bigfile NLB Spring 2014

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
(Redirected from NLB Spring 2014)
Jump to: navigation, search

NLB 2014 Spring
Bigfile NLB Spring 2014.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerNiceGameTV
Sponsorbigfile
Prize Pool₩ 20,000,000
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
KR
 Korea
Event TypeOnline/Offline
CountrySouth Korea South Korea
Start Date2014-03-03
End Date2014-05-17
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)

NiceGameTV League of Legends Battle - Spring is an online tournament taking place in South Korea starting in March 2014 and ending in May 2014. This is the secondary league to Champions Spring 2014. Losing teams from offline qualifiers and top non-qualifying teams from online qualifiers of Champions Winter will participate. The tournament is aired by NiceGameTV via Ustream, Afreeca and Daum TvPot.

Overview

Format

  • Gold League (15 teams from qualifiers and the winner of 2014 LJL Winter are seeded in Gold League)
    • Matches are best of three
    • 16 teams split into 4 brackets
    • Top team from each bracket advance to Platinum League
  • Platinum League (4 teams from Gold League and 8 teams that finish 9th-16th in Champions Spring 2014)
    • Matches are best of three
    • 12 teams split into 4 brackets
    • The winner of the bracket advances to Diamond League
  • Diamond League (4 teams from Platinum League and 4 teams that finish 5th-8th in Champions Spring 2014)
    • Quarterfinals are best of three, all others matches are best of five
    • Winner gets a seed for next season of OGN Champions

Prize Pool

₩ 20,000,000 South Korean Won are spread among the teams as seen below:

Place Prize (%) Prize (KRW) ≈Prize (USD) ≈Prize (EUR) Circuit Points Team
Gold.png 1 25% ₩ 5,000,000 $ 4,850 € 3,550 75 CJElogo std.pngCJ Entus Frost
Silver.png 2 15% ₩ 3,000,000 $ 2,910 € 2,130 60 Najin Black Swordlogo std.pngNaJin Black Sword
Bronze.png 3 10% ₩ 2,000,000 $ 1,940 € 1,420 50 SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSK Telecom T1 K
Copper.png 4 5% ₩ 1,000,000 $ 970 € 710 40 KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT Rolster Bullets
QF.png 5-8 3.75% ₩ 750,000 $ 727.5 € 532.5 20 Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIncredible Miracle 1
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT Rolster Arrows
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSK Telecom T1 S
Prime Clanlogo std.pngPrime Optimus
9-12 2.5% ₩ 500,000 $ 485 € 355 10 Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJin Air Falcons
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJin Air Stealths
Xenics Stormlogo std.pngXenics Storm
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIncredible Miracle 2
13-16 2% ₩ 400,000 $ 388 € 284 - Logo std.pngTeam OLYMPUS
Midas FIOlogo std.pngMidas FIO
Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.pngVTG 2
Mooklogo std.pngMook Secret
17-20 1.5% ₩ 300,000 $ 291 € 213 - Bigfile Miraclelogo std.pngBigfile Miracle
Bigfile Amorlogo std.pngBigfile Amor
Logo std.pngGod-Sin
Mooklogo std.pngMook Comet
21-28 0.75% ₩ 150,000 $ 145.5 € 106.5 - Rascal Jesterlogo std.pngRascal Jester
Alienware Arenalogo std.pngAlienware Arena
Logo std.pngAthene Skype
Logo std.pngInvengers
Logo std.pngPyeongchon High School
Logo std.pngLet it go
Logo std.pngOX
Alienware TOPlogo std.pngAlienware TOP
Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on May 17, 2014, as follows:
  • ₩ 1 South Korean Won = $ 0.00097 US Dollars
  • ₩ 1 South Korean Won = € 0.00071 Euros

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngEye - Hide All.pngRosters

Champions Spring - Group Stage

Champions Spring - Quarterfinals

Results

Gold League

Bracket A

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Alienware TOPlogo std.pngAW TOP 0
  Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngStealths 2
  Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngStealths 2
  Mooklogo std.pngMook.C 0
  Mooklogo std.pngMook.C 2
  Logo std.pngOX 1

Bracket B

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Logo std.pngLET 0
  Logo std.pngGOD- 2
  Logo std.pngGOD- 0
  Logo std.pngOLYM 2
  Logo std.pngPHS 0
  Logo std.pngOLYM 2

Bracket C

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Logo std.pngINVE 0
  Bigfile Amorlogo std.pngB.Amor 2
  Bigfile Amorlogo std.pngB.Amor 1
  Mooklogo std.pngMook.S 2
  Logo std.pngATHE 1
  Mooklogo std.pngMook.S 2

