Difference between revisions of "Red Bull Factions/2020 Season/Main Event"

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
[checked revision][checked revision]
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
 
|name=Red Bull Factions 2020
 
|name=Red Bull Factions 2020
 
|image=Red Bull Factionslogo.png
 
|image=Red Bull Factionslogo.png
|organizer=[https://www.redbull.com/it-it Red Bull]<br>[[QLASH]]
+
|organizer=[http://redbull.com/it-it Red Bull]<br>[[QLASH]]
|rulebook=https://drive.google.com/file/d/1iAcnNuH7b1x_HDUZj01GXOFDMXIPIofx/view
+
|rulebook=http://drive.google.com/file/d/1iAcnNuH7b1x_HDUZj01GXOFDMXIPIofx
|sponsor=[https://www.redbull.com/it-it Red Bull]<br>[https://eu.aoc.com/it/ AOC]<br>[https://www.acer.com/ac/it/IT/content/home Acer]
+
|sponsor=[http://redbull.com/it-it Red Bull]<br>[http://eu.aoc.com/it AOC]<br>[http://acer.com/ac/it/IT/content/home Acer]
 
|server=EUW
 
|server=EUW
 
|type=Online
 
|type=Online
 
|country=Italy
 
|country=Italy
 
|prizepool=
 
|prizepool=
|format=Single Round Robin
+
|format=Single Round Robin + Finals
 
|sdate=2020-11-04
 
|sdate=2020-11-04
|edate=2020-12-04
+
|edate=2020-12-05
 
|region=Europe
 
|region=Europe
|website=https://www.redbull.com/it-it/events/red-bull-factions
+
|website=http://redbull.com/it-it/events/red-bull-factions
|streams= {{stream|url=https://www.twitch.tv/RedBullIT|lang=it}}
+
|streams= {{stream|url=http://twitch.tv/RedBullIT|lang=it}}
 
|CM_StandardName=Red Bull Factions 2020
 
|CM_StandardName=Red Bull Factions 2020
 
|CM_TournamentLevel=Secondary
 
|CM_TournamentLevel=Secondary
Line 42: Line 42:
 
=== Prize Pool ===
 
=== Prize Pool ===
 
{{TournamentResults
 
{{TournamentResults
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=1|team=|groupstage=}}
+
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=1|team= |lastresult= : |lastopponent= |lastoutcome=}}
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=2|team=|groupstage=}}
+
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=2|team= |lastresult= : |lastopponent= |lastoutcome=}}
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=3|team=|groupstage=}}
+
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=3-4|team=NAT|groupstage=2 - 3|date=2020-11-25}}
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=4|team=|groupstage=}}
+
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=3-4|team=Outplayed|groupstage=2 - 3|date=2020-11-25}}
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=5|team=|groupstage=}}
+
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=5-6|team=CGG|groupstage=1 - 4|date=2020-11-25}}
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=6|team=|groupstage=}}
+
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=5-6|team=Goskilla|groupstage=1 - 4|date=2020-11-25}}
 
|conversionsource=xe|conversiondate=}}
 
|conversionsource=xe|conversiondate=}}
   
Line 57: Line 57:
 
{{TeamRoster|team=CGG
 
{{TeamRoster|team=CGG
 
|seed= [[Red Bull Factions/2020 Season/Qualifier 1|Qualifier #1]]
 
|seed= [[Red Bull Factions/2020 Season/Qualifier 1|Qualifier #1]]
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Blackino |flag= it|role=t}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Blackino |flag=it|role=t}}
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=DaVinki|flag= se|role=j}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=DaVinki|flag=se|role=j}}
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Aki (Daniel Lauri)|flag= it|role=m}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Aki (Daniel Lauri)|flag=it|role=m}}
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Mistil |flag= it|role=a}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Mistil|flag=it|role=a}}
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=FoX (Valentino Volpato)|flag= it|role=s}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=FoX (Valentino Volpato)|flag=it|role=s}}
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=PhoenixPasc |flag=it |role=coach}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=PhoenixPasc|flag=it|role=c}}
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Box|break}}
 
{{Box|break}}
 
{{TeamRoster|team=GG&Beer
 
{{TeamRoster|team=GG&Beer
 
|seed= [[Red Bull Factions/2020 Season/Qualifier 1|Qualifier #1]]
 
|seed= [[Red Bull Factions/2020 Season/Qualifier 1|Qualifier #1]]
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Deidara|flag=it|role=Top}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Deidara|flag=it|role=t}}
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Fallen (Viktor Kordanovski)|flag=mk|role=Jungle}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Fallen (Viktor Kordanovski)|flag=mk|role=j}}
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Dehaste|flag=hr|role=Mid}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Dehaste|flag=hr|role=m}}
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Counter|flag=it|role=AD}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Counter|flag=it|role=b}}
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=DarkChri99|flag=it|role=Support}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=DarkChri99|flag=it|role=s}}
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Coeus |flag=ca |role=coach}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Coeus |flag=ca |role=c}}
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Box|break}}
 
