National Electronic Sports Tournament 2017/Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
NEST 2017 Qualifiers
NEST.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerNEST
Location & Dates
Region
CN
China
Event TypeOnline
Country
China
Start Date2017-09-07
End Date2017-09-22
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination.
  • All matches are best of three.
  • VG,DS,YM forfeit due to player issues. RNG forfeit due to preparing for Worlds 2017.

First Round[edit]

  • All 12 teams from 2017 LSPL Summer Season
  • Divided into 4 groups, 3 in each group, there will be a team in each group receive a bye.
  • Winner of each group goes to round 2.

Second Round[edit]

  • 16 teams divided into 4 groups.
  • Winner of each group will qualify for the national finals.

Qualifying Teams[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QNational FinalsInvictus Gaminglogo std.pngInvictus Gaming
Lgdlogo std.pngLGD Gaming
Snake Esportslogo std.pngSnake Esports
JD Gaminglogo std.pngJD Gaming

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

First Round

Round 1
Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.pngRYL
0
Young Glorylogo std.pngYG
2
Team Hurricanelogo std.pngTH
W
BYE
Round 2
Young Glorylogo std.pngYG
1
Team Hurricanelogo std.pngTH
2

Second Round

Round 1
Team Hurricanelogo std.pngTH
0
Invictus Gaminglogo std.pngiG
2
Oh My Godlogo std.pngOMG
2
I Maylogo std.pngIM
1
Round 2
Qualification Match
Invictus Gaminglogo std.pngiG
1
Oh My Godlogo std.pngOMG
0

Note: Oh My God forfeited after Game 1 of the final due to internet issues.

Group B[edit]

First Round

Round 1
Vicilogo std.pngVG
FF
Young Miracleslogo std.pngYM
FF
Legend Dragonlogo std.pngLD
W
BYE
Round 2
FF
Legend Dragonlogo std.pngLD
W

Second Round

Round 1
Legend Dragonlogo std.pngLD
W
Royal Never Give Uplogo std.pngRNG
FF
Lgdlogo std.pngLGD
2
Suninglogo std.pngSN
1
Round 2
Qualification Match
Legend Dragonlogo std.pngLD
0
Lgdlogo std.pngLGD
2

Group C[edit]

First Round

Round 1
Moss Seven Clublogo std.pngMSC
2
Oh My Dreamlogo std.pngOMD
0
Joy Dreamlogo std.pngJDM
W
BYE
Round 2
Moss Seven Clublogo std.pngMSC
1
Joy Dreamlogo std.pngJDM
2

Second Round

Round 1
Joy Dreamlogo std.pngJDM
0
DAN Gaminglogo std.pngDAN
2
Welogo std.pngWE
1
Snake Esportslogo std.pngSS
2
Round 2
Qualification Match
DAN Gaminglogo std.pngDAN
1
Snake Esportslogo std.pngSS
2

Group D[edit]

First Round

Round 1
DS Gaminglogo std.pngDS
FF
Game Talentslogo std.pngGT
W
Team Fighterlogo std.pngTF
W
BYE
Round 2
Game Talentslogo std.pngGT
2
Team Fighterlogo std.pngTF
0

Second Round

Round 1
Game Talentslogo std.pngGT
1
EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG
2
Newbeelogo std.pngNB
0
JD Gaminglogo std.pngJDG
2
Round 2
Qualification Match
EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG
0
JD Gaminglogo std.pngJDG
2