Open Tour Benelux/2020 Season/Circuit Points

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Circuit Points[edit]

Open Tour Benelux 2020
SeedTeamStep 1Step 2Step 3Step 4Step 5Step 6Step 7Total
1Obnoxious Gaminglogo std.pngObnoxious Gaming501000100010003050
2Logo std.pngLes Fils De Bonvalet10001000
3Dynastylogo std.pngDynasty Academy35025025050250850
4Absolute Legendslogo std.pngAbsolute Legends NL1,2,4,10125125500750
5Team THRLLlogo std.pngTHRLL Academy5025012525050725
6Logo std.pngTeam Barkers6500125125500500
7Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngErasmus Academy1255012550350
7Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGlorious Gaming5050125125350
9Domme Jongenslogo std.pngDomme Jongens Acad250250
10ULB Esportlogo std.pngULB Esport1255050225
11Obsidian Thieveslogo std.pngObsidian Thieves50505050200
12Join The Forcelogo std.pngJoin The Force50125175
13Logo std.pngLiD - Paradigma505050150
14Connecting Esports Mistlogo std.pngConnecting Esports Mist125125
14Team Grovelogo std.pngTeam Grove125125
16New Creation Glitchlogo std.pngNew Creation Glitch95050100
16Brussels Guardianslogo std.pngBG Academy5050100
16Burger Esportslogo std.pngBurger Esports5050100
16Logo std.pngPotentiaL5050100
16Vanguard Esportslogo std.pngVanguard Esports512550505050100
21Aethra Esportslogo std.pngAethra Esports Gold85050501255050
21Silver Wolveslogo std.pngSilver Wolves5050
21Logo std.pngAmphasquad5050
21Logo std.pngtwitch.tv/towatchdaero52501251255050
21Logo std.pngDSEA ORANGE5050
21Logo std.pngProject Ace5050
21Logo std.pnghidden op nonamers5050
21Logo std.pngFlex queue abusers5050
21Logo std.pngNCV Esports5050
21Logo std.pngZenon (Benelux Team)5050
31Team 7AMlogo std.pngTeam 7AM72501252500
Point Distribution
Place Points
1 1000
2 500
3-4 250
5-8 125
9-16 50
1 Prior to Step 3, Absolute Legends Netherlands lost more than 3 of their previous players, losing their 1000 points from Step 1 and their 125 points from Step 2.
2 Absolute Legends Netherlands acquired the roster of Timeout Esports Academy and inherited their previously earned and points prior to Step 3.
3 Team Flux were acquired by Dynasty Academy prior to Step 3.[1]
4 Roster of Connecting Esports LYVT left their organisation to form Team Black prior to Step 4.
5 Due to changing more than 3 players on their rosters, twitch.tv/towatchdaero and Vanguard Esports lost all points earned prior to Step 4.
6 Tundra Gaming renamed to Team Barkers prior to Step 4 but lost their points due to not retaining 3 of their previous players.
7 Due to joining the Belgian League, Team 7AM were removed from the tournament prior to Step 4.
8 Aethra Esports Gold lost all points earned prior to Step 5 due to not retaining 3 of their previous players.
9 Ampersand 8 rebranded to New Creation Glitch.
10 Absolute Legends Netherlands acquired Team Black roster's and points prior to Step 6, losing their previously earned points in the process.[2]

References[edit]