Maximus Cup 2018

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Maximus Cup 2018
Maximus cup 2018.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerCCI Pays d'Arles
Gaming Gen
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Région Provence Alpes Côte D'Azur
Département Bouche du Rhône
Groupe Caisse des Dépots
French Tech Culture
Communauté d'agglomération Arles Crau Camargue Montagnette
Métrole Aix Marseille Provence
Communauté de communes Vallée des Baux-Alpilles
Agglomération Terre de Provence
Ville De Port Saint Louis du Rhône
Ville de Graveson
Village de Saint-Etienne du Grès - Porte des Alpilles
Ville de Tarascon
GAME ONE
La Provence
NRJ Avignon
Scoup eSport
Plantronics
E.Leclerc Arles
Stakrn
Skillinked
Atelier C'Audiovisuel
Mi2D
Geekmemore
FormatGroups + Playoffs
Prize Pool€ 15,000
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOffline
Country
France
Start Date2018-11-30
End Date2018-12-02
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Maximus Cup 2018 is the second edition of the French offline event held in the city of Arles.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Teams are split into two groups of four
    • Single Round Robin
    • Matches are best of one
    • All teams advance to playoffs with seeding determined
  • Playoffs
    • Single elimination bracket
    • Matches are best of three

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 15,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1€7,00046.67%ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG Esport
PlacementIcon2.png 2€3,50023.33%Team-LDLClogo std.pngTeam-LDLC
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4€2,25015%Absolute Risinglogo std.pngAbsolute Rising
Supremacylogo std.pngSupremacy
5-8Logo std.pngLFT Players
Konix eSportlogo std.pngKonix eSport
Team Oplonlogo std.pngTeam Oplon
Bastille Legacylogo std.pngBastille Legacy

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group 1
1. Team-LDLClogo std.pngTeam-LDLC 3-0
2. ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG Esport 2-1
3. Absolute Risinglogo std.pngAbsolute Rising 1-2
4. Team Oplonlogo std.pngTeam Oplon 0-3
Group 2
1. Supremacylogo std.pngSupremacy 3-0
2. Konix eSportlogo std.pngKonix eSport 2-1
3. Bastille Legacylogo std.pngBastille Legacy 1-2
4. Logo std.pngLFT Players 0-3

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
2
Logo std.pngLFT
0
Konix eSportlogo std.pngKonix
0
Absolute Risinglogo std.pngABR
2
Supremacylogo std.pngSY
2
Team Oplonlogo std.pngOPL
1
ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG
2
Bastille Legacylogo std.pngBTL
0
Round 2
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
2
Absolute Risinglogo std.pngABR
0
Supremacylogo std.pngSY
1
ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG
2
Round 3
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
2
ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG
3

Matches[edit]

Schedule[edit]

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
Game Schedule
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Group 1
ROGROG Schoollogo std.png
vs
Absolute Risinglogo std.pngABR
1 - 02018,11,30,13,452018,11,30,13,4505:4514:4522:45--
Group 2
SYSupremacylogo std.png
vs
Logo std.pngLFT
1 - 02018,11,30,13,452018,11,30,13,4505:4514:4522:45--
Group 1
LDLCTeam-LDLClogo std.png
vs
Team Oplonlogo std.pngOPL
1 - 02018,11,30,15,152018,11,30,15,1507:1516:1500:15--
Group 2
KonixKonix eSportlogo std.png
vs
Bastille Legacylogo std.pngBTL
1 - 02018,11,30,15,152018,11,30,15,1507:1516:1500:15--
Group 1
OPLTeam Oplonlogo std.png
vs
ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG
0 - 12018,11,30,16,302018,11,30,16,3008:3017:3001:30--
Group 2
SYSupremacylogo std.png
vs
Bastille Legacylogo std.pngBTL
1 - 02018,11,30,16,302018,11,30,16,3008:3017:3001:30--
Group 1
LDLCTeam-LDLClogo std.png
vs
Absolute Risinglogo std.pngABR
1 - 02018,11,30,17,302018,11,30,17,3009:3018:3002:30--
Group 2
LFT Logo std.png
vs
Konix eSportlogo std.pngKonix
0 - 12018,11,30,17,302018,11,30,17,3009:3018:3002:30--
Group 1
ABRAbsolute Risinglogo std.png
vs
Team Oplonlogo std.pngOPL
1 - 02018,11,30,18,302018,11,30,18,3010:3019:3003:30--
Group 2
SYSupremacylogo std.png
vs
Konix eSportlogo std.pngKonix
1 - 02018,11,30,18,302018,11,30,18,3010:3019:3003:30--
Group 1
LDLCTeam-LDLClogo std.png
vs
ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG
1 - 02018,11,30,19,302018,11,30,19,3011:3020:3004:30--
Group 2
BTLBastille Legacylogo std.png
vs
Logo std.pngLFT
1 - 02018,11,30,19,302018,11,30,19,3011:3020:3004:30--
Game Schedule
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Quarter
LDLCTeam-LDLClogo std.png
vs
Logo std.pngLFT
2 - 02018,12,01,09,302018,12,01,09,3001:3010:3018:30--
Quarter
KonixKonix eSportlogo std.png
vs
Absolute Risinglogo std.pngABR
0 - 22018,12,01,12,002018,12,01,12,0004:0013:0021:00--
Quarter
SYSupremacylogo std.png
vs
Team Oplonlogo std.pngOPL
2 - 12018,12,01,14,302018,12,01,14,3006:3015:3023:30--
Quarter
ROGROG Schoollogo std.png
vs
Bastille Legacylogo std.pngBTL
2 - 02018,12,01,17,002018,12,01,17,0009:0018:0002:00--
Game Schedule
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Semi
LDLCTeam-LDLClogo std.png
vs
Absolute Risinglogo std.pngABR
2 - 02018,12,01,19,452018,12,01,19,4511:4520:4504:45--
Semi
SYSupremacylogo std.png
vs
ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG
1 - 22018,12,02,09,302018,12,02,09,3001:3010:3018:30--
Finals
LDLCTeam-LDLClogo std.png
vs
ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG
2 - 32018,12,04,15,302018,12,04,15,3007:3016:3000:30--

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]