Season 3 Taiwan Regional Finals

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Season 3 Regional Finals:
Taiwan, Hong Kong & Macao
S3TW.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerGarena Taiwan
FormatGroup Stage
Double Elimination Bracket
Location & Dates
Region
LMS
LMS
Event TypeOnline/Offline
Country
Taiwan
Start Date2013-07-03
End Date2013-08-29
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export

Season 3 Regional Finals - Taiwan/Hong Kong/Macao is the Season 3 qualification in Taiwan which host by Garena and mainly cast by LuciferRT.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Round robin. Each match is Best of two.
      • 1:1 Tie game both teams receive 1 point
      • 2:0 Won team receives 3 points
    • Top two go to winner's bracket
    • 3rd & 4th go to loser's bracket
    • If two teams have the same record, ties will be broken by:
      • Head to Head record
      • Shortest time wins
  • Bracket Stage
    • Matches are best of three until grand final
  • Grand Final
    • Match is best of five, with the team from the winner's bracket starting with a 1-0 advantage
    • Offline at Taipei Arena
  • Winner receives a spot for the Season 3 World Championship

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1Worlds 2013Gamania Bearslogo std.pngGamania Bears
PlacementIcon2.png 2TaipeiSnipersLogo std.pngTaipei Snipers
PlacementIcon3.png 3Wayispiderlogo std.pngWayi Spider
4AHQLogo std.pngahq eSports Club
5-6CGA LEGENDslogo std.pngCGA LEGENDs
Tpa std.pngTaipei Assassins
7-8Yoe IRONMENlogo std.pngyoe IRONMEN
E-Sports Dragons Prologo std.pnge-Sports Dragons Pro
9-12Ozonelogo std.pngTeam Ozone Xenon
Team Rushlogo std.pngTeam Rush
GIA (Taiwanese Team)logo std.pngGIA
Sisterlogo std.png就說姊姊好可愛

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
TeamPtsSeriesGamesStr
1Gamania Bearslogo std.pngGamania Bears134 - 1 - 09 - 190%1D
2TaipeiSnipersLogo std.pngTaipei Snipers134 - 1 - 09 - 190%1D
3Tpa std.pngTaipei Assassins93 - 0 - 26 - 460%1W
4E-Sports Dragons Prologo std.pnge-Sports Dragons Pro62 - 0 - 34 - 640%1W
5Ozonelogo std.pngTeam Ozone Xenon31 - 0 - 42 - 820%1L
6Team Rushlogo std.pngTeam Rush00 - 0 - 50 - 100%5L
Match|Game
Group B
TeamPtsSeriesGamesStr
1AHQLogo std.pngahq eSports Club155 - 0 - 010 - 0100%5W
2Wayispiderlogo std.pngWayi Spider82 - 2 - 16 - 460%1D
3CGA LEGENDslogo std.pngCGA LEGENDs61 - 3 - 15 - 550%1D
4Yoe IRONMENlogo std.pngyoe IRONMEN30 - 3 - 23 - 730%1L
5GIA (Taiwanese Team)logo std.pngGIA30 - 3 - 23 - 730%2D
6Sisterlogo std.png就說姊姊好可愛30 - 3 - 23 - 730%1D
Match|Game

Bracket Stage[edit]

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Tpa std.pngTPA
W
Yoe IRONMENlogo std.pngyoe.IM
FF
E-Sports Dragons Prologo std.pngEDP
1
CGA LEGENDslogo std.pngCGA
2
Round 2
Gamania Bearslogo std.pngGAB
0
Wayispiderlogo std.pngWS
2
TaipeiSnipersLogo std.pngTPS
2
AHQLogo std.pngahq
0
Gamania Bearslogo std.pngGAB
2
Tpa std.pngTPA
0
AHQLogo std.pngahq
2
CGA LEGENDslogo std.pngCGA
1
Round 3
Gamania Bearslogo std.pngGAB
2
AHQLogo std.pngahq
0
Round 4
Wayispiderlogo std.pngWS
0
TaipeiSnipersLogo std.pngTPS
2
Wayispiderlogo std.pngWS
1
Gamania Bearslogo std.pngGAB
2
Grand Final
TaipeiSnipersLogo std.pngTPS
2
Gamania Bearslogo std.pngGAB
3
1 yoe IRONMEN forfeit the match due to the roster change.[1]

