Join The Fan Lab, a private Fandom research community for users in the US and UK where you will be asked to share your opinions on all things gaming and entertainment! Click here to see if you qualify

National Electronic Sports Tournament 2014/Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
NEST 2014 Qualifiers
NEST.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerNEST
Location & Dates
Region
CN
 China
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2014-08-04
End Date2014-08-29
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage is Eight groups of 16.
    • Single Elimination
    • All matches are best of three
    • Top teams in each group qualify for the national finals.

Qualifying Teams[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QNational FinalsEDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDward Gaming
Invictus Gaminglogo std.pngInvictus Gaming
Snake Esportslogo std.pngSnake.Q
Oh My Godlogo std.pngOh My God
Rayunionlogo std.pngRayunion
Welogo std.pngTeam WE
Team WE Academylogo std.pngWE Academy
Team Kinglogo std.pngTeam King

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Round 1
[x]
EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG
2
AcFun e-Sports Clublogo std.pngACF
0
Logo std.pngREAD
0
Team RMlogo std.pngRM.A
2
HanGong Clanlogo std.pngHGC
2
Logo std.png
0
Gamtee Fenghuilogo std.pngGTF
2
Logo std.pngBEAC
0
Logo std.pngGDUT
2
Logo std.pngYD
0
Logo std.pngBX
0
Logo std.pngMAS
2
Logo std.pngRED
2
Logo std.pngDPJ
0
Logo std.pngNIIT
2
Beyond Clublogo std.pngBY
0
Round 2
<<
EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG
2
Team RMlogo std.pngRM.A
0
HanGong Clanlogo std.pngHGC
1
Gamtee Fenghuilogo std.pngGTF
2
Logo std.pngGDUT
2
Logo std.pngMAS
0
Logo std.pngRED
2
Logo std.pngNIIT
0
Round 3
EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG
2
Gamtee Fenghuilogo std.pngGTF
1
Logo std.pngGDUT
2
Logo std.pngRED
0
Round 4
EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG
2
Logo std.pngGDUT
0
Round 2
<<
EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG
2
Team RMlogo std.pngRM.A
0
HanGong Clanlogo std.pngHGC
1
Gamtee Fenghuilogo std.pngGTF
2
Logo std.pngGDUT
2
Logo std.pngMAS
0
Logo std.pngRED
2
Logo std.pngNIIT
0
Round 3
EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG
2
Gamtee Fenghuilogo std.pngGTF
1
Logo std.pngGDUT
2
Logo std.pngRED
0
Round 4
EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG
2
Logo std.pngGDUT
0

Group B[edit]

Round 1
[x]
Invictus Gaminglogo std.pngiG
2
Logo std.png至尊
0
Logo std.pngU4
0
Energy Pacemakerlogo std.pngEP
2
Logo std.pngEK
0
Kxlogo std.pngKXR
2
Spectacled Bearslogo std.pngSTB
2
Gamteelogo std.pngGT
0
BYE
BYE
Logo std.pngCRAZ
1
YY Teamlogo std.pngYY
2
Logo std.pngCMDJ
0
Woalogo std.pngWOA
2
Logo std.pngOTM
0
Team RMlogo std.pngRM
2
Round 2
<<
Invictus Gaminglogo std.pngiG
2
Energy Pacemakerlogo std.pngEP
0
Kxlogo std.pngKXR
2
Spectacled Bearslogo std.pngSTB
1
BYE
YY Teamlogo std.pngYY
W
Woalogo std.pngWOA
0
Team RMlogo std.pngRM
2
Round 3
Invictus Gaminglogo std.pngiG
2
Kxlogo std.pngKXR
0
YY Teamlogo std.pngYY
0
Team RMlogo std.pngRM
2
Round 4
Invictus Gaminglogo std.pngiG
2
Team RMlogo std.pngRM
0
Round 2
<<
Invictus Gaminglogo std.pngiG
2
Energy Pacemakerlogo std.pngEP
0
Kxlogo std.pngKXR
2
Spectacled Bearslogo std.pngSTB
1
BYE
YY Teamlogo std.pngYY
W
Woalogo std.pngWOA
0
Team RMlogo std.pngRM
2
Round 3
Invictus Gaminglogo std.pngiG
2
Kxlogo std.pngKXR
0
YY Teamlogo std.pngYY
0
Team RMlogo std.pngRM
2
Round 4
Invictus Gaminglogo std.pngiG
2
Team RMlogo std.pngRM
0

Group C[edit]

