Join The Fan Lab, a private Fandom research community for users in the US and UK where you will be asked to share your opinions on all things gaming and entertainment! Click here to see if you qualify

Lyon e-Sport 2020

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Lyon e-Sport 2020
Lyon e-Sport.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLyon e-Sport
FormatGroups + Double Elim.
Prize Pool€ 36,000
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
Event TypeOffline
CountryFrance France
Start Date2020-02-29
End Date2020-03-01
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Lyon e-Sport 2020 (or Lyon e-Sport 13) is an offline event in Lyon, France.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 36,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1€16,00044.44%LDLC OLlogo std.pngLDLC OL
PlacementIcon2.png 2€9,00025%Team MCESlogo std.pngTeam MCES
PlacementIcon3.png 3€5,00013.89%GameWardlogo std.pngGameWard
4€3,5009.72%GamersOriginlogo std.pngGamersOrigin
5€2,0005.56%Solarylogo std.pngSolary
6€5001.39%TrainHard eSportlogo std.pngTrainHard eSport
7-8GamersOriginlogo std.pngGamersOrigin Academy
Izi Dreamlogo std.pngIzi Dream
9-10Lunarylogo std.pngLunary
Team Oplonlogo std.pngTeam Oplon
11-12Shield Esportlogo std.pngShield Esport
Tony Parker Adequat Academylogo std.pngTP Adequat Academy
13-16FC Nantes Esportslogo std.pngFC Nantes
M'AZINGlogo std.pngM'AZING
Initial Esportslogo std.pngInitial Esports
Sanctumlogo std.pngSanctum
Show Additional Placements
17-32Oserv Esportlogo std.pngOserv Esport
Zephyr Esportlogo std.pngZephyr Esport
Unfazed Esportlogo std.pngUnfazed Esport
Hide Additional Placements

Notables Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. LDLC OLlogo std.pngLDLC OL 3-0
2. Odyssey Esport Blacklogo std.pngOdyssey Esport Black 2-1
3. Logo std.pngGalactiX Project 1-2
4. Logo std.pngCarebears 0-3
Group B
1. GamersOriginlogo std.pngGamersOrigin 3-0
2. Logo std.pngHeat Team 2-1
3. Logo std.pngFC Shlague 1-2
4. Logo std.pngInfinity Esport 0-3
Group C
1. GameWardlogo std.pngGameWard 3-0
2. Logo std.pngPCS Draconis 2-1
3. Balistik Esportlogo std.pngBalistik Esport 1-2
4. Logo std.pngSuicide Team 0-3
Group D
1. Solarylogo std.pngSolary 3-0
2. Logo std.pngLyon 3 Esport XD 2-1
3. Pulsia Esport Clublogo std.pngPulsia Esport 1-2
4. Logo std.pngKazoo Esport 0-3
Group E
1. Team MCESlogo std.pngTeam MCES 3-0
2. GalactiX Esportlogo std.pngGalactiX Academy 2-1
3. Logo std.pngReroll Unleashed 1-2
4. Logo std.pngCESI Esport 0-3
Group F
1. Izi Dreamlogo std.pngIzi Dream 3-0
2. GalactiX Esportlogo std.pngGalactiX Esport 2-1
3. Game'Herlogo std.pngGame'Her Academy 1-2
4. Logo std.pngGreeD Team 0-3
Group G
1. Team Oplonlogo std.pngTeam Oplon 3-0
2. Oserv Esportlogo std.pngOserv Esport 2-1
3. Logo std.pngKissandrun 1-2
4. Logo std.pngGold 3 Par Hasard 0-3
Group H
1. M'AZINGlogo std.pngM'AZING 3-0
2. Logo std.pngAutofill Esport 2-1
3. Logo std.pngAexodia 1-2
4. Logo std.pngRaptor Esport 0-3
Group I
1. Lunarylogo std.pngLunary 3-0
2. Logo std.pngIPL Les Hommes Crabes 2-0
3. Logo std.pngAbyssal Spirits 1-2
4. Logo std.pngMane 0-3
Group J
1. Tony Parker Adequat Academylogo std.pngTony Parker Adequat Academy 3-0
2. Exaltylogo std.pngExalty 2-1
3. Logo std.pngReroll Arcadium 2-1
4. Logo std.pngReroll Flight 0-3
Group K
1. Sanctumlogo std.pngSanctum 3-0
2. Logo std.pngOne Shot By Wig 2-1
3. Logo std.pngAuec Team Alpha 1-2
4. Logo std.pngYLPM 0-3
Group L
1. Shield Esportlogo std.pngShield Esport 3-0
2. Zephyr Esportlogo std.pngZephyr Esport 2-1
3. Logo std.pngPRO PING MANAGER 1-2
4. Logo std.pngReroll 1h Ou Rien 0-3
Group M
1. GamersOriginlogo std.pngGamersOrigin Academy 3-0
2. Clutch Rayn eSportlogo std.pngClutch Rayn eSport 2-1
3. Logo std.pngFlower Power 1-2
4. Logo std.pngReroll Ovm 0-3
Group N
1. Initial Esportslogo std.pngInitial Esports 3-0
2. Unfazed Esportlogo std.pngUnfazed Esport 2-1
3. Logo std.pngRespect & Robustesse 2-1
4. Logo std.pngReroll Aubergine 0-3
Group O
1. TrainHard eSportlogo std.pngTrainHard eSport 3-0
2. Logo std.pngL3ES Omega 2-1
3. Logo std.pngZoom Party 1-2
4. Logo std.pngLucky Game Play 0-3
Group P
1. FC Nantes Esportslogo std.pngFC Nantes Esports 3-0
2. MGA Esportlogo std.pngMGA Esport 2-1
3. Logo std.pngReroll Neo 1-2
4. Logo std.pngL3ES Sigma 0-3

