Slovenian Esports League/Season 1

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Slovenian Esports League
Season 1
Slovenija Nacionalna liga.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerChallengermode
Fortuna
SPID.si
Prize Pool€ 1,000
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
Event TypeOnline
CountrySlovenia Slovenia
Start Date2019-04-29
End Date2019-05-13
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export

Overview

Format

  • Six teams participate
  • Double Round Robin
  • Matches are best of one
  • Top four teams qualify for Playoffs

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 Pepega! renames to CatNinjas.
2 BrainStorming renames to Sparrow's Omen.
3 Hahster igra samo dva heroja LOOL renames to Upper Echelon.
4 Klemen in prijatelji renames to Zajčje tačke.

Results

Legend
Playoffs Seed
Not Qualified for Playoffs
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Standings
TeamGamesStr
1Upper Echelonlogo std.pngUpper Echelon8 - 280%1L
2Logo std.pngCatNinjas7 - 370%2W
2Logo std.pngTeam Rursus7 - 370%3W
4Logo std.pngDidn't ask4 - 640%1W
5Logo std.pngSparrow's Omen2 - 820%6L
5Zajčje Tačkelogo std.pngZajčje Tačke2 - 820%3L

Match Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
[showhide]
Matchday 1
Mon 29 AprMon 29 AprTue 30 Apr2019,4,29,17,00 - 2019,4,29,18,30
    
Mon 2019-04-29
Mon 2019-04-29
Tue 2019-04-30
2019,4,29,17,00
RURSLogo std.png10Zajčje Tačkelogo std.pngZT
2019,4,29,17,00
CATNLogo std.png10Logo std.pngSPAR
2019,4,29,17,00
DIDNLogo std.png01Upper Echelonlogo std.pngUE
2019,4,29,18,30
ZTZajčje Tačkelogo std.png10Logo std.pngSPAR
2019,4,29,18,30
DIDNLogo std.png01Logo std.pngCATN
2019,4,29,18,30
UEUpper Echelonlogo std.png10Logo std.pngRURS
[showhide]
Matchday 2
Thu 2 MayThu 2 MayFri 3 May2019,5,02,17,00 - 2019,5,02,18,30
    
Thu 2019-05-02
Thu 2019-05-02
Fri 2019-05-03
2019,5,02,17,00
CATNLogo std.png10Logo std.pngRURS
2019,5,02,17,00
SPARLogo std.png10Logo std.pngDIDN
2019,5,02,17,00
ZTZajčje Tačkelogo std.png01Upper Echelonlogo std.pngUE
2019,5,02,18,30
SPARLogo std.png10Upper Echelonlogo std.pngUE
2019,5,02,18,30
DIDNLogo std.png01Logo std.pngRURS
2019,5,02,18,30
CATNLogo std.png10Zajčje Tačkelogo std.pngZT
[showhide]
Matchday 3
Mon 6 MayMon 6 MayTue 7 May2019,5,06,17,00 - 2019,5,06,18,30
    
Mon 2019-05-06
Mon 2019-05-06
Tue 2019-05-07
2019,5,06,17,00
RURSLogo std.png10Logo std.pngSPAR
2019,5,06,17,00
ZTZajčje Tačkelogo std.png01Logo std.pngDIDN
2019,5,06,17,00
UEUpper Echelonlogo std.png10Logo std.pngCATN
2019,5,06,18,30
ZTZajčje Tačkelogo std.png01Logo std.pngRURS
2019,5,06,18,30
SPARLogo std.png01Logo std.pngCATN
2019,5,06,18,30
UEUpper Echelonlogo std.png10Logo std.pngDIDN
[showhide]
Matchday 4
Thu 9 MayThu 9 MayFri 10 May2019,5,09,17,00 - 2019,5,09,18,30
    
Thu 2019-05-09
Thu 2019-05-09
Fri 2019-05-10
2019,5,09,17,00
SPARLogo std.png01Zajčje Tačkelogo std.pngZT
2019,5,09,17,00
CATNLogo std.png01Logo std.pngDIDN
2019,5,09,17,00
RURSLogo std.png01Upper Echelonlogo std.pngUE
2019,5,09,18,30
RURSLogo std.png10Logo std.pngCATN
2019,5,09,18,30
DIDNLogo std.png10Logo std.pngSPAR
2019,5,09,18,30
UEUpper Echelonlogo std.png10Zajčje Tačkelogo std.pngZT
[showhide]
Matchday 5
Mon 13 MayMon 13 MayTue 14 May2019,5,13,17,00 - 2019,5,13,18,30
    
Mon 2019-05-13
Mon 2019-05-13
Tue 2019-05-14
2019,5,13,17,00
UEUpper Echelonlogo std.png10Logo std.pngSPAR
2019,5,13,17,00
RURSLogo std.png10Logo std.pngDIDN
2019,5,13,17,00
ZTZajčje Tačkelogo std.png01Logo std.pngCATN
2019,5,13,18,30
SPARLogo std.png01Logo std.pngRURS
2019,5,13,18,30
DIDNLogo std.png10Zajčje Tačkelogo std.pngZT
2019,5,13,18,30
CATNLogo std.png10Upper Echelonlogo std.pngUE

Timeline

Cumulative|Weekly
Matchday 1
1Logo std.png2-02-0
1Upper Echelonlogo std.png2-02-0
3Logo std.png1-11-1
3Zajčje Tačkelogo std.png1-11-1
5Logo std.png0-20-2
5Logo std.png0-20-2
Matchday 2
1Logo std.png2-04-0
21Upper Echelonlogo std.png1-13-1
32Logo std.png2-02-2
3Logo std.png1-12-2
52Zajčje Tačkelogo std.png0-21-3
61Logo std.png0-20-4
Matchday 3
1Logo std.png1-15-1
11Upper Echelonlogo std.png2-05-1
3Logo std.png2-04-2
41Logo std.png0-22-4
51Logo std.png1-11-5
5Zajčje Tačkelogo std.png0-21-5
Matchday 4
1Upper Echelonlogo std.png2-07-1
21Logo std.png0-25-3
21Logo std.png1-15-3
41Logo std.png2-03-5
51Logo std.png0-22-6
5Zajčje Tačkelogo std.png1-12-6
Matchday 5
1Upper Echelonlogo std.png1-18-2
2Logo std.png2-07-3
2Logo std.png2-07-3
4Logo std.png1-14-6
5Logo std.png0-22-8
5Zajčje Tačkelogo std.png0-22-8

Media

Streams

Broadcast Talent


  •   Žan "Shokugeki" Zupančič - Play-by-Play Caster

  •   Nuša "PlagueRat" Klepec - Analysis Host

  •   Blaž "PunisheR" Cilenšek - Play-by-Play Caster

  •   Primož "Primo" Gorenc - Analyst

  •   Grega "MEEEDD" Tominc - Analyst

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References