Riot Season 3 Oceanic Championship/Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Riot Season 3 Oceanic Championship Qualifers
LOL S3 Logo Oceanic.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
Sponsor(s)Logitech
Plantronics
FormatSingle elim., Best-of-One/Best-of-Three
Prize Pool$ 40,000
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
OCE
 Oceania
Event TypeOnline/Offline
CountryAustralia Australia
Start Date2013-07-06
End Date2013-07-21

Overview

Format

  • Stage 1
    • Best of 1 until semi-finals, which is a Best of 3.
    • Single Elimination
  • Stage 2
    • Winners of Round 1
    • 16 teams
    • Best of 3
  • Stage 3
    • Oceanic Season 3 Championship Finals
    • PAX Australia (Offline)
    • 4 teams
    • Best of 3

Qualifying Teams

PlaceQualificationTeam
QMain EventLogo std.pngFIGJAM
Logo std.pngHotSoggyDecimate
TeamImmunitylogo std.pngTeam Immunity
Exile5logo std.pngTeam Exile5 Eclipse

Results

Stage 1

July 6 - July 7

Bracket A

4th Round
[x]
Frenetic Array Umart
0
Daizy Parade
1
TurnOver
0
Clan Ninja
1
Perth Pelicans
1
Team Jajaja
0
Voltaic
1
Team Centrelink Gaming
0
AuRa e-Sports
1
BA5
0
OneMango
1
Diamond Scrubs
0
Tumeke
1
8 Bit Legends
0
Instinct Gaming
0
Shadow Xtreme Warriorz X
1
5th Round
<<
Daizy Parade
1
Clan Ninja
0
Perth Pelicans
0
Voltaic
1
AuRa e-Sports
0
OneMango
1
Tumeke
1
Shadow Xtreme Warriorz X
0
Semifinals
Daizy Parade
2
Voltaic
0
OneMango
2
Tumeke
0
Finals
Daizy Parade
2
OneMango
1
5th Round
<<
Daizy Parade
1
Clan Ninja
0
Perth Pelicans
0
Voltaic
1
AuRa e-Sports
0
OneMango
1
Tumeke
1
Shadow Xtreme Warriorz X
0
Semifinals
Daizy Parade
2
Voltaic
0
OneMango
2
Tumeke
0
Finals
Daizy Parade
2
OneMango
1


Bracket B

4th Round
[x]
Avant-Garde Fear
1
Diving Recklessly
0
In It To Win it
1
The Hampocalypse
0
All The Lads
0
Catters
1
kr 5
0
Apotheosis Thanatos
1
Vae Victis
1
Chicken Pizza
0
Rule 48
0
CLG FIJI Newbz
1
Reload
1
Team Absolute Zero
0
Starburst Battalion
1
After Dark Gaming
0
5th Round
<<
Avant-Garde Fear
1
In It To Win it
0
Catters
0
Apotheosis Thanatos
1
Vae Victis
1
CLG FIJI Newbz
0
Reload
0
Starburst Battalion
1
Semifinals
Avant-Garde Fear
2
Apotheosis Thanatos
0
Vae Victis
0
Starburst Battalion
2
Finals
Avant-Garde Fear
0
Starburst Battalion
2
5th Round
<<
Avant-Garde Fear
1
In It To Win it
0
Catters
0
Apotheosis Thanatos
1
Vae Victis
1
CLG FIJI Newbz
0
Reload
0
Starburst Battalion
1
Semifinals
Avant-Garde Fear
2
Apotheosis Thanatos
0
Vae Victis
0
Starburst Battalion
2
Finals
Avant-Garde Fear
0
Starburst Battalion
2


