Tencent Games Arena Grand Prix/Winter 2013

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
TGA Grand Prix 2013 Winter
TGAWinter2013.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerTencent Games
Sponsor(s)adidas
SteelSeries
msi
Benq
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
CN
 China
Event TypeOffline
CountryChina China
Start Date2013-11-14
End Date2013-11-20
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export

Overview

Format

Prize Pool

¥ 180,000 Chinese Yuan Renminbi are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalUSDEuro
PlacePrizePrize (%)QualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1¥100,000$16,412.01€12,106.0555.56%LPL 2014 Spring PromotionLgdlogo std.pngLGD Gaming
PlacementIcon2.png 2¥50,000$8,206€6,053.0227.78%LPL 2014 Spring PromotionVicilogo std.pngVici Gaming
PlacementIcon3.png 3¥30,000$4,923.60€3,631.8116.67%LSPL 2014 SpringTeam WE Academylogo std.pngWE Academy
4LSPL 2014 SpringKx.Cashlogo std.pngKx.Cash
Show Additional Placements
5-8Gamefylogo std.pngGamefy
LongYing Gamelogo std.pngLongYing Game
Haina WLlogo std.pngHaina WL
CC Clublogo std.pngCC Club
9-16Logo std.pngShangDian
Zstarlogo std.pngZstar
Energy Pacemakerlogo std.pngEP.The One
Logo std.pngElite Masters CN
RisingStars Gaminglogo std.pngRisingStars Gaming
Logo std.pngBest5ive
Woalogo std.pngWings of Aurora
HDYSlogo std.pngHDYS
17-28Dream Catcherlogo std.pngDream Catcher
Logo std.pngXC Club
JK Clublogo std.pngJK Club
Logo std.pngPotato Club
AllGamersLogo std.pngAll Gamers
Urumqi AGlogo std.pngUrumqi AG
Logo std.pngNGU (Chinese)
Logo std.pngw2w
Logo std.pngMin (Chinese)
Logo std.pngSetsail
Logo std.pngPower
Logo std.pngDAWN (Chinese Team)
Hide Additional Placements

Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on November 24, 2013, as follows:

  • ¥ 1 Chinese Yuan Renminbi = $ 0.1641200702 US Dollars
  • ¥ 1 Chinese Yuan Renminbi = € 0.121060455 Euros

Participants

TGA2013wintermap.jpg

Regional Champions (28)
AllGamersLogo std.pngAll Gamers Logo std.pngBest5ive CC Clublogo std.pngCC Club Dawn Esportslogo std.pngDawn Esports
Dream Catcherlogo std.pngDream Catcher Elite Masterslogo std.pngElite Masters Energy Pacemakerlogo std.pngEP.The One Gamefylogo std.pngGamefy
Haina WLlogo std.pngHaina WL HDYSlogo std.pngHDYS JK Clublogo std.pngJK Club Kx.Cashlogo std.pngKx.Cash
Lgdlogo std.pngLGD Gaming LongYing Gamelogo std.pngLongYing Game Logo std.pngMin (Chinese) Logo std.pngNGU (Chinese)
Logo std.pngPotato Club Logo std.pngPower RisingStars Gaminglogo std.pngRisingStars Gaming Logo std.pngSetsail
Logo std.pngShangDian Team WE Academylogo std.pngTeam WE Academy Urumqi AGlogo std.pngUrumqi AG Vicilogo std.pngVici Gaming
Logo std.pngw2w Woalogo std.pngWings of Aurora Logo std.pngXC Club Zstarlogo std.pngZstar
Show RostersHide Rosters
Logo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
LGD Gaminglogo square.png
 


 TBQ
 
 


 Pyl
Vici Gaminglogo square.png
 
 


 We1less
 
 
Team WE Academylogo square.png
 
 


 xiye
 
 

