ESWC Metz 2018

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ESWC Metz 2018
ESWC Metz 2018 logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerWebedia
FormatGroup Stage + Double Elim. Bracket
Prize Pool20,000€
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOffline
Country
France
Start Date2018-09-08
End Date2018-09-09
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

ESWC Metz 2018 is an offline event in Metz, France. This tournament will be part of the Open Tour France 2018.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 20,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Open Tour France 2018Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1€9,00045%550GamersOriginlogo std.pngGamersOrigin
PlacementIcon2.png 2€4,00020%450Supremacylogo std.pngSupremacy
PlacementIcon3.png 3€2,00010%400Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVitality Academy
4€1,0005%300Gentsidelogo std.pngGentside
5-6€5002.5%220Team-LDLClogo std.pngTeam-LDLC
GameWardlogo std.pngGameWard
7-8€5002.5%180Lunarylogo std.pngLunary
ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG Esport
9-12€2501.25%50Solarylogo std.pngSolary
Bastille Legacylogo std.pngBastille Legacy
ORION Teamlogo std.pngORION Team
Elan DEspoirlogo std.pngElan DEspoir.F
13-16€2501.25%50Zephyr Esportlogo std.pngZephyr Black
Zephyr Esportlogo std.pngZephyr White
Konix eSportlogo std.pngKonix eSport
Logo std.pngHuehueheh

Notable Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Matches[edit]

Group stage[edit]

Group 1
1. Team-LDLClogo std.pngTeam-LDLC 2-0
2. Zephyr Esportlogo std.pngZephyr E-Sport White 1-1
3. Logo std.pngThe Greedy Bastards 0-2
Group 2
1. Team Vitalitylogo std.pngTeam Vitality Academy 2-0
2. Logo std.pngHuehueheh 1-1
3. Logo std.pngEski Esport 0-2
Group 3
1. GamersOriginlogo std.pngGamersOrigin 2-0
2. Elan DEspoirlogo std.pngElan DEspoir.French 1-1
3. Logo std.pngENES Corp 0-2
Group 4
1. Gentsidelogo std.pngGentside 2-0
2. Zephyr Esportlogo std.pngZephyr Esport Black 1-1
3. Occitan Esport Clublogo std.pngOccitan Esport Club 0-2
Group 5
1. Supremacylogo std.pngSupremacy 3-0
2. GameWardlogo std.pngGameWard 2-1
3. Logo std.pngThe Achievement Nancy 1-2
4. Logo std.pngStunify 0-3
Group 6
1. Bastille Legacylogo std.pngBastille Legacy 3-0
2. Konix eSportlogo std.pngKonix eSport 2-1
3. Logo std.pngGame'Her E-sport 1-2
4. Logo std.pngReflex Mix 0-3
Group 7
1. Solarylogo std.pngSolary 2-0
2. ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG Esport 1-1
3. Logo std.pngTORC ESPORT GIRL 0-2
Group 8
1. Lunarylogo std.pngLunary 2-0
2. ORION Teamlogo std.pngORION Team 1-1
3. Logo std.pngGOT 0-2

Bracket Stage[edit]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
1
Logo std.pngHUEH
0
Lunarylogo std.pngLNY
0
ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG
1
Gentsidelogo std.pngGent
0
Elan DEspoirlogo std.pngEDE.F
1
Supremacylogo std.pngSY
1
Konix eSportlogo std.pngKonix
0
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT.A
1
Zephyr Esportlogo std.pngZW
0
Solarylogo std.pngSLY
1
ORION Teamlogo std.pngOrion
0
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
1
Zephyr Esportlogo std.pngZPR.B
0
Bastille Legacylogo std.pngBTL
1
GameWardlogo std.pngGW
0
Losers' Bracket
GameWardlogo std.pngGW
1
Zephyr Esportlogo std.pngZPR.B
0
ORION Teamlogo std.pngOrion
1
Zephyr Esportlogo std.pngZW
0
Konix eSportlogo std.pngKonix
0
Gentsidelogo std.pngGent
1
Lunarylogo std.pngLNY
1
Logo std.pngHUEH
0
Round 2
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
1
ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG
0
Elan DEspoirlogo std.pngEDE.F
0
Supremacylogo std.pngSY
1
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT.A
1
Solarylogo std.pngSLY
0
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
1
Bastille Legacylogo std.pngBTL
0
Elan DEspoirlogo std.pngEDE.F
0
GameWardlogo std.pngGW
1
ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG
1
ORION Teamlogo std.pngOrion
0
Bastille Legacylogo std.pngBTL
0
Gentsidelogo std.pngGent
1
Solarylogo std.pngSLY
0
Lunarylogo std.pngLNY
1
Round 3
GameWardlogo std.pngGW
1
ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG
0
Gentsidelogo std.pngGent
1
Lunarylogo std.pngLNY
0
Round 4
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
0
Supremacylogo std.pngSY
2
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT.A
1
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
2
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT.A
1
GameWardlogo std.pngGW
0
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
0
Gentsidelogo std.pngGent
1
Round 5
Supremacylogo std.pngSY
1
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
2
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT.A
1
Gentsidelogo std.pngGent
0
Round 6
Supremacylogo std.pngSY
2
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT.A
1
Grand Final
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
3
Supremacylogo std.pngSY
0

Schedule[edit]

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]