Hello there! We are conducting a survey to better understand the user experience in making a first edit. If you have ever made an edit on Gamepedia, please fill out the survey. Thank you!

Plantronics ACL Melbourne

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Plantronics ACL Melbourne
PlantronicsACL.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerAustralian Cyber League
Sponsor(s)Plantronics
Riot Games
BenQ
FormatGroup Stage + Bracket
Prize PoolA$ 12,000
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
OCE
 Oceania
Event TypeOffline
CountryAustralia Australia
Start Date2013-08-10
End Date2013-08-11

Overview

Format

Prize Pool

$ 12,000 Australian Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalUSDEuro
PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1$5,250$4,825.01€3,616.5643.75%TeamImmunitylogo std.pngTeam Immunity
PlacementIcon2.png 2$3,000$2,757.15€2,066.6125%Logo std.pngWobbly Bears
PlacementIcon3.png 3$1,875$1,723.22€1,291.6315.63%Exile5logo std.pngTeam Exile5 Eclipse
4$1,125$1,033.93€774.989.38%Avant Gaminglogo std.pngAv.Redemption
5$750$689.29€516.656.25%Frenetic Arraylogo std.pngFrenetic Array

Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on August 11, 2013, as follows:

  • $ 1 Australian Dollar = $ 0.91905 US Dollars
  • $ 1 Australian Dollar = € 0.6888693322 Euros

Participants

Oceania (12)
TeamImmunitylogo std.pngTeam Immunity Exile5logo std.pngTeam Exile5 Eclipse
Logo std.pngAvant-Garde Fear Avant Gaminglogo std.pngAvant Garde Redemption
Logo std.png__int64 knights Frenetic Arraylogo std.pngFrenetic Array
Logo std.pngTenacitus Gaming Logo std.pngInvidious
Logo std.pngWobbly Bears Logo std.pngTeam Sunder
Logo std.pngSupersoakers Logo std.pngElement 239

Rosters

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1. Exile5logo std.pngTeam Exile5 Eclipse 5-0
2. Avant Gaminglogo std.pngAvant Garde Redemption 4-1
3. Frenetic Arraylogo std.pngFrenetic Array 3-2
4. Logo std.pngTenacitus Gaming 2-3
5. Logo std.pngInvidious 1-4
6. Logo std.pngSupersoakers 0-5
[]
Group A Matches
x5.EExile5logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngSUPE
Av.RAvant Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngTG
frayFrenetic Arraylogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngINVI
TGLogo std.png 0 1 Exile5logo std.pngx5.E
INVILogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngSUPE
frayFrenetic Arraylogo std.png 0 1 Avant Gaminglogo std.pngAv.R
x5.EExile5logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngINVI
TGLogo std.png 0 1 Frenetic Arraylogo std.pngfray
SUPELogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngAVAN
frayFrenetic Arraylogo std.png 0 1 Exile5logo std.pngx5.E
Av.RAvant Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngINVI
SUPELogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngTG
x5.EExile5logo std.png 1 0 Avant Gaminglogo std.pngAv.R
frayFrenetic Arraylogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngSUPE
INVILogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngTG
Group B
1. TeamImmunitylogo std.pngTeam Immunity 5-0
2. Logo std.pngWobbly Bears 4-1
3. Avant Gaminglogo std.pngAvant Garde Fear 3-2
4. Logo std.png__int64 knights 2-3
5. Logo std.pngTeam Sunder 1-4
6. Logo std.pngElement 239 0-5
[]
Group B Matches
ImmTeamImmunitylogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngELEM
Av.FAvant Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngSUND
__INLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngWOBB
SUNDLogo std.png 0 1 TeamImmunitylogo std.pngImm
WOBBLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngELEM
__INLogo std.png 0 1 Avant Gaminglogo std.pngAv.F
ImmTeamImmunitylogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngWOBB
SUNDLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png__IN
ELEMLogo std.png 0 1 Avant Gaminglogo std.pngAv.F
__INLogo std.png 0 1 TeamImmunitylogo std.pngImm
Av.FAvant Gaminglogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngWOBB
ELEMLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngSUND
ImmTeamImmunitylogo std.png 1 0 Avant Gaminglogo std.pngAv.F
__INLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngELEM
WOBBLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngSUND

Playoffs

Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
3rd place match

View Games

Additional Content

Interviews

Other Coverage

External Links

References