Season 3 Taiwan Regional Finals

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Picks & Bans   Scoreboards   Team Rosters   Hong Kong Qualifiers    


Season 3 Regional Finals:
Taiwan, Hong Kong & Macao
S3TW.jpg
League Information
Organizer: Garena Taiwan
Server: Taiwan
Event Type: Online/Offline
Country Taiwan Taiwan
Format: Group Stage
Double Elimination Bracket
Start Date: 2013-07-03
End Date: 2013-08-29

Season 3 Regional Finals - Taiwan/Hong Kong/Macao is the Season 3 qualification in Taiwan which host by Garena and mainly cast by LuciferRT.

Overview

Format

  • Group Stage
    • Round robin. Each match is Best of two.
      • 1:1 Tie game both teams receive 1 point
      • 2:0 Won team receives 3 points
    • Top two go to winner's bracket
    • 3rd & 4th go to loser's bracket
    • If two teams have the same record, ties will be broken by:
      • Head to Head record
      • Shortest time wins
  • Bracket Stage
    • Matches are best of three until grand final
  • Grand final
    • Match is best of five, with the team from the winner's bracket starting with a 1-0 advantage
    • Offline at Taipei Arena
  • Winner receives a spot for the Season 3 World Championship

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team
Gold.png 1st S3WC Seed Gamania Bearslogo std.png Gamania Bears
Silver.png 2nd TaipeiSnipersLogo std.png Taipei Snipers
Bronze.png 3rd Wayispiderlogo std.png Wayi Spider

Participants

Invited Teams
AHQLogo std.png ahq e-Sports Club E-Sports Dragons Prologo std.png e-Sports Dragons Pro
Gamania Bearslogo std.png Gamania Bears Tpa std.png Taipei Assassins TaipeiSnipersLogo std.png Taipei Snipers
Wayispiderlogo std.png Wayi Spider Yoe IRONMENlogo std.png yoe IRONMEN
Qualified via Garena Talk Talk League
GIAlogo std.png GIA Ozonelogo std.png Team Ozone Xenon
Sisterlogo std.png 就說姊姊好可愛 Team Rushlogo std.png Team Rush
Qualified via Hong Kong & Macao Qualifier
CGA LEGENDslogo std.png CGA LEGENDs

Results

Group Stage

Group A

July 10 - July 14

Group A
1. Gamania Bearslogo std.png Gamania Bears 4-1-0 9-1 13
2. TaipeiSnipersLogo std.png Taipei Snipers 4-1-0 9-1 13
3. Tpa std.png Taipei Assassins 3-0-2 6-4 9
4. E-Sports Dragons Prologo std.png e-Sports Dragons Pro 2-0-3 4-6 6
5. Ozonelogo std.png Team Ozone Xenon 1-0-4 2-8 3
6. Team Rushlogo std.png Team Rush 0-0-5 0-10 0
[]
Group A Matches
TPS TaipeiSnipersLogo std.png 2 0 E-Sports Dragons Prologo std.png EDP
Rush Team Rushlogo std.png 0 2 Tpa std.png TPA
GAB Gamania Bearslogo std.png 2 0 Ozonelogo std.png Ozone Xenon
TPA Tpa std.png 0 2 Gamania Bearslogo std.png GAB
TPS TaipeiSnipersLogo std.png 2 0 Team Rushlogo std.png Rush
EDP E-Sports Dragons Prologo std.png 2 0 Ozonelogo std.png Ozone Xenon
EDP E-Sports Dragons Prologo std.png 0 2 Tpa std.png TPA
TPS TaipeiSnipersLogo std.png 2 0 Ozonelogo std.png Ozone Xenon
Rush Team Rushlogo std.png 0 2 Gamania Bearslogo std.png GAB
TPS TaipeiSnipersLogo std.png 2 0 Tpa std.png TPA
EDP E-Sports Dragons Prologo std.png 0 2 Gamania Bearslogo std.png GAB
Rush Team Rushlogo std.png 0 2 Ozonelogo std.png Ozone Xenon
TPS TaipeiSnipersLogo std.png 1 1 Gamania Bearslogo std.png GAB
EDP E-Sports Dragons Prologo std.png 2 0 Team Rushlogo std.png Rush
TPA Tpa std.png 2 0 Ozonelogo std.png Ozone Xenon