Show Match[edit]

August 29


MVP Ozone
1 0
Mad in Taiwan
MVPlogo std.pngHomme Top Wayispiderlogo std.pngMorning
MVPlogo std.pngDanDy Jungle TaipeiSnipersLogo std.pngOhReaL
MVPlogo std.pngDade Mid AHQLogo std.pngwestdoor
MVPlogo std.pngimp AD Gamania Bearslogo std.pngNL
MVPlogo std.pngMata Support Tpa std.pngJay

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Group B
Wed 3 Jul - Sat 6 JulWed 3 Jul - Sun 7 JulWed 3 Jul - Sun 7 Jul2013,7,03,10,00 - 2013,7,07,06,00
    
Wed 2013-07-03
Wed 2013-07-03
Wed 2013-07-03
2013,7,03,10,00
ahqAHQLogo std.png20CGA LEGENDslogo std.pngCGA
2013,7,03,10,00
姊姊Sisterlogo std.png11Yoe IRONMENlogo std.pngyoe.IM
2013,7,03,10,00
GIAGIA (Taiwanese Team)logo std.png02Wayispiderlogo std.pngWS
2013,7,03,12,00
yoe.IMYoe IRONMENlogo std.png02Wayispiderlogo std.pngWS
2013,7,03,12,00
姊姊Sisterlogo std.png02AHQLogo std.pngahq
2013,7,03,12,00
CGACGA LEGENDslogo std.png11GIA (Taiwanese Team)logo std.pngGIA
Thu 2013-07-04
Thu 2013-07-04
Thu 2013-07-04
2013,7,04,10,00
yoe.IMYoe IRONMENlogo std.png11CGA LEGENDslogo std.pngCGA
2013,7,04,10,00
姊姊Sisterlogo std.png11Wayispiderlogo std.pngWS
2013,7,04,10,00
ahqAHQLogo std.png20GIA (Taiwanese Team)logo std.pngGIA
2013,7,04,12,00
ahqAHQLogo std.png20Wayispiderlogo std.pngWS
2013,7,04,12,00
yoe.IMYoe IRONMENlogo std.png11GIA (Taiwanese Team)logo std.pngGIA
2013,7,04,12,00
姊姊Sisterlogo std.png02CGA LEGENDslogo std.pngCGA
Fri 2013-07-05
Sat 2013-07-06
Sat 2013-07-06
2013,7,06,06,00
yoe.IMYoe IRONMENlogo std.png02AHQLogo std.pngahq
Sat 2013-07-06
2013,7,06,08,00
姊姊Sisterlogo std.png11GIA (Taiwanese Team)logo std.pngGIA
Sun 2013-07-07
Sun 2013-07-07
2013,7,07,06,00
CGACGA LEGENDslogo std.png11Wayispiderlogo std.pngWS
[showhide]
Group A
Wed 10 Jul - Sat 13 JulWed 10 Jul - Sun 14 JulWed 10 Jul - Sun 14 Jul2013,7,10,10,00 - 2013,7,14,06,00
    
