Season 1 World Championship/Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Qualified Teams

Top 3 Teams from North American Regional Qualifier go to Season One Championship
Top 3 Teams from European Regional Qualifier go to Season One Championship
Top Team from Singaporean Qualifier go to Season One Championship
Top Team from Filipino Qualifier go to Season One Championship

Event Team
NA Regional Qualifier North America Team SoloMid
NA Regional Qualifier United States Epik Gamer
NA Regional Qualifier North America CLG
EU Regional Qualifier France against All authority
EU Regional Qualifier Germany gamed!de
EU Regional Qualifier Europe Fnatic
SG Qualifier Singapore Xan
PH Qualifier Philippines Team Pacific

Riot Season One Championship Qualifiers

North American Qualifier

May 28th & 29th

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
 North America CLG Prime 1
 United States Epik Gamer 2
 United States Epik Gamer 2
 United States Rock Solid 1
 United States OGODBEARS 0
 United States Rock Solid 2
 United States Epik Gamer 2
 North America Team SoloMid 0
 United States compLexity 2
 United States Defy All Odds 0
 United States compLexity 0
 North America Team SoloMid 2
 United States WHALE 0  United States Epik Gamer 0
 North America Team SoloMid 2  North America Team SoloMid 2
 
Loser's bracket
 United States compLexity 0
 North America CLG Prime 2
 North America CLG Prime 2  North America Team SoloMid 2
 United States OGODBEARS 0  North America CLG Prime 2
 North America CLG Prime 1
 United States Rock Solid 1
 United States Rock Solid 2
 United States Defy All Odds 2
 United States Defy All Odds 0
 United States WHALE 0


European Qualifier

May 28th & 29th

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  SK Gaming
  Tic-Tacs
  SK Gaming
  gamed!de
  gamed!de
  Wizards
  gamed!de
  aAa
  FnaticMSI
  myRevenge
  FnaticMSI
  aAa
  aLs   aAa
  aAa   gamed!de
 
Loser's bracket
  FnaticMSI
  Tic-Tacs
  Tic-Tacs   gamed!de
  Wizards   FnaticMSI
  FnaticMSI
  SK Gaming
  SK Gaming
  myRevenge
  aLs
  aLs


Singaporean Qualifier

April 8th - June 6th

  Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                               
     
 Singapore Xan 2
 Singapore W.E.E.D. 0
 Singapore Xan 2
 Singapore Last Chapter 0
 Singapore KSG 0
 Singapore Last Chapter 2
 Singapore Xan 2
 Singapore Redshock 0
 Singapore AppleKidz4Lifes 0
 Singapore RedShock 2
 Singapore Redshock 2
 Singapore Chapter 7 0
 Singapore Chapter 7 2
 Singapore Razer Team 0
 Singapore Xan 2
 Singapore Mah Bah Tabbah 0
 Singapore Mah Bah Tabbah 2
 Singapore Team Tabi 0
 Singapore Mah Bah Tabbah 2
 Singapore Kagayami 1
 Singapore Kagayami 2
 Singapore LegendSlayers 0
 Singapore Mah Bah Tabbah 2
 Singapore Pokebots 0
 Singapore Pokebots 2
 Singapore StrangerZ 0
 Singapore Pokebots 2
 Singapore FOR LATTE 0
 Singapore FOR LATTE 2
 Singapore LuXy.JP 0
 Singapore Xan 2
 Singapore 444 0
 Singapore 444 2
 Singapore wtjfuk 0
 Singapore 444 2
 Singapore Killer Penguins 0
 Singapore Killer Penguins 2
 Singapore LeafXZero 0
 Singapore 444 2
 Singapore Anarchy 0
 Singapore Anarchy 2
 Singapore Sirius 0
 Singapore Anarchy 2
 Singapore PartyRockers 0
 Singapore Crazy Ganker 0
 Singapore PartyRockers 2
 Singapore 444 2
 Singapore nickemogieliang 0
 Singapore nickemogieliang 2
 Singapore unknown 0
 Singapore nickemogieliang 2
 Singapore Kanchiong.Spider 0
 Singapore Kanchiong.Spider 2
 Singapore League of Laggards 0
 Singapore nickemogieliang 2
 Singapore Finding Teemo 1
 Singapore Agnostic 2
 Singapore SMMAFU 0
 Singapore Agnostic 0
 Singapore Finding Teemo 2
 Singapore Finding Teemo 2
 Singapore NOSTRECOSE 0


Filipino Qualifier

April 2nd

Group Stage

Group A
1. Logo std.png so F'n cute 3-0
2. Mineskilogo std.png Mineski 2-1
3. Logo std.png Meet The Fakers 1-2
4. Logo std.png Drop Dead Gorgeous 0-3
[]
Group A Matches
Mineski Mineskilogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png MTF
Mineski Mineskilogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png DDG
Mineski Mineskilogo std.png 0 1 Santos e-Sportslogo std.png SAN
MTF Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png DDG
MTF Logo std.png 0 1 Santos e-Sportslogo std.png SAN
DDG Logo std.png 0 1 Santos e-Sportslogo std.png SAN
Group B
1. Pacific eSportslogo std.png Pacific eSports 3-0
2. Team XDlogo std.png Team XD 2-1
3. Logo std.png Team LA 1-2
4. Logo std.png Philippine Luzon Gamers 0-3
[]
Group B Matches
PCFC Pacific eSportslogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png LA
PCFC Pacific eSportslogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png PLG
PCFC Pacific eSportslogo std.png 1 0 Team XDlogo std.png XD
LA Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png PLG
LA Logo std.png 0 1 Team XDlogo std.png XD
PLG Logo std.png 0 1 Team XDlogo std.png XD

Finals

Finals
Date Result
2011-04-02 Philippines So F'n Cute 0 : 1 Philippines Team Pacific

External Links