RoG Masters Season 3 Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
RoG Masters Season 3 Qualifiers
Hitpoint Masters logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHitpoint
FormatRound Robin
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
Event TypeOnline
CountryCzech Republic Czech Republic
Start Date2015-04-28
End Date2015-05-12
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Open qualifier
    • 2 double elimination brackets
    • Matches are best of one
    • Winners qualify for Season 3
    • Runner-ups advance to closed qualifier
  • Closed qualifier
    • 4 teams participate
      • Runner-ups from open qualifiers
      • Teams ranked 5th-6th in Season 2
    • Matches are best of three
    • Winners qualify for Season 3

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QSeason 3Fraternitaslogo std.pngFraternitas
Freshsteriouslogo std.pngFreshsterious
Logo std.pngBezchybní Krasavci
Cyborg Factorylogo std.pngCyborg Factory
Show Additional Placements
NQExtatuslogo std.pngeXtatus
Cyber Gaminglogo std.pngCyber Gaming
Hide Additional Placements

Notable Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 Cyborg Factory acquired eL Maestro after the Open Qualifier.

Results[edit]

Open Qualifier #1[edit]

April 25

Round 1
Fraternitaslogo std.pngFTS
W
BYE
Logo std.pngFEAR
0
Logo std.pngEYE
1
Logo std.pngEL M
W
BYE
Logo std.pngENDA
W
BYE
Logo std.pngAIRW
W
BYE
Logo std.pngOGP
0
Logo std.pngVETE
1
Logo std.pngBEZC
W
BYE
Logo std.pngVIRT
1
Logo std.pngEGO
0
Freshsteriouslogo std.pngFRS
W
BYE
Logo std.pngRENE
1
Logo std.pngTSYS
0
Logo std.pngGEJŠ
W
BYE
Logo std.pngSLOW
W
BYE
Majestic Lionslogo std.pngML
W
BYE
Logo std.pngGET
0
Logo std.pngBRON
1
Logo std.pngARCT
W
BYE
Logo std.pngOGB
0
Logo std.png404T
1
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngEGO
W
BYE
Logo std.pngOGP
W
BYE
BYE
BYE
Logo std.pngEYE
W
BYE
Logo std.pngOGP
W
BYE
Logo std.pngGET
W
BYE
BYE
BYE
Logo std.pngTSYS
W
BYE
From Winners' Bracket
Fraternitaslogo std.pngFTS
1
Logo std.pngGEJŠ
0
From Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngBEZC
1
Logo std.pngFEAR
0
Round 2
Fraternitaslogo std.pngFTS
1
Logo std.pngFEAR
0
Logo std.pngEL M
0
Logo std.pngENDA
1
Logo std.pngAIRW
1
Logo std.pngVETE
0
Logo std.pngBEZC
1
Logo std.pngVIRT
0
Freshsteriouslogo std.pngFRS
0
Logo std.pngRENE
1
Logo std.pngGEJŠ
1
Logo std.pngSLOW
0
Majestic Lionslogo std.pngML
1
Logo std.pngBRON
0
Logo std.pngARCT
1
Logo std.png404T
0
Logo std.png404T
0
Logo std.pngEGO
1
Logo std.pngBRON
1
Logo std.pngOGP
0
Logo std.pngSLOW
W
BYE
Freshsteriouslogo std.pngFRS
0
Logo std.pngEYE
1
Logo std.pngVIRT
1
Logo std.pngOGP
0
Logo std.pngVETE
1
Logo std.pngGET
0
Logo std.pngEL M
W
BYE
Logo std.pngFEAR
1
Logo std.pngTSYS
0
Logo std.pngGEJŠ
0
Logo std.pngBEZC
1
Round 3
Logo std.pngEGO
0
Logo std.pngBRON
1
Logo std.pngSLOW
1
Logo std.pngEYE
0
Logo std.pngVIRT
0
Logo std.pngVETE
1
Logo std.pngEL M
0
Logo std.pngFEAR
1
Grand Final
Round 4
Fraternitaslogo std.pngFTS
1
Logo std.pngENDA
0
Logo std.pngAIRW
1
Logo std.pngBEZC
0
Logo std.pngRENE
0
Logo std.pngGEJŠ
1
Majestic Lionslogo std.pngML
1
Logo std.pngARCT
0
Logo std.pngBEZC
1
Logo std.pngBRON
0
Logo std.pngENDA
1
Logo std.pngSLOW
0
Logo std.pngARCT
1
Logo std.pngVETE
0
Logo std.pngRENE
0
Logo std.pngFEAR
1
Round 5
Logo std.pngBEZC
1
Logo std.pngENDA
0
Logo std.pngARCI
0
Logo std.pngFEAR
1
Round 6
Fraternitaslogo std.pngFTS
1
Logo std.pngAIRW
0
Logo std.pngGEJŠ
1
Majestic Lionslogo std.pngML
0
Majestic Lionslogo std.pngML
0
Logo std.pngBEZC
1
Logo std.pngAIRW
0
Logo std.pngFEAR
1

