Hi Gamepedia users and contributors! Please complete this survey to help us learn how to better meet your needs in the future. We have one for editors and readers. This should only take about 7 minutes!

TCL 2018 Winter Playoffs

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
TCL 2018 Winter Playoffs
TCL 2015 logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games Turkey
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
TR
 Turkey
Event TypeOffline
CountryTurkey Turkey
Start Date2018-04-07
End Date2018-04-22
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
WinnerSuperMassive eSportslogo std.pngSuperMassive
SecondRoyal Banditslogo std.pngRoyal Bandits
ThirdYouthCrew Esportslogo std.pngYouthCrew Esports
FourthTeam AURORAlogo std.pngTeam AURORA

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Top six Winter Season teams participate
  • 1st and 2nd placed teams from Winter Season receive a bye to the semifinals
    • 1st place will play the lowest remaining seed from quarterfinals
    • 2nd place will play the highest remaining seed from quarterfinals
  • Champion qualifies for the 2018 Mid-Season Invitational Play-In
  • Matches are best of five

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1MSI Play-In
Rift Rivals 2018
SuperMassive eSportslogo std.pngSuperMassive
PlacementIcon2.png 2Rift Rivals 2018Royal Banditslogo std.pngRoyal Bandits
PlacementIcon3.png 3Rift Rivals 2018YouthCrew Esportslogo std.pngYouthCrew Esports
4Team AURORAlogo std.pngTeam AURORA
5-61907 Fenerbahçe Esportslogo std.png1907 Fenerbahçe
Dark Passagelogo std.pngDark Passage

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
1907 Fenerbahçe Esportslogo std.pngFB
1
Team AURORAlogo std.pngAUR
3
YouthCrew Esportslogo std.pngYC
3
Dark Passagelogo std.pngDP
0
Semifinals
SuperMassive eSportslogo std.pngSUP
3
Team AURORAlogo std.pngAUR
1
Royal Banditslogo std.pngRBE
3
YouthCrew Esportslogo std.pngYC
0
Finals
SuperMassive eSportslogo std.pngSUP
3
Royal Banditslogo std.pngRBE
1
3rd place match
Team AURORAlogo std.pngAUR
0
YouthCrew Esportslogo std.pngYC
3

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
Patch & Disables|Patch Only|Hide
Patch: 8.6
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Sat 7 Apr - Sun 8 AprSat 7 Apr - Sun 8 AprSat 7 Apr - Sun 8 Apr2018,4,07,12,00 - 2018,4,08,12,00
    
Sat 2018-04-07
Sat 2018-04-07
Sat 2018-04-07
2018,4,07,12,00
FB1907 Fenerbahçe Esportslogo std.png13Team AURORAlogo std.pngAUR
Sun 2018-04-08
Sun 2018-04-08
Sun 2018-04-08
2018,4,08,12,00
YCYouthCrew Esportslogo std.png30Dark Passagelogo std.pngDP
Patch: 8.6
[showhide]
Semifinals
Fri 13 Apr - Sat 14 AprFri 13 Apr - Sat 14 AprSat 14 Apr2018,4,13,15,00 - 2018,4,14,12,00
    
Fri 2018-04-13
Fri 2018-04-13
Sat 2018-04-14
2018,4,13,15,00
SUPSuperMassive eSportslogo std.png31Team AURORAlogo std.pngAUR
Sat 2018-04-14
Sat 2018-04-14
2018,4,14,12,00
RBERoyal Banditslogo std.png30YouthCrew Esportslogo std.pngYC
Patch: 8.6
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Sun 15 AprSun 15 AprSun 15 Apr2018,4,15,12,00 - 2018,4,15,12,00
    
Sun 2018-04-15
Sun 2018-04-15
Sun 2018-04-15
2018,4,15,12,00
AURTeam AURORAlogo std.png03YouthCrew Esportslogo std.pngYC
Patch: 8.6
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 22 AprSun 22 AprSun 22 Apr2018,4,22,11,00 - 2018,4,22,11,00
    
Sun 2018-04-22
Sun 2018-04-22
Sun 2018-04-22
2018,4,22,11,00
SUPSuperMassive eSportslogo std.png31Royal Banditslogo std.pngRBE

VODs & Match Links[edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
1907 Fenerbahçe Esportslogo std.pngFBTeam AURORAlogo std.pngAUR1 - 3Vod
Vod
Vod
Vod
YouthCrew Esportslogo std.pngYCDark Passagelogo std.pngDP3 - 0Vod
Vod
Vod
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
SuperMassive eSportslogo std.pngSUPTeam AURORAlogo std.pngAUR3 - 1Vod
Vod
Vod
Vod
Royal Banditslogo std.pngRBEYouthCrew Esportslogo std.pngYC3 - 0Vod
Vod
Vod
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
Team AURORAlogo std.pngAURYouthCrew Esportslogo std.pngYC0 - 3Vod
Vod
Vod
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
SuperMassive eSportslogo std.pngSUPRoyal Banditslogo std.pngRBE3 - 1Vod
Vod
Vod
Vod

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]