LHE 2019 Closing Promotion

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
LHE 2019 Closing Promotion
Liga Honor Entel.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Entel
FormatKing of the Hill
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
 Latin America
Event TypeOnline
CountryChile Chile
Start Date2019-04-30
End Date2019-05-01
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
WinnerACE 1logo std.pngACE 1
SecondDark Crowslogo std.pngDark Crows
ThirdDark Beast E-Sportslogo std.pngDark Beast

The Entel Honor League is the biggest League of Legends championship and one of the most important esports events in Chile. The teams compete for a prize pool and the chance to fight for a spot in the LLA. It's organized by the Spanish Liga de Videojuegos Profesional.

Format

  • Five teams qualified.
  • King of the hill bracket.
  • Round 1 is best of three, Round 2 is best of five.
  • Due to CNC 3rd & 4th seeds being disqualified, tournament structure is as follows:
    • Round 1 - CNC 1st seed faces 2nd seed.
    • Round 2 - LHE 8th seed faces Round 1 winner.
  • Winner qualifies for the LHE 2019 Closing Season.
  • Patch Information: v9.8.

Prize Pool

PlaceQualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1Closing SeasonACE 1logo std.pngACE 1
PlacementIcon2.png 2Dark Crowslogo std.pngDark Crows
PlacementIcon3.png 3Dark Beast E-Sportslogo std.pngDark Beast

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 Last Chance renames to ACE 1.
2 White Panthers and Zeta Strike have been disqualified for not presenting the corresponding documents.

Results

Round 1
ACE 1logo std.pngA1
2
Dark Beast E-Sportslogo std.pngDB
0
Round 2
Dark Crowslogo std.pngDCR
1
ACE 1logo std.pngA1
3

Match Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
Launch Predictions
[showhide]
Round 1
Tue 30 AprTue 30 AprWed 1 May2019,4,30,21,30 - 2019,4,30,21,30
    
Tue 2019-04-30
Tue 2019-04-30
Wed 2019-05-01
2019,4,30,21,30
A1ACE 1logo std.png20Dark Beast E-Sportslogo std.pngDB
[showhide]
Round 2
Wed 1 MayThu 2 MayThu 2 May2019,5,01,22,00 - 2019,5,01,22,00
    
Wed 2019-05-01
Thu 2019-05-02
Thu 2019-05-02
2019,5,01,22,00
DCRDark Crowslogo std.png13ACE 1logo std.pngA1

VODs & Match Links

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Round 1
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorBlueRedSide SelMHVODs
ACE 1logo std.pngA1Dark Beast E-Sportslogo std.pngDB2 - 0OxacianoKalipsoA1DBA1
A1DBDB
[showhide]
Round 2
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorBlueRedSide SelMHVODs
Dark Crowslogo std.pngDCRACE 1logo std.pngA11 - 3ZombyraKalipsoA1DCRDCR
DCRA1A1
A1DCRDCR
DCRA1A1

Media

Streams

On-Air Team

Locations & Broadcast

References