EU LCS/Season 3/Spring Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
EU LCS 2013 Spring Offline Qualifiers
LCS Europe Logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
FormatGroup Stage
Single Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOffline
CountryPoland Poland
Start Date2013-01-25
End Date2013-01-27

The Season 3 Europe Offline Qualifiers are the final qualifier for teams before the Season 3 Championship Series. Sixteen qualified teams will compete for five spots in Riot's Championship Series. The games are cast by Deman, Joe Miller, Jatt, Phreak, ButButButILY and Qu1ksh0t with the event being hosted by Michal "Carmac" Blicharz.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Sixteen qualified teams
  • Group Stage
    • Four groups of four teams each
    • Double elimination best of one
    • Top two advance to bracket stage
  • Bracket Stage
    • All matches best of three
    • Top Five qualify for Season 3 Championship Series

Qualifying Teams[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QEU LCS 2013 SpringCHWLogo std.pngCopenhagen Wolves
Aaalogo std.pngagainst All authority
Giants Gaminglogo std.pngGiants Gaming
Fnaticlogo std.pngFnatic
Dragonbornlogo std.pngDragonBorns
Show Additional Placements
NQMymlogo std.pngMeetYourMakers
Milllogo std.pngMillenium
Mousesportlogo std.pngmousesports
Atnlogo std.pngTeam ALTERNATE
AnexisLogo std.pngAnexis eSports
Team Acerlogo std.pngTeam Acer
Team LoLPrologo std.pngTeam LoLPro
Tcmlogo std.pngTCM Gaming
MMDLogo std.pngTrudniej Juz Nie Bedzie
EloHelllogo std.pngEloHell
DQTeamSoloMebdilogo std.pngTeam Solo Mebdi
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Note: Team Solo Mebdi replaced Monomaniac eSports but were later disqualified due to having 3 team members banned.
1 EloHell acquires roster of Mysie Pysie
2 TCM Gaming acquires roster of heyijustmetyouuu
3 The Mighty Midgets rename to Trudniej Już Nie Będzie

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. Giants Gaminglogo std.pngGiants Gaming 2-0
2. Fnaticlogo std.pngFnatic 2-1
3. Atnlogo std.pngTeam ALTERNATE 1-2
4. AnexisLogo std.pngAnexis eSports 0-2
[]
Group A Matches
FNCFnaticlogo std.png 1 0 AnexisLogo std.pngAnexis
GIAGiants Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Atnlogo std.pngaTn
FNCFnaticlogo std.png 0 1 Giants Gaminglogo std.pngGIA
AnexisAnexisLogo std.png 0 1 Atnlogo std.pngaTn
aTnAtnlogo std.png 0 1 Fnaticlogo std.pngFNC
Group B
1. Milllogo std.pngMillenium 2-0
2. Dragonbornlogo std.pngDragonBorns 2-1
3. Team Acerlogo std.pngTeam Acer 1-2
4. Team LoLPrologo std.pngTeam LoLPro 0-2
[]
Group B Matches
PROTeam LoLPrologo std.png 0 1 Dragonbornlogo std.pngDB
MILMilllogo std.png 1 0 Team Acerlogo std.pngACER
DBDragonbornlogo std.png 0 1 Milllogo std.pngMIL
PROTeam LoLPrologo std.png 0 1 Team Acerlogo std.pngACER
ACERTeam Acerlogo std.png 0 1 Dragonbornlogo std.pngDB
Group C
1. Aaalogo std.pngagainst All authority 2-0
2. CHWLogo std.pngCopenhagen Wolves 2-1
3. Tcmlogo std.pngTCM Gaming 1-2
4. MMDLogo std.pngTrudniej Juz Nie Bedzie 0-2
[]
Group C Matches
CWCHWLogo std.png 0 1 Aaalogo std.pngaAa
TNBMMDLogo std.png 0 1 Tcmlogo std.pngTCM
aAaAaalogo std.png 1 0 Tcmlogo std.pngTCM
CWCHWLogo std.png 1 0 MMDLogo std.pngTNB
CWCHWLogo std.png 1 0 Tcmlogo std.pngTCM
Group D
1. Mymlogo std.pngMeetYourMakers 2-0
2. Mousesportlogo std.pngmousesports 2-1
3. EloHelllogo std.pngEloHell 0-2
[]
Group D Matches
MYMMymlogo std.png W Logo std.pngBYE
MOUZMousesportlogo std.png 1 0 EloHelllogo std.pngEloHell
MYMMymlogo std.png 1 0 Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ
EloHellEloHelllogo std.png 0 1 Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ


For full Group Stage Picks & Bans Click Here

Bracket Stage[edit]

Quarterfinal
Qualification Match
Milllogo std.pngMIL
0
CHWLogo std.pngCW
2
Quarterfinal
Qualification Match
Aaalogo std.pngaAa
2
Dragonbornlogo std.pngDB
1
Quarterfinal
Qualification Match
Giants Gaminglogo std.pngGIA
2
Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ
0
Quarterfinal
Qualification Match
Mymlogo std.pngMYM
0
Fnaticlogo std.pngFNC
2
Semifinals
Milllogo std.pngMIL
0
Mymlogo std.pngMYM
2
Dragonbornlogo std.pngDB
2
Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ
0
5th/6th
Qualification Match
Mymlogo std.pngMYM
0
Dragonbornlogo std.pngDB
2

View Games[edit]

VODs[edit]

