Season 2/Circuit Points

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

North America

Standings
SeedTeamIEM VI CologneMLG 2011 RaleighIEM VI GuangzhouIPL 3IEM VI New YorkMLG 2011 ProvidenceIEM VI KievIEM WCIPL 4MLG 2012 SpringIPL Face OffMLG 2012 SummerTotal
1Team SoloMidlogo std.pngTeam SoloMid100604010200200504004004001875
2Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCLG2002001006025125200200501150
3Dignitaslogo std.pngTeam Dignitas20015601252001251252001060
4Team Curselogo std.pngTeam Curse40251550505050200400915
5Team SoloMidlogo std.pngTeam SoloMid Evo41001001005050400
6Teamdynamiclogo std.pngTeam Dynamic1757550125325
7Legionlogo std.pngTeam Legion34012550215
8Monomaniaclogo std.pngMonomaniac Ferus2257550175
8Orbitlogo std.pngOrbit Gaming505075175
10V8 eSportslogo std.pngv8 eSports25105085
11Complexitylogo std.pngcompLexity Gaming2525
1 Team acquired Monomaniaclogo std.pngMonomaniac eSports's spot.
2 Team acquired Mtwlogo std.pngmTw North America's spot who previously acquired APictureOfAGooselogo std.pngAPictureOfAGoose's spot.
3 Team acquired Rflxlogo std.pngRFLX Gaming's spot.
4 Team acquired Epik Gamerlogo std.pngEpik Gamer's spot.

Europe

Standings
SeedTeamIEM VI CologneIEM VI GuangzhouIEM VI New YorkIEM VI KievIEM WCMLG 2012 SpringDreamhack SummerESL ECC PolandTotal
1Moscow Fivelogo std.pngMoscow Five4004002004001400
2CLGlogo2 std.pngCLG Europe50400200650
3SK Gaminglogo std.pngSK Gaming2560657550125435
4Fnaticlogo std.pngFnatic60905075385
5Team Curselogo std.pngTeam Curse Europe12575200
6Team Acerlogo std.pngTeam Acer Poland50100
7ALTERNATE aTTaXlogo std.pngALTERNATE aTTaX255075
8EloHelllogo std.pngEloHell5050
8Mymlogo std.pngMeetYourMakers5050
8X6tencelogo std.pngOcelote World5050
8Allogo std.pngAbsolute Legends5050
8Logo std.pngMebdi's Minions5050
8Logo std.pngpah5050
14MyRevengelogo std.pngmyRevenge1010
14Fragxlogo std.pngFrag eXecutors1010
16Aaalogo std.pngagainst All authority150750
17Team Sypherlogo std.pngTeam Sypher145500
18Milllogo std.pngMillenium14025500


1 Milllogo std.pngMillenium, Team Sypherlogo std.pngTeam Sypher, and Aaalogo std.pngagainst All authority have lost their circuit points


Korea

Standings
SeedTeamNLB SpringChampions SpringNLB SummerChampions SummerTotal
1Azflogo std.pngAzubu Frost1200AQAQ
2Azblogo std.pngAzubu Blaze1400100500
3Xenics Stormlogo std.pngXenics Storm15050200
4NaJin Swordlogo std.pngNaJin Sword150150
5CJElogo std.pngCJ Entus210025125
6Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIncredible Miracle410025125
6MVPlogo std.pngMVP White100100
8Startalelogo std.pngStarTale255075
9TempestLogo std.pngTempest5050
9MKZlogo std.pngMKZ5050
9NaJinemfirelogo std.pngNaJin e-mFire5050
9Logo std.pngLight (光)5050
13NaJin Shieldlogo std.pngNaJin Shield2525
13MVPlogo std.pngMVP Blue2525
13RoMglogo std.pngRoMg2525
13GJRlogo std.pngGJR2525
13PSW Areslogo std.pngPSW Ares2525
13Logo std.pngLittle Hippo2525
13Logo std.pngDDoL2525
13NeLlogo std.pngNeL2525
13Team XDlogo std.pngTeam XD2525
13Superstarlogo std.pngSuperStar2525
13NEBlogo std.pngNEB2525
13Teamhunterslogo std.pngTeam Hunters2525
13Logo std.pngSemicolonS2525
-CLGlogo2 std.pngCLG Europe3200-
-Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCLG35050-
-Welogo std.pngTeam WE350-
-Fnaticlogo std.pngFnatic350-
-Dignitaslogo std.pngTeam Dignitas325-
-Natus Vincerelogo std.pngNatus Vincere325-
1 Teams played as MiG in Spring.
2 Team acquired roster and points from Team Bubble.
3 Teams have to qualify through their own region.
4 Team acquired roster and points from Team OP.