Polska Liga Esportowa 2019 November

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Polska Liga Esportowa 2019 November
FE PLE Logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerFantasy Expo
Sponsor(s)PLAY
Sprite
Logitech
NicNac's
Prize PoolPLN 10,000
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
Event TypeOffline
CountryPoland Poland
Start Date2019-11-21
End Date2019-11-24
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
WinnerKomputronik Gaming Scouting Groundslogo std.pngKG Scout. Grounds
SecondPiratesportslogo std.pngpiratesports
ThirdIlluminar Gaminglogo std.pngIlluminar Gaming
Rołg Składlogo std.pngRołg Skład

The Polska Liga Esportowa (PLE) is one of the three biggest esports leagues in Poland.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • GSL Group Stage
    • Eight teams participate
    • Double Elimination
    • Winners bracket is best of one
    • Losers bracket is best of three
    • Top 2 teams of each group qualify for the Knockout Stage
  • Knockout Stage
    • Single Elimination
    • Semifinals are best of three
    • Finals are best of five
  • Teams get Rankings Points according to their final place
    • 1st - 75pts
    • 2nd - 40pts
    • 3rd/4th - 20pts
    • If a team loses 1-2 in any stage, it gets 5 bonus points

Prize Pool[edit]

zł 10,000 Polish złoty are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Ranking PointsTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 175Komputronik Gaming Scouting Groundslogo std.pngKG Scout. Grounds
PlacementIcon2.png 240Piratesportslogo std.pngpiratesports
PlacementIcon3.png 3-420Illuminar Gaminglogo std.pngIlluminar Gaming
Rołg Składlogo std.pngRołg Skład
5-8Together Esportslogo std.pngTogether Esports
AVEZ Esportlogo std.pngAVEZ Esport
PRIDE (Polish Team)logo std.pngPRIDE
Diablo Chairslogo std.pngDiablo Chairs

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Round 2
Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Round 2

Knockout Stage[edit]

Semifinals
Finals

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
Patch & Disables|Patch Only|Hide
Patch: 9.22
[showhide]
Group A
Thu 21 NovThu 21 NovThu 21 Nov - Fri 22 Nov2019,11,21,14,00 - 2019,11,21,20,00
    
Thu 2019-11-21
Thu 2019-11-21
Thu 2019-11-21
2019,11,21,14,00
AVEAVEZ Esportlogo std.png10Together Esportslogo std.pngTE
Fri 2019-11-22
2019,11,21,15,00
KGKomputronik Gaming Scouting Groundslogo std.png10Rołg Składlogo std.pngRS
2019,11,21,16,00
AVEAVEZ Esportlogo std.png01Komputronik Gaming Scouting Groundslogo std.pngKG
2019,11,21,17,00
TETogether Esportslogo std.png02Rołg Składlogo std.pngRS
2019,11,21,20,00
AVEAVEZ Esportlogo std.png12Rołg Składlogo std.pngRS
Patch: 9.22
[showhide]
Group B
Fri 22 NovFri 22 NovFri 22 Nov - Sat 23 Nov2019,11,22,14,00 - 2019,11,22,20,00
    
Fri 2019-11-22
Fri 2019-11-22
Fri 2019-11-22
2019,11,22,14,00
PRDPRIDE (Polish Team)logo std.png01Diablo Chairslogo std.pngDC
Sat 2019-11-23
2019,11,22,15,00
IHGIlluminar Gaminglogo std.png01Piratesportslogo std.pngARR
2019,11,22,16,00
DCDiablo Chairslogo std.png01Piratesportslogo std.pngARR
2019,11,22,17,00
PRDPRIDE (Polish Team)logo std.png02Illuminar Gaminglogo std.pngIHG
2019,11,22,20,00
DCDiablo Chairslogo std.png02Illuminar Gaminglogo std.pngIHG
Patch: 9.22
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sat 23 NovSat 23 NovSun 24 Nov2019,11,23,16,00 - 2019,11,23,20,00
    
Sat 2019-11-23
Sat 2019-11-23
Sun 2019-11-24
2019,11,23,16,00
KGKomputronik Gaming Scouting Groundslogo std.png21Illuminar Gaminglogo std.pngIHG
2019,11,23,20,00
ARRPiratesportslogo std.png20Rołg Składlogo std.pngRS
Patch: 9.22
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 24 NovSun 24 NovMon 25 Nov2019,11,24,17,00 - 2019,11,24,17,00
    
Sun 2019-11-24
Sun 2019-11-24
Mon 2019-11-25
2019,11,24,17,00
KGKomputronik Gaming Scouting Groundslogo std.png30Piratesportslogo std.pngARR

VODs & Match Links[edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Group A
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedVODs
AVEZ Esportlogo std.pngAVETogether Esportslogo std.pngTE1 - 0TEAVE
Komputronik Gaming Scouting Groundslogo std.pngKGRołg Składlogo std.pngRS1 - 0RSKG
AVEZ Esportlogo std.pngAVEKomputronik Gaming Scouting Groundslogo std.pngKG0 - 1AVEKG
Together Esportslogo std.pngTERołg Składlogo std.pngRS0 - 2TERS
RSTE
AVEZ Esportlogo std.pngAVERołg Składlogo std.pngRS1 - 2RSAVE
AVERS
RSAVE
[showhide]
Group B
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedVODs
PRIDE (Polish Team)logo std.pngPRDDiablo Chairslogo std.pngDC0 - 1PRDDC
Illuminar Gaminglogo std.pngIHGPiratesportslogo std.pngARR0 - 1ARRIHG
Diablo Chairslogo std.pngDCPiratesportslogo std.pngARR0 - 1DCARR
PRIDE (Polish Team)logo std.pngPRDIlluminar Gaminglogo std.pngIHG0 - 2PRDIHG
IHGPRD
Diablo Chairslogo std.pngDCIlluminar Gaminglogo std.pngIHG0 - 2DCIHG
IHGDC
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedVODs
Komputronik Gaming Scouting Groundslogo std.pngKGIlluminar Gaminglogo std.pngIHG2 - 1IHGKG
IHGKG
IHGKG
Piratesportslogo std.pngARRRołg Składlogo std.pngRS2 - 0ARRRS
RSARR
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedVODs
Komputronik Gaming Scouting Groundslogo std.pngKGPiratesportslogo std.pngARR3 - 0ARRKG
ARRKG
KGARR

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]