Bracket D

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Bigfile Miraclelogo std.pngB.Miracle 2
  Alienware Arenalogo std.pngAW Arena 0
  Bigfile Miraclelogo std.pngB.Miracle 1
  Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.pngVTG 2 2
  Rascal Jesterlogo std.pngRJ 0
  Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.pngVTG 2 2

Platinum League

Bracket A

  Round 1 Round 2
             
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM 2 0
  Mooklogo std.pngMook.S 0
  Prime Clanlogo std.pngPrime.O 2
  Prime Clanlogo std.pngPrime.O 2

Bracket B

  Round 1 Round 2
             
  SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSKT T1 S 2
  Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.pngVTG 2 0
  Xenics Stormlogo std.pngX Storm 0
  Xenics Stormlogo std.pngX Storm 2

Bracket C

  Round 1 Round 2
             
  Najin Black Swordlogo std.pngNJBS 2
  Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngStealths 2
  Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngStealths 0
  Midas FIOlogo std.pngMidas FIO 0

Bracket D

  Round 1 Round 2
             
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM 1 2
  Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngFalcons 2
  Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngFalcons 0
  Logo std.pngOLYM 0

Diamond League

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Prime Clanlogo std.pngPrime.O 0
  SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSKT T1 K 2
  SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSKT T1 K 1
  CJElogo std.pngCJ Frost 3
  SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSKT T1 S 0
  CJElogo std.pngCJ Frost 2
  CJElogo std.pngCJ Frost 3
  Najin Black Swordlogo std.pngNJBS 1
  Najin Black Swordlogo std.pngNJBS 2
  KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT Arrows 1 3rd place match
  Najin Black Swordlogo std.pngNJBS 3
  SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSKT T1 K 3
  KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT Bullets 1
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM 1 0   KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT Bullets 0
  KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT Bullets 2

View Games

Schedule / VODs

Gold League
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Group A2 - 02014,3,03,09,302014,3,03,09,3001:3010:3018:30123-
Group A2 - 12014,3,04,09,302014,3,04,09,3001:3010:3018:30123-
Group A2 - 02014,3,10,09,302014,3,10,09,3001:3010:3018:30123-
Group B0 - 22014,3,11,09,302014,3,11,09,3001:3010:3018:30123456-
Group B2 - 02014,3,17,09,302014,3,17,09,3001:3010:3018:30123-
Group B0 - 22014,3,18,09,302014,3,18,09,3001:3010:3018:30123-
Group C0 - 22014,3,24,09,302014,3,24,09,3001:3010:3018:30123-
Group C1 - 22014,3,25,09,302014,3,25,09,3001:3010:3018:30123-
Group C1 - 22014,3,31,09,302014,3,31,09,3001:3010:3018:30123-
Group D2 - 02014,4,01,09,302014,4,01,09,3001:3010:3018:30123-
Group D2 - 02014,4,07,09,302014,4,07,09,3001:3010:3018:30123-
Group D1 - 22014,4,08,09,302014,4,08,09,3001:3010:3018:30123-
Platinum League
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Group A0 - 22014,4,14,09,302014,4,14,09,3001:3010:3018:30123-
Group A0 - 22014,4,14,11,002014,4,14,11,0003:0012:0020:00123-
Group B0 - 22014,4,15,09,302014,4,15,09,3001:3010:3018:30123-
Group B2 - 02014,4,15,11,002014,4,15,11,0003:0012:0020:00123-
Group C2 - 02014,4,19,09,302014,4,19,09,3001:3010:3018:30123456-
Group C2 - 02014,4,19,11,002014,4,19,11,0003:0012:0020:00123456-
Group D2 - 02014,4,21,09,302014,4,21,09,3001:3010:3018:30123456-
Group D2 - 02014,4,21,11,002014,4,21,11,0003:0012:0020:00123456-
Diamond League
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Quarterfinals0 - 22014,4,22,09,302014,4,22,09,3001:3010:3018:30123456-
Quarterfinals0 - 22014,4,22,11,002014,4,22,11,0003:0012:0020:00123456-
Quarterfinals2 - 12014,4,26,09,302014,4,26,09,3001:3010:3018:30123456-
Quarterfinals0 - 22014,4,26,11,002014,4,26,11,0003:0012:0020:00123456-
Semifinals1 - 32014,4,28,09,302014,4,28,09,3001:3010:3018:30123456-
Semifinals3 - 12014,4,29,09,302014,4,29,09,3001:3010:3018:3012345-
3rd Place3 - 02014,5,14,09,302014,5,14,09,3001:3010:3018:3012345-
Finals3 - 12014,5,17,07,002014,5,17,07,0023:0008:0016:0012345-

See Also

External Links

References