As part of the Unified Community Platform project, your wiki has been migrated to the new platform. Read more here.

TES Denmark 2020 Summer Qualifier 2

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Telia Esports Series Denmark Summer Qualifier 2
TES Denmark.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerDreamhack
FormatDouble Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Denmark
Date2020-05-17
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination
  • Matches are best of one
  • Top 4 advance to closed qualifier

Qualifying Teams[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QClosed QualifierSerenity Gaminglogo std.pngSerenity Gaming
Logo std.pngEJBY Brotherhood
Logo std.pngAgurk
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPlejehjemmet Kalder
Show Additional Placements
NQLogo std.pngSiB (Danish Team)
HYDR eSportlogo std.pngHYDR eSport
Atlando Esportslogo std.pngAtlando Academy
Hide Additional Placements

Notable Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
Logo std.pngFÆLL
W
Logo std.png6ANG
FF
Logo std.pngTHIS
W
Legion (Danish Team)logo std.pngLEG
FF
Logo std.pngCLIF
0
Logo std.pngBOSE
1
Logo std.pngSKIV
FF
Atlando Esportslogo std.pngATL.A
W
Logo std.pngAGUR
W
Logo std.pngFERL
FF
Logo std.pngGREY
0
Logo std.pngØLBO
1
Logo std.pngSNAP
1
Logo std.pngPUFT
0
Logo std.pngKNIG
FF
Galten-Skovby eSportslogo std.pngGSE
W
Logo std.pngULTR
FF
Logo std.pngBEST
W
Logo std.pngSÆBY
0
Serenity Gaminglogo std.pngSRG
1
Logo std.pngDANI
0
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngFARM
1
Logo std.pngPMG
0
Logo std.pngASET
1
Logo std.pngDRUE
0
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK
1
Logo std.pngAAB
1
Logo std.pngAI L
0
Logo std.pngBROC
FF
Logo std.pngE-SP
W
HYDR eSportlogo std.pngHYDR
1
Logo std.pngDAGE
0
Logo std.pngBOOG
W
Logo std.pngNO N
FF
Logo std.pngKRAK
W
Logo std.pngZOKU
FF
Logo std.pngDET
0
Arcis Esportslogo std.pngARC
1
Logo std.pngJENS
0
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngGOD
W
Logo std.pngSVIN
FF
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngGUAP
1
Logo std.pngGOLD
FF
Logo std.pngSIB
W
Logo std.pngWE F
0
Logo std.pngNFE
1
Logo std.pngAGAI
W
BYE
Logo std.pngDET
0
Logo std.pngTMG
1
Fløng Esports Academylogo std.pngFLØ.A
W
BYE
Logo std.pngKØGE
1
Logo std.pngMM
0
Logo std.pngDRAM
W
BYE
Logo std.pngSØRB
1
Logo std.pngHES
0
Logo std.pngEJBY
W
BYE
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.png6ANG
W
Legion (Danish Team)logo std.pngLEG
FF
Logo std.pngCLIF
W
Logo std.pngSKIV
FF
Logo std.pngFERL
FF
Logo std.pngGREY
W
Logo std.pngPUFT
1
Logo std.pngKNIG
0
Logo std.pngULTR
FF
Logo std.pngSÆBY
W
Logo std.pngDANI
1
Logo std.pngPMG
0
Logo std.pngDRUE
W
Logo std.pngTHE
FF
Logo std.pngAI L
W
Logo std.pngBROC
FF
Logo std.pngDAGE
W
Logo std.pngNO N
FF
Logo std.pngZOKU
FF
Logo std.pngDET
W
Logo std.pngJENS
W
Logo std.pngSVIN
FF
Logo std.pngTHE
W
Logo std.pngGOLD
FF
Logo std.pngWE F
W
BYE
Logo std.pngDET
W
BYE
Logo std.pngMM
W
BYE
Logo std.pngHES
W
BYE
From Winners' Bracket
Serenity Gaminglogo std.pngSRG
1
Logo std.pngEJBY
0
From Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngAGUR
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK
Round 2
Logo std.pngFÆLL
1
Logo std.pngTHIS
0
Logo std.pngBOSE
0
Atlando Esportslogo std.pngATL.A
1
Logo std.pngAGUR
1
Logo std.pngØLBO
0
Logo std.pngSNAP
1
Galten-Skovby eSportslogo std.pngGSE
0
Logo std.pngBEST
0
Serenity Gaminglogo std.pngSRG
1
Logo std.pngTHE
W
Logo std.pngFARM
FF
Logo std.pngASET
1
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK
