Prime League 2nd Division 2021 Spring Promotion

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Prime League 2nd Division 2021 Spring Promotion
Prime Leaguelogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Dr. Oetker Pizza
DKB
BARMER
RECARO
NicNac's
Tchibo
Rockstar Energy
Telekom
R+V
Levi's
Hylo
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Germany
Start Date2020-11-28
End Date2020-11-30
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QPRM 2nd Div 2021 SpringBurning Foxeslogo std.pngBurning Foxes
Logo std.pngNo Need Orga
Logo std.pngCrazy Ravens
University eSports Frankfurt Blacklogo std.png1. ECF e.V.
Alfa1 Esportslogo std.pngAlfa1 Esports
Sunflower Gaminglogo std.pngSunflower Gaming
MBLlogo std.pngMBL
Logo std.pngTeam Ashyva
Show Additional Placements
NQAustrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAustrian Force
Turtle eSportlogo std.pngTurtle eSport
Project HIVElogo std.pngHIVE White
Logo std.pngTeam 300
ESports Cologne Blacklogo std.pngECO Black
Logo std.pngCompetitive E-Sports
Cowana Gaminglogo std.pngcowana Academy
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFlayn Academy
Esport Factorylogo std.pngEsport Factory
Logo std.pngGermanMonkeys Academy
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGranit Gaming DACH
Logo std.pngNeko Elite
Creata Deorumlogo std.pngCreata Deorum
Tickling Tentacles willhabenlogo std.pngTTW Academy
SPARX MEAT4YOU.CHlogo std.pngSPARX MEAT4YOU.CH
Spandauer Infernologo std.pngSpandauer Inferno
MINKZ Gaminglogo std.pngMINKZ Light
SSF Frostlogo std.png TSV Burgdorf Phoenix
TeamOrangeGaminglogo std.pngTOG Flying
7 Blades eSportslogo std.png7 Blades eSports
Logo std.pngHARDSTUCK DIAMOND OTPS
Logo std.pngSUNBURN Esports
Footprint Gaminglogo std.pngFootprint Gaming
KIT SC Rubylogo std.pngKIT SC Ruby
Hide Additional Placements

Notable Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
MINKZ Gaminglogo std.pngMINKZ
1
Logo std.pngNEKO
2
Logo std.pngASHY
2
ESports Cologne Blacklogo std.pngECO.B
0
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGG
2
Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAF
0
Burning Foxeslogo std.pngBFX
2
SSF Frostlogo std.pngPHX
0
Logo std.pngGERM
2
TeamOrangeGaminglogo std.pngTOG.F
0
MBLlogo std.pngMBL
2
Logo std.pngCOMP
0
Logo std.pngNO N
2
7 Blades eSportslogo std.png7B
0
Sunflower Gaminglogo std.pngSF
0
Esport Factorylogo std.pngEF
2
Turtle eSportlogo std.pngTES
2
Project HIVElogo std.pngHIVE.W
1
Logo std.pngHARD
0
Logo std.png300
2
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN.A
2
Tickling Tentacles willhabenlogo std.pngTTW.A
1
Logo std.pngCRAZ
W
Logo std.pngSUNB
FF
SPARX MEAT4YOU.CHlogo std.pngSPX.CH
0
Alfa1 Esportslogo std.pngA1
2
Cowana Gaminglogo std.pngCG.A
W
Footprint Gaminglogo std.pngFP
FF
Spandauer Infernologo std.pngSPIN
1
Creata Deorumlogo std.pngCRD
2
University eSports Frankfurt Blacklogo std.pngECF
2
KIT SC Rubylogo std.pngKIT.R
1
Losers' Bracket
MINKZ Gaminglogo std.pngMINKZ
0
ESports Cologne Blacklogo std.pngECO.B
2
Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAF
2
SSF Frostlogo std.pngPHX
0
TeamOrangeGaminglogo std.pngTOG.F
0
Logo std.pngCOMP
2
7 Blades eSportslogo std.png7B
1
Sunflower Gaminglogo std.pngSF
2
Project HIVElogo std.pngHIVE.W
2
Logo std.pngHARD
0
Tickling Tentacles willhabenlogo std.pngTTW.A
W
Logo std.pngSUNB
FF
SPARX MEAT4YOU.CHlogo std.pngSPX.CH
W
Footprint Gaminglogo std.pngFP
FF
Spandauer Infernologo std.pngSPIN
2
KIT SC Rubylogo std.pngKIT.R
0
Round 2
Logo std.pngNEKO
0
Logo std.pngASHY
2
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGG
0
Burning Foxeslogo std.pngBFX
2
Logo std.pngGERM
0
MBLlogo std.pngMBL
2
Logo std.pngNO N
2
Esport Factorylogo std.pngEF
0
Turtle eSportlogo std.pngTES
2
Logo std.png300
1
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN.A
1
Logo std.pngCRAZ
2
Alfa1 Esportslogo std.pngA1
2
Cowana Gaminglogo std.pngCG.A
1
Creata Deorumlogo std.pngCRD
1
University eSports Frankfurt Blacklogo std.pngECF
2
Esport Factorylogo std.pngEF
FF
ESports Cologne Blacklogo std.pngECO.B
W
Logo std.pngGERM
1
Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAF
2
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGG
0
Logo std.pngCOMP
2
Logo std.pngNEKO
FF
Sunflower Gaminglogo std.pngSF
W
Creata Deorumlogo std.pngCRD
1
Project HIVElogo std.pngHIVE.W
2
Cowana Gaminglogo std.pngCG.A
2
Tickling Tentacles willhabenlogo std.pngTTW.A
1
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN.A
2
SPARX MEAT4YOU.CHlogo std.pngSPX.CH
1
Logo std.png300
2
Spandauer Infernologo std.pngSPIN
1
Round 3
ESports Cologne Blacklogo std.pngECO.B
1
Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAF
2
Logo std.pngCOMP
0
Sunflower Gaminglogo std.pngSF
2
Project HIVElogo std.pngHIVE.W
2
Cowana Gaminglogo std.pngCG.A
0
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN.A
1
Logo std.png300
2
Round 4
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngASHY
0
Burning Foxeslogo std.pngBFX
2
Qualification Match
MBLlogo std.pngMBL
0
Logo std.pngNO N
2
Qualification Match
Turtle eSportlogo std.pngTES
0
Logo std.pngCRAZ
2
Qualification Match
Alfa1 Esportslogo std.pngA1
0
University eSports Frankfurt Blacklogo std.pngECF
2
Qualification Match
Alfa1 Esportslogo std.pngA1
2
Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAF
1
Qualification Match
Turtle eSportlogo std.pngTES
1
Sunflower Gaminglogo std.pngSF
2
Qualification Match
MBLlogo std.pngMBL
2
Project HIVElogo std.pngHIVE.W
0
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngASHY
2
Logo std.png300
1

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]