Superliga ABCDE 2019

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Superliga ABCDE 2019
Superliga ABCDE Logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerABCDE
Sponsor(s)next
FormatDouble Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
BR
 Brazil
Event TypeOffline
CountryBrazil Brazil
Start Date2019-11-15
End Date2019-12-14
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export

The Superliga ABCDE 2019 is an off-season league organized by the Brazilian Esports Clubs Association (ABCDE).

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 12 associated teams participate
  • Double elimination bracket
  • Top 4 teams from Superliga ABCDE 2018 get a bye into Round 2
  • Round 6 of the Losers' bracket and Grand Final are best of five
  • All other matches are best of three

Prize Pool[edit]

R$ 46,000 Brazilian Reais are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1R$20,00043.48%Painlogo std.pngpaiN Gaming
PlacementIcon2.png 2R$15,00032.61%Prodigy Esportslogo std.pngProdigy Esports
PlacementIcon3.png 3R$11,00023.91%Uppercut esportslogo std.pngUppercut esports
4Team oNe eSportslogo std.pngTeam oNe eSports
Show Additional Placements
5-6INTZlogo std.pngINTZ
Redemption eSports Porto Alegrelogo std.pngRedemption POA
7-8Falkollogo std.pngFalkol
KaBuM! e-Sportslogo std.pngKaBuM! e-Sports
9-12Santos e-Sportslogo std.pngSantos e-Sports
Operation Kino e-Sportslogo std.pngOperation Kino
Bulldozer e-Sportslogo std.pngBulldozer e-Sports
Vivo Keydlogo std.pngVivo Keyd
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 ProGaming Esports rebrands as Prodigy Esports prior to Round 4.

Results[edit]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
FF
Round 2
Losers' Bracket
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Grand Final

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
Patch & Disables|Patch Only|Hide
Patch: 9.22
[showhide]
Round 1
Fri 15 Nov - Sat 16 NovFri 15 Nov - Sat 16 NovSat 16 Nov - Sun 17 Nov2019,11,15,16,00 - 2019,11,16,19,00
    
Fri 2019-11-15
Fri 2019-11-15
Sat 2019-11-16
2019,11,15,16,00
FKLFalkollogo std.png21KaBuM! e-Sportslogo std.pngKBM
2019,11,15,19,00
PRGProGaming Esportslogo std.png20Bulldozer e-Sportslogo std.pngBDZ
Sat 2019-11-16
Sat 2019-11-16
Sun 2019-11-17
2019,11,16,16,00
ONETeam oNe eSportslogo std.png02Uppercut esportslogo std.pngUP
2019,11,16,19,00
RDPRedemption eSports Porto Alegrelogo std.pngWFFOperation Kino e-Sportslogo std.pngOPK1
Patch: 9.22
[showhide]
Round 2
Sun 17 Nov - Sun 24 NovSun 17 Nov - Sun 24 NovMon 18 Nov - Mon 25 Nov2019,11,17,16,00 - 2019,11,24,19,00
    
Sun 2019-11-17
Sun 2019-11-17
Mon 2019-11-18
2019,11,17,16,00
ITZINTZlogo std.png21Falkollogo std.pngFKL
2019,11,17,19,00
SANSantos e-Sportslogo std.png02ProGaming Esportslogo std.pngPRG
Fri 2019-11-22
Fri 2019-11-22
Sat 2019-11-23
2019,11,22,21,00
PNGPainlogo std.png20Uppercut esportslogo std.pngUP
Sat 2019-11-23
2019,11,23,00,00
VKVivo Keydlogo std.png12Redemption eSports Porto Alegrelogo std.pngRDP
Sat 2019-11-23
Sun 2019-11-24
2019,11,23,16,00
SANSantos e-Sportslogo std.png02Team oNe eSportslogo std.pngONE
2019,11,23,19,00
FKLFalkollogo std.png21Operation Kino e-Sportslogo std.pngOPK
Sun 2019-11-24
Sun 2019-11-24
Mon 2019-11-25
2019,11,24,16,00
UPUppercut esportslogo std.png20Bulldozer e-Sportslogo std.pngBDZ
2019,11,24,19,00
VKVivo Keydlogo std.png12KaBuM! e-Sportslogo std.pngKBM
Patch: 9.23
[showhide]
Round 3
Sat 30 NovSat 30 NovSun 1 Dec2019,11,30,16,00 - 2019,11,30,19,00
    
Sat 2019-11-30
Sat 2019-11-30
Sun 2019-12-01
2019,11,30,16,00
ONETeam oNe eSportslogo std.png20Falkollogo std.pngFKL
2019,11,30,19,00
KBMKaBuM! e-Sportslogo std.png02Uppercut esportslogo std.pngUP
Patch: 9.23
[showhide]
Round 4
Fri 29 Nov - Sun 1 DecFri 29 Nov - Sun 1 DecSat 30 Nov - Mon 2 Dec2019,11,29,21,00 - 2019,12,01,19,00
    
