|
|
Open Tour Benelux 2020 Step 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament Information | ||
Organizer | Riot Games | |
Rulebook | Rulebook | |
Format | Single Elim. Bracket | |
Location & Dates | ||
Region | Europe | |
Event Type | Online | |
Country | Netherlands | |
Start Date | 2020-05-02 | |
End Date | 2020-05-03 | |
Social Media & Links | ||
The Open Tour Benelux 2020 ("OTBLX") is the first year of the Benelux's Open Tour tournament. It is a year-long competition consisting of seven tournaments played online.
Overview[]
Format[]
- Group Stage
- Teams are seeded into groups based on their average MMR.
- Single Round Robin
- All matches are Best of One
- Top two teams from each group advance to the bracket stage.
- Bracket Stage
- Single Elimination
- All matches are Best of Three
Prize Pool[]
€ 1,500 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Circuit Points | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | €800 | 53.33% | 1000 | Obnoxious Gaming |
2 | €400 | 26.67% | 500 | Team Barkers |
3-4 | €150 | 10% | 250 | THRLL Academy |
Absolute Legends NL | ||||
Show Additional Placements | ||||
5-8 | 125 | Glorious Gaming | ||
Aethra Esports Gold | ||||
Team Black | ||||
Erasmus Academy | ||||
9-16 | 50 | LiD - Paradigma | ||
Obsidian Thieves | ||||
Dynasty Academy | ||||
twitch.tv/towatchdaero | ||||
PotentiaL | ||||
Vanguard Esports | ||||
BG Academy | ||||
Ampersand 8 | ||||
17-24 | Connecting Esports Mist | |||
Vortex esports | ||||
Team Baron Nashor | ||||
The Pirate's Tavern | ||||
Jungle Difference | ||||
Northern Lions | ||||
Burger Esports | ||||
Dutch Community Team | ||||
25-35 | NCV Esports | |||
Join The Force | ||||
Fight4Glory Black | ||||
Team Genesis | ||||
Project Ace | ||||
Terminators | ||||
collega's op de werkvloer | ||||
Rocket Core | ||||
36-38 | We Came We Drawed | |||
Yellow City | ||||
CHOUPI GANG | ||||
Hide Additional Placements |
Notable Participants[]
|
FatShield |
Cybonox |
gtrik |
Jhin Linting |
Sniller |
LaunZch |
Ampersand 8 |
---|
|
Korokke |
stan123 |
Hank The Tank |
Legion Ałöne |
Mahonixman |
Erasmus Academy |
---|
|
Raouƒ |
Megekko |
DaLaurenz |
Spaceshifter |
Harry |
|
Rightclicked |
Dennilyo |
Nivektims |
Larsisleum |
The Eye of Gold |
LiD - Paradigma |
---|
|
Helix Burn |
Μαrth |
Mega Pecka |
Nayiin |
Rasamies |
Bobbmon |
NCV Esports |
---|
|
Masteroftomorrow |
Shin Ryujin |
307x1 |
Chäo |
Jeweet aoh |
|
amicusp |
HugMePleasee |
NeedForSleep |
BigFatSnorlax |
iAmTheException |
Obsidian Thieves |
---|
|
Electroslayer |
Kabouter Fap |
Papflappie |
GMsmeagol |
Archmage |
Project Ace |
---|
|
Hellandir |
Criptik |
KrazyBroSammy |
JormagClaw |
ArneDC101 |
PotentiaL |
---|
|
Rayzorac |
iXaoh |
Sarakzite |
Memori |
Oleaver |
Team Baron Nashor |
---|
|
lgnzkZ |
3rd August |
WindMimiC |
FROΖEN |
JappieXD |
twitch.tv/towatchdaero |
---|
|
Ðaemøn |
XxXD4rkY4su0XxX |
AmazingWater |
Fαke Nono |
Matt |
Vortex esports |
---|
|
squarepanties |
Dandom |
Yeetified |
PartyPiggy |
Fancy Kip |
Results[]
Group Stage[]
Group A | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Obnoxious Gaming | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | PotentiaL | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | Connecting Esports Mist | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | NCV Esports | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Absolute Legends Netherlands | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | LiD - Paradigma | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | Vortex esports | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | Join The Force | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group C | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Team Barkers | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Dynasty Academy | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | Team Baron Nashor | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | Fight4Glory Black | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group D | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Team THRLL Academy | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Brussels Guardians Academy | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | The Pirate's Tavern | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | Team Genesis | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group F | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Ampersand 8 | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Aethra Esports Gold | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | Northern Lions Esports | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | Terminators | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group G | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Team Black | 4 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Obsidian Thieves | 3 - 1 | 75% | |
3 | Burger Esports | 2 - 2 | 50% | |
4 | collega's op de werkvloer | 1 - 3 | 25% | |
5 | Yellow City | 0 - 4 | 0% |
Group H | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Glorious Gaming | 4 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Vanguard Esports | 3 - 1 | 75% | |
3 | Dutch Community Team | 2 - 2 | 50% | |
4 | Rocket Core Esports | 1 - 3 | 25% | |
5 | CHOUPI GANG | 0 - 4 | 0% |
Bracket Stage[]
Round 1
[x]
NOX
2
GG
2
TRL.A
2
DYN.A
0
ATR.G
2
AL
2
BLK
2
BG.A
0
Quarterfinals
<<
NOX
2
GG
1
TRL.A
2
ATR.G
0
AL
2
BLK
0
Semifinals
NOX
2
TRL.A
1
AL
1
Finals
NOX
2