Plantronics ACL Melbourne

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Plantronics ACL Melbourne
PlantronicsACL.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerAustralian Cyber League
Sponsor(s)Plantronics
Riot Games
BenQ
FormatGroup Stage + Bracket
Prize PoolA$ 12,000
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
OCE
 Oceania
Event TypeOffline
CountryAustralia Australia
Start Date2013-08-10
End Date2013-08-11

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 12,000 Australian Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalUSDEuro
PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1$5,250$4,825.01€3,616.5643.75%TeamImmunitylogo std.pngTeam Immunity
PlacementIcon2.png 2$3,000$2,757.15€2,066.6125%Logo std.pngWobbly Bears
PlacementIcon3.png 3$1,875$1,723.22€1,291.6315.63%Exile5logo std.pngTeam Exile5 Eclipse
4$1,125$1,033.93€774.989.38%Avant Gaminglogo std.pngAv.Redemption
5$750$689.29€516.656.25%Frenetic Arraylogo std.pngFrenetic Array

Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on August 11, 2013, as follows:

  • $ 1 Australian Dollar = $ 0.91905 US Dollars
  • $ 1 Australian Dollar = € 0.6888693322 Euros

Participants[edit]

Oceania (12)
TeamImmunitylogo std.pngTeam Immunity Exile5logo std.pngTeam Exile5 Eclipse
Logo std.pngAvant-Garde Fear Avant Gaminglogo std.pngAvant Garde Redemption
Logo std.png int64 knights Frenetic Arraylogo std.pngFrenetic Array
Logo std.pngTenacitus Gaming Logo std.pngInvidious
Logo std.pngWobbly Bears Logo std.pngTeam Sunder
Logo std.pngSupersoakers Logo std.pngElement 239

Rosters[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. Exile5logo std.pngTeam Exile5 Eclipse 5-0
2. Avant Gaminglogo std.pngAvant Garde Redemption 4-1
3. Frenetic Arraylogo std.pngFrenetic Array 3-2
4. Logo std.pngTenacitus Gaming 2-3
5. Logo std.pngInvidious 1-4
6. Logo std.pngSupersoakers 0-5
[]
Group A Matches
x5.EExile5logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngSUPE
Av.RAvant Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngTG
frayFrenetic Arraylogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngINVI
TGLogo std.png 0 1 Exile5logo std.pngx5.E
INVILogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngSUPE
frayFrenetic Arraylogo std.png 0 1 Avant Gaminglogo std.pngAv.R
x5.EExile5logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngINVI
TGLogo std.png 0 1 Frenetic Arraylogo std.pngfray
SUPELogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngAVAN
frayFrenetic Arraylogo std.png 0 1 Exile5logo std.pngx5.E
Av.RAvant Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngINVI
SUPELogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngTG
x5.EExile5logo std.png 1 0 Avant Gaminglogo std.pngAv.R
frayFrenetic Arraylogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngSUPE
INVILogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngTG
Group B
1. TeamImmunitylogo std.pngTeam Immunity 5-0
2. Logo std.pngWobbly Bears 4-1
3. Avant Gaminglogo std.pngAvant Garde Fear 3-2
4. Logo std.png int64 knights 2-3
5. Logo std.pngTeam Sunder 1-4
6. Logo std.pngElement 239 0-5
[]
Group B Matches
ImmTeamImmunitylogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngELEM
Av.FAvant Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngSUND
INLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngWOBB
SUNDLogo std.png 0 1 TeamImmunitylogo std.pngImm
WOBBLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngELEM
INLogo std.png 0 1 Avant Gaminglogo std.pngAv.F
ImmTeamImmunitylogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngWOBB
SUNDLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png IN
ELEMLogo std.png 0 1 Avant Gaminglogo std.pngAv.F
INLogo std.png 0 1 TeamImmunitylogo std.pngImm
Av.FAvant Gaminglogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngWOBB
ELEMLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngSUND
ImmTeamImmunitylogo std.png 1 0 Avant Gaminglogo std.pngAv.F
INLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngELEM
WOBBLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngSUND

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
3rd place match

View Games[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Other Coverage[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]