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1. Gamefylogo std.pngGamefy 3-0
2. Logo std.pngShangDian 0-1
3. Dream Catcherlogo std.pngDream Catcher 0-1
4. Logo std.pngXC Club 0-1
[]
Group A Matches
XC CLogo std.png 0 1 Gamefylogo std.pngGamefy
SHANLogo std.png 0 0 Dream Catcherlogo std.pngDC
XC CLogo std.png 0 0 Logo std.pngSHAN
GamefyGamefylogo std.png 1 0 Dream Catcherlogo std.pngDC
XC CLogo std.png 0 0 Dream Catcherlogo std.pngDC
GamefyGamefylogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngSHAN
Group B
1. Lgdlogo std.pngLGD Gaming 2-0
2. Zstarlogo std.pngZstar 1-1
3. JK Clublogo std.pngJK Club 0-2
[]
Group B Matches
ZstarZstarlogo std.png 1 0 JK Clublogo std.pngJK
JKJK Clublogo std.png 0 1 Lgdlogo std.pngLGD
ZstarZstarlogo std.png 0 1 Lgdlogo std.pngLGD
Group C
1. Team WE Academylogo std.pngTeam WE Academy 3-0
2. Energy Pacemakerlogo std.pngEP.The One 2-1
3. Logo std.pngPotato Club 1-2
4. AllGamersLogo std.pngAll Gamers 0-3
[]
Group C Matches
EP.OEnergy Pacemakerlogo std.png 0 1 Team WE Academylogo std.pngWEA
AGAllGamersLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngPOTA
EP.OEnergy Pacemakerlogo std.png 1 0 AllGamersLogo std.pngAG
WEATeam WE Academylogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngPOTA
EP.OEnergy Pacemakerlogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngPOTA
WEATeam WE Academylogo std.png 1 0 AllGamersLogo std.pngAG
Group D
1. LongYing Gamelogo std.pngLongYing Game 2-0
2. Elite Masterslogo std.pngElite Masters 1-1
3. Urumqi AGlogo std.pngUrumqi AG 0-2
[]
Group D Matches
LYLongYing Gamelogo std.png 1 0 Urumqi AGlogo std.pngUAG
UAGUrumqi AGlogo std.png 0 1 Elite Masterslogo std.pngeM
LYLongYing Gamelogo std.png 1 0 Elite Masterslogo std.pngeM
Group E
1. Kx.Cashlogo std.pngKx.Cash 3-0
2. RisingStars Gaminglogo std.pngRisingStars Gaming 2-1
3. Logo std.pngNGU (Chinese) 1-2
4. Logo std.pngw2w1 0-3
[]
Group E Matches
NGU Logo std.png W Logo std.pngW2W
RstarsRisingStars Gaminglogo std.png 0 1 Kx.Cashlogo std.pngKx.Cash
NGU Logo std.png 0 1 RisingStars Gaminglogo std.pngRstars
W2WLogo std.png W Kx.Cashlogo std.pngKx.Cash
NGU Logo std.png 0 1 Kx.Cashlogo std.pngKx.Cash
W2WLogo std.png W RisingStars Gaminglogo std.pngRstars
Group F
1. Haina WLlogo std.pngHaina WL 2-0
2. Logo std.pngBest5ive 1-1
3. Logo std.pngMin (Chinese) 0-2
[]
Group F Matches
HWLHaina WLlogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngBEST
BESTLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngMIN
HWLHaina WLlogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngMIN
Group G
1. Vicilogo std.pngVici Gaming 3-0
2. Woalogo std.pngWings of Aurora 1-1
3. Logo std.pngSetsail 1-2
4. Logo std.pngPower 0-2
[]
Group G Matches
SETSLogo std.png 0 1 Woalogo std.pngWOA
POWELogo std.png 0 1 Vicilogo std.pngVG
SETSLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngPOWE
WOAWoalogo std.png 0 1 Vicilogo std.pngVG
SETSLogo std.png 0 1 Vicilogo std.pngVG
WOAWoalogo std.png 0 0 Logo std.pngPOWE
Group H
1. CC Clublogo std.pngCC Club 2-0
2. HDYSlogo std.pngHDYS 1-1
3. Dawn Esportslogo std.pngDawn Esports 0-2
[]
Group H Matches
HDYSHDYSlogo std.png W Dawn Esportslogo std.pngDWN
DWNDawn Esportslogo std.png W CC Clublogo std.pngCC
HDYSHDYSlogo std.png 0 1 CC Clublogo std.pngCC
1 w2w forfeited all of their matches.

Bracket Stage

Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
3rd place match
For detailed TGA GP picks & bans, Click Here

View Games

Schedule/VoDs

TGA Grand Prix - Group Stage
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Group AGroup ATBD2013,11,14,08,002013,11,14,08,0000:0009:0017:00--
Group BGroup BTBD2013,11,14,11,002013,11,14,11,0003:0012:0020:00--
Group CGroup CTBD2013,11,15,08,002013,11,15,08,0000:0009:0017:00--
Group DGroup DTBD2013,11,15,11,002013,11,15,11,0003:0012:0020:00--
Group EGroup ETBD2013,11,16,05,002013,11,16,05,0021:0006:0014:00--
Group FGroup FTBD2013,11,16,11,002013,11,16,11,0003:0012:0020:00--
Group GGroup GTBD2013,11,17,05,002013,11,17,05,0021:0006:0014:00--
Group HGroup HTBD2013,11,17,11,002013,11,17,11,0003:0012:0020:00--
TGA Grand Prix - Bracket Stage
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
QF0 - 22013,11,18,05,002013,11,18,05,0021:0006:0014:00123-
QF
vs
0 - 22013,11,18,07,202013,11,18,07,2023:2008:2016:20123-
QF2 - 12013,11,18,09,402013,11,18,09,4001:4010:4018:40123-
QF
vs
2 - 12013,11,18,12,002013,11,18,12,0004:0013:0021:00123-
SF
vs
2 - 12013,11,19,07,002013,11,19,07,0023:0008:0016:00123-
SF0 - 22013,11,19,09,202013,11,19,09,2001:2010:2018:20123-
3rd/4th2 - 02013,11,19,11,402013,11,19,11,4003:4012:4020:40--
Finals
vs
2 - 12013,11,20,07,002013,11,20,07,0023:0008:0016:00123-

Additional Content

External Links

References