PANDORA.TV Champions Winter 2013-2014/Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Champions Winter 2013-2014 Qualifiers
OGN The Champions.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerOnGameNet
NicegameTV
Location & Dates
Region
KR
 Korea
Event TypeOnline/Offline
CountrySouth Korea South Korea
Start Date2013-10-14
End Date2013-10-26
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Online Qualifier
    • Ten groups, up to sixteen teams per group
    • Each group is single elimination
    • Round of 16 and Round of 8: Best of one
    • Semifinals and Finals: Best of three
  • Offline Qualifier
    • Sixteen teams separated into eight groups
    • Matches are best of three
    • The final game is Blind Pick while other games are Draft Pick
    • Eight winning teams qualify for PANDORA.TV Champions Winter 2013-2014

Qualifying Teams[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QPANDORA.TV Champions Winter 2013-2014SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSK Telecom T1 1
Team NBlogo std.pngTeam NB
Xenics Stormlogo std.pngXenics Storm
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJin Air Stealths
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIncredible Miracle 2
Alienware Andromedalogo std.pngAlienware Andromeda
Team Darklogo std.pngTeam Dark
Samsunglogo std.pngSamsung Blue

Online Preliminaries[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Group A[edit]

Round 1
South KoreaRAPT
W
BYE
South KoreaMiG Blitz
1
South Koreaeye contact
0
South Korea진격의goja
-
South KoreaDive Holic
-
South Korea주모
0
South KoreaRaon B
1
Round 2
South KoreaRAPT
0
South KoreaMiG Blitz
1
South Korea-
-
South KoreaRaon B
W
Round 3
South KoreaMiG Blitz
1
South KoreaRaon B
0


Group B[edit]

Round 1
South Korea정글노스마
1
South Korea20S PROJECT
0
South KoreaTeam Needless
0
South KoreaSuMa
1
South KoreaJust win For Game
0
South Korea애니멀 똥탁스
1
BYE
South Korea평기공
W
Round 2
South Korea정글노스마
0
South KoreaSuMa
1
South Korea애니멀 똥탁스
1
South Korea평기공
0
Round 3
South KoreaSuMa
1
South Korea애니멀 똥탁스
0


Group C[edit]

Round 1
South Korea젠틀한아이들
0
South Korea광탈맨
1
South KoreaCrazy BruTal
0
South Korea트리애니룰루
1
South Korea성남 멋쟁이
0
South KoreaTeam Axis
1
BYE
South KoreaMiG Wicked
W
Round 2
South Korea광탈맨
0
South Korea트리애니룰루
1
South KoreaTeam Axis
0
South KoreaMiG Wicked
1
Round 3
South Korea트리애니룰루
1
South KoreaMiG Wicked
0


Group D[edit]

Round 1
South Korea은가비 아랑
-
South Korea거울
-
South KoreaF1
1
South KoreaIGT
0
South KoreaCircus
0
South KoreaC.RuRu
1
South KoreaTeam SKU
W
BYE
Round 2
South Korea-
-
South KoreaF1
W
South KoreaC.RuRu
1
South KoreaTeam SKU
0
Round 3
South KoreaF1
0
South KoreaC.RuRu
1


Group E[edit]

Round 1
South KoreaRVS와 사람들
1
South Korea작 두
0
BYE
South KoreaSure A
W
South Korea과천트롤대표
0
South KoreaBrand New
1
South KoreaTTL
1
South Korea리그오브레전드
0
Round 2
South KoreaRVS와 사람들
1
South KoreaSure A
0
South KoreaBrand New
1
South KoreaTTL
0
Round 3
South KoreaRVS와 사람들
0
South KoreaBrand New
1


Group F[edit]

Round 1
South Korea리드리스
0
South Korea조선
1
South KoreaFormation
0
South KoreaXenics Blast
1
BYE
South KoreaVortex
W
South KoreaSwfivE
0
South KoreaMust Study Hard
1
Round 2
South Korea조선
0
South KoreaXenics Blast
1
South KoreaVortex
0
South KoreaMust Study Hard
1
Round 3
South KoreaXenics Blast
1
South KoreaMust Study Hard
0


Group G[edit]

Round 1
South KoreaTeam Positive
1
South KoreaVTG Monsters
0
South KoreaSummer갓다올게요
0
South Korea퇴물집합소
1
South KoreaTPoS
1
South Korea연습안함
0
BYE
South Korea혼비백산5인조
W
Round 2
South KoreaTeam Positive
1
South Korea퇴물집합소
0
South KoreaTPoS
1
South Korea혼비백산5인조
0
Round 3
South KoreaTeam Positive
1
South KoreaTPoS
0