Group Stage
Group A
Fnatic vs. Anexis GIANTS vs. ALTERNATE ALTERNATE vs. Anexis
Fnatic vs. GIANTS Fnatic vs. ALTERNATE
Group B
LoLPro vs. DragonBorns Team Acer vs. Millenium LoLPro vs. Team Acer
DragonBorns vs. Millenium DragonBorns vs. Team Acer
Group C
CW vs. aAa TNB vs. TCM Gaming CW vs. TNB
Part 1 - Part 2
TCM Gaming vs. aAa CW vs. TCM Gaming
Group D
mousesports vs. EloHell MeetYourMakers vs. mousesports mousesports vs. EloHell
TBD vs. TBD TBD vs. TBD
Quarterfinals
CW vs. Millenium aAa vs. DragonBorns
Game 1 Game 1
Game 2 Game 2
Game 3 Game 3
GIANTS vs. mousesports MeetYourMakers vs. Fnatic
Game 1 Game 1
Game 2 Game 2
Game 3 Game 3
Semifinals
mousesports vs. DragonBorns Millenium vs. MeetYourMakers
Game 1 Game 1
Game 2 Game 2
Game 3 Game 3
5th/6th Placement Match
DragonBorns vs. MeetYourMakers
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3

Schedule[edit]

January 25
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Group B
PROTeam LoLPrologo std.png
vs
Dragonbornlogo std.pngDB
TBD2013,1,25,09,002013,1,25,09,0001:0010:0018:00--
Group B
ACERTeam Acerlogo std.png
vs
Milllogo std.pngMIL
TBD2013,1,25,10,002013,1,25,10,0002:0011:0019:00--
Group C
CWCHWLogo std.png
vs
Aaalogo std.pngaAa
TBD2013,1,25,11,002013,1,25,11,0003:0012:0020:00--
Group B
ACERTeam Acerlogo std.png
vs
Team LoLPrologo std.pngPRO
TBD2013,1,25,11,002013,1,25,11,0003:0012:0020:00--
Group C
TNBMMDLogo std.png
vs
Tcmlogo std.pngTCM
TBD2013,1,25,12,002013,1,25,12,0004:0013:0021:00--
Group B
DBDragonbornlogo std.png
vs
Milllogo std.pngMIL
TBD2013,1,25,12,002013,1,25,12,0004:0013:0021:00--
Group B
ACERTeam Acerlogo std.png
vs
Dragonbornlogo std.pngDB
TBD2013,1,25,13,002013,1,25,13,0005:0014:0022:00--
Group C
CWCHWLogo std.png
vs
MMDLogo std.pngTNB
TBD2013,1,25,13,002013,1,25,13,0005:0014:0022:00--
Group C
aAaAaalogo std.png
vs
Tcmlogo std.pngTCM
TBD2013,1,25,14,002013,1,25,14,0006:0015:0023:00--
Group C
CWCHWLogo std.png
vs
Tcmlogo std.pngTCM
TBD2013,1,25,15,002013,1,25,15,0007:0016:0000:00--
Group A
FNCFnaticlogo std.png
vs
AnexisLogo std.pngAnexis
TBD2013,1,25,15,002013,1,25,15,0007:0016:0000:00--
Group A
GIAGiants Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Atnlogo std.pngaTn
TBD2013,1,25,16,002013,1,25,16,0008:0017:0001:00--
Group D
MOUZMousesportlogo std.png
vs
EloHelllogo std.pngEloHell
TBD2013,1,25,16,002013,1,25,16,0008:0017:0001:00--
Group A
AnexisAnexisLogo std.png
vs
Atnlogo std.pngaTn
TBD2013,1,25,17,002013,1,25,17,0009:0018:0002:00--
Group A
FNCFnaticlogo std.png
vs
Giants Gaminglogo std.pngGIA
TBD2013,1,25,18,002013,1,25,18,0010:0019:0003:00--
Group D
MYMMymlogo std.png
vs
Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ
TBD2013,1,25,18,002013,1,25,18,0010:0019:0003:00--
Group A
aTnAtnlogo std.png
vs
Fnaticlogo std.pngFNC
TBD2013,1,25,19,002013,1,25,19,0011:0020:0004:00--
Group D
EloHellEloHelllogo std.png
vs
Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ
TBD2013,1,25,19,002013,1,25,19,0011:0020:0004:00--
January 26
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Quarterfinals
MILMilllogo std.png
vs
CHWLogo std.pngCW
TBD2013,1,26,09,002013,1,26,09,0001:0010:0018:00--
Quarterfinals
aAaAaalogo std.png
vs
Dragonbornlogo std.pngDB
TBD2013,1,26,12,002013,1,26,12,0004:0013:0021:00--
Quarterfinals
GIAGiants Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ
TBD2013,1,26,15,002013,1,26,15,0007:0016:0000:00--
Quarterfinals
FNCFnaticlogo std.png
vs
Mymlogo std.pngMYM
TBD2013,1,26,18,002013,1,26,18,0010:0019:0003:00--
January 27
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Semifinals
DBDragonbornlogo std.png
vs
Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ
TBD2013,1,27,12,002013,1,27,12,0004:0013:0021:00--
Semifinals
MILMilllogo std.png
vs
Mymlogo std.pngMYM
TBD2013,1,27,15,002013,1,27,15,0007:0016:0000:00--
5th/6th
MYMMymlogo std.png
vs
Dragonbornlogo std.pngDB
TBD2013,1,27,18,002013,1,27,18,0010:0019:0003:00--

Additional Coverage[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Articles[edit]

See Also[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]