We are currently performing an upgrade to our software. This upgrade will bring MediaWiki from version 1.31 to 1.33. While the upgrade is being performed on your wiki it will be in read-only mode. For more information check here.

Riot Season 3 Oceanic Championship/Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Riot Season 3 Oceanic Championship Qualifers
LOL S3 Logo Oceanic.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
Sponsor(s)Logitech
Plantronics
FormatSingle elim., Best-of-One/Best-of-Three
Prize Pool$ 40,000
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
OCE
 Oceania
Event TypeOnline/Offline
CountryAustralia Australia
Start Date2013-07-06
End Date2013-07-21

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Stage 1
    • Best of 1 until semi-finals, which is a Best of 3.
    • Single Elimination
  • Stage 2
    • Winners of Round 1
    • 16 teams
    • Best of 3
  • Stage 3
    • Oceanic Season 3 Championship Finals
    • PAX Australia (Offline)
    • 4 teams
    • Best of 3

Qualifying Teams[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QMain EventLogo std.pngFIGJAM
Logo std.pngHotSoggyDecimate
TeamImmunitylogo std.pngTeam Immunity
Exile5logo std.pngTeam Exile5 Eclipse

Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

July 6 - July 7

Bracket A[edit]

4th Round
[x]
Frenetic Array Umart
0
Daizy Parade
1
TurnOver
0
Clan Ninja
1
Perth Pelicans
1
Team Jajaja
0
Voltaic
1
Team Centrelink Gaming
0
AuRa e-Sports
1
BA5
0
OneMango
1
Diamond Scrubs
0
Tumeke
1
8 Bit Legends
0
Instinct Gaming
0
Shadow Xtreme Warriorz X
1
5th Round
<<
Daizy Parade
1
Clan Ninja
0
Perth Pelicans
0
Voltaic
1
AuRa e-Sports
0
OneMango
1
Tumeke
1
Shadow Xtreme Warriorz X
0
Semifinals
Daizy Parade
2
Voltaic
0
OneMango
2
Tumeke
0
Finals
Daizy Parade
2
OneMango
1
5th Round
<<
Daizy Parade
1
Clan Ninja
0
Perth Pelicans
0
Voltaic
1
AuRa e-Sports
0
OneMango
1
Tumeke
1
Shadow Xtreme Warriorz X
0
Semifinals
Daizy Parade
2
Voltaic
0
OneMango
2
Tumeke
0
Finals
Daizy Parade
2
OneMango
1


Bracket B[edit]

4th Round
[x]
Avant-Garde Fear
1
Diving Recklessly
0
In It To Win it
1
The Hampocalypse
0
All The Lads
0
Catters
1
kr 5
0
Apotheosis Thanatos
1
Vae Victis
1
Chicken Pizza
0
Rule 48
0
CLG FIJI Newbz
1
Reload
1
Team Absolute Zero
0
Starburst Battalion
1
After Dark Gaming
0
5th Round
<<
Avant-Garde Fear
1
In It To Win it
0
Catters
0
Apotheosis Thanatos
1
Vae Victis
1
CLG FIJI Newbz
0
Reload
0
Starburst Battalion
1
Semifinals
Avant-Garde Fear
2
Apotheosis Thanatos
0
Vae Victis
0
Starburst Battalion
2
Finals
Avant-Garde Fear
0
Starburst Battalion
2
5th Round
<<
Avant-Garde Fear
1
In It To Win it
0
Catters
0
Apotheosis Thanatos
1
Vae Victis
1
CLG FIJI Newbz
0
Reload
0
Starburst Battalion
1
Semifinals
Avant-Garde Fear
2
Apotheosis Thanatos
0
Vae Victis
0
Starburst Battalion
2
Finals
Avant-Garde Fear
0
Starburst Battalion
2


Bracket C[edit]

