Rio de la Plata Cup 2015

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Rio de la Plata Cup 2015
RioDeLaPlata.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerLocalGames UY
Sponsor(s)Banifox
HyperX
AMD
FormatGroups + Playoffs
Prize Pool$ 2,000
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
LAS
 LAS
Event TypeOnline/Offline
Start Date2015-06-07
End Date2015-09-19
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
WinnerHafnet eSportslogo std.pngHafnet eSports
SecondForce Of Naturelogo std.pngForce Of Nature
ThirdEXeAt eSports Clublogo std.pngeXeAt eSports Club
FourthLast Grouplogo std.pngLast Group

The Rio de la Plata Cup 2015 (Spanish: Copa Rio de la Plata 2015) is a League of Legends tournament hosted by LocalGames UY for 8 teams from Argentina and Uruguay.

Overview

Format

  • Group Stage
    • 2 groups consisting of four teams with a Round-Robin format.
    • Matches are best of one. (Round trip)
    • Top 2 of each group advance to the bracket stage.
  • Bracket Stage
    • Single elimination.
    • All matches are best of three.
    • Played offline at Los Robles.

Prize Pool

$ 2,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalEuro
PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1$1,500€1,326.9775%Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHafnet eSports
PlacementIcon2.png 2$500€442.3225%Force Of Naturelogo std.pngForce Of Nature
Show Additional Placements
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4EXeAt eSports Clublogo std.pngeXeAt eSports Club
Last Grouplogo std.pngLast Group
Hide Additional Placements

Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on September 19, 2015, as follows:

  • $ 1 US Dollar = € 0.884645 Euros

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1. Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHafnet eSports 5-1
2. Beastlogo std.pngBeast Mode 4-2
3. Last Grouplogo std.pngLast Group 2-4
4. Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngColiseo Dragons 1-5
[]
Group A Matches
B.ModeBeastlogo std.png 1 0 Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdR
LGLast Grouplogo std.png 0 1 Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHAF
HAFHafnet eSportslogo std.png 1 0 Beastlogo std.pngB.Mode
CdRColiseo Dragonslogo std.png 0 1 Last Grouplogo std.pngLG
HAFHafnet eSportslogo std.png 1 0 Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdR
B.ModeBeastlogo std.png 1 0 Last Grouplogo std.pngLG
B.ModeBeastlogo std.png 1 0 Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdR
HAFHafnet eSportslogo std.png 1 0 Last Grouplogo std.pngLG
B.ModeBeastlogo std.png 1 0 Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHAF
LGLast Grouplogo std.png 0 1 Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdR
CdRColiseo Dragonslogo std.png 0 1 Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHAF
LGLast Grouplogo std.png 1 0 Beastlogo std.pngB.Mode
Group B
1. Force Of Naturelogo std.pngForce Of Nature 6-0
2. EXeAt eSports Clublogo std.pngeXeAt eSports Club 3-3
2. Kaos Latin Gamerslogo std.pngKLG Academy 2-4
4. Legonas Timlogo std.pngLegonas Tim 1-5
[]
Group B Matches
KLG AKaos Latin Gamerslogo std.png 1 0 EXeAt eSports Clublogo std.pngeXeAt
FONForce Of Naturelogo std.png 1 0 Legonas Timlogo std.pngLT
LTLegonas Timlogo std.png 0 1 Kaos Latin Gamerslogo std.pngKLG A
eXeAtEXeAt eSports Clublogo std.png 0 1 Force Of Naturelogo std.pngFON
LTLegonas Timlogo std.png 0 1 EXeAt eSports Clublogo std.pngeXeAt
KLG AKaos Latin Gamerslogo std.png 0 1 Force Of Naturelogo std.pngFON
eXeAtEXeAt eSports Clublogo std.png 1 0 Kaos Latin Gamerslogo std.pngKLG A
LTLegonas Timlogo std.png 0 1 Force Of Naturelogo std.pngFON
KLG AKaos Latin Gamerslogo std.png 0 1 Legonas Timlogo std.pngLT
FONForce Of Naturelogo std.png 1 0 EXeAt eSports Clublogo std.pngeXeAt
eXeAtEXeAt eSports Clublogo std.png 1 0 Legonas Timlogo std.pngLT
FONForce Of Naturelogo std.png 1 0 Kaos Latin Gamerslogo std.pngKLG A
Beast Mode leaves the tournament.

Bracket Stage

Round 1
Round 2

View Games

Schedule

Group Stage
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Group A1 - 02015,6,07,17,002015,6,07,17,0010:0019:0002:001-
Group B1 - 02015,6,07,18,302015,6,07,18,3011:3020:3003:301-
Group A
vs
0 - 12015,6,07,20,002015,6,07,20,0013:0022:0005:001-
Group B
vs
1 - 02015,6,21,17,002015,6,21,17,0010:0019:0002:001-
Group A1 - 02015,6,21,23,002015,6,21,23,0016:0001:0008:00--
Group B0 - 12015,6,21,20,002015,6,21,20,0013:0022:0005:001-
Group A
vs
0 - 12015,6,28,17,002015,6,28,17,0010:0019:0002:001-
Group B0 - 12015,6,28,18,302015,6,28,18,3011:3020:3003:30--
Group A
vs
1 - 02015,6,28,20,002015,6,28,20,0013:0022:0005:00--
Group B0 - 12015,7,12,17,002015,7,12,17,0010:0019:0002:00--
Group A1 - 02014,7,12,18,302014,7,12,18,3011:3020:3003:30--
Group B0 - 12015,7,12,20,002015,7,12,20,0013:0022:0005:00--
Group A0 - 12015,7,19,17,002015,7,19,17,0010:0019:0002:001-
Group B1 - 02015,7,19,18,302015,7,19,18,3011:3020:3003:30--
Group A
vs
1 - 02015,7,19,20,002015,7,19,20,0013:0022:0005:001-
Group B
vs
0 - 12015,7,26,17,002015,7,26,17,0010:0019:0002:001-
Group A1 - 02015,7,26,18,302015,7,26,18,3011:3020:3003:301-
Group B0 - 12015,7,26,20,002015,7,26,20,0013:0022:0005:00--
Group A
vs
0 - 12015,8,16,17,002015,8,16,17,0010:0019:0002:00--
Group B1 - 02015,8,16,18,302015,8,16,18,3011:3020:3003:30--
Group A
vs
0 - 12015,8,16,20,002015,8,16,20,0013:0022:0005:00--
Group BTBD2015,8,23,17,002015,8,23,17,0010:0019:0002:00--
Group ATBD2015,8,23,18,302015,8,23,18,3011:3020:3003:30--
Group BTBD2015,8,23,20,002015,8,23,20,0013:0022:0005:00--
Bracket Stage
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Semifinals2 - 02015,9,19,14,002015,9,19,14,0007:0016:0023:0012-
Semifinals
vs
2 - 12015,9,19,18,302015,9,19,18,3011:3020:3003:30123-
Finals
vs
2 - 02015,9,19,22,002015,9,19,22,0015:0000:0007:0012-

See Also

External Links

References