Round 1
[x]
Lgdlogo std.pngLGD
2
Logo std.pngTOC
0
AllGamersLogo std.pngAG
0
Snake Esportslogo std.pngSnake.Q
2
For The Dreamlogo std.pngFTD
2
Logo std.png肌肉
0
Logo std.pngOZON
2
HG Esportslogo std.pngHG
0
Logo std.pngTNM
0
Logo std.pngYF
2
Logo std.pngPUZ
2
JK Clublogo std.pngJK.E
0
Logo std.pngST C
2
Logo std.png我酷
0
Copa Latinoamerica Surlogo std.pngCLS
2
Round 2
<<
Lgdlogo std.pngLGD
1
Snake Esportslogo std.pngSnake.Q
2
For The Dreamlogo std.pngFTD
2
Logo std.pngOZON
0
Logo std.pngYF
0
Logo std.pngPUZ
2
Logo std.pngST C
2
Copa Latinoamerica Surlogo std.pngCLS
0
Round 3
Snake Esportslogo std.pngSnake.Q
2
For The Dreamlogo std.pngFTD
0
Logo std.pngPUZ
0
Logo std.pngST C
2
Round 4
Snake Esportslogo std.pngSnake.Q
2
Logo std.pngST C
0
Round 2
<<
Lgdlogo std.pngLGD
1
Snake Esportslogo std.pngSnake.Q
2
For The Dreamlogo std.pngFTD
2
Logo std.pngOZON
0
Logo std.pngYF
0
Logo std.pngPUZ
2
Logo std.pngST C
2
Copa Latinoamerica Surlogo std.pngCLS
0
Round 3
Snake Esportslogo std.pngSnake.Q
2
For The Dreamlogo std.pngFTD
0
Logo std.pngPUZ
0
Logo std.pngST C
2
Round 4
Snake Esportslogo std.pngSnake.Q
2
Logo std.pngST C
0

Group D[edit]

Round 1
[x]
Oh My Godlogo std.pngOMG
2
Energy Pacemaker.Carrieslogo std.pngEPC
2
Dream Team (Chinese)logo std.pngDreamT
0
Brocade Dragonlogo std.pngBD
1
ShowTimelogo std.pngST
2
Legend Dragonlogo std.pngLD
2
Logo std.pngDREA
0
Logo std.pngSYOW
2
Logo std.pngSKY
0
Heart of Kinglogo std.pngHOK
0
JK Clublogo std.pngJK
2
XPerience eSports Clublogo std.pngxP
0
JK Clublogo std.pngJK.R
2
Logo std.pngOLT
0
Logo std.pngKSD
2
Round 2
<<
Oh My Godlogo std.pngOMG
2
Energy Pacemaker.Carrieslogo std.pngEPC
0
ShowTimelogo std.pngST
2
Legend Dragonlogo std.pngLD
0
Logo std.pngSYOW
2
JK Clublogo std.pngJK
0
JK Clublogo std.pngJK.R
0
Logo std.pngKSD
2
Round 3
Oh My Godlogo std.pngOMG
2
ShowTimelogo std.pngST
1
Logo std.pngSYOW
2
Logo std.pngKSD
0
Round 4
Oh My Godlogo std.pngOMG
2
Logo std.pngSYOW
0
Round 2
<<
Oh My Godlogo std.pngOMG
2
Energy Pacemaker.Carrieslogo std.pngEPC
0
ShowTimelogo std.pngST
2
Legend Dragonlogo std.pngLD
0
Logo std.pngSYOW
2
JK Clublogo std.pngJK
0
JK Clublogo std.pngJK.R
0
Logo std.pngKSD
2
Round 3
Oh My Godlogo std.pngOMG
2
ShowTimelogo std.pngST
1
Logo std.pngSYOW
2
Logo std.pngKSD
0
Round 4
Oh My Godlogo std.pngOMG
2
Logo std.pngSYOW
0

Group E[edit]

Round 1
[x]
Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.pngSHR
2
Logo std.pngQKN
0
Kxlogo std.pngKXH
2
Cherry Esportslogo std.pngCR
0
Team QNlogo std.pngQN
2
Logo std.pngSCAC
0
Rayunionlogo std.pngRay
2
Thunder Awakenlogo std.pngTA
0
Logo std.pngNSC
2
Logo std.pngSUN
1
Supremacylogo std.pngSY
2
Logo std.pngXTJ
0
Logo std.png耶稣
2
Logo std.png就是干
0
Moon of Shamelogo std.pngMOS
0
Team Aulalogo std.pngAula
2
Round 2
<<
Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.pngSHR
2
Kxlogo std.pngKXH
0
Team QNlogo std.pngQN
1
Rayunionlogo std.pngRay
2
Logo std.pngNSC
2
Supremacylogo std.pngSY
0
Logo std.png耶稣
0
Team Aulalogo std.pngAula
2
Round 3
Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.pngSHR
0
Rayunionlogo std.pngRay
2
Logo std.pngNSC
2
Team Aulalogo std.pngAula
0
Round 4
Rayunionlogo std.pngRay
2
Logo std.pngNSC
0
Round 2
<<
Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.pngSHR
2
Kxlogo std.pngKXH
0
Team QNlogo std.pngQN
1
Rayunionlogo std.pngRay
2
Logo std.pngNSC
2
Supremacylogo std.pngSY
0
Logo std.png耶稣
0
Team Aulalogo std.pngAula
2
Round 3
Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.pngSHR
0
Rayunionlogo std.pngRay
2
Logo std.pngNSC
2
Team Aulalogo std.pngAula
0
Round 4
Rayunionlogo std.pngRay
2
Logo std.pngNSC
0

Group F[edit]