Wed 2013-07-10
Wed 2013-07-10
Wed 2013-07-10
2013,7,10,10,00
TPSTaipeiSnipersLogo std.png20E-Sports Dragons Prologo std.pngEDP
2013,7,10,10,00
RushTeam Rushlogo std.png02Tpa std.pngTPA
2013,7,10,10,00
GABGamania Bearslogo std.png20Ozonelogo std.pngOZX
2013,7,10,12,00
TPATpa std.png02Gamania Bearslogo std.pngGAB
2013,7,10,12,00
TPSTaipeiSnipersLogo std.png20Team Rushlogo std.pngRush
2013,7,10,12,00
EDPE-Sports Dragons Prologo std.png20Ozonelogo std.pngOZX
Thu 2013-07-11
Thu 2013-07-11
Thu 2013-07-11
2013,7,11,10,00
EDPE-Sports Dragons Prologo std.png02Tpa std.pngTPA
2013,7,11,10,00
TPSTaipeiSnipersLogo std.png20Ozonelogo std.pngOZX
2013,7,11,10,00
RushTeam Rushlogo std.png02Gamania Bearslogo std.pngGAB
2013,7,11,12,00
TPSTaipeiSnipersLogo std.png20Tpa std.pngTPA
2013,7,11,12,00
EDPE-Sports Dragons Prologo std.png02Gamania Bearslogo std.pngGAB
2013,7,11,12,00
RushTeam Rushlogo std.png02Ozonelogo std.pngOZX
Fri 2013-07-12
Sat 2013-07-13
Sat 2013-07-13
2013,7,13,06,00
TPSTaipeiSnipersLogo std.png11Gamania Bearslogo std.pngGAB
Sat 2013-07-13
2013,7,13,08,00
EDPE-Sports Dragons Prologo std.png20Team Rushlogo std.pngRush
Sun 2013-07-14
Sun 2013-07-14
2013,7,14,06,00
TPATpa std.png20Ozonelogo std.pngOZX
[showhide]
Round 1
Wed 17 Jul - Thu 18 JulWed 17 Jul - Thu 18 JulWed 17 Jul - Thu 18 Jul2013,7,17,11,00 - 2013,7,18,11,00
    
Wed 2013-07-17
Wed 2013-07-17
Wed 2013-07-17
2013,7,17,11,00
TPATpa std.pngWFFYoe IRONMENlogo std.pngyoe.IM
Thu 2013-07-18
Thu 2013-07-18
Thu 2013-07-18
2013,7,18,11,00
EDPE-Sports Dragons Prologo std.png12CGA LEGENDslogo std.pngCGA
[showhide]
Round 2
Wed 24 Jul - Thu 1 AugWed 24 Jul - Thu 1 AugWed 24 Jul - Thu 1 Aug2013,7,24,11,00 - 2013,8,01,11,00
    
Wed 2013-07-24
Wed 2013-07-24
Wed 2013-07-24
2013,7,24,11,00
GABGamania Bearslogo std.png02Wayispiderlogo std.pngWS
Thu 2013-07-25
Thu 2013-07-25
Thu 2013-07-25
2013,7,25,11,00
TPSTaipeiSnipersLogo std.png20AHQLogo std.pngahq
Wed 2013-07-31
Wed 2013-07-31
Wed 2013-07-31
2013,7,31,11,00
GABGamania Bearslogo std.png20Tpa std.pngTPA
Thu 2013-08-01
Thu 2013-08-01
Thu 2013-08-01
2013,8,01,11,00
ahqAHQLogo std.png21CGA LEGENDslogo std.pngCGA
[showhide]
Round 3
Wed 7 AugWed 7 AugWed 7 Aug2013,8,07,11,00 - 2013,8,07,11,00
    
Wed 2013-08-07
Wed 2013-08-07
Wed 2013-08-07
2013,8,07,11,00
GABGamania Bearslogo std.png20AHQLogo std.pngahq
[showhide]
Round 4
Thu 8 Aug - Wed 14 AugThu 8 Aug - Wed 14 AugThu 8 Aug - Wed 14 Aug2013,8,08,11,00 - 2013,8,14,11,00
    
Thu 2013-08-08
Thu 2013-08-08
Thu 2013-08-08
2013,8,08,11,00
WSWayispiderlogo std.png02TaipeiSnipersLogo std.pngTPS
Wed 2013-08-14
Wed 2013-08-14
Wed 2013-08-14
2013,8,14,11,00
WSWayispiderlogo std.png12Gamania Bearslogo std.pngGAB
[showhide]
Finals
Thu 29 AugThu 29 AugThu 29 Aug2013,8,29,07,30 - 2013,8,29,07,30
    
Thu 2013-08-29
Thu 2013-08-29
Thu 2013-08-29
2013,8,29,07,30
TPSTaipeiSnipersLogo std.png23Gamania Bearslogo std.pngGAB

