Lyon e-Sport 12

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Lyon e-Sport 12
Lyon e-Sport.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLyon e-Sport
FormatGroups + Double Elim.
Prize Pool€ 40,000
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOffline
CountryFrance France
Start Date2019-02-23
End Date2019-02-24
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Lyon e-Sport 12 (or Lyon e-Sport 2019) is an offline event in Lyon, France.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Group Stage

  • Round Robin [BO1]
  • 16 groups with 4 teams
  • 1st teams from each group advance to the bracket stage

Bracket Stage

  • Double Elimination Bracket [BO1]
  • Final Winners Bracket & 3rd place [BO3]
  • Grand Final [BO5]

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 40,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalUSD
PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1€15,000$15,90037.5%Team-LDLClogo std.pngTeam-LDLC
PlacementIcon2.png 2€10,000$10,60025%Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVitality.Bee
PlacementIcon3.png 3€6,500$6,89016.25%GamersOriginlogo std.pngGamersOrigin
4€4,000$4,24010%ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG Esport
5€2,750$2,9156.88%Misfits Gaminglogo std.pngMisfits Premier
6€1,750$1,8554.38%Team MCESlogo std.pngTeam MCES
7-8Konix eSportlogo std.pngKonix eSport
Solarylogo std.pngSolary
9-10Bastille Legacylogo std.pngBastille Legacy
Nuit Blanchelogo std.pngNuit Blanche
11-12Reflex Esport Clublogo std.pngReflex Esport Club
Zephyr Esportlogo std.pngZephyr Esport
13-16Logo std.pngESM Legacy
Logo std.pngLes Gentils Débiles
Lunarylogo std.pngLunary
Team Oplonlogo std.pngTeam Oplon
Show Additional Placements
17-64Logo std.pngXD Team
Hide Additional Placements

Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on [Date Unknown], as follows:

  • € 1 Euro = $ 1.06 US Dollars

Notable Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. Team-LDLClogo std.pngTeam-LDLC 3-0
2. Logo std.pngBig upp 2-1
3. Logo std.pngCometeum 1-2
4. Logo std.pngCESImpala 0-3
Group B
1. GamersOriginlogo std.pngGamersOrigin 3-0
2. Logo std.pngCERI'S FALCON 2-1
3. Logo std.pngSpark Esport 1-2
4. Logo std.pngLBTC 0-3
Group C
1. Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVitality.Bee 3-0
2. Logo std.pngGalactiX Red 2-1
3. Logo std.pngLes Scaphandres Cathodiques 1-2
4. Logo std.pngReroll Proxima 0-2
Group D
1. Misfits Gaminglogo std.pngMisfits Premier 3-0
2. Logo std.pngTeam ISEFAC 2-1
3. Logo std.pngThe Naughty Dodos 1-2
4. Logo std.pngCESITonGank 0-3
Group E
1. Team MCESlogo std.pngTeam MCES 3-0
2. Exaltylogo std.pngExalty 2-1
3. Logo std.pngEpsignite 1-2
4. Logo std.pngCESI Blue 0-3
Group F
1. ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG Esport 3-0
2. Logo std.pngThereIsNoURFLevel 2-1
3. Logo std.pngFlower Power 1-2
4. Logo std.pngOGC 0-3
Group G
1. Solarylogo std.pngSolary 3-0
2. Logo std.pngPixel Team 2-1
3. Logo std.pngOdyssey Esport 1-2
4. Logo std.pngUn Petit Coup De Polish 0-3
Group H
1. Lunarylogo std.pngLunary 3-0
2. Logo std.pngCPe Sport 2-1
3. Logo std.pngBerg En Brousse 1-2
4. Logo std.pngSerial Trollers 0-2
Group I
1. Konix eSportlogo std.pngKonix eSport 3-0
2. Logo std.pngNew Hope 2-1
3. Logo std.pngReroll Joker 1-2
4. Logo std.pngFer Esport 0-3
Group J
1. Reflex Esport Clublogo std.pngReflex Esport Club 3-0
2. Logo std.pngSquerlyTV Blue 2-1
3. Logo std.pngTALICYA 1-2
4. Logo std.pngReroll Reborn 0-3
Group K
1. Team Oplonlogo std.pngTeam Oplon 3-0
3. GalactiX Esportlogo std.pngGalactiX Academy 2-1
3. Logo std.pngLyon 3 ESPORT OMEGA 1-2
4. Logo std.pngCESITonKill 0-3
Group L
1. Logo std.pngLes Gentils Débiles 3-0
2. GalactiX Esportlogo std.pngGalactiX Esport 2-1
3. Logo std.pngAustralian Girls 1-2
4. Logo std.pngElements Waves 0-3
Group M
1. Logo std.pngESM Legacy 3-0
2. Logo std.pngHUB esport 2-1
3. Logo std.pngBronze2Flex 1-2
4. Logo std.pngPCS E-dream 0-3
Group N
1. Zephyr Esportlogo std.pngZephyr Esport 3-0
2. Logo std.pngAutofill Esport 2-1
3. Logo std.pngSalty Synergy 1-2
4. Logo std.pngEcole LDLC 0-3
Group O
1. Bastille Legacylogo std.pngBastille Legacy 3-0
2. Good Guys Onlylogo std.pngGood Guys Only 2-1
3. Logo std.pngRainbow Guys 1-2
4. Logo std.pngLes Dindons Dodus 0-2
Group P
1. Nuit Blanchelogo std.pngNuit Blanche 3-0
2. Logo std.pngXD Team 2-1
3. MGA Esportlogo std.pngMGA Esport 1-2
4. Logo std.pngYPLM 0-3