Bracket C

4th Round
[x]
Avant-Garde Redemption
1
Fixate Gaming
0
In for the Feed
1
DillyBoiz
0
Hytek
0
All Natural
1
inFamous
0
Viggo and the boys
1
Team Down Under
1
Up To Shenanigans
0
Sugary Buns
0
BetaTeamNo
1
Team Duo Bot
1
Centrelink Gaming
0
Brisbane Babes
1
Skux Deluxe
0
5th Round
<<
Avant-Garde Redemption
1
In For The Feed
0
All Natural
1
Viggo and the boys
0
Team Down Under
1
BetaTeamNo
0
Team Duo Bot
1
Brisbane Babes
0
Semifinals
Avant-Garde Redemption
2
All Natural
0
Team Down Under
2
Team Duo Bot
0
Finals
Avant-Garde Redemption
2
Team Down Under
0
5th Round
<<
Avant-Garde Redemption
1
In For The Feed
0
All Natural
1
Viggo and the boys
0
Team Down Under
1
BetaTeamNo
0
Team Duo Bot
1
Brisbane Babes
0
Semifinals
Avant-Garde Redemption
2
All Natural
0
Team Down Under
2
Team Duo Bot
0
Finals
Avant-Garde Redemption
2
Team Down Under
0


Bracket D

4th Round
[x]
Venum Gaming
1
Vintage
0
Miasma
1
Static Sun
0
Indian 5
1
Nipple Tweaks
0
Wards Galore
0
MIA
1
Team Exile5 Eclipse
1
Iron Gaming
0
Centre Link Gaming
1
Southern Star
0
Interstellar Gaming
1
TEAM TRIANGLE
0
The Sticky Bandits
0
Amumu Frost
1
5th Round
<<
Venum Gaming
0
Miasma
1
Indian 5
0
MIA
1
Team Exile5 Eclipse
1
Centre Link Gaming
0
Interstellar Gaming
0
Amumu Frost
1
Semifinals
Miasma
2
MIA
1
Team Exile5 Eclipse
2
Amumu Frost
0
Finals
Miasma
0
Team Exile5 Eclipse
2
5th Round
<<
Venum Gaming
0
Miasma
1
Indian 5
0
MIA
1
Team Exile5 Eclipse
1
Centre Link Gaming
0
Interstellar Gaming
0
Amumu Frost
1
Semifinals
Miasma
2
MIA
1
Team Exile5 Eclipse
2
Amumu Frost
0
Finals
Miasma
0
Team Exile5 Eclipse
2


Bracket E

4th Round
[x]
Team Exile5 Solar
1
Solstice5
0
420 Bong Wizards
0
Team In Denial
1
team radiance
1
Insomnia
0
Mortal Wombats
1
Go Hard Or Go Home
0
Last Resort
0
Beyond Godlike Gaming
1
Evolution vs Revolution
0
Breaking Bad
1
Requiem for a Team
1
UOW Hydra
0
HotSoggyDecimate
1
The D
0
5th Round
<<
Team Exile5 Solar
0
Team In Denial
1
team radiance
1
Mortal Wombats
0
Beyond Godlike Gaming
0
Breaking Bad
1
Requiem for a Team
0
HotSoggyDecimate
1
Semifinals
Team In Denial
0
team radiance
2
Breaking Bad
0
HotSoggyDecimate
2
Finals
team radiance
0
HotSoggyDecimate
2
5th Round
<<
Team Exile5 Solar
0
Team In Denial
1
team radiance
1
Mortal Wombats
0
Beyond Godlike Gaming
0
Breaking Bad
1
Requiem for a Team
0
HotSoggyDecimate
1
Semifinals
Team In Denial
0
team radiance
2
Breaking Bad
0
HotSoggyDecimate
2
Finals
team radiance
0
HotSoggyDecimate
2


Bracket F

4th Round
[x]
Wizz is insec
1
don't needa peel
0
Dope Fresh Nation
1
K-Rudd Support Team
0
Snape kills Dumbledore
0
Noxious Gaming
1
Insanity
0
QQKnights
1
Hebuska and Friends
1
Please Sponsor Us
0
Go for Glory
0
Team MIG
1
Vi'Na
0
Fort Wenty
1
DouBi
0
FIGJAM
1
5th Round
<<
Wizz is insec
1
Dope Fresh Nation
0
Noxious Gaming
1
QQKnights
0
Hebuska and Friends
1
Team MIG
0
Fort Wenty
0
FIGJAM
1
Semifinals
Wizz is insec
0
Noxious Gaming
2
Hebuska and Friends
0
FIGJAM
2
Finals
Noxious Gaming*
2
FIGJAM
0
5th Round
<<
Wizz is insec
1
Dope Fresh Nation
0
Noxious Gaming
1
QQKnights
0
Hebuska and Friends
1
Team MIG
0
Fort Wenty
0
FIGJAM
1
Semifinals
Wizz is insec
0
Noxious Gaming
2
Hebuska and Friends
0
FIGJAM
2
Finals
Noxious Gaming*
2
FIGJAM
0


