SEA Tour 2018 Summer Malaysia Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
SEA Tour 2018 Summer
Malaysia Qualifiers
SEATourSummer2018.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGarena
Riot Games
Sponsor(s)Globe
Location & Dates
Region
SEA
 SEA
CountryMalaysia Malaysia
Start Date2018-07-13
End Date2018-07-22
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export

Overview[edit]

The SEA Tour 2018 Summer, also known as Globe Conquerors Manila 2018 (GCM) is the new professional League of Legends league for the entire Southeast Asia region, replaces the Garena Premier League (GPL), with 8 teams from 5 countries participating to determine which team is the best in the region.

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket
  • Finals are best of five
  • All other matches are best of three

Qualifying Teams[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QMain EventKlhlogo std.pngKL Hunters
Team Anythinglogo std.pngTeam Anything
Show Additional Placements
NQOrange Esportslogo std.pngOrange Esports
Climaxlogo std.pngClimax
FrostFirelogo std.pngFrostFire
Sigma Rebirthlogo std.pngSigma Rebirth
Logo std.pngOverHeat
Logo std.pngWashed Up Plebs
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 FrostFire acquires the roster and spot of Fire Dragoon Esports.
2 Orange Esports acquires the roster and spot of xXxBlackDragonxXx..
3 SP Gaming Team (LCM Spring #4) disbands. OverHeat (Online Qualifier #5) replaces them.
4 OverHeat and Washed Up Plebs did not participate and forfeit their matches.
5 Team Anything acquires the spot of Geek Fam.

Results[edit]

Round 1
Klhlogo std.pngKLH
W
Logo std.pngOverHeat
FF
Climaxlogo std.pngCLX
W
Logo std.pngWUP
FF
FrostFirelogo std.pngFF
0
Orange Esportslogo std.pngORG
2
Team Anythinglogo std.pngTAT
2
Sigma Rebirthlogo std.pngSR
0
Losers' Bracket
BYE
FrostFirelogo std.pngFF
W
BYE
Sigma Rebirthlogo std.pngSR
W
Round 2
Klhlogo std.pngKLH
2
Climaxlogo std.pngCLX
1
Orange Esportslogo std.pngORG
2
Team Anythinglogo std.pngTAT
1
Team Anythinglogo std.pngTAT
2
FrostFirelogo std.pngFF
0
Climaxlogo std.pngCLX
W
Sigma Rebirthlogo std.pngSR
FF
Round 3
Team Anythinglogo std.pngTAT
2
Climaxlogo std.pngCLX
0
Round 4
Klhlogo std.pngKLH
3
Orange Esportslogo std.pngORG
1
Orange Esportslogo std.pngORG
0
Team Anythinglogo std.pngTAT
3
Grand Final
Klhlogo std.pngKLH
Q
Team Anythinglogo std.pngTAT
Q

Schedule[edit]

  • Winner's Bracket
  • Loser's Bracket
Game Schedule
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
W. R2
KLHKlhlogo std.png
vs
Climaxlogo std.pngCLX
2 - 12018,7,13,05,002018,7,13,05,0022:0007:0014:00--
W. R1
FFFrostFirelogo std.png
vs
Orange Esportslogo std.pngORG
0 - 22018,7,14,04,002018,7,14,04,0021:0006:0013:00--
W. R1
TATTeam Anythinglogo std.png
vs
Sigma Rebirthlogo std.pngSR
2 - 02018,7,14,07,002018,7,14,07,0000:0009:0016:00--
W. R2
ORGOrange Esportslogo std.png
vs
Team Anythinglogo std.pngTAT
2 - 12018,7,14,09,002018,7,14,09,0002:0011:0018:00--
W. R4
KLHKlhlogo std.png
vs
Orange Esportslogo std.pngORG
3 - 12018,7,15,04,002018,7,15,04,0021:0006:0013:00--
Game Schedule
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
L. R2
TATTeam Anythinglogo std.png
vs
FrostFirelogo std.pngFF
2 - 02018,7,20,04,002018,7,20,04,0021:0006:0013:00--
L. R2
CLXClimaxlogo std.png
vs
Sigma Rebirthlogo std.pngSR
W:FF2018,7,20,04,002018,7,20,04,0021:0006:0013:00--
L. R3
TATTeam Anythinglogo std.png
vs
Climaxlogo std.pngCLX
2 - 02018,7,21,04,002018,7,21,04,0021:0006:0013:00--
L. R4
ORGOrange Esportslogo std.png
vs
Team Anythinglogo std.pngTAT
0 - 32018,7,22,04,002018,7,22,04,0021:0006:0013:00--

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]