Red Bull Factions 2020 Qualifier #1

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Red Bull Factions 2020 Qualifier #1
Red Bull Factionslogo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRed Bull
QLASH
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Red Bull
AOC
Acer
FormatSingle Elimination Brackets
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Italy
Date2020-10-17
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Red Bull Factions 2020 is the fifth edition of Red Bull Factions, an Italian LoL Tournament created by Red Bull in partnership with QLASH.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Qualiyfing Teams[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QMain EventCyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCyberground
GG&Beerlogo std.pngGG&Beer
Mkerslogo std.pngMkers
Show Additional Placements
NQAtlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngAtlas
Goskillalogo std.pngGoskilla
Macko Esportslogo std.pngMacko Academy
NATlogo std.pngNAT
Logo std.pngSPK Reunion
DayDreamerslogo std.pngDayDreamers
YDN Esportslogo std.pngYDN Esports
Zeta Teamlogo std.pngZeta Team
Element Gaminglogo std.pngElement Gaming
Angry Batslogo std.pngAngry Bats
Coffe-E-Sportslogo std.pngCoffe-E-Sports
Hide Additional Placements

Notable Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
[x]
Mkerslogo std.pngMKS
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngCAMP
0
Logo std.pngGLIA
1
Logo std.pngDIST
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngPIPP
W
BYE
-
Zeta Teamlogo std.pngZ
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngSPRF
0
Logo std.pngI GI
1
Logo std.pngSPK
W
BYE
-
ImpérioMultimédia.ptlogo std.pngIMM
1
Logo std.pngI PO
0
Cyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCGG
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngGLAC
1
Logo std.pngSUPE
0
Logo std.pngIPUN
W
BYE
-
DayDreamerslogo std.pngDD
W
BYE
-
NATlogo std.pngNAT
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngFRIG
0
Logo std.pngSURR
1
Mog E-sportlogo std.pngMOG
W
BYE
-
Coffe-E-Sportslogo std.pngCOF
W
BYE
-
GG&Beerlogo std.pngGG
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngEXCE
1
Logo std.pngB4ST
0
Element Gaminglogo std.pngEMT
W
BYE
-
Angry Batslogo std.pngBATS
W
BYE
-
YDN Esportslogo std.pngYDN
W
BYE
-
CLN Viperslogo std.pngCLN
1
Logo std.pngEVOL
0
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngNO N
W
BYE
-
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngI GI
0
Logo std.pngNEVE
1
Logo std.pngSIMP
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngSPES
W
BYE
-
Macko Esportslogo std.pngMCK.A
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngLOTA
1
Logo std.pngSQUA
0
Logo std.pngDAYD
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngDR.
W
BYE
-
Round 2
[x]
Mkerslogo std.pngMKS
1
Logo std.pngGLIA
0
Logo std.pngDIST
0
Logo std.pngPIPP
1
Zeta Teamlogo std.pngZ
1
Logo std.pngI GI
0
Logo std.pngSPK
1
ImpérioMultimédia.ptlogo std.pngIMM
0
Cyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCGG
1
Logo std.pngGLAC
0
Logo std.pngIPUN
1
DayDreamerslogo std.pngDD
0
NATlogo std.pngNAT
1
Logo std.pngSURR
0
Mog E-sportlogo std.pngMOG
1
Coffe-E-Sportslogo std.pngCOF
0
GG&Beerlogo std.pngGG
1
Logo std.pngEXCE
0
Element Gaminglogo std.pngEMT
1
Angry Batslogo std.pngBATS
0
YDN Esportslogo std.pngYDN
1
CLN Viperslogo std.pngCLN
0
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
1
Logo std.pngNO N
0
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK
1
Logo std.pngNEVE
0
Logo std.pngSIMP
1
Logo std.pngSPES
0
Macko Esportslogo std.pngMCK.A
1
Logo std.pngLOTA
0
Logo std.pngDAYD
1
Logo std.pngDR.
0
Round 3
[x]
Mkerslogo std.pngMKS
1
Logo std.pngPIPP
0
Zeta Teamlogo std.pngZ
0
Logo std.pngSPK
1
Cyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCGG
1
Logo std.pngIPUN
0
NATlogo std.pngNAT
1
Mog E-sportlogo std.pngMOG
0
GG&Beerlogo std.pngGG
1
Element Gaminglogo std.pngEMT
0
YDN Esportslogo std.pngYDN
0
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
1
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK
1
Logo std.pngSIMP
0
Macko Esportslogo std.pngMCK.A
1
Logo std.pngDAYD
0
Round 4
<<
Mkerslogo std.pngMKS
1
Logo std.pngSPK
0
Cyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCGG
1
NATlogo std.pngNAT
0
GG&Beerlogo std.pngGG
1
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
0
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK
1
Macko Esportslogo std.pngMCK.A
0
Round 5
Qualification Match
Mkerslogo std.pngMKS
1
Cyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCGG
0
Qualification Match
GG&Beerlogo std.pngGG
1
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK
0
Round 6
Mkerslogo std.pngMKS
0
GG&Beerlogo std.pngGG
2
Qualification Match
Cyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCGG
2
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK
1
Round 2
[x]
Mkerslogo std.pngMKS
1
Logo std.pngGLIA
0
Logo std.pngDIST
0
Logo std.pngPIPP
1
Zeta Teamlogo std.pngZ
1
Logo std.pngI GI
0
Logo std.pngSPK
1
ImpérioMultimédia.ptlogo std.pngIMM
0
Cyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCGG
1
Logo std.pngGLAC
0
Logo std.pngIPUN
1
DayDreamerslogo std.pngDD
0
NATlogo std.pngNAT
1
Logo std.pngSURR
0
Mog E-sportlogo std.pngMOG
1
Coffe-E-Sportslogo std.pngCOF
0
GG&Beerlogo std.pngGG
1
Logo std.pngEXCE
0
Element Gaminglogo std.pngEMT
1
Angry Batslogo std.pngBATS
0
YDN Esportslogo std.pngYDN
1
CLN Viperslogo std.pngCLN
0
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
1
Logo std.pngNO N
0
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK
1
Logo std.pngNEVE
0
Logo std.pngSIMP
1
Logo std.pngSPES
0
Macko Esportslogo std.pngMCK.A
1
Logo std.pngLOTA
0
Logo std.pngDAYD
1
Logo std.pngDR.
0
Round 3
[x]
Mkerslogo std.pngMKS
1
Logo std.pngPIPP
0
Zeta Teamlogo std.pngZ
0
Logo std.pngSPK
1
Cyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCGG
1
Logo std.pngIPUN
0
NATlogo std.pngNAT
1
Mog E-sportlogo std.pngMOG
0
GG&Beerlogo std.pngGG
1
Element Gaminglogo std.pngEMT
0
YDN Esportslogo std.pngYDN
0
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
1
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK
1
Logo std.pngSIMP
0
Macko Esportslogo std.pngMCK.A
1
Logo std.pngDAYD
0
Round 4
<<
Mkerslogo std.pngMKS
1
Logo std.pngSPK
0
Cyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCGG
1
NATlogo std.pngNAT
0
GG&Beerlogo std.pngGG
1
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
0
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK
1
Macko Esportslogo std.pngMCK.A
0
Round 5
Qualification Match
Mkerslogo std.pngMKS
1
Cyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCGG
0
Qualification Match
GG&Beerlogo std.pngGG
1
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK
0
Round 6
Mkerslogo std.pngMKS
0
GG&Beerlogo std.pngGG
2
Qualification Match
Cyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCGG
2
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK
1
Round 3
[x]
Mkerslogo std.pngMKS
1
Logo std.pngPIPP
0
Zeta Teamlogo std.pngZ
0
Logo std.pngSPK
1
Cyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCGG
1
Logo std.pngIPUN
0
NATlogo std.pngNAT
1
Mog E-sportlogo std.pngMOG
0
GG&Beerlogo std.pngGG
1
Element Gaminglogo std.pngEMT
0
YDN Esportslogo std.pngYDN
0
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
1
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK
1
Logo std.pngSIMP
0
Macko Esportslogo std.pngMCK.A
1
Logo std.pngDAYD
0
Round 4
<<
Mkerslogo std.pngMKS
1
Logo std.pngSPK
0
Cyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCGG
1
NATlogo std.pngNAT
0
GG&Beerlogo std.pngGG
1
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
0
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK
1
Macko Esportslogo std.pngMCK.A
0
Round 5
Qualification Match
Mkerslogo std.pngMKS
1
Cyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCGG
0
Qualification Match
GG&Beerlogo std.pngGG
1
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK
0
Round 6
Mkerslogo std.pngMKS
0
GG&Beerlogo std.pngGG
2
Qualification Match
Cyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCGG
2
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK
1
Round 4
<<
Mkerslogo std.pngMKS
1
Logo std.pngSPK
0
Cyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCGG
1
NATlogo std.pngNAT
0
GG&Beerlogo std.pngGG
1
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
0
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK
1
Macko Esportslogo std.pngMCK.A
0
Round 5
Qualification Match
Mkerslogo std.pngMKS
1
Cyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCGG
0
Qualification Match
GG&Beerlogo std.pngGG
1
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK
0
Round 6
Mkerslogo std.pngMKS
0
GG&Beerlogo std.pngGG
2
Qualification Match
Cyberground Gaminglogo std.pngCGG
2
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK
1

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]