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
1
Nuit Blanchelogo std.pngNBL
0
Lunarylogo std.pngLNY
1
Konix eSportlogo std.pngKonix
0
Misfits Gaminglogo std.pngMSFP
1
Logo std.pngESM
0
Team MCESlogo std.pngMCES
1
Logo std.pngLES
0
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
1
Bastille Legacylogo std.pngBTL
0
Solarylogo std.pngSLY
0
Reflex Esport Clublogo std.pngRFX
1
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVITB
1
Zephyr Esportlogo std.pngZPR
0
ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG
1
Team Oplonlogo std.pngOPL
0
Losers' Bracket
Team Oplonlogo std.pngOPL
1
Zephyr Esportlogo std.pngZPR
0
Solarylogo std.pngSLY
1
Bastille Legacylogo std.pngBTL
0
Logo std.pngLES
1
Logo std.pngESM
0
Konix eSportlogo std.pngKonix
1
Nuit Blanchelogo std.pngNBL
0
Round 2
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
1
Lunarylogo std.pngLNY
0
Misfits Gaminglogo std.pngMSFP
1
Team MCESlogo std.pngMCES
0
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
1
Reflex Esport Clublogo std.pngRFX
0
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVITB
1
ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG
0
Team MCESlogo std.pngMCES
1
Team Oplonlogo std.pngOPL
0
Lunarylogo std.pngLNY
0
Solarylogo std.pngSLY
1
ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG
1
Logo std.pngLES
0
Reflex Esport Clublogo std.pngRFX
0
Konix eSportlogo std.pngKonix
1
Round 3
Team MCESlogo std.pngMCES
1
Solarylogo std.pngSLY
0
ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG
1
Konix eSportlogo std.pngKonix
0
Round 4
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
1
Misfits Gaminglogo std.pngMSFP
0
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
0
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVITB
1
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
1
Team MCESlogo std.pngMCES
0
Misfits Gaminglogo std.pngMSFP
1
ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG
0
Round 5
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
2
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVITB
0
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
1
Misfits Gaminglogo std.pngMSFP
0
Round 6
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVITB
2
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
1
Grand Final
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
3
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVITB
0

Elite[edit]

Round 1
Logo std.pngLES
0
Nuit Blanchelogo std.pngNBL
1
Reflex Esport Clublogo std.pngRFX
1
Logo std.pngESM
0
Team Oplonlogo std.pngOPL
0
Bastille Legacylogo std.pngBTL
1
Lunarylogo std.pngLNY
0
Zephyr Esportlogo std.pngZPR
1
Round 2
Nuit Blanchelogo std.pngNBL
1
Reflex Esport Clublogo std.pngRFX
0
Bastille Legacylogo std.pngBTL
1
Zephyr Esportlogo std.pngZPR
0
Round 3
Konix eSportlogo std.pngKonix
1
Nuit Blanchelogo std.pngNBL
0
Solarylogo std.pngSLY
1
Bastille Legacylogo std.pngBTL
0
Round 4
Team MCESlogo std.pngMCES
1
Konix eSportlogo std.pngKonix
0
ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG
1
Solarylogo std.pngSLY
0
Round 5
Team MCESlogo std.pngMCES
0
ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG
1
Final
Misfits Gaminglogo std.pngMSFP
1
ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG
2