VODs & Match Links[edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Group B
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
AHQLogo std.pngahqCGA LEGENDslogo std.pngCGA2 - 0Vod
Vod
Sisterlogo std.png姊姊Yoe IRONMENlogo std.pngyoe.IM1 - 1
GIA (Taiwanese Team)logo std.pngGIAWayispiderlogo std.pngWS0 - 2
Yoe IRONMENlogo std.pngyoe.IMWayispiderlogo std.pngWS0 - 2Vod
Vod
Sisterlogo std.png姊姊AHQLogo std.pngahq0 - 2
CGA LEGENDslogo std.pngCGAGIA (Taiwanese Team)logo std.pngGIA1 - 1Vod
Vod
Yoe IRONMENlogo std.pngyoe.IMCGA LEGENDslogo std.pngCGA1 - 1Vod
Vod
Sisterlogo std.png姊姊Wayispiderlogo std.pngWS1 - 1
AHQLogo std.pngahqGIA (Taiwanese Team)logo std.pngGIA2 - 0
AHQLogo std.pngahqWayispiderlogo std.pngWS2 - 0Vod
Vod
Yoe IRONMENlogo std.pngyoe.IMGIA (Taiwanese Team)logo std.pngGIA1 - 1
Sisterlogo std.png姊姊CGA LEGENDslogo std.pngCGA0 - 2Vod
Vod
Yoe IRONMENlogo std.pngyoe.IMAHQLogo std.pngahq0 - 2
Sisterlogo std.png姊姊GIA (Taiwanese Team)logo std.pngGIA1 - 1
CGA LEGENDslogo std.pngCGAWayispiderlogo std.pngWS1 - 1Vod
Vod
[showhide]
Group A
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
TaipeiSnipersLogo std.pngTPSE-Sports Dragons Prologo std.pngEDP2 - 0Vod
Vod
Team Rushlogo std.pngRushTpa std.pngTPA0 - 2
Gamania Bearslogo std.pngGABOzonelogo std.pngOZX2 - 0
Tpa std.pngTPAGamania Bearslogo std.pngGAB0 - 2Vod
Vod
TaipeiSnipersLogo std.pngTPSTeam Rushlogo std.pngRush2 - 0
E-Sports Dragons Prologo std.pngEDPOzonelogo std.pngOZX2 - 0
E-Sports Dragons Prologo std.pngEDPTpa std.pngTPA0 - 2Vod
Vod
TaipeiSnipersLogo std.pngTPSOzonelogo std.pngOZX2 - 0
Team Rushlogo std.pngRushGamania Bearslogo std.pngGAB0 - 2
TaipeiSnipersLogo std.pngTPSTpa std.pngTPA2 - 0Vod
Vod
E-Sports Dragons Prologo std.pngEDPGamania Bearslogo std.pngGAB0 - 2
Team Rushlogo std.pngRushOzonelogo std.pngOZX0 - 2
TaipeiSnipersLogo std.pngTPSGamania Bearslogo std.pngGAB1 - 1
E-Sports Dragons Prologo std.pngEDPTeam Rushlogo std.pngRush2 - 0
Tpa std.pngTPAOzonelogo std.pngOZX2 - 0
[showhide]
Round 1
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
Tpa std.pngTPAYoe IRONMENlogo std.pngyoe.IMW - FF
E-Sports Dragons Prologo std.pngEDPCGA LEGENDslogo std.pngCGA1 - 2Vod
Vod
Vod
[showhide]
Round 2
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
Gamania Bearslogo std.pngGABWayispiderlogo std.pngWS0 - 2Vod
Vod
TaipeiSnipersLogo std.pngTPSAHQLogo std.pngahq2 - 0Vod
Vod
Gamania Bearslogo std.pngGABTpa std.pngTPA2 - 0Vod
Vod
AHQLogo std.pngahqCGA LEGENDslogo std.pngCGA2 - 1Vod
Vod
Vod
[showhide]
Round 3
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
Gamania Bearslogo std.pngGABAHQLogo std.pngahq2 - 0Vod
Vod
[showhide]
Round 4
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
Wayispiderlogo std.pngWSTaipeiSnipersLogo std.pngTPS0 - 2Vod
Vod
Wayispiderlogo std.pngWSGamania Bearslogo std.pngGAB1 - 2Vod
Vod
Vod
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
TaipeiSnipersLogo std.pngTPSGamania Bearslogo std.pngGAB2 - 3Vod
Vod
Vod
Vod

View Games[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Other Coverage[edit]

See Also[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]