Open Tour Benelux 2020 Step 4

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Open Tour Benelux 2020 Step 4
Open Tour Benelux 2020 Step 4.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
RulebookRulebook
FormatSingle Elim. Bracket
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Netherlands
Start Date2020-05-02
End Date2020-05-03
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

The Open Tour Benelux 2020 ("OTBLX") is the first year of the Benelux's Open Tour tournament. It is a year-long competition consisting of seven tournaments played online.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Teams are seeded into groups based on their average MMR.
    • Single Round Robin
    • All matches are Best of One
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the bracket stage.
  • Bracket Stage
    • Single Elimination
    • All matches are Best of Three

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 1,500 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Circuit PointsTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1€80053.33%1000Obnoxious Gaminglogo std.pngObnoxious Gaming
PlacementIcon2.png 2€40026.67%500Logo std.pngTeam Barkers
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4€15010%250Team THRLLlogo std.pngTHRLL Academy
Absolute Legendslogo std.pngAbsolute Legends NL
Show Additional Placements
5-8125Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGlorious Gaming
Aethra Esportslogo std.pngAethra Esports Gold
Team Black (Dutch Team)logo std.pngTeam Black
Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngErasmus Academy
9-1650Logo std.pngLiD - Paradigma
Obsidian Thieveslogo std.pngObsidian Thieves
Dynastylogo std.pngDynasty Academy
Logo std.pngtwitch.tv/towatchdaero
Logo std.pngPotentiaL
Vanguard Esportslogo std.pngVanguard Esports
Brussels Guardianslogo std.pngBG Academy
Ampersand 8logo std.pngAmpersand 8
17-24Connecting Esports Mistlogo std.pngConnecting Esports Mist
Vortex esportslogo std.pngVortex esports
Logo std.pngTeam Baron Nashor
Logo std.pngThe Pirate's Tavern
Logo std.pngJungle Difference
Northern Lions Esportslogo std.pngNorthern Lions
Burger Esportslogo std.pngBurger Esports
Dutch Community Teamlogo std.pngDutch Community Team
25-35Logo std.pngNCV Esports
Join The Forcelogo std.pngJoin The Force
Logo std.pngFight4Glory Black
Team Genesis (Dutch Team)logo std.pngTeam Genesis
Logo std.pngProject Ace
Logo std.pngTerminators
Logo std.pngcollega's op de werkvloer
Rocket Core Esportslogo std.pngRocket Core
36-38Logo std.pngWe Came We Drawed
Logo std.pngYellow City
Logo std.pngCHOUPI GANG
Hide Additional Placements

Notable Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1Obnoxious Gaminglogo std.pngObnoxious Gaming3 - 0100%
2Logo std.pngPotentiaL2 - 167%
3Connecting Esports Mistlogo std.pngConnecting Esports Mist1 - 233%
4Logo std.pngNCV Esports0 - 30%
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1Absolute Legendslogo std.pngAbsolute Legends Netherlands3 - 0100%
2Logo std.pngLiD - Paradigma2 - 167%
3Vortex esportslogo std.pngVortex esports1 - 233%
4Join The Forcelogo std.pngJoin The Force0 - 30%
Group C
TeamGamesStr
1Logo std.pngTeam Barkers3 - 0100%
2Dynastylogo std.pngDynasty Academy2 - 167%
3Logo std.pngTeam Baron Nashor1 - 233%
4Logo std.pngFight4Glory Black0 - 30%
Group D
TeamGamesStr
1Team THRLLlogo std.pngTeam THRLL Academy3 - 0100%
2Brussels Guardianslogo std.pngBrussels Guardians Academy2 - 167%
3Logo std.pngThe Pirate's Tavern1 - 233%
4Team Genesis (Dutch Team)logo std.pngTeam Genesis0 - 30%
Group E
TeamGamesStr
1Logo std.pngtwitch.tv/towatchdaero4 - 0100%
2Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngErasmus Esports Academy3 - 175%
3Logo std.pngJungle Difference2 - 250%
4Logo std.pngProject Ace1 - 325%
5Logo std.pngWe Came We Drawed0 - 40%
Group F
TeamGamesStr
1Ampersand 8logo std.pngAmpersand 83 - 0100%
2Aethra Esportslogo std.pngAethra Esports Gold2 - 167%
3Northern Lions Esportslogo std.pngNorthern Lions Esports1 - 233%
4Logo std.pngTerminators0 - 30%
Group G
TeamGamesStr
1Team Black (Dutch Team)logo std.pngTeam Black4 - 0100%
2Obsidian Thieveslogo std.pngObsidian Thieves3 - 175%
3Burger Esportslogo std.pngBurger Esports2 - 250%
4Logo std.pngcollega's op de werkvloer1 - 325%
5Logo std.pngYellow City0 - 40%
Group H
TeamGamesStr
1Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGlorious Gaming4 - 0100%
2Vanguard Esportslogo std.pngVanguard Esports3 - 175%
3Dutch Community Teamlogo std.pngDutch Community Team2 - 250%
4Rocket Core Esportslogo std.pngRocket Core Esports1 - 325%
5Logo std.pngCHOUPI GANG0 - 40%

Bracket Stage[edit]

Round 1
[x]
Obnoxious Gaminglogo std.pngNOX
2
Logo std.pngLID
0
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG
2
Obsidian Thieveslogo std.pngOT
0
Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.A
2
Dynastylogo std.pngDYN.A
0
Logo std.pngTWIT
0
Aethra Esportslogo std.pngATR.G
2
Logo std.pngPOTE
0
Absolute Legendslogo std.pngAL
2
Vanguard Esportslogo std.pngVG
0
Team Black (Dutch Team)logo std.pngBLK
2
Brussels Guardianslogo std.pngBG.A
0
Logo std.pngBARK
2
Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngEEA
2
Ampersand 8logo std.pngA8
1
Quarterfinals
<<
Obnoxious Gaminglogo std.pngNOX
2
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG
1
Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.A
2
Aethra Esportslogo std.pngATR.G
0
Absolute Legendslogo std.pngAL
2
Team Black (Dutch Team)logo std.pngBLK
0
Logo std.pngBARK
2
Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngEEA
0
Semifinals
Obnoxious Gaminglogo std.pngNOX
2
Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.A
1
Absolute Legendslogo std.pngAL
1
Logo std.pngBARK
2
Finals
Obnoxious Gaminglogo std.pngNOX
2
Logo std.pngBARK
1
Quarterfinals
<<
Obnoxious Gaminglogo std.pngNOX
2
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG
1
Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.A
2
Aethra Esportslogo std.pngATR.G
0
Absolute Legendslogo std.pngAL
2
Team Black (Dutch Team)logo std.pngBLK
0
Logo std.pngBARK
2
Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngEEA
0
Semifinals
Obnoxious Gaminglogo std.pngNOX
2
Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.A
1
Absolute Legendslogo std.pngAL
1
Logo std.pngBARK
2
Finals
Obnoxious Gaminglogo std.pngNOX
2
Logo std.pngBARK
1

External Links[edit]

References[edit]