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
LDLC OLlogo std.pngLDLC
1
FC Nantes Esportslogo std.pngFCN
0
M'AZINGlogo std.pngMZG
0
Lunarylogo std.pngLNY
1
Solarylogo std.pngSLY
1
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGOA
0
Team MCESlogo std.pngMCES
1
Shield Esportlogo std.pngSHD
0
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
1
TrainHard eSportlogo std.pngTH
0
Team Oplonlogo std.pngOPL
1
Tony Parker Adequat Academylogo std.pngTPAA
0
GameWardlogo std.pngGW
1
Initial Esportslogo std.pngINIT
0
Izi Dreamlogo std.pngIZI
1
Sanctumlogo std.pngSCT
0
Losers' Bracket
Sanctumlogo std.pngSCT
0
Initial Esportslogo std.pngINIT
1
Tony Parker Adequat Academylogo std.pngTPAA
1
TrainHard eSportlogo std.pngTH
0
Shield Esportlogo std.pngSHD
0
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGOA
1
M'AZINGlogo std.pngMZG
1
FC Nantes Esportslogo std.pngFCN
0
Round 2
LDLC OLlogo std.pngLDLC
1
Lunarylogo std.pngLNY
0
Solarylogo std.pngSLY
1
Team MCESlogo std.pngMCES
0
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
1
Team Oplonlogo std.pngOPL
0
GameWardlogo std.pngGW
1
Izi Dreamlogo std.pngIZI
0
Team MCESlogo std.pngMCES
1
Initial Esportslogo std.pngINIT
0
Lunarylogo std.pngLNY
1
Tony Parker Adequat Academylogo std.pngTPAA
0
Izi Dreamlogo std.pngIZI
1
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGOA
0
Team Oplonlogo std.pngOPL
1
M'AZINGlogo std.pngMZG
0
Round 3
Team MCESlogo std.pngMCES
1
Lunarylogo std.pngLNY
0
Izi Dreamlogo std.pngIZI
1
Team Oplonlogo std.pngOPL
0
Round 4
LDLC OLlogo std.pngLDLC
1
Solarylogo std.pngSLY
0
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
0
GameWardlogo std.pngGW
1
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
0
Team MCESlogo std.pngMCES
1
Solarylogo std.pngSLY
1
Izi Dreamlogo std.pngIZI
0
Round 5
LDLC OLlogo std.pngLDLC
2
GameWardlogo std.pngGW
0
Team MCESlogo std.pngMCES
1
Solarylogo std.pngSLY
0
Round 6
GameWardlogo std.pngGW
0
Team MCESlogo std.pngMCES
2
Grand Final
LDLC OLlogo std.pngLDLC
3
Team MCESlogo std.pngMCES
0

Elite[edit]

Round 1
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGOA
1
FC Nantes Esportslogo std.pngFCN
0
Shield Esportlogo std.pngSHD
1
M'AZINGlogo std.pngMZG
0
TrainHard eSportlogo std.pngTH
1
Initial Esportslogo std.pngINIT
0
Tony Parker Adequat Academylogo std.pngTPAA
1
Sanctumlogo std.pngSCT
0
Round 2
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGOA
1
Shield Esportlogo std.pngSHD
0
TrainHard eSportlogo std.pngTH
1
Tony Parker Adequat Academylogo std.pngTPAA
0
Round 3
Team Oplonlogo std.pngOPL
0
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGOA
1
Lunarylogo std.pngLNY
0
TrainHard eSportlogo std.pngTH
1
Round 4
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
1
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGOA
0
Izi Dreamlogo std.pngIZI
0
TrainHard eSportlogo std.pngTH
1
Round 5
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
1
TrainHard eSportlogo std.pngTH
0
Final
Solarylogo std.pngSLY
1
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
2

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]