{{Box|break}}
 
{{TeamRoster|team=Goskilla
 
{{TeamRoster|team=Goskilla
 
|seed= [[Red Bull Factions/2020 Season/Qualifier 2|Qualifier #2]]
 
|seed= [[Red Bull Factions/2020 Season/Qualifier 2|Qualifier #2]]
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=David From Hell|flag=it|role=Top}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=David (Italian player)|flag=it|role=t}}
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Afroboi|flag=de|role=Jungle}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Afroboi|flag=de|role=j}}
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Thomas Goh|flag=dk|role=Mid}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Thomas Goh|flag=dk|role=m}}
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Teiyon|flag=it|role=AD}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Teiyon|flag=it|role=b}}
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Shredder|flag=it|role=Support}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Shredder|flag=it|role=s}}
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Rox (Alessandro Rossetti)|flag=it|role=Coach}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Rox (Alessandro Rossetti)|flag=it|role=c}}
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Box|break}}
 
{{Box|break}}
 
{{TeamRoster|team=Mkers
 
{{TeamRoster|team=Mkers
 
|seed= [[Red Bull Factions/2020 Season/Qualifier 1|Qualifier #1]]
 
|seed= [[Red Bull Factions/2020 Season/Qualifier 1|Qualifier #1]]
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Gabbo|flag=it|role=Top}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Gabbo|flag=it|role=t}}
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Four|flag=bg|role=Jungle}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Four|flag=bg|role=j}}
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Cohle|flag=it|role=Mid}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Cohle|flag=it|role=m}}
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Taba|flag=it|role=AD}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Taba|flag=it|role=b}}
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Raxxo|flag=pl|role=Support}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Raxxo|flag=pl|role=s}}
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Phoma|flag=it|role=Coach}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Phoma|flag=it|role=c}}
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Box|break}}
 
{{Box|break}}
 
{{TeamRoster|team=NAT
 
{{TeamRoster|team=NAT
 
|seed= [[Red Bull Factions/2020 Season/Qualifier 2|Qualifier #2]]
 
|seed= [[Red Bull Factions/2020 Season/Qualifier 2|Qualifier #2]]
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=TheGame |flag= it|role=t}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=TheGame|flag=it|role=t}}
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Fragola |flag= it|role=j}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Fragola|flag=it|role=j}}
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Sparapaw|flag= it|role=j}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Sparapaw|flag=it|role=j}}
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=AlienBallien |flag= it|role=m}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=AlienBallien|flag=it|role=m}}
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Creon |flag= it|role=a}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Creon|flag=it|role=a}}
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Paolocannone |flag= it|role=s}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Paolocannone|flag=it|role=s}}
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Crocomux |flag= it|role=coach, m}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Crocomux|flag=it|role=c,m}}
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Box|break}}
 
{{Box|break}}
 
{{TeamRoster|team=Outplayed|footnoteteamn=1
 
{{TeamRoster|team=Outplayed|footnoteteamn=1
 
|seed= [[Red Bull Factions/2020 Season/Qualifier 2|Qualifier #2]]
 
|seed= [[Red Bull Factions/2020 Season/Qualifier 2|Qualifier #2]]
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Nazgul|flag=rs|role=Top}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Nazgul|flag=rs|role=t}}
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Triestino|flag=it|role=Jungle}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Triestino|flag=it|role=j}}
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Vigil|flag=it|role=Mid}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Vigil|flag=it|role=m}}
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Flif|flag=rs|role=AD}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Flif|flag=rs|role=b}}
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=S1D|flag=it|role=Support}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=S1D|flag=it|role=s}}
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Near (Antonio Curioso) |flag=it |role=coach}}
+
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Near (Antonio Curioso)|flag=it|role=c}}
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Box|end}}
 
{{Box|end}}
Line 125: Line 125:
 
|places=up,up,down,down,down,down
 
|places=up,up,down,down,down,down
 
|finalorder=
 
|finalorder=
|row1=
+
|row1=up
|row2=
+
|row2=up
|row3=
+
|row3=down
|row4=
+
|row4=down
|row5=
+
|row5=down
|row6=
+
|row6=down
 
|legend=true
 
|legend=true
 
|up=Advance to Finals
 
|up=Advance to Finals
 
|down=Eliminated
 
|down=Eliminated
|isover=no
+
|isover=yes
 
|useasresults=no
 
|useasresults=no
 
|storeargs=yes
 
|storeargs=yes
Line 143: Line 143:
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Box|end}}
 
