OLYMPUS Champions Spring 2013

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Wiki
This is the approved revision of this page, as well as being the most recent.
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Picks & Bans   Qualifiers    


OLYMPUS Champions Spring 2013
OGN The Champions.png
League Information
Organizer: OnGameNet
Server: South Korea
Event Type: Offline
Country: South Korea South Korea
Start Date: 2013-04-03
End Date: 2013-06-15
Social Media Links
WebIcon.png
Sponsors/Partners
Olympus
Tournament Venue
On-Air Team
Share this Page


Format

  • Top nine teams from Champions Winter 2012-2013 seeded, three teams from qualifiers
  • Round of 12 Group Stage is two groups of six. Each match is Best of two.
    • 1:1 Tie game both teams receive 1 point
    • 2:0 Won team receive 3 points
    • Tiebreakers are in order of Matches Won, Games Differentials, Head to Head, and KDA per Minute.
    • Top four teams of each group advance to the bracket stage.
  • All bracket stage games are best of five
    • In all matches, the first four games are draft pick with the fifth game being blind pick

Participants

Seeded Teams

Qualified Teams

Prize Pool

₩ 270,000,000 KRW (Approximately $ 241,738 USD, € 188,477 EUR) is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize (KRW) ≈Prize (USD) ≈Prize (EUR) Circuit Points Team
Gold.png 1st ₩ 80,000,000 $ 71,553 € 55,831 400
MVP Ozone
Silver.png 2nd ₩ 40,000,000 $ 35,776 € 27,915 200
CJ Entus Blaze
Bronze.png 3rd ₩ 24,000,000 $ 21,465 € 16,749 150
SK Telecom T1 2
Copper.png 4th ₩ 18,000,000 $ 16,099 € 12,562 100
CJ Entus Frost
5th-8th ₩ 12,000,000 $ 10,732 € 8,374
NaJin Sword

SK Telecom T1

KT Rolster B

NaJin Shield
9th-12th ₩ 10,000,000 $ 8,944 € 6,978
KT Rolster A

MVP Blue

ahq Korea

Incredible Miracle
Season MVP ₩ 10,000,000 $ 8,944 € 6,978
dade
KDA Leaders ₩ 2,000,000 $ 1,788 € 1,396
Flame

DanDy

dade

imp

Mata
Converted prizes calculated on April 3rd, 2013 with a currency rate of 1,118 KRW = 1 USD = 0.78 EUR provided by http://www.xe.com/.

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1.
SK Telecom T1 2
3-1-1 7-3 10
2.
CJ Entus Blaze
3-1-1 7-3 10
3.
MVP Ozone
2-2-1 6-4 8
4.
NaJin Sword
1-2-2 4-6 5
5.
KT Rolster A
1-1-3 3-7 4
6.
MVP Blue
1-1-3 3-7 4
Group B
1.
CJ Entus Frost
3-2-0 8-2 11
2.
KT Rolster B
2-2-1 6-4 8
3.
SK Telecom T1
0-5-0 5-5 5
4.
NaJin Shield
0-4-1 4-6 4
5.
ahq Korea
0-4-1 4-6 4
6.
Incredible Miracle
0-3-2 3-7 3


For detailed group stage picks & bans, Click Here

Playoffs

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  
SKT T1 2
3
  
NJ SHD
0
  
SKT T1 2
1
  
MVP O
3
  
KT B
1
  
MVP O
3
  
MVP O
3
  
CJ Blaze
0
  
CJ Blaze
3
  
SKT
0 3rd place match
  
CJ Blaze
3
  
SKT T1 2
3
  
CJ Frost
0
  
CJ Frost
3   
CJ Frost
0
  
NJ SWD
1

Season MVP Standings

Place Points Player
1st 900
Dade
2nd 800
imp
3rd 700
Flame
4th 650
bengi
4th 650
Faker

KDA Leader Standings

Top Jungle Mid AD Support
Place Points Player Place Points Player Place Points Player Place Points Player Place Points Player
1st 5.37
 Flame
1st 4.16
 DanDy
1st 5.38
 Dade
1st 6.94
 imp
1st 4.96
 Mata
2nd 4.21
 Homme
2nd 4.08
 Bengi
2nd 4.40
 easyhoon
2nd 4.65
 Piglet
2nd 4.66
 Cain
3rd 3.51
 Shy
3rd 4.00
 Beelzehan
3rd 4.19
 Faker
3rd 4.34
 Cpt Jack
3rd 4.58
 Lustboy
4th 3.31
 TrAce
4th 3.30
 Helios
4th 3.55
 RapidStar
4th 3.90
 Hermes
4th 4.13
 MadLife
5th 3.28
 Ssumday
5th 3.23
 CloudTemplar
5th 3.50
 HooN
5th 3.67
 score
5th 4.08
 PoohManDu
These KDA Standings are as of the June 5th, 3rd/4th Place Match. Post-Finals standings were not released. The final leader of each role was Flame (Top), Bengi (Jungle), dade (Mid), imp (AD), and Mata (Support).

View Games

VODs

Schedule

Additional Content

Videos and Photos

Articles

See Also

External Links

References