Season 2/Regional Finals/Southeast Asia/Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Overview[edit]

The Season Two Regional Finals - Da Nang will be the qualifier to determine which South East Asian team will advance to the Season 2 World Championship. It will take place at the Tien Son Sports Palace in Da Nang, Vietnam. Five teams from Vietnam, Singapore, Malaysia, Thailand, and the Phillipines will compete for a $ 9,000 prize pool.

Format[edit]

  • The first place team of each qualifier advances to the main Regional Finals in Da Nang

Qualified Teams[edit]

Qualifier Team
Vietnam Saigon Jokerslogo std.pngSaigon Jokers
Singapore Ssentinelslogo std.pngSingapore Sentinels
Thailand Blackbeanlogo std.pngBlackbean
Phillipines Logo std.pngTeam WILD
Malaysia Klhlogo std.pngKuala Lumpur Hunters

Vietnam Qualifier[edit]

August 25th

Round 1

Danang Relax
0

F5
1

Highlight
0

Saigon Jokers
1
Losers' Bracket

Danang Relax
0

Highlight
1
Round 2

F5
0

Saigon Jokers
1

F5
1

Highlight
0
Grand Final

Saigon Jokers
2

F5
0


Singapore Qualifier[edit]

August 18th-26th

Round 1

RyzeAnivMorg
0

Singapore Sentinels
1

HorsesEverywhere
0

Team JANDO
1

Nice young men.Kids
0

Tremendo!
1

Team EoS
0

OPA GANGNAM STYLE
1
Losers' Bracket

HorsesEverywhere
0

RyzeAnivMorg
1

TeamEoS
1

Nice young men.Kids
0
Round 2

Singapore Sentinels
1

Team JANDO
0

Tremendo!
1

OPA GANGNAM STYLE
0

OPA GANGNAM STYLE
0

RyzeAnivMorg
1

Team JANDO
1

Team EoS
0
Round 3

RyzeAnivMorg
1

Team JANDO
0
Round 4

Singapore Sentinels
0

Tremendo!
1

Singapore Sentinels
1

RyzeAnivMorg
0
Grand Final

Tremendo!
0

Singapore Sentinels
1


Thailand Qualifier[edit]

July 15th-17th

Round 1

The Forest Bandit
1

The Lost Fragment
0

Play10Lose10
0

Bangkok Titans
1

Blackbean
1

Gilonanean
0

403 Forbidden
1

Cross World
0
Losers' Bracket

Play10Lose10
1

The Lost Fragment
0

Cross World
0

Gilonanean
1
Round 2

The Forest Bandit
0

Bangkok Titans
1

Blackbean
1

403 Forbidden
0

403 Forbidden
1

Play10Lose10
0

The Forest Bandit
1

Gilonanean
0
Round 3

403 Forbidden
1

The Forest Bandit
0
Round 4

Bangkok Titans
0

Blackbean
1

Bangkok Titans
1

403 Forbidden
0
Grand Final

Blackbean
1

Bangkok Titans
0


Philippines Qualifier[edit]

September 2nd

Round 1

Justice
1

Bornok N Friends
0

DK
1

Backdoor Confessionals
0

Manila Aquilas
0

Gods II
1

NosReDieRamus
0

WILD
1
Round 2

Justice
0

DK
1

Gods II
0

WILD
1
Round 3

DK
FF

WILD
W


Malaysia Qualifier[edit]

August 28th

Round 1

Orange Esports
1

Team Mpire
0

CO
1

Executed
0

Kuala Lumpur Hunters
1

Orange Esports.NYM
0

Hellsing
0

Team Secret
1
Losers' Bracket

Executed
0

Team Mpire
1

Hellsing
0

Orange Esports.NYM
1
Round 2

Orange Esports
0

CO
1

Kuala Lumpur Hunters
1

Team Secret
0

Team Secret
1

Team Mpire
0

Orange Esports
0

Orange Esports.NYM
1
Round 3

Team Secret
1

Orange Esports.NYM
0
Round 4

CO
0

Kuala Lumpur Hunters
1

CO
1

Team Secret
0
Grand Final

Kuala Lumpur Hunters
1

CO
0