Fri 2019-11-29
Fri 2019-11-29
Sat 2019-11-30
2019,11,29,21,00
ITZINTZlogo std.png12Prodigy Esportslogo std.pngPRG
Sat 2019-11-30
2019,11,30,00,00
PNGPainlogo std.png20Redemption eSports Porto Alegrelogo std.pngRDP
Sun 2019-12-01
Sun 2019-12-01
Mon 2019-12-02
2019,12,01,16,00
ITZINTZlogo std.png12Uppercut esportslogo std.pngUP
2019,12,01,19,00
RDPRedemption eSports Porto Alegrelogo std.png02Team oNe eSportslogo std.pngONE
Patch: 9.23
[showhide]
Round 5
Sat 7 DecSat 7 DecSun 8 Dec2019,12,07,19,00 - 2019,12,07,19,00
    
Sat 2019-12-07
Sat 2019-12-07
Sun 2019-12-08
2019,12,07,19,00
UPUppercut esportslogo std.png20Team oNe eSportslogo std.pngONE
Patch: 9.23
[showhide]
Round 6
Sat 7 Dec - Sun 8 DecSat 7 Dec - Sun 8 DecSun 8 Dec - Mon 9 Dec2019,12,07,16,00 - 2019,12,08,16,00
    
Sat 2019-12-07
Sat 2019-12-07
Sun 2019-12-08
2019,12,07,16,00
PRGProdigy Esportslogo std.png12Painlogo std.pngPNG
Sun 2019-12-08
Sun 2019-12-08
Mon 2019-12-09
2019,12,08,16,00
PRGProdigy Esportslogo std.png32Uppercut esportslogo std.pngUP
Patch: 9.23
[showhide]
Grand Final
Sat 14 DecSat 14 DecSun 15 Dec2019,12,14,16,00 - 2019,12,14,16,00
    
Sat 2019-12-14
Sat 2019-12-14
Sun 2019-12-15
2019,12,14,16,00
PNGPainlogo std.png32Prodigy Esportslogo std.pngPRG
1 Round 1: Operation Kino e-Sports is forced to surrender due to not meeting all the weekly requirements needed to play in the tournament.[1]

VODs & Match Links[edit]

As of November 2019, to view Riot's Match History pages, log into your League of Legends account; if you are logged out, the page will display a 500 error.

