Join The Fan Lab, a private Fandom research community for users in the US and UK where you will be asked to share your opinions on all things gaming and entertainment! Click here to see if you qualify

LHE 2020 Opening Playoffs

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
LHE 2020 Opening Playoffs
Liga Honor Entel.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Entel
PedidosYa
FormatPlayoffs
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
 Latin America
Event TypeOnline
CountryChile Chile
Start Date2020-03-30
End Date2020-04-20
Broadcast
Streams Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Instagramlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

The Entel Honor League is the biggest League of Legends championship and one of the most important esports events in Chile. The teams compete for a prize pool and the chance to fight for a spot in the LLA. It's organized by the Spanish Liga de Videojuegos Profesional.

Format[edit]

  • Top six teams from Opening Season participate
  • Single elimination bracket
  • Matches are best of five
  • 1st and 2nd place of the Opening Season get a bye into the semifinals
  • 3rd through 6th place of the Opening Season play in the quarterfinals
  • Quarterfinals - 4th seed faces 5th seed for the first quarterfinal, 3rd seed faces 6th seed in the second quarterfinal
  • Semifinals - 1st seed faces first quarterfinal winner, 2nd seed faces second quarterfinal winner
  • Finals - Semifinal winner teams play each other

Prize Pool[edit]

PlacePointsTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 120Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRebirth eSports
PlacementIcon2.png 212Universidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUC Esports
PlacementIcon3.png 3-49Kaos Latin Gamerslogo std.pngKaos Latin Gamers
Azules Esportslogo std.pngAzules Academy
5-66FroztFire Teamlogo std.pngFroztFire Team
Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFurious Chile

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
FroztFire Teamlogo std.pngFzF
1
Azules Esportslogo std.pngAZU.A
2
Universidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUC
2
Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFG.CL
1
Semifinals
Kaos Latin Gamerslogo std.pngKLG
1
Universidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUC
3
Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBT
3
Azules Esportslogo std.pngAZU.A
0
Finals
Universidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUC
0
Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBT
3

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch & Disables|Patch Only|Hide
Patch: 10.6
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Mon 30 Mar - Tue 31 MarMon 30 Mar - Tue 31 MarTue 31 Mar - Wed 1 Apr2020,3,30,21,00 - 2020,3,31,21,00
    
Mon 2020-03-30
Mon 2020-03-30
Tue 2020-03-31
2020,3,30,21,00
FzFFroztFire Teamlogo std.png12Azules Esportslogo std.pngAZU.A
Tue 2020-03-31
Tue 2020-03-31
Wed 2020-04-01
2020,3,31,21,00
UCUniversidad Católica Esportslogo std.png21Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFG.CL
Patch: 10.6
[showhide]
Semifinals
Tue 7 Apr - Wed 8 AprTue 7 Apr - Wed 8 AprWed 8 Apr - Thu 9 Apr2020,4,07,21,00 - 2020,4,08,21,00
    
Tue 2020-04-07
Tue 2020-04-07
Wed 2020-04-08
2020,4,07,21,00
KLGKaos Latin Gamerslogo std.png13Universidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUC
Wed 2020-04-08
Wed 2020-04-08
Thu 2020-04-09
2020,4,08,21,00
RBTRebirth eSportslogo std.png30Azules Esportslogo std.pngAZU.A
Patch: 10.6
[showhide]
Finals
Mon 20 AprMon 20 AprTue 21 Apr2020,4,20,21,00 - 2020,4,20,21,00
    
Mon 2020-04-20
Mon 2020-04-20
Tue 2020-04-21
2020,4,20,21,00
UCUniversidad Católica Esportslogo std.png03Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBT

Note: The series between Rebirth eSports and Azules Esports Academy, originally scheduled for April 6, was rescheduled to technical problems.[1]

VODs & Match Links[edit]

As of November 2019, to view Riot's Match History pages, log into your League of Legends account; if you are logged out, the page will display a 500 error.

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorMVPBlueRedSide SelMHVODs
FroztFire Teamlogo std.pngFzFAzules Esportslogo std.pngAZU.A1 - 2The Wright OneChunildaAZU.AFzFFzFLinkVod
FzFAZU.AAZU.ALinkVod
AZU.AFzFFzFLinkVod
Universidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUCFurious Gaminglogo std.pngFG.CL2 - 1RavnozElmoFG.CLUCUCLinkVod
UCFG.CLFG.CLLinkVod
FG.CLUCUCLinkVod
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorMVPBlueRedSide SelMHVODs
Kaos Latin Gamerslogo std.pngKLGUniversidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUC1 - 3The Wright OneChunildaUCKLGKLGLinkVod
KLGUCUCLinkVod
UCKLGKLGLinkVod
UCKLGUCLinkVod
Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBTAzules Esportslogo std.pngAZU.A3 - 0RavnozElmoAZU.ARBTRBTLinkVod
AZU.ARBTAZU.ALinkVod
AZU.ARBTRBTLinkVod
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorMVPBlueRedSide SelMHVODs
Universidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUCRebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBT0 - 3RavnozElmoUCRBTRBTLinkStart
RBTUCUCLinkStart
RBTUCRBTLinkStart

On-Air Team[edit]

  • Play-by-play Casters:
    • Alejandro "Ravnoz" Bustos and Gonzalo "The Wright One" Pozo.
  • Color Casters:
    • Bastian "Elmo" Guzmán.

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Interviews[edit]

References[edit]