4th Round
[x]
Avant-Garde Redemption
1
Fixate Gaming
0
In for the Feed
1
DillyBoiz
0
Hytek
0
All Natural
1
inFamous
0
Viggo and the boys
1
Team Down Under
1
Up To Shenanigans
0
Sugary Buns
0
BetaTeamNo
1
Team Duo Bot
1
Centrelink Gaming
0
Brisbane Babes
1
Skux Deluxe
0
5th Round
<<
Avant-Garde Redemption
1
In For The Feed
0
All Natural
1
Viggo and the boys
0
Team Down Under
1
BetaTeamNo
0
Team Duo Bot
1
Brisbane Babes
0
Semifinals
Avant-Garde Redemption
2
All Natural
0
Team Down Under
2
Team Duo Bot
0
Finals
Avant-Garde Redemption
2
Team Down Under
0
5th Round
<<
Avant-Garde Redemption
1
In For The Feed
0
All Natural
1
Viggo and the boys
0
Team Down Under
1
BetaTeamNo
0
Team Duo Bot
1
Brisbane Babes
0
Semifinals
Avant-Garde Redemption
2
All Natural
0
Team Down Under
2
Team Duo Bot
0
Finals
Avant-Garde Redemption
2
Team Down Under
0


Bracket D[edit]

4th Round
[x]
Venum Gaming
1
Vintage
0
Miasma
1
Static Sun
0
Indian 5
1
Nipple Tweaks
0
Wards Galore
0
MIA
1
Team Exile5 Eclipse
1
Iron Gaming
0
Centre Link Gaming
1
Southern Star
0
Interstellar Gaming
1
TEAM TRIANGLE
0
The Sticky Bandits
0
Amumu Frost
1
5th Round
<<
Venum Gaming
0
Miasma
1
Indian 5
0
MIA
1
Team Exile5 Eclipse
1
Centre Link Gaming
0
Interstellar Gaming
0
Amumu Frost
1
Semifinals
Miasma
2
MIA
1
Team Exile5 Eclipse
2
Amumu Frost
0
Finals
Miasma
0
Team Exile5 Eclipse
2
5th Round
<<
Venum Gaming
0
Miasma
1
Indian 5
0
MIA
1
Team Exile5 Eclipse
1
Centre Link Gaming
0
Interstellar Gaming
0
Amumu Frost
1
Semifinals
Miasma
2
MIA
1
Team Exile5 Eclipse
2
Amumu Frost
0
Finals
Miasma
0
Team Exile5 Eclipse
2


Bracket E[edit]

4th Round
[x]
Team Exile5 Solar
1
Solstice5
0
420 Bong Wizards
0
Team In Denial
1
team radiance
1
Insomnia
0
Mortal Wombats
1
Go Hard Or Go Home
0
Last Resort
0
Beyond Godlike Gaming
1
Evolution vs Revolution
0
Breaking Bad
1
Requiem for a Team
1
UOW Hydra
0
HotSoggyDecimate
1
The D
0
5th Round
<<
Team Exile5 Solar
0
Team In Denial
1
team radiance
1
Mortal Wombats
0
Beyond Godlike Gaming
0
Breaking Bad
1
Requiem for a Team
0
HotSoggyDecimate
1
Semifinals
Team In Denial
0
team radiance
2
Breaking Bad
0
HotSoggyDecimate
2
Finals
team radiance
0
HotSoggyDecimate
2
5th Round
<<
Team Exile5 Solar
0
Team In Denial
1
team radiance
1
Mortal Wombats
0
Beyond Godlike Gaming
0
Breaking Bad
1
Requiem for a Team
0
HotSoggyDecimate
1
Semifinals
Team In Denial
0
team radiance
2
Breaking Bad
0
HotSoggyDecimate
2
Finals
team radiance
0
HotSoggyDecimate
2


Bracket F[edit]

4th Round
[x]
Wizz is insec
1
don't needa peel
0
Dope Fresh Nation
1
K-Rudd Support Team
0
Snape kills Dumbledore
0
Noxious Gaming
1
Insanity
0
QQKnights
1
Hebuska and Friends
1
Please Sponsor Us
0
Go for Glory
0
Team MIG
1
Vi'Na
0
Fort Wenty
1
DouBi
0
FIGJAM
1
5th Round
<<
Wizz is insec
1
Dope Fresh Nation
0
Noxious Gaming
1
QQKnights
0
Hebuska and Friends
1
Team MIG
0
Fort Wenty
0
FIGJAM
1
Semifinals
Wizz is insec
0
Noxious Gaming
2
Hebuska and Friends
0
FIGJAM
2
Finals
Noxious Gaming*
2
FIGJAM
0
5th Round
<<
Wizz is insec
1
Dope Fresh Nation
0
Noxious Gaming
1
QQKnights
0
Hebuska and Friends
1
Team MIG
0
Fort Wenty
0
FIGJAM
1
Semifinals
Wizz is insec
0
Noxious Gaming
2
Hebuska and Friends
0
FIGJAM
2
Finals
Noxious Gaming*
2
FIGJAM
0