Round 1
[x]
Welogo std.pngWE
2
Team DKlogo std.pngDK
0
Feedback Gaminglogo std.pngFK
0
Negage Gaminglogo std.pngNG.A
2
Logo std.pngRAD
0
Logo std.pngWMDS
2
Logo std.pngMS
0
Perilous Gaminglogo std.pngPG
2
Logo std.pngWSG
2
Shadow e-Sportslogo std.pngSw
0
Logo std.pngGENT
0
LinGlogo std.pngLNG
2
Logo std.pngCG T
2
Logo std.pngSUG
0
CSNlogo std.pngCSN
2
Logo std.pngTU
0
Round 2
<<
Welogo std.pngWE
2
Negage Gaminglogo std.pngNG.A
1
Logo std.pngWMDS
2
Perilous Gaminglogo std.pngPG
0
Logo std.pngWSG
2
LinGlogo std.pngLNG
0
Logo std.pngCG T
0
CSNlogo std.pngCSN
2
Round 3
Welogo std.pngWE
2
Logo std.pngWMDS
0
Logo std.pngWSG
0
CSNlogo std.pngCSN
2
Round 4
Welogo std.pngWE
2
CSNlogo std.pngCSN
1
Round 2
<<
Welogo std.pngWE
2
Negage Gaminglogo std.pngNG.A
1
Logo std.pngWMDS
2
Perilous Gaminglogo std.pngPG
0
Logo std.pngWSG
2
LinGlogo std.pngLNG
0
Logo std.pngCG T
0
CSNlogo std.pngCSN
2
Round 3
Welogo std.pngWE
2
Logo std.pngWMDS
0
Logo std.pngWSG
0
CSNlogo std.pngCSN
2
Round 4
Welogo std.pngWE
2
CSNlogo std.pngCSN
1

Group G[edit]

Round 1
[x]
Team WE Academylogo std.pngWEA
2
Logo std.pngLGM
0
Vici Point Gaminglogo std.pngVG.P
2
Negage Gaminglogo std.pngNG
1
K Elevenlogo std.pngK11 T1
2
Logo std.pngGP
0
Logo std.pngOBOY
0
Vicilogo std.pngVG.S
2
Logo std.pngJLS
0
7Colorful Yunnanlogo std.png7C
2
Team Fighterlogo std.pngTF
0
Logo std.pngANN
2
Team Kinguinlogo std.pngTK
2
Vortex Teamlogo std.pngVT
0
Logo std.pngGUIZ
0
Round 2
<<
Team WE Academylogo std.pngWEA
2
Vici Point Gaminglogo std.pngVG.P
1
K Elevenlogo std.pngK11 T1
0
Vicilogo std.pngVG.S
2
7Colorful Yunnanlogo std.png7C
2
Logo std.pngANN
0
Team Kinguinlogo std.pngTK
0
Round 3
Team WE Academylogo std.pngWEA
2
Vicilogo std.pngVG.S
1
7Colorful Yunnanlogo std.png7C
1
Round 4
Team WE Academylogo std.pngWEA
2
Round 2
<<
Team WE Academylogo std.pngWEA
2
Vici Point Gaminglogo std.pngVG.P
1
K Elevenlogo std.pngK11 T1
0
Vicilogo std.pngVG.S
2
7Colorful Yunnanlogo std.png7C
2
Logo std.pngANN
0
Team Kinguinlogo std.pngTK
0
Round 3
Team WE Academylogo std.pngWEA
2
Vicilogo std.pngVG.S
1
7Colorful Yunnanlogo std.png7C
1
Round 4
Team WE Academylogo std.pngWEA
2

Group H[edit]

Round 1
[x]
Young Glorylogo std.pngYG
2
Lambada Leonislogo std.pngLL
0
EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG.F
2
Gamteelogo std.pngGT
0
Logo std.pngJQK
2
ACE 1logo std.pngA1
0
Logo std.pngMZD
1
Logo std.pngFL T
2
MD E-sports Clublogo std.pngMD
2
Logo std.png准大二
0
Logo std.pngSSLH
0
Team Kinglogo std.pngKing
2
Logo std.pngSUS
2
Logo std.pngGK
0
Logo std.pngCTE
2
K Elevenlogo std.pngK11 T2
0
Round 2
<<
Young Glorylogo std.pngYG
0
EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG.F
2
Logo std.pngJQK
2
Logo std.pngFL T
1
MD E-sports Clublogo std.pngMD
0
Team Kinglogo std.pngKing
2
Logo std.pngSUS
2
Logo std.pngCTE
0
Round 3
EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG.F
2
Logo std.pngJQK
1
Team Kinglogo std.pngKing
2
Logo std.pngSUS
1
Round 4
EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG.F
1
Team Kinglogo std.pngKing
2
Round 2
<<
Young Glorylogo std.pngYG
0
EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG.F
2
Logo std.pngJQK
2
Logo std.pngFL T
1
MD E-sports Clublogo std.pngMD
0
Team Kinglogo std.pngKing
2
Logo std.pngSUS
2
Logo std.pngCTE
0
Round 3
EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG.F
2
Logo std.pngJQK
1
Team Kinglogo std.pngKing
2
Logo std.pngSUS
1
Round 4
EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG.F
1
Team Kinglogo std.pngKing
2