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Round 1
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorBlueRedMHVODsMVP
Falkollogo std.pngFKLKaBuM! e-Sportslogo std.pngKBM2 - 1ZevaColosimusKBMFKLLinkVodTutsz
FKLKBMLinkVodSirT
KBMFKLLinkVodEvrot
ProGaming Esportslogo std.pngPRGBulldozer e-Sportslogo std.pngBDZ2 - 0GruntarTonelloPRGBDZLinkVodPilot
BDZPRGLinkVodAloned
Team oNe eSportslogo std.pngONEUppercut esportslogo std.pngUP0 - 2GruntarTonelloONEUPLinkVodAnyyy
ONEUPLinkVodFitz
Redemption eSports Porto Alegrelogo std.pngRDPOperation Kino e-Sportslogo std.pngOPKW - FF
[showhide]
Round 2
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorBlueRedMHVODsMVP
INTZlogo std.pngITZFalkollogo std.pngFKL2 - 1ZevaColosimusITZFKLLinkVodShini
FKLITZLinkVodSirT
ITZFKLLinkVodmicaO
Santos e-Sportslogo std.pngSANProGaming Esportslogo std.pngPRG0 - 2GruntarTonelloSANPRGLinkVodYampi
PRGSANLinkVodYampi
Painlogo std.pngPNGUppercut esportslogo std.pngUP2 - 0ZevaTonelloPNGUPLinkVodYang
PNGUPLinkVodtinowns
Vivo Keydlogo std.pngVKRedemption eSports Porto Alegrelogo std.pngRDP1 - 2GruntarTonelloRDPVKLinkVodMousty
RDPVKLinkVodKrastymel
RDPVKLinkVodBocaJR
Santos e-Sportslogo std.pngSANTeam oNe eSportslogo std.pngONE0 - 2GruntarTonelloSANONELinkVodBrucer
SANONELinkVodKadaki
Falkollogo std.pngFKLOperation Kino e-Sportslogo std.pngOPK2 - 1ZevaTonelloFKLOPKLinkVodZen
FKLOPKLinkVodKiari
FKLOPKLinkVodSirT
Uppercut esportslogo std.pngUPBulldozer e-Sportslogo std.pngBDZ2 - 0GruntarTonelloUPBDZLinkVodSting
BDZUPLinkVodTyrin
Vivo Keydlogo std.pngVKKaBuM! e-Sportslogo std.pngKBM1 - 2ZevaTonelloVKKBMLinkVodVasto
VKKBMLinkVodMousty
VKKBMLinkVodTutsz
[showhide]
Round 3
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorBlueRedMHVODsMVP
Team oNe eSportslogo std.pngONEFalkollogo std.pngFKL2 - 0GruntarLetícia MottaFKLONELinkVodBrucer
ONEFKLLinkVodBrucer
KaBuM! e-Sportslogo std.pngKBMUppercut esportslogo std.pngUP0 - 2ZevaTonelloKBMUPLinkVodFitz
KBMUPLinkVodAnyyy
[showhide]
Round 4
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorBlueRedMHVODsMVP
INTZlogo std.pngITZProdigy Esportslogo std.pngPRG1 - 2ZevaTonelloITZPRGLinkVodmicaO
PRGITZLinkVodWos
ITZPRGLinkVodYampi
Painlogo std.pngPNGRedemption eSports Porto Alegrelogo std.pngRDP2 - 0GruntarLetícia MottaPNGRDPLinkVodMinerva
PNGRDPLinkVodtinowns
INTZlogo std.pngITZUppercut esportslogo std.pngUP1 - 2GruntarLetícia MottaITZUPLinkVodShini
ITZUPLinkVodTyrin
ITZUPLinkVodTyrin
Redemption eSports Porto Alegrelogo std.pngRDPTeam oNe eSportslogo std.pngONE0 - 2ZevaTonelloONERDPLinkVodBrucer
RDPONELinkVodSkyBart
[showhide]
Round 5
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorBlueRedMHVODsMVP
Uppercut esportslogo std.pngUPTeam oNe eSportslogo std.pngONE2 - 0GruntarColosimusONEUPLinkVod
ONEUPLinkVod
[showhide]
Round 6
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorBlueRedMHVODsMVP
Prodigy Esportslogo std.pngPRGPainlogo std.pngPNG1 - 2GruntarColosimusPNGPRGLinkVodMatsu
PRGPNGLinkVodAloned
PNGPRGLinkVodMinerva
Prodigy Esportslogo std.pngPRGUppercut esportslogo std.pngUP3 - 2ZevaTonelloPRGUPLinkVodfNb
PRGUPLinkVodAloned
PRGUPLinkVodDamage
PRGUPLinkVodAnyyy
PRGUPLinkVodWos
[showhide]
Grand Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorBlueRedMHVODsMVP
Painlogo std.pngPNGProdigy Esportslogo std.pngPRG3 - 2PNGPRGLinkPBStartPostAloned
PNGPRGLinkPBStartPostYampi
PNGPRGLinkPBStartPostMinerva
PNGPRGLinkPBStartPostMatsu
PNGPRGLinkPBStartPostTinowns

Individual Awards[edit]

MVP Standings[edit]

   
MVP Standings
RankTimesPlayer
14Prodigy Esportslogo std.png Aloned
14Team oNe eSportslogo std.png Brucer
14Prodigy Esportslogo std.png Yampi
43Uppercut esportslogo std.png Anyyy
43Painlogo std.png Minerva
Click for Full Standings
   
43Falkollogo std.png SirT
43Painlogo std.png tinowns
43Uppercut esportslogo std.png Tyrin
92Uppercut esportslogo std.png Fitz
92Painlogo std.png Matsu
92INTZlogo std.png micaO
92Vivo Keydlogo std.png Mousty
92INTZlogo std.png Shini
92KaBuM! e-Sportslogo std.png Tutsz
92Prodigy Esportslogo std.png Wos
161Redemption eSports Porto Alegrelogo std.png BocaJR
161Uppercut esportslogo std.png Damage
161Falkollogo std.png Evrot
161Prodigy Esportslogo std.png fNb
161Team oNe eSportslogo std.png Kadaki
161Operation Kino e-Sportslogo std.png Kiari
161Redemption eSports Porto Alegrelogo std.png Krastymel
161Prodigy Esportslogo std.png Pilot
161Team oNe eSportslogo std.png SkyBart
161Uppercut esportslogo std.png Sting
161KaBuM! e-Sportslogo std.png Vasto
161Painlogo std.png Yang
161Falkollogo std.png Zen

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]


  •   Bianca "Thaiga" Lula – Stage Host

  •   Daniel "Daniels" Marcon – Stage Host

  •   Luiza "llolly" Marchetti – Interviewer

  •   Flávio "P3po" da Silva – Interviewer

  •   Diniz "Gruntar" Albieri – Play-by-Play Caster

  •   Eliakim "Zeva" Coelho – Play-by-Play Caster

  •   Brunno "Colosimus" Colosimo – Color Caster / Analyst

  •   Felipe "Tonello" Tonello – Color Caster

  •   Letícia "Letícia Motta" Motta – Analyst / Color Caster

  •   Eduardo "etsblade" Souza – Analyst

  •   Caio "Loop" Almeida – Analyst

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

Viewership Statistics[edit]

References[edit]