DreamHack Tours 2018

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
DreamHack Tours 2018
DreamHack Tours 2018.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerDreamHack
FormatGroup Stage + Double Elim. Bracket
Prize Pool€ 10,000
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOffline
Country
France
Start Date2018-05-19
End Date2018-05-21
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

DreamHack Tours 2018 is an offline event in Tours, France. This tournament will be part of the Open Tour France 2018.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Group Stage

  • Single Round Robin
  • Matches are best of one
  • Top two teams from each group advance to the Bracket Stage

Bracket Stage

  • Double elimination bracket
  • Winner's Bracket matches are best of three
  • Loser's Bracket matches are best of one

Final Bracket

  • Loser's Bracket match is best of one
  • Grand Final is best of five
  • All other matches are best of three

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 10,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Open Tour France 2018Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1€2,50025%550Gentsidelogo std.pngGentside
PlacementIcon2.png 2€1,50015%450Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVitality Academy
PlacementIcon3.png 3€1,00010%400GamersOriginlogo std.pngGamersOrigin
4€8008%300Milllogo std.pngMillenium
5-6€5005%220Solarylogo std.pngSolary
Team-LDLClogo std.pngTeam-LDLC
7-8€4004%180ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG Esport
Made in Francelogo std.pngMade in France
9-12€3003%50Elusia eSportlogo std.pngElusia eSport
Helios Gaminglogo std.pngHelios Gaming Unity
ArmaTeamlogo std.pngArmaTeam
Lunarylogo std.pngLunary
13-16€3003%50Logo std.pngPCS Predator
Konix eSportlogo std.pngKonix eSport
REC by Shadowlogo std.pngREC by Shadow
Lamasticrewlogo std.pngLamasticrew

Notable Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group 1
1. Gentsidelogo std.pngGentside 4-0
2. Lunarylogo std.pngLunary 3-1
3. DTL Projectlogo std.pngDLT Project 2-2
4. Logo std.pngNativGaming 1-3
5. Logo std.pngpoulet rôti 0-4
Group 2
1. Team Vitalitylogo std.pngTeam Vitality Academy 4-0
2. Helios Gaminglogo std.pngHelios Gaming Unity 3-1
3. Logo std.pngOLESTIA 2-2
4. Logo std.pngEnix 1-3
5. Logo std.pngUltimes Sortilèges 0-4
Group 3
1. GamersOriginlogo std.pngGamersOrigin 4-0
2. Logo std.pngPCS Predator 3-1
3. Logo std.pngZephyr Red 2-2
4. Logo std.pngSqual Esport 1-3
5. Logo std.pngAlpha Skag 0-4
Group 4
1. Team-LDLClogo std.pngTeam-LDLC 4-0
2. ArmaTeamlogo std.pngArmaTeam 3-1
3. Exaltylogo std.pngExalty 2-2
4. Logo std.pngPowerHouseGaming1 1-3
5. INVADERSlogo std.pngINVADERS 0-4
Group 5
1. ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG Esport 4-0
2. REC by Shadowlogo std.pngREC by Shadow 3-1
3. Nuit Blanchelogo std.pngNuit Blanche 2-2
4. Logo std.pngOut Of Blue 1-3
5. Logo std.pngNEW HORIZON 0-4
Group 6
1. Milllogo std.pngMillenium 4-0
2. Elusia eSportlogo std.pngElusia eSport 3-1
3. Logo std.pngNo Pain No Baguette 2-2
4. Logo std.pngBidon 1-3
5. Project Conquerorslogo std.pngProject Conquerors 0-4
Group 7
1. Made in Francelogo std.pngMade in France 4-0
2. Konix eSportlogo std.pngKonix eSport 3-1
3. Logo std.pngPowerHouseGaming2 2-2
4. Logo std.pngOnTheKaze 1-3
5. Logo std.pngPhantom Division 0-4
Group 8
1. Solarylogo std.pngSolary 4-0
2. Lamasticrewlogo std.pngLamasticrew 3-1
3. Logo std.pngSolary's Destroyers 2-2
4. Logo std.pngPCS Memento 1-3
5. Logo std.pngEve is a ward 0-4

Bracket Stage[edit]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Gentsidelogo std.pngGent
2
Lamasticrewlogo std.pngLama
0
Solarylogo std.pngSLY
2
Lunarylogo std.pngLNY
0
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
2
REC by Shadowlogo std.pngREC
0
ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG
2
ArmaTeamlogo std.pngARMA
0
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT.A
2
Konix eSportlogo std.pngKonix
0
Made in Francelogo std.pngMiF
2
Helios Gaminglogo std.pngHelios U
0
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
2
Elusia eSportlogo std.pngELS
0
Milllogo std.pngMIL
2
Logo std.pngPCS
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngPCS
0
Elusia eSportlogo std.pngELS
1
Helios Gaminglogo std.pngHelios U
1
Konix eSportlogo std.pngKonix
0
ArmaTeamlogo std.pngARMA
1
REC by Shadowlogo std.pngREC
0
Lunarylogo std.pngLNY
1
Lamasticrewlogo std.pngLama
0
Round 2
Gentsidelogo std.pngGent
2
Solarylogo std.pngSLY
0
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
2
ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG
0
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT.A
2
Made in Francelogo std.pngMiF
0
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
2
Milllogo std.pngMIL
0
ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG
1
Elusia eSportlogo std.pngELS
0
Solarylogo std.pngSLY
1
Helios Gaminglogo std.pngHelios U
0
Milllogo std.pngMIL
1
ArmaTeamlogo std.pngARMA
0
Made in Francelogo std.pngMiF
1
Lunarylogo std.pngLNY
0
Round 3
ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG
0
Solarylogo std.pngSLY
1
Milllogo std.pngMIL
1
Made in Francelogo std.pngMiF
0
Round 4
Gentsidelogo std.pngGent
2
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
0
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT.A
2
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
1
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
1
Solarylogo std.pngSLY
0
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
0
Milllogo std.pngMIL
1
Round 5
Gentsidelogo std.pngGent
0
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT.A
2
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
1
Milllogo std.pngMIL
0
Round 6
Gentsidelogo std.pngGent
2
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
0
Grand Final
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT.A
1
Gentsidelogo std.pngGent
3

Schedule[edit]

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]