{{Box|end}}
  +
  +
=== Finals ===
  +
{{Bracket|2SE|cargo=Yes
  +
|teamstyle=rightshort
  +
|R1_title=Finals}}
   
 
== Match Schedule ==
 
== Match Schedule ==
Line 160: Line 165:
 
=== Streams ===
 
=== Streams ===
 
* {{stream|url=https://www.twitch.tv/RedBullIT|lang=it}}
 
* {{stream|url=https://www.twitch.tv/RedBullIT|lang=it}}
  +
  +
=== Broadcast Talent ===
  +
====Casters====
  +
* Francesco "'''[[Sarengo]]'''" Papa
  +
* Alessandro "'''[[Sekuar]]'''" Sesani
   
 
=== Articles & Videos ===
 
=== Articles & Videos ===

Latest revision as of 13:56, 30 November 2020

Red Bull Factions 2020
Red Bull Factionslogo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRed Bull
QLASH
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Red Bull
AOC
Acer
FormatSingle Round Robin + Finals
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Italy
Start Date2020-11-04
End Date2020-12-05
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Red Bull Factions 2020 is the fifth edition of Red Bull Factions, an Italian LoL Tournament created by Red Bull in partnership with QLASH.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Six teams participate
  • Single round robin
  • Matches are best of one
  • Top two teams qualify for finals
  • Finals are best of five
  • Pick and ban phase:
    • Each team bans two factions, instead of standard champions bans.
    • Each team chooses two unbanned factions:
      • Each team chooses a main faction and a sub faction.
      • A team can't choose rival team factions.
    • Each team must pick three champions belonging to the chosen main faction and two champions belonging to the chosen sub faction.

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1TBDlogo std.pngTBD
PlacementIcon2.png 2TBDlogo std.pngTBD
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4NATlogo std.pngNAT
Outplayedlogo std.pngOutplayed
5-6Cyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCyberground
Goskillalogo std.pngGoskilla

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 Outplayed acquires the roster of BRIGANTINI 3.0.

Results[edit]

Red Bull Factions 2020 Standings
TeamGamesStr
1Mkerslogo std.pngMkers5 - 0100%5W
2GG&Beerlogo std.pngGG&Beer4 - 180%2W
3NATlogo std.pngNAT2 - 340%2L
3Outplayedlogo std.pngOutplayed2 - 340%1W
5Cyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCyberground Gaming1 - 420%1L
5Goskillalogo std.pngGoskilla1 - 420%2L

Finals[edit]

Finals
Mkerslogo std.pngMKS
GG&Beerlogo std.pngGG

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Launch Predictions
[showhide]
Playday 1
Wed 4 NovWed 4 NovThu 5 Nov2020,11,04,19,00 - 2020,11,04,21,00
    
Wed 2020-11-04
Wed 2020-11-04
Thu 2020-11-05
2020,11,04,19,00
CGGCyberground Gaminglogo std.png01GG&Beerlogo std.pngGG
2020,11,04,20,00
MKSMkerslogo std.png10NATlogo std.pngNAT
2020,11,04,21,00
GOSGoskillalogo std.png01Outplayedlogo std.pngOP
[showhide]
Playday 2
Wed 11 NovWed 11 NovThu 12 Nov2020,11,11,19,00 - 2020,11,11,21,00
    
Wed 2020-11-11
Wed 2020-11-11
Thu 2020-11-12
2020,11,11,19,00
GGGG&Beerlogo std.png10Outplayedlogo std.pngOP
2020,11,11,20,00
NATNATlogo std.png10Goskillalogo std.pngGOS
2020,11,11,21,00
CGGCyberground Gaminglogo std.png01Mkerslogo std.pngMKS
[showhide]
Playday 3
Thu 12 NovThu 12 NovFri 13 Nov2020,11,12,19,00 - 2020,11,12,21,00
    
Thu 2020-11-12
Thu 2020-11-12
Fri 2020-11-13
2020,11,12,19,00
MKSMkerslogo std.png10GG&Beerlogo std.pngGG
2020,11,12,20,00
OPOutplayedlogo std.png01NATlogo std.pngNAT
2020,11,12,21,00
GOSGoskillalogo std.png10Cyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCGG
[showhide]
Playday 4
Wed 18 NovWed 18 NovThu 19 Nov2020,11,18,19,00 - 2020,11,18,21,00
    
