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Thu 21 Mar - Fri 22 MarThu 21 Mar - Fri 22 MarFri 22 Mar - Sat 23 Mar2019,3,21,22,00 - 2019,3,22,22,00
    
Thu 2019-03-21
Thu 2019-03-21
Fri 2019-03-22
2019,3,21,22,00
UNDUndead Gaminglogo std.png02Isuruslogo std.pngISG.A
Fri 2019-03-22
Fri 2019-03-22
Sat 2019-03-23
2019,3,22,22,00
BIOBring It Onlogo std.png12Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC
Patch: 9.5
[showhide]
Semifinals
Thu 28 Mar - Fri 29 MarThu 28 Mar - Fri 29 MarFri 29 Mar - Sat 30 Mar2019,3,28,22,00 - 2019,3,29,22,00
    
Thu 2019-03-28
Thu 2019-03-28
Fri 2019-03-29
2019,3,28,22,00
CRMCream Esportslogo std.png30Isuruslogo std.pngISG.A
Fri 2019-03-29
Fri 2019-03-29
Sat 2019-03-30
2019,3,29,22,00
CdRColiseo Dragonslogo std.png31Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC
Patch: 9.6
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Fri 5 AprSat 6 AprSat 6 Apr2019,4,05,22,00 - 2019,4,05,22,00
    
Fri 2019-04-05
Sat 2019-04-06
Sat 2019-04-06
2019,4,05,22,00
ISG.AIsuruslogo std.png10Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC
Patch: 9.6
[showhide]
Finals
Thu 18 AprThu 18 AprFri 19 Apr2019,4,18,19,00 - 2019,4,18,19,00
    
Thu 2019-04-18
Thu 2019-04-18
Fri 2019-04-19
2019,4,18,19,00
CRMCream Esportslogo std.png31Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdR

VODs & Match Links[edit]

As of November 2019, to view Riot's Match History pages, log into your League of Legends account; if you are logged out, the page will display a 500 error.

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithMVPBlueRedSide SelMHVODs
Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUNDIsuruslogo std.pngISG.A0 - 2Oxaciano1984KimiUNDISG.AUNDLinkPBStart
ISG.AUNDISG.ALinkPBStart
Bring It Onlogo std.pngBIONocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC1 - 2ZombyraGotzsarNottinghamBIONOCBIOLinkPBStart
BIONOCNOCLinkPBStart
BIONOCBIOLinkPBStart
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithMVPBlueRedSide SelMHVODs
Cream Esportslogo std.pngCRMIsuruslogo std.pngISG.A3 - 0ZombyraGotzsarLinkKhynm, Hyena, WombatKhynmCRMISG.ACRMLinkPBStart
ISG.ACRMISG.ALinkPBStart
CRMISG.ACRMLinkPBStart
Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdRNocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC3 - 1Oxaciano1984LinkGodvi, Sunblast, LaGrangeLhazurtNOCCdRCdRLinkPBStart
CdRNOCNOCLinkPBStart
NOCCdRCdRLinkPBStart
CdRNOCNOCLinkPBStart
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithMVPBlueRedSide SelMHVODs
Isuruslogo std.pngISG.ANocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC1 - 0Oxaciano1984ISG.ANOCISG.ALinkPBStart
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithMVPBlueRedSide SelMHVODs
Cream Esportslogo std.pngCRMColiseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdR3 - 1ZombyraGotzsar, OxacianoLesmartCRMCdRCRMLinkPBStart
CRMCdRCdRLinkPBStart
CRMCdRCRMLinkPBStart
CRMCdRCdRLinkPBStart

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Venue[edit]

Finals
CABA, Buenos Aires
Teatro Vorterix
Capacity - 1,584
Teatro Vorterix.jpg
Av. Federico Lacroze 3455, C1426CQH CABA

References[edit]