Open Qualifier #2[edit]

April 29

Round 1
Logo std.pngGEJŠ
W
BYE
Logo std.pngAPPL
1
Logo std.pngJISK
0
Logo std.pngBETT
W
BYE
Logo std.pngPINK
W
BYE
Logo std.pngAIRW
W
BYE
Logo std.pngNICK
0
Logo std.pngDID
1
Logo std.pngENDA
W
BYE
Logo std.pngNAKE
1
Logo std.pngTOAS
0
Logo std.pngBEZC
W
BYE
Logo std.pngKYML
0
Logo std.pngEGO
1
Logo std.pngARCT
W
BYE
Logo std.pngBRON
W
BYE
Freshsteriouslogo std.pngFRS
W
BYE
Logo std.pngTHEW
0
Logo std.pngTHEW
1
Logo std.pngFEAR
W
BYE
Logo std.pngEL M
1
Logo std.pngFREE
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngTOAS
W
BYE
Logo std.pngNICK
W
BYE
BYE
BYE
Logo std.pngJISK
W
BYE
Logo std.pngFREE
W
BYE
Logo std.pngTHEW
W
BYE
BYE
BYE
Logo std.pngKYML
W
BYE
From Winners' Bracket
Logo std.pngDID
0
Freshsteriouslogo std.pngFRS
1
From Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngARCT
0
Logo std.pngEL M
1
Round 2
Logo std.pngGEJŠ
1
Logo std.pngAPPL
0
Logo std.pngBETT
1
Logo std.pngPINK
0
Logo std.pngAIRW
0
Logo std.pngDID
1
Logo std.pngENDA
0
Logo std.pngNAKE
1
Logo std.pngBEZC
0
Logo std.pngEGO
1
Logo std.pngARCT
1
Logo std.pngBRON
0
Freshsteriouslogo std.pngFRS
1
Logo std.pngTHEW
0
Logo std.pngFEAR
0
Logo std.pngEL M
1
Logo std.pngFEAR
0
Logo std.pngTOAS
1
Logo std.pngTHEW
0
Logo std.pngNICK
1
Logo std.pngBRON
W
BYE
Logo std.pngBEZC
0
Logo std.pngJISK
1
Logo std.pngENDA
1
Logo std.pngFREE
0
Logo std.pngAIRW
1
Logo std.pngTHEW
0
Logo std.pngPINK
W
BYE
Logo std.pngAPPL
0
Logo std.pngKYML
1
Logo std.pngDID
0
Logo std.pngEL M
1
Round 3
Logo std.pngTOAS
1
Logo std.pngNICK
0
Logo std.pngBRON
1
Logo std.pngJISK
0
Logo std.pngENDA
0
Logo std.pngAIRW
1
Logo std.pngPINK
1
Logo std.pngKYML
0
Grand Final
Round 4
Logo std.pngGEJŠ
0
Logo std.pngBETT
1
Logo std.pngDID
1
Logo std.pngNAKE
0
Logo std.pngEGO
0
Logo std.pngARCT
1
Freshsteriouslogo std.pngFRS
1
Logo std.pngEL M
0
Logo std.pngNAKE
1
Logo std.pngTOAS
0
Logo std.pngGEJŠ
1
Logo std.pngBRON
0
Logo std.pngEL M
1
Logo std.pngAIRW
0
Logo std.pngEGO
1
Logo std.pngPINK
0
Round 5
Logo std.pngNAKE
0
Logo std.pngGEJŠ
1
Logo std.pngEL M
1
Logo std.pngEGO
0
Round 6
Logo std.pngBETT
0
Logo std.pngDID
1
Logo std.pngARCT
0
Freshsteriouslogo std.pngFRS
1
Logo std.pngARCT
1
Logo std.pngGEJŠ
0
Logo std.pngBETT
0
Logo std.pngEL M
1

Closed Qualifier[edit]

May 12

Round 1
Extatuslogo std.pngEXT
0
Logo std.pngBEZC
2
Round 1
Cyber Gaminglogo std.pngCG
1
Cyborg Factorylogo std.pngCGF
2

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]