Liga Samsung (Ending 2013)/Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Liga Samsung Ending 2013
Qualifiers
LS Ending2013.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerLiga Samsung
FormatPlayoffs
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
LAS
 LAS
Event TypeOnline
CountryChile Chile
Start Date2013-12-01
End Date2013-12-23

Overview

Format

  • All games are played in the lastest version available.
    • Tournament Draft in Summoner's Rift, 5v5.
  • Playoffs are Bo3, finalists qualify to an offline event.
    • Single elimination bracket
  • Final matches are played in an offline event.

Qualifying Teams

1st Division

PlaceQualificationTeam
QLiga Samsung (Ending 2013)Kaos Latin Gamerslogo std.pngKaos Latin Gamers
CL5 The Legacylogo std.pngChiLeanFivE The Legacy
CL5 The Legacylogo std.pngChiLeanFivE Hopes
Logo std.pngLegendary Squad Moonfire

2nd Division

PlaceQualificationTeam
QLiga Samsung (Ending 2013)Logo std.pngInmortal Fire eSports
Renegades of Helllogo std.pngRenegades of Hell
IMz Starslogo std.pngiMz Stars
Logo std.pngxQuality

Ranking Ladder

  • Top 32 of 145 Teams.
    • Split into 2 groups of 16 teams.

Ranking Liga Samsung Ending 2013 (1st Division)

Place Team Points
1 Kaos Latin Gamerslogo std.pngKaos Latin Gamers 1508
2 CL5 The Legacylogo std.pngChiLeanFivE The Legacy 1430
3 CL5 The Legacylogo std.pngChiLeanFivE Hopes 1367
4 Logo std.pngLegendary Squad Moonfire 1340
5 Logo std.pngTeam UMAD 1318
6 Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRebirth eSports 1311
7 Logo std.pngAmbush 1241
8 Logo std.pngLegendary Squad Dragon 1235
9 Logo std.pngTeam Lighting Stars 1226
10 Logo std.pngUseless Gaming 1224
11 Logo std.pngWe Need Nerf 1211
12 Logo std.pngTheta Team 1207
13 Logo std.pngDragons Clan 1200
14 Logo std.pngThe Squirtle Squad 1197
15 Team LGLlogo std.pngTeam LGL 1191
16 Logo std.pngKarma RuleZ 1179

Ranking Liga Samsung Ending 2013 (2nd Division)

Place Team Points
17 Logo std.pngInmortal Fire eSports 1175
18 Logo std.pngDauntless Team 1166
19 Logo std.pngMISSCLICK GAMING 1162
20 Logo std.pngTeam shocKReady 1158
21 IMz Starslogo std.pngiMz Stars 1157
22 Logo std.pngZaphiro 1139
23 Renegades of Helllogo std.pngRenegades of Hell 1138
24 Logo std.pngThe Unnamed Team 1136
25 Logo std.pngRising Fist 1116
26 Logo std.pngBench Tea Party 1110
27 Logo std.pngLeeU Team 1106
28 Logo std.pngWarGøs 1103
29 Logo std.pngWena Willy 1102
30 Logo std.pngxQuality 1098
31 Logo std.pngRed Legion 1090
32 Logo std.pngTeam Red Shot 1086

Results

Playoffs (1st Division)

Round 2
<<
Round 3
Round 4
3rd place match

Playoffs (2nd Division)

Round 2
<<
Round 3
Round 4
3rd place match

}

View Games

See Also

External Links

References