Group H[edit]

Round 1
South KoreaMsNs
0
South KoreaBAT
1
South KoreaThis is Carry
0
South KoreaTeam 쿠크다스
1
BYE
South KoreaKT Rolster A
W
South KoreaGOL
1
South KoreaTeam ITS
0
Round 2
South KoreaBAT
0
South KoreaTeam 쿠크다스
1
South KoreaKT Rolster A
0
South KoreaGOL
1
Round 3
South KoreaTeam 쿠크다스
0
South KoreaGOL
1


Group I[edit]

Round 1
South KoreaTeam artist
0
South KoreaTeam Goorumi
1
South Korea형아들곧군대간다
1
South Korea강등멋쟁이
0
BYE
South KoreaAmos PF Mook
W
South Korea캬하핫
1
South Korea노루와 나무꾼
0
Round 2
South KoreaTeam Goorumi
1
South Korea강등멋쟁이
0
South KoreaAmos PF Mook
0
South Korea캬하핫
1
Round 3
South KoreaTeam Goorumi
0
South Korea캬하핫
1


Group J[edit]

Round 1
South KoreaGlobal Feeding
1
South KoreaFOR GUYS
0
South KoreaTeam EnJoy Gaming
W
BYE
South Korea져주세요
-
South KoreaThrower
-
South Korea뚜시뚜시
W
BYE
Round 2
South KoreaGlobal Feeding
1
South KoreaTeam EnJoy Gaming
0
South Korea-
-
South Korea뚜시뚜시
W
Round 3
South KoreaGlobal Feeding
1
South Korea뚜시뚜시
0

Offline Preliminaries[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 양학하러왔습니다 renamed to Team Dark.
2 경찰은룰루맛몰라 renamed to Team Gdpg.
3 VTG Raon was replaced by Xenics Blast.

Results[edit]

Match 1
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSKT
2
Logo std.pngGDPG
0
Match 2
Team NBlogo std.pngNB
2
Mooklogo std.pngMook
1
Match 3
Xenics Stormlogo std.pngX Storm
2
Xenics Blastlogo std.pngX Blast
0
Match 4
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngStealths
2
Team OPlogo std.pngOP
0
Match 5
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM 2
2
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT Arrows
1
Match 6
Alienware Andromedalogo std.pngAlienware A
2
Alienware Andromedalogo std.pngAlienware R
0
Match 7
Logo std.pngMSH
0
Team Darklogo std.pngDark
2
Match 8
Samsunglogo std.pngSSB
2
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM
0

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
Patch & Disables|Patch Only|Hide
[showhide]
Qual
Wed 23 Oct - Sat 26 OctWed 23 Oct - Sat 26 OctWed 23 Oct - Sat 26 Oct2013,10,23,09,30 - 2013,10,26,11,30
    
Wed 2013-10-23
Wed 2013-10-23
Wed 2013-10-23
2013,10,23,09,30
SKTSK Telecom T1logo std.png20Logo std.pngGDPG
2013,10,23,11,30
NBTeam NBlogo std.png21Mooklogo std.pngMook
Thu 2013-10-24
Thu 2013-10-24
Thu 2013-10-24
2013,10,24,09,30
X StormXenics Stormlogo std.png20Xenics Blastlogo std.pngX Blast
2013,10,24,11,30
StealthsJin Air Green Wingslogo std.png20Team OPlogo std.pngOP
Fri 2013-10-25
Fri 2013-10-25
Fri 2013-10-25
2013,10,25,09,30
IM 2Incredible Miraclelogo std.png21KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT Arrows
2013,10,25,11,30
Alienware AAlienware Andromedalogo std.png20Alienware Andromedalogo std.pngAlienware R
Sat 2013-10-26
Sat 2013-10-26
Sat 2013-10-26
2013,10,26,09,30
MSHLogo std.png02Team Darklogo std.pngDark
2013,10,26,11,30
SSBSamsunglogo std.png20Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM

VODs & Match Links[edit]

VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Qual
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSKTLogo std.pngGDPG2 - 0
Team NBlogo std.pngNBMooklogo std.pngMook2 - 1
Xenics Stormlogo std.pngX StormXenics Blastlogo std.pngX Blast2 - 0
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngStealthsTeam OPlogo std.pngOP2 - 0
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM 2KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT Arrows2 - 1
Alienware Andromedalogo std.pngAlienware AAlienware Andromedalogo std.pngAlienware R2 - 0
Logo std.pngMSHTeam Darklogo std.pngDark0 - 2
Samsunglogo std.pngSSBIncredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM2 - 0Vod

See Also[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]