Wed 2020-11-18
Wed 2020-11-18
Thu 2020-11-19
2020,11,18,19,00
OPOutplayedlogo std.png01Mkerslogo std.pngMKS
2020,11,18,20,00
NATNATlogo std.png01Cyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCGG
2020,11,18,21,00
GGGG&Beerlogo std.png10Goskillalogo std.pngGOS
[showhide]
Playday 5
Wed 25 NovWed 25 NovThu 26 Nov2020,11,25,19,00 - 2020,11,25,21,00
    
Wed 2020-11-25
Wed 2020-11-25
Thu 2020-11-26
2020,11,25,19,00
GOSGoskillalogo std.png01Mkerslogo std.pngMKS
2020,11,25,20,00
GGGG&Beerlogo std.png10NATlogo std.pngNAT
2020,11,25,21,00
CGGCyberground Gaminglogo std.png01Outplayedlogo std.pngOP
[showhide]
Finals
Sat 5 DecSat 5 DecSun 6 DecTBD - TBD
    
Sat 2020-12-05
Sat 2020-12-05
Sun 2020-12-06
TBD
MKSMkerslogo std.pngGG&Beerlogo std.pngGG

VODs & Match Links[edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Playday 1
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedMHVODsMVP
Cyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCGGGG&Beerlogo std.pngGG0 - 1CGGGGDehaste
Mkerslogo std.pngMKSNATlogo std.pngNAT1 - 0MKSNATFour
Goskillalogo std.pngGOSOutplayedlogo std.pngOP0 - 1GOSOPDemon12
[showhide]
Playday 2
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedMHVODsMVP
GG&Beerlogo std.pngGGOutplayedlogo std.pngOP1 - 0GGOPDeidara
NATlogo std.pngNATGoskillalogo std.pngGOS1 - 0NATGOSCrocomux
Cyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCGGMkerslogo std.pngMKS0 - 1CGGMKSRaxxo
[showhide]
Playday 3
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedMHVODsMVP
Mkerslogo std.pngMKSGG&Beerlogo std.pngGG1 - 0MKSGGDarkChri99
Outplayedlogo std.pngOPNATlogo std.pngNAT0 - 1OPNATAlienBallien
Goskillalogo std.pngGOSCyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCGG1 - 0GOSCGGDavid From Hell
[showhide]
Playday 4
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedMHVODsMVP
Outplayedlogo std.pngOPMkerslogo std.pngMKS0 - 1OPMKSTriestino
NATlogo std.pngNATCyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCGG0 - 1NATCGGMistil
GG&Beerlogo std.pngGGGoskillalogo std.pngGOS1 - 0GGGOSCounter
[showhide]
Playday 5
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedMHVODsMVP
Goskillalogo std.pngGOSMkerslogo std.pngMKS0 - 1GOSMKSDavid
GG&Beerlogo std.pngGGNATlogo std.pngNAT1 - 0GGNATSparapaw
Cyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCGGOutplayedlogo std.pngOP0 - 1CGGOPTriestino
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedMHVODsMVP
Mkerslogo std.pngMKSGG&Beerlogo std.pngGGTBDTBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD

Timeline[edit]

Cumulative|Weekly
Playday 1
1GG&Beerlogo std.png1-01-0
1Mkerslogo std.png1-01-0
1Outplayedlogo std.png1-01-0
4Cyberground Gaminglogo std.png0-10-1
4Goskillalogo std.png0-10-1
4NATlogo std.png0-10-1
Playday 2
1GG&Beerlogo std.png1-02-0
1Mkerslogo std.png1-02-0
31NATlogo std.png1-01-1
32Outplayedlogo std.png0-11-1
51Cyberground Gaminglogo std.png0-10-2
51Goskillalogo std.png0-10-2
Playday 3
1Mkerslogo std.png1-03-0
21GG&Beerlogo std.png0-12-1
21NATlogo std.png1-02-1
41Goskillalogo std.png1-01-2
41Outplayedlogo std.png0-11-2
61Cyberground Gaminglogo std.png0-10-3
Playday 4
1Mkerslogo std.png1-04-0
2GG&Beerlogo std.png1-03-1
31NATlogo std.png0-12-2
42Cyberground Gaminglogo std.png1-01-3
4Goskillalogo std.png0-11-3
4Outplayedlogo std.png0-11-3
Playday 5
1Mkerslogo std.png1-05-0
2GG&Beerlogo std.png1-04-1
3NATlogo std.png0-12-3
31Outplayedlogo std.png1-02-3
51Cyberground Gaminglogo std.png0-11-4
51Goskillalogo std.png0-11-4

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Casters[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]