Open Tour Benelux/2020 Season/Circuit Points

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Circuit Points[edit]

Open Tour Benelux 2020
SeedTeamStep 1Step 2Step 3Step 4Step 5Step 6Step 7Total
1Obnoxious Gaminglogo std.pngObnoxious Gaming501000100010003050
2Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon Esports111000100010003000
3Team THRLLlogo std.pngTHRLL Academy50250125250505001251350
4Absolute Legendslogo std.pngAbsolute Legends NL1,2,4,101251255002501000
5Dynastylogo std.pngDynasty Academy3502502505025050900
6Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGlorious Gaming5050125125125250725
7Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEcho Zulu Tribe125500625
8Domme Jongenslogo std.pngDomme Jongens Acad250250500
8Logo std.pngTeam Barkers6500125125500500
10Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngErasmus Academy1255012550125475
11Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBastards Esports5,121255050505025050300
12Join The Forcelogo std.pngJoin The Force501255050275
13Connecting Esports Mistlogo std.pngConnecting Esports Mist125125250
14Silver Wolveslogo std.pngSilver Wolves5012550225
14ULB Esportlogo std.pngULB Esport1255050225
16Obsidian Thieveslogo std.pngObsidian Thieves50505050200
17Dutch Community Teamlogo std.pngDutch Community Team12550175
17ZentaX Esportslogo std.pngZentaX Esports50125175
19Aethra Esportslogo std.pngAethra Esports Gold8505050125505050150
19Brussels Guardianslogo std.pngBG Academy505050150
19New Creation Glitchlogo std.pngNew Creation Glitch9505050150
19Logo std.pngLiD - Paradigma505050150
23Team Grovelogo std.pngTeam Grove125125
24Team 7AMlogo std.pngTeam 7AM Academy72501252505050100
24Burger Esportslogo std.pngBurger Esports5050100
24Logo std.pngPotentiaL5050100
27Golden Tigers Beneluxlogo std.pngGolden Tigers Benelux5050
27MCon esportslogo std.pngmCon Rotterdam Acad.5050
27Logo std.pngApes5050
27Logo std.pngeggie7 fanclub5050
27Logo std.pngAmphasquad5050
27Logo std.pngtwitch.tv/towatchdaero52501251255050
27Logo std.pngDSEA ORANGE5050
27Logo std.pngProject Ace5050
27Logo std.pnghidden op nonamers5050
27Logo std.pngFlex queue abusers5050
27Logo std.pngNCV Esports5050
27Logo std.pngZenon (Benelux Team)5050
Point Distribution
Place Points
1 1000
2 500
3-4 250
5-8 125
9-16 50
1 Prior to Step 3, Absolute Legends Netherlands lost more than 3 of their previous players, losing their 1000 points from Step 1 and their 125 points from Step 2.
2 Absolute Legends Netherlands acquired the roster of Timeout Esports Academy and inherited their previously earned and points prior to Step 3.
3 Team Flux were acquired by Dynasty Academy prior to Step 3.[1]
4 Roster of Connecting Esports LYVT left their organisation to form Team Black prior to Step 4.
5 Due to changing more than 3 players on their rosters, twitch.tv/towatchdaero and Vanguard Esports lost all points earned prior to Step 4.
6 Tundra Gaming renamed to Team Barkers prior to Step 4 but lost their points due to not retaining 3 of their previous players.
7 Due to joining the Belgian League, Team 7AM were removed from the tournament prior to Step 4.
8 Aethra Esports Gold lost all points earned prior to Step 5 due to not retaining 3 of their previous players.
9 Ampersand 8 rebranded to New Creation Glitch.
10 Absolute Legends Netherlands acquired Team Black roster's and points prior to Step 6, losing their previously earned points in the process.[2]
11 Epsilon Esports acquired Les Fils De Bonvalet prior to Step 6.
12 Vanguard Esports merged with Bastards Esports prior to Step 6, not retaining their previously earned points due to changing more than 3 players of their previous roster.

References[edit]