Bracket G[edit]

4th Round
[x]
Team Exile5 Lunar
1
JSpark
0
CHUCK N 5
0
Archon Gaming
1
TheMushroomKingdom
1
I'd Flash That
0
le9gog army
1
Rage Gaming
0
__int64 knights
1
One True Ping
0
Fresh
1
Rammus Ballers
0
TrickStar
1
One Global
0
Tsukuyomi
0
gglol.com.au storm
1
5th Round
<<
Team Exile5 Lunar
1
Archon Gaming
0
TheMushroomKingdom
1
le9gog army
0
__int64 knights
1
Fresh
0
TrickStar
0
gglol.com.au storm
1
Semifinals
Team Exile5 Lunar
2
TheMushroomKingdom
0
__int64 knights
2
gglol.com.au storm
1
Finals
Team Exile5 Lunar
2
__int64 knights
0
5th Round
<<
Team Exile5 Lunar
1
Archon Gaming
0
TheMushroomKingdom
1
le9gog army
0
__int64 knights
1
Fresh
0
TrickStar
0
gglol.com.au storm
1
Semifinals
Team Exile5 Lunar
2
TheMushroomKingdom
0
__int64 knights
2
gglol.com.au storm
1
Finals
Team Exile5 Lunar
2
__int64 knights
0


Bracket H[edit]

4th Round
[x]
Team Immunity
1
BSlash
0
Snags Ahoy
0
Outplayed Gaming
1
Inflexion Gaming
0
Puttdatdere
1
On The Moon
0
VindictiveFive
1
Bad Players Inc
1
WeRNotAzn
0
Isolation
0
Wimin's International
1
Ruff
1
EN1X
0
Calamity
0
Carry Us Fallen Plz
1
5th Round
<<
Team Immunity
1
Outplayed Gaming
0
Puttdatdere
1
VindictiveFive
0
Bad Players Inc
0
Wimin's International
1
Ruff
0
Carry Us Fallen Plz
1
Semifinals
Team Immunity
2
Puttdatdere
0
Wimin's Internationa
1
Carry Us Fallen Plz
2
Finals
Team Immunity
2
Carry Us Fallen Plz
0
5th Round
<<
Team Immunity
1
Outplayed Gaming
0
Puttdatdere
1
VindictiveFive
0
Bad Players Inc
0
Wimin's International
1
Ruff
0
Carry Us Fallen Plz
1
Semifinals
Team Immunity
2
Puttdatdere
0
Wimin's Internationa
1
Carry Us Fallen Plz
2
Finals
Team Immunity
2
Carry Us Fallen Plz
0


Stage 2[edit]

July 10 - July 14

Round 1
[x]
Daizy Parade
2
Carry Us Fallen Plz
0
Avant-Garde Redemption
1
FIGJAM
2
HotSoggyDecimate
2
Miasma
0
Team Exile5 Lunar
0
Avant-Garde Fear
2
Team Immunity
2
OneMango
1
Wizz is Insec11
2
Team Down Under
0
Team Exile5 Eclipse
2
team radiance
0
Starburst Batallion
0
_int64 knights
2
Round 2
<<
Daizy Parade
1
FIGJAM
2
HotSoggyDecimate
2
Avant-Garde Fear
0
Team Immunity
2
Wizz is Insec
0
Team Exile5 Eclipse
2
_int64 knights
0
Round 3
FIGJAM
Q
HotSoggyDecimate
Q
Team Immunity
Q
Team Exile5 Eclipse
Q
Round 4
Round 2
<<
Daizy Parade
1
FIGJAM
2
HotSoggyDecimate
2
Avant-Garde Fear
0
Team Immunity
2
Wizz is Insec
0
Team Exile5 Eclipse
2
_int64 knights
0
Round 3
FIGJAM
Q
HotSoggyDecimate
Q
Team Immunity
Q
Team Exile5 Eclipse
Q
Round 4
1 Noxious Gaming was disqualified and replaced by Wizz is Insec in the Ro16.