Group B

July 3 - July 7

Group B
1. AHQLogo std.png ahq e-Sports Club 5-0-0 10-0 15
2. Wayispiderlogo std.png Wayi Spider 2-2-1 6-4 8
3. CGA LEGENDslogo std.png CGA LEGENDs 1-3-1 5-5 6
4. Yoe IRONMENlogo std.png yoe IRONMEN 0-3-2 3-7 3
5. GIAlogo std.png GIA 0-3-2 3-7 3
6. Sisterlogo std.png 就說姊姊好可愛 0-3-2 3-7 3
[]
Group B Matches
ahq AHQLogo std.png 2 0 CGA LEGENDslogo std.png CGA Ls
姊姊 Sisterlogo std.png 1 1 Yoe IRONMENlogo std.png yoe.IM
GIA GIAlogo std.png 0 2 Wayispiderlogo std.png Spider
yoe.IM Yoe IRONMENlogo std.png 0 2 Wayispiderlogo std.png Spider
姊姊 Sisterlogo std.png 0 2 AHQLogo std.png ahq
CGA Ls CGA LEGENDslogo std.png 1 1 GIAlogo std.png GIA
yoe.IM Yoe IRONMENlogo std.png 1 1 CGA LEGENDslogo std.png CGA Ls
姊姊 Sisterlogo std.png 1 1 Wayispiderlogo std.png Spider
ahq AHQLogo std.png 2 0 GIAlogo std.png GIA
ahq AHQLogo std.png 2 0 Wayispiderlogo std.png Spider
yoe.IM Yoe IRONMENlogo std.png 1 1 GIAlogo std.png GIA
姊姊 Sisterlogo std.png 0 2 CGA LEGENDslogo std.png CGA Ls
yoe.IM Yoe IRONMENlogo std.png 0 2 AHQLogo std.png ahq
姊姊 Sisterlogo std.png 1 1 GIAlogo std.png GIA
CGA Ls CGA LEGENDslogo std.png 1 1 Wayispiderlogo std.png Spider

Bracket Stage

July 17 - August 29

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                                       
  Gamania Bearslogo std.png GAB 0
  Wayispiderlogo std.png Spider 2
  Wayispiderlogo std.png Spider 0
  TaipeiSnipersLogo std.png TPS 2
  TaipeiSnipersLogo std.png TPS 2
  AHQLogo std.png ahq 0
  TaipeiSnipersLogo std.png TPS
2
  Gamania Bearslogo std.png GAB
3
  Gamania Bearslogo std.png GAB 2
  Tpa std.png TPA W
  Tpa std.png TPA 0   Wayispiderlogo std.png Spider 1
  Yoe IRONMENlogo std.png yoe.IM FF1   Gamania Bearslogo std.png GAB 2
  Gamania Bearslogo std.png GAB 2
  AHQLogo std.png ahq 0
  AHQLogo std.png ahq 2
  E-Sports Dragons Prologo std.png EDP 1
  CGA LEGENDslogo std.png CGA Ls 1
  CGA LEGENDslogo std.png CGA Ls 2
1 yoe IRONMEN forfeit the match due to the roster change.[1]

Show Matches

Aug 29th

South Korea MVP Ozone 1 0 Taiwan Mad in Taiwan
MVPlogo std.pngHomme Top Wayispiderlogo std.pngMorning
MVPlogo std.pngDanDy Jungle TaipeiSnipersLogo std.pngOhReaL
MVPlogo std.pngDade Mid AHQLogo std.pngwestdoor
MVPlogo std.pngimp AD Gamania Bearslogo std.pngNL
MVPlogo std.pngMata Support Tpa std.pngJay

View Games

Schedule


Additional Content

Interviews

Other Coverage

See Also

External Links

References