Prime League 1st Division 2020 Summer Promotion

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Prime League 1st Division 2020 Summer Promotion
Prime Leaguelogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Dr. Oetker Pizza
DKB
BARMER
RECARO
NicNac's
Tchibo
Rockstar Energy
Telekom
R+V
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Germany
Start Date2020-03-30
End Date2020-04-05
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Matches are best of three
  • Participating teams:
  • Winners of Round 3 and the winners of the qualifying games qualify for 1st Div 2020 Summer Season
  • Participants of the qualifying games consist of the losers of Round 2 and the losers of Round 3.

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QPRM 1st Div 2020 SummerTeam Riversidelogo std.pngTeam Riverside
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFlayn eSports
Playing-DucksLogo std.pngPlaying Ducks
Relic Esportslogo std.pngRelic Esports
NQSpandauer Infernologo std.pngSpandauer Inferno
1. Berliner Esport-Club e.V.logo std.png1. BESC e.V.
Sparx Esportslogo std.pngSparx Esports
Tickling Tentacles willhabenlogo std.pngTickling Tentacles
Infernal Voidlogo std.pngInfernal Void
Eintracht eSportslogo std.pngEintracht eSports

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
Eintracht eSportslogo std.pngSGE
0
Playing-DucksLogo std.pngPD
2
Infernal Voidlogo std.pngIV
0
Team Riversidelogo std.pngTRS
2
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN
2
Tickling Tentacles willhabenlogo std.pngTTW
1
Relic Esportslogo std.pngRLC
2
Sparx Esportslogo std.pngSPX
0
Round 2
Playing-DucksLogo std.pngPD
0
Team Riversidelogo std.pngTRS
2
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN
2
Relic Esportslogo std.pngRLC
0
Round 3
Qualification Match
Spandauer Infernologo std.pngSPIN
0
Team Riversidelogo std.pngTRS
2
Qualification Match
1. Berliner Esport-Club e.V.logo std.pngBESC
1
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN
2

Qualification Round[edit]

Qualification #1
Qualification Match
1. Berliner Esport-Club e.V.logo std.pngBESC
0
Playing-DucksLogo std.pngPD
2
Qualification #2
Qualification Match
Spandauer Infernologo std.pngSPIN
1
Relic Esportslogo std.pngRLC
2

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch & Disables|Patch Only|Hide
Patch: 10.6, 10.7
[showhide]
Round 1
Mon 30 Mar - Wed 1 AprMon 30 Mar - Wed 1 AprTue 31 Mar - Thu 2 Apr2020,3,30,16,00 - 2020,4,01,18,30
    
Mon 2020-03-30
Mon 2020-03-30
Tue 2020-03-31
2020,3,30,16,00
SGEEintracht eSportslogo std.png02Playing-DucksLogo std.pngPD
2020,3,30,18,30
IVInfernal Voidlogo std.png02Team Riversidelogo std.pngTRS
Wed 2020-04-01
Wed 2020-04-01
Thu 2020-04-02
2020,4,01,16,00
FYNFlayn eSportslogo std.png21Tickling Tentacles willhabenlogo std.pngTTW
2020,4,01,18,30
RLCRelic Esportslogo std.png20Sparx Esportslogo std.pngSPX
Patch: 10.7
[showhide]
Round 2
Fri 3 AprFri 3 AprSat 4 Apr2020,4,03,16,00 - 2020,4,03,18,30
    
Fri 2020-04-03
Fri 2020-04-03
Sat 2020-04-04
2020,4,03,16,00
PDPlaying-DucksLogo std.png02Team Riversidelogo std.pngTRS
2020,4,03,18,30
FYNFlayn eSportslogo std.png20Relic Esportslogo std.pngRLC
Patch: 10.7
[showhide]
Round 3
Sat 4 AprSat 4 AprSun 5 Apr2020,4,04,16,00 - 2020,4,04,18,30
    
Sat 2020-04-04
Sat 2020-04-04
Sun 2020-04-05
2020,4,04,16,00
SPINSpandauer Infernologo std.png02Team Riversidelogo std.pngTRS
2020,4,04,18,30
BESC1. Berliner Esport-Club e.V.logo std.png12Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN
Patch: 10.7
[showhide]
Qualification Round
Sun 5 AprSun 5 AprMon 6 Apr2020,4,05,16,00 - 2020,4,05,18,30
    
Sun 2020-04-05
Sun 2020-04-05
Mon 2020-04-06
2020,4,05,16,00
BESC1. Berliner Esport-Club e.V.logo std.png02Playing-DucksLogo std.pngPD
2020,4,05,18,30
SPINSpandauer Infernologo std.png12Relic Esportslogo std.pngRLC

VODs & Match Links[edit]

As of November 2019, to view Riot's Match History pages, log into your League of Legends account; if you are logged out, the page will display a 500 error.

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Round 1
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithBlueRedVODs
Eintracht eSportslogo std.pngSGEPlaying-DucksLogo std.pngPD0 - 2KernusRyxcalesRavenk234, JayPDSGE
PDSGE
Infernal Voidlogo std.pngIVTeam Riversidelogo std.pngTRS0 - 2KernusVeersTRSIV
TRSIV
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYNTickling Tentacles willhabenlogo std.pngTTW2 - 1PixavisRyxcalesApples, LagiahFYNTTW
FYNTTW
FYNTTW
Relic Esportslogo std.pngRLCSparx Esportslogo std.pngSPX2 - 0PixavisRyxcalesMaroc3000RLCSPX
RLCSPX
[showhide]
Round 2
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithBlueRedVODs
Playing-DucksLogo std.pngPDTeam Riversidelogo std.pngTRS0 - 2PixavisTatuyTRSPD
TRSPD
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYNRelic Esportslogo std.pngRLC2 - 0PixavisTazaku, GarpFYNRLC
RLCFYN
[showhide]
Round 3
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithBlueRedVODs
Spandauer Infernologo std.pngSPINTeam Riversidelogo std.pngTRS0 - 2PixavisVeersTRSSPIN
SPINTRS
1. Berliner Esport-Club e.V.logo std.pngBESCFlayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN1 - 2PixavisxCruel, SuzuBESCFYN
FYNBESC
BESCFYN
[showhide]
Qualification Round
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithBlueRedVODs
1. Berliner Esport-Club e.V.logo std.pngBESCPlaying-DucksLogo std.pngPD0 - 2KernusbaxiuBESCPD
PDBESC
Spandauer Infernologo std.pngSPINRelic Esportslogo std.pngRLC1 - 2KernusSatanico, SteryiosSPINRLC
RLCSPIN
SPINRLC

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]