|
|
Overview
TGA Grand Prix 2013 Winter | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament Information | ||
Organizer | Tencent Games | |
Sponsor(s) | adidas SteelSeries msi Benq | |
Location & Dates | ||
Region | China | |
Event Type | Offline | |
Country | China | |
Start Date | 2013-11-14 | |
End Date | 2013-11-20 | |
Broadcast | ||
Schedule | Spoiler-Free Schedule Export to Google Calendar | |
Social Media & Links | ||
Overview[]
Format[]
- Group Stage
- Single Round Robin
- Matches are best of one
- Top team from each group advances to the Bracket Stage
- Bracket Stage
- Single elimination bracket
- Matches are best of three
- Finalists qualify for the LPL 2014 Spring Promotion
- Losing semifinalists qualify for the LSPL 2014 Spring Season
- The LPL 2013 Summer Playoffs also take place at the same event
Prize Pool[]
¥ 180,000 Chinese Yuan Renminbi are spread among the teams as seen below:
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Qualification | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ¥100,000$16,412.01€12,106.05 | 55.56% | LPL 2014 Spring Promotion | LGD Gaming |
2 | ¥50,000$8,206€6,053.02 | 27.78% | LPL 2014 Spring Promotion | Vici Gaming |
3 | ¥30,000$4,923.60€3,631.81 | 16.67% | LSPL 2014 Spring | WE Academy |
4 | LSPL 2014 Spring | Kx.Cash | ||
Show Additional Placements | ||||
5-8 | Gamefy | |||
LongYing Game | ||||
Haina WL | ||||
CC Club | ||||
9-16 | ShangDian | |||
Zstar | ||||
EP.The One | ||||
EM (Chinese Team) | ||||
RisingStars Gaming | ||||
Best5ive | ||||
Wings of Aurora | ||||
HDYS | ||||
17-28 | Dream Catcher | |||
XC Club | ||||
JK Club | ||||
Potato Club | ||||
All Gamers | ||||
Urumqi AG | ||||
NGU (Chinese Team) | ||||
w2w | ||||
Min (Chinese Team) | ||||
Setsail | ||||
Power | ||||
DAWN (Chinese Team) | ||||
Hide Additional Placements |
Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on November 24, 2013, as follows:
- ¥ 1 Chinese Yuan Renminbi = $ 0.1641200702 US Dollars
- ¥ 1 Chinese Yuan Renminbi = € 0.121060455 Euros
Participants[]
Regional Champions (28) | |||
---|---|---|---|
All Gamers | Best5ive | CC Club | DAWN (Chinese Team) |
Dream Catcher | EM (Chinese Team) | EP.The One | Gamefy |
Haina WL | HDYS | JK Club | Kx.Cash