0
Logo std.pngAAB
1
Logo std.pngE-SP
0
HYDR eSportlogo std.pngHYDR
W
Logo std.pngBOOG
FF
Logo std.pngKRAK
1
Arcis Esportslogo std.pngARC
0
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngGOD
1
Logo std.pngGUAP
0
Logo std.pngSIB
1
Logo std.pngNFE
1
Logo std.pngAGAI
0
Logo std.pngTMG
W
Fløng Esports Academylogo std.pngFLØ.A
FF
Logo std.pngKØGE
W
Logo std.pngDRAM
FF
Logo std.pngSØRB
0
Logo std.pngEJBY
1
Logo std.pngSØRB
W
Logo std.png6ANG
FF
Logo std.pngDRAM
FF
Logo std.pngCLIF
W
Fløng Esports Academylogo std.pngFLØ.A
FF
Logo std.pngGREY
W
Logo std.pngAGAI
0
Logo std.pngPUFT
1
Logo std.pngGUAP
1
Logo std.pngSÆBY
0
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngDANI
1
Arcis Esportslogo std.pngARC
W
Logo std.pngDRUE
FF
Logo std.pngBOOG
FF
Logo std.pngAI L
W
Logo std.pngE-SP
0
Logo std.pngDAGE
1
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK
1
Logo std.pngDET
0
Logo std.pngFARM
0
Logo std.pngJENS
1
Logo std.pngBEST
FF
Logo std.pngTHE
W
Galten-Skovby eSportslogo std.pngGSE
1
Logo std.pngWE F
0
Logo std.pngØLBO
1
Logo std.pngDET
0
Logo std.pngBOSE
1
Logo std.pngMM
0
Logo std.pngTHIS
0
Logo std.pngHES
1
Round 3
Logo std.pngSØRB
1
Logo std.pngCLIF
0
Logo std.pngGREY
0
Logo std.pngPUFT
1
Logo std.pngGUAP
1
Logo std.pngDANI
0
Arcis Esportslogo std.pngARC
1
Logo std.pngAI L
0
Logo std.pngDAGE
0
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK
1
Logo std.pngJENS
1
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Galten-Skovby eSportslogo std.pngGSE
0
Logo std.pngØLBO
1
Logo std.pngBOSE
0
Logo std.pngHES
1
Grand Final
Round 4
Logo std.pngFÆLL
0
Atlando Esportslogo std.pngATL.A
1
Logo std.pngAGUR
1
Logo std.pngSNAP
0
Serenity Gaminglogo std.pngSRG
W
Logo std.pngTHE
FF
Logo std.pngASET
0
Logo std.pngAAB
1
HYDR eSportlogo std.pngHYDR
1
Logo std.pngKRAK
0
Logo std.pngGOD
0
Logo std.pngSIB
1
Logo std.pngNFE
1
Logo std.pngTMG
0
Logo std.pngKØGE
0
Logo std.pngEJBY
1
Logo std.pngFÆLL
0
Logo std.pngSØRB
1
Logo std.pngSNAP
1
Logo std.pngPUFT
0
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngGUAP
1
Logo std.pngASET
1
Arcis Esportslogo std.pngARC
0
Logo std.pngKRAK
0
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK
1
Logo std.pngGOD
0
Logo std.pngJENS
1
Logo std.pngTMG
1
Logo std.pngØLBO
0
Logo std.pngKØGE
0
Logo std.pngHES
1
Round 5
Logo std.pngSØRB
0
Logo std.pngSNAP
1
Logo std.pngGUAP
0
Logo std.pngASET
1
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK
1
Logo std.pngJENS
0
Logo std.pngTMG
0
Logo std.pngHES
1
Round 6
Atlando Esportslogo std.pngATL.A
0
Logo std.pngAGUR
1
Serenity Gaminglogo std.pngSRG
1
Logo std.pngAAB
0
HYDR eSportlogo std.pngHYDR
1
Logo std.pngSIB
0
Logo std.pngNFE
0
Logo std.pngEJBY
1
Logo std.pngNFE
0
Logo std.pngSNAP
1
Logo std.pngSIB
1
Logo std.pngASET
0
Logo std.pngAAB
0
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK
1
Atlando Esportslogo std.pngATL.A
1
Logo std.pngHES
0
Round 7
Logo std.pngSNAP
0
Logo std.pngSIB
1
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK
1
Atlando Esportslogo std.pngATL.A
0
Round 8
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngAGUR
0
Serenity Gaminglogo std.pngSRG
1
Qualification Match
HYDR eSportlogo std.pngHYDR
0
Logo std.pngEJBY
1
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngAGUR
1
Logo std.pngSIB
0
Qualification Match
HYDR eSportlogo std.pngHYDR
0
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK
1

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Articles[edit]

Videos[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]