Open Tour Benelux 2020 Step 7

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Open Tour Benelux 2020 Step 7
Open Tour Benelux 2020 Step 7.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
RulebookRulebook
FormatSingle Elim. Bracket
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Netherlands
Start Date2020-08-01
End Date2020-08-02
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

The Open Tour Benelux 2020 ("OTBLX") is the first year of the Benelux's Open Tour tournament. It is a year-long competition consisting of seven tournaments played online.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Teams are seeded into groups based on their average MMR.
    • Single Round Robin
    • All matches are Best of One
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the bracket stage.
  • Bracket Stage
    • Single Elimination
    • All matches are Best of Three

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 1,500 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Circuit PointsTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1€80053.33%1000Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon Esports
PlacementIcon2.png 2€40026.67%500Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEcho Zulu Tribe
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4€15010%250Absolute Legendslogo std.pngAbsolute Legends NL
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGlorious Gaming
Show Additional Placements
5-8125Team THRLLlogo std.pngTHRLL Academy
ZentaX Esportslogo std.pngZentaX Esports
Connecting Esports Mistlogo std.pngConnecting Esports Mist
Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngErasmus Academy
9-1250Golden Tigers Beneluxlogo std.pngGolden Tigers Benelux
Dutch Community Teamlogo std.pngDutch Community Team
Team 7AMlogo std.pngTeam 7AM Academy
Silver Wolveslogo std.pngSilver Wolves
13-1650MCon esportslogo std.pngmCon Rotterdam Acad.
Join The Forcelogo std.pngJoin The Force
Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBastards Esports
Aethra Esportslogo std.pngAethra Esports Gold
17-20Obsidian Thieveslogo std.pngObsidian Thieves
Logo std.pngWe Came We Drawed
Dynastylogo std.pngDynasty Academy
PixelPassion Esportslogo std.pngPixelPassion Esports
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon Esports4 - 0100%
2Team Echo Zululogo std.pngTeam Echo Zulu Tribe3 - 175%
3Golden Tigers Beneluxlogo std.pngGolden Tigers Benelux2 - 250%
4MCon esportslogo std.pngmCon esports Rotterdam Academy1 - 325%
5Obsidian Thieveslogo std.pngObsidian Thieves0 - 40%
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1Connecting Esports Mistlogo std.pngConnecting Esports Mist4 - 0100%
2Team THRLLlogo std.pngTeam THRLL Academy3 - 175%
3Dutch Community Teamlogo std.pngDutch Community Team2 - 250%
4Join The Forcelogo std.pngJoin The Force1 - 325%
5Logo std.pngWe Came We Drawed0 - 40%
Group C
TeamGamesStr
1Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGlorious Gaming3 - 175%
2ZentaX Esportslogo std.pngZentaX Esports3 - 175%
3Team 7AMlogo std.pngTeam 7AM Academy2 - 250%
4Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBastards Esports1 - 325%
5Dynastylogo std.pngDynasty Academy1 - 325%
Group D
TeamGamesStr
1Absolute Legendslogo std.pngAbsolute Legends Netherlands4 - 0100%
2Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngErasmus Esports Academy3 - 175%
3Silver Wolveslogo std.pngSilver Wolves2 - 250%
4Aethra Esportslogo std.pngAethra Esports Gold1 - 325%
5PixelPassion Esportslogo std.pngPixelPassion Esports0 - 40%

Bracket Stage[edit]

Round 1
Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPS
2
Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.A
1
Absolute Legendslogo std.pngAL
2
ZentaX Esportslogo std.pngZTX
0
Connecting Esports Mistlogo std.pngCE.M
0
Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEZT
2
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG
2
Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngEEA
0
Quarterfinals
Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPS
2
Absolute Legendslogo std.pngAL
1
Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEZT
2
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG
0
Semifinals
Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPS
2
Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEZT
1

External Links[edit]

References[edit]