Bracket G

4th Round
[x]
Team Exile5 Lunar
1
JSpark
0
CHUCK N 5
0
Archon Gaming
1
TheMushroomKingdom
1
I'd Flash That
0
le9gog army
1
Rage Gaming
0
__int64 knights
1
One True Ping
0
Fresh
1
Rammus Ballers
0
TrickStar
1
One Global
0
Tsukuyomi
0
gglol.com.au storm
1
5th Round
<<
Team Exile5 Lunar
1
Archon Gaming
0
TheMushroomKingdom
1
le9gog army
0
__int64 knights
1
Fresh
0
TrickStar
0
gglol.com.au storm
1
Semifinals
Team Exile5 Lunar
2
TheMushroomKingdom
0
__int64 knights
2
gglol.com.au storm
1
Finals
Team Exile5 Lunar
2
__int64 knights
0
5th Round
<<
Team Exile5 Lunar
1
Archon Gaming
0
TheMushroomKingdom
1
le9gog army
0
__int64 knights
1
Fresh
0
TrickStar
0
gglol.com.au storm
1
Semifinals
Team Exile5 Lunar
2
TheMushroomKingdom
0
__int64 knights
2
gglol.com.au storm
1
Finals
Team Exile5 Lunar
2
__int64 knights
0


Bracket H

4th Round
[x]
Team Immunity
1
BSlash
0
Snags Ahoy
0
Outplayed Gaming
1
Inflexion Gaming
0
Puttdatdere
1
On The Moon
0
VindictiveFive
1
Bad Players Inc
1
WeRNotAzn
0
Isolation
0
Wimin's International
1
Ruff
1
EN1X
0
Calamity
0
Carry Us Fallen Plz
1
5th Round
<<
Team Immunity
1
Outplayed Gaming
0
Puttdatdere
1
VindictiveFive
0
Bad Players Inc
0
Wimin's International
1
Ruff
0
Carry Us Fallen Plz
1
Semifinals
Team Immunity
2
Puttdatdere
0
Wimin's Internationa
1
Carry Us Fallen Plz
2
Finals
Team Immunity
2
Carry Us Fallen Plz
0
5th Round
<<
Team Immunity
1
Outplayed Gaming
0
Puttdatdere
1
VindictiveFive
0
Bad Players Inc
0
Wimin's International
1
Ruff
0
Carry Us Fallen Plz
1
Semifinals
Team Immunity
2
Puttdatdere
0
Wimin's Internationa
1
Carry Us Fallen Plz
2
Finals
Team Immunity
2
Carry Us Fallen Plz
0


Stage 2

July 10 - July 14

Round 1
[x]
Daizy Parade
2
Carry Us Fallen Plz
0
Avant-Garde Redemption
1
FIGJAM
2
HotSoggyDecimate
2
Miasma
0
Team Exile5 Lunar
0
Avant-Garde Fear
2
Team Immunity
2
OneMango
1
Wizz is Insec11
2
Team Down Under
0
Team Exile5 Eclipse
2
team radiance
0
Starburst Batallion
0
_int64 knights
2
Round 2
<<
Daizy Parade
1
FIGJAM
2
HotSoggyDecimate
2
Avant-Garde Fear
0
Team Immunity
2
Wizz is Insec
0
Team Exile5 Eclipse
2
_int64 knights
0
Round 3
FIGJAM
Q
HotSoggyDecimate
Q
Team Immunity
Q
Team Exile5 Eclipse
Q
Round 4
Round 2
<<
Daizy Parade
1
FIGJAM
2
HotSoggyDecimate
2
Avant-Garde Fear
0
Team Immunity
2
Wizz is Insec
0
Team Exile5 Eclipse
2
_int64 knights
0
Round 3
FIGJAM
Q
HotSoggyDecimate
Q
Team Immunity
Q
Team Exile5 Eclipse
Q
Round 4
1 Noxious Gaming was disqualified and replaced by Wizz is Insec in the Ro16.