Red Bull Factions 2020 Qualifier #2

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Red Bull Factions 2020 Qualifier #2
Red Bull Factionslogo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRed Bull
QLASH
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Red Bull
AOC
Acer
FormatSingle Elimination Brackets
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Italy
Date2020-10-24
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Red Bull Factions 2020 is the fifth edition of Red Bull Factions, an Italian LoL Tournament created by Red Bull in partnership with QLASH.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Qualiyfing Teams[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QMain EventLogo std.pngBRIGANTINI 3.0
Goskillalogo std.pngGoskilla
NATlogo std.pngNAT
Show Additional Placements
NQAtlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngAtlas
DayDreamerslogo std.pngDayDreamers
Logo std.pngSPK Reunion
Logo std.pngTeam Dell'Albanese
YDN Esportslogo std.pngYDN Esports
Hide Additional Placements

Notable Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
[x]
Logo std.pngBRIG
W
BYE
-
Logo std.png4UNC
0
Logo std.pngGOLD
1
Logo std.pngCAGN
1
Logo std.pngI GI
0
Logo std.pngANGR
1
Logo std.pngI FA
0
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngSGRU
0
Logo std.pngGLAC
1
Logo std.pngTETR
0
DayDreamerslogo std.pngDD
1
Logo std.pngXOYE
0
Logo std.pngMOON
0
Logo std.pngSUPE
1
Logo std.pngSPK
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngCHIL
1
Logo std.pngITAB
0
Logo std.pngANAR
1
Logo std.pngI' C
0
Logo std.pngPANZ
1
Logo std.pngILCI
0
Logo std.pngDELL
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngKYRE
1
Logo std.pngLEGI
0
Logo std.pngMOG
1
Logo std.pngCAMP
0
Logo std.pngTOGL
1
Logo std.pngNAKE
0
Goskillalogo std.pngGOS
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngTEMP
1
Logo std.png2KGV
0
Logo std.pngCOFF
1
Logo std.pngGLIA
0
Logo std.pngDR.
1
Logo std.pngFRIG
0
Macko Esportslogo std.pngMCK.A
1
Logo std.pngSTUC
0
Logo std.pngGENZ
0
Logo std.pngCROC
1
YDN Esportslogo std.pngYDN
1
Logo std.pngB4ST
0
Logo std.pngNO N
0
Logo std.pngVISI
1
NATlogo std.pngNAT
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngSPES
1
Logo std.pngMAIA
0
Element Gaminglogo std.pngEMT
1
Logo std.pngNOI
0
Logo std.pngALLE
1
Logo std.pngSPES
0
Logo std.pngDAYD
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngGHOS
1
Logo std.pngEVOL
0
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
1
Logo std.pngMILK
0
Logo std.pngFUOR
1
Logo std.pngBLUE
0
Round 2
[x]
Logo std.pngBRIG
1
Logo std.pngGOLD
0
Logo std.pngCAGN
1
Logo std.pngANGR
0
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngGLAC
0
DayDreamerslogo std.pngDD
1
Logo std.pngSUPE
0
Logo std.pngSPK
1
Logo std.pngCHIL
0
Logo std.pngANAR
1
Logo std.pngPANZ
0
Logo std.pngDELL
1
Logo std.pngKYRE
0
Logo std.pngMOG
1
Logo std.pngTOGL
0
Goskillalogo std.pngGOS
1
Logo std.pngTEMP
0
Logo std.pngCOFF
1
Logo std.pngDR.
0
Macko Esportslogo std.pngMCK.A
1
Logo std.pngCROC
0
YDN Esportslogo std.pngYDN
1
Logo std.pngVISI
0
NATlogo std.pngNAT
1
Logo std.pngSPES
0
Element Gaminglogo std.pngEMT
1
Logo std.pngALLE
0
Logo std.pngDAYD
1
Logo std.pngGHOS
0
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
1
Logo std.pngFUOR
0
Round 3
[x]
Logo std.pngBRIG
1
Logo std.pngCAGN
0
Logo std.pngTHE
0
DayDreamerslogo std.pngDD
1
Logo std.pngSPK
1
Logo std.pngANAR
0
Logo std.pngDELL
1
Logo std.pngMOG
0
Goskillalogo std.pngGOS
1
Logo std.pngCOFF
0
Macko Esportslogo std.pngMCK.A
0
YDN Esportslogo std.pngYDN
1
NATlogo std.pngNAT
1
Element Gaminglogo std.pngEMT
0
Logo std.pngDAYD
0
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
1
Round 4
<<
Logo std.pngBRIG
1
DayDreamerslogo std.pngDD
0
Logo std.pngSPK
1
Logo std.pngDELL
0
Goskillalogo std.pngGOS
1
YDN Esportslogo std.pngYDN
0
NATlogo std.pngNAT
1
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
0
Round 5
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngBRIG
1
Logo std.pngSPK
0
Qualification Match
Goskillalogo std.pngGOS
1
NATlogo std.pngNAT
0
Round 6
Logo std.pngBRIG
2
Goskillalogo std.pngGOS
0
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngSPK
1
NATlogo std.pngNAT
2
Round 2
[x]
Logo std.pngBRIG
1
Logo std.pngGOLD
0
Logo std.pngCAGN
1
Logo std.pngANGR
0
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngGLAC
0
DayDreamerslogo std.pngDD
1
Logo std.pngSUPE
0
Logo std.pngSPK
1
Logo std.pngCHIL
0
Logo std.pngANAR
1
Logo std.pngPANZ
0
Logo std.pngDELL
1
Logo std.pngKYRE
0
Logo std.pngMOG
1
Logo std.pngTOGL
0
Goskillalogo std.pngGOS
1
Logo std.pngTEMP
0
Logo std.pngCOFF
1
Logo std.pngDR.
0
Macko Esportslogo std.pngMCK.A
1
Logo std.pngCROC
0
YDN Esportslogo std.pngYDN
1
Logo std.pngVISI
0
NATlogo std.pngNAT
1
Logo std.pngSPES
0
Element Gaminglogo std.pngEMT
1
Logo std.pngALLE
0
Logo std.pngDAYD
1
Logo std.pngGHOS
0
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
1
Logo std.pngFUOR
0
Round 3
[x]
Logo std.pngBRIG
1
Logo std.pngCAGN
0
Logo std.pngTHE
0
DayDreamerslogo std.pngDD
1
Logo std.pngSPK
1
Logo std.pngANAR
0
Logo std.pngDELL
1
Logo std.pngMOG
0
Goskillalogo std.pngGOS
1
Logo std.pngCOFF
0
Macko Esportslogo std.pngMCK.A
0
YDN Esportslogo std.pngYDN
1
NATlogo std.pngNAT
1
Element Gaminglogo std.pngEMT
0
Logo std.pngDAYD
0
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
1
Round 4
<<
Logo std.pngBRIG
1
DayDreamerslogo std.pngDD
0
Logo std.pngSPK
1
Logo std.pngDELL
0
Goskillalogo std.pngGOS
1
YDN Esportslogo std.pngYDN
0
NATlogo std.pngNAT
1
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
0
Round 5
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngBRIG
1
Logo std.pngSPK
0
Qualification Match
Goskillalogo std.pngGOS
1
NATlogo std.pngNAT
0
Round 6
Logo std.pngBRIG
2
Goskillalogo std.pngGOS
0
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngSPK
1
NATlogo std.pngNAT
2
Round 3
[x]
Logo std.pngBRIG
1
Logo std.pngCAGN
0
Logo std.pngTHE
0
DayDreamerslogo std.pngDD
1
Logo std.pngSPK
1
Logo std.pngANAR
0
Logo std.pngDELL
1
Logo std.pngMOG
0
Goskillalogo std.pngGOS
1
Logo std.pngCOFF
0
Macko Esportslogo std.pngMCK.A
0
YDN Esportslogo std.pngYDN
1
NATlogo std.pngNAT
1
Element Gaminglogo std.pngEMT
0
Logo std.pngDAYD
0
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
1
Round 4
<<
Logo std.pngBRIG
1
DayDreamerslogo std.pngDD
0
Logo std.pngSPK
1
Logo std.pngDELL
0
Goskillalogo std.pngGOS
1
YDN Esportslogo std.pngYDN
0
NATlogo std.pngNAT
1
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
0
Round 5
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngBRIG
1
Logo std.pngSPK
0
Qualification Match
Goskillalogo std.pngGOS
1
NATlogo std.pngNAT
0
Round 6
Logo std.pngBRIG
2
Goskillalogo std.pngGOS
0
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngSPK
1
NATlogo std.pngNAT
2
Round 4
<<
Logo std.pngBRIG
1
DayDreamerslogo std.pngDD
0
Logo std.pngSPK
1
Logo std.pngDELL
0
Goskillalogo std.pngGOS
1
YDN Esportslogo std.pngYDN
0
NATlogo std.pngNAT
1
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
0
Round 5
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngBRIG
1
Logo std.pngSPK
0
Qualification Match
Goskillalogo std.pngGOS
1
NATlogo std.pngNAT
0
Round 6
Logo std.pngBRIG
2
Goskillalogo std.pngGOS
0
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngSPK
1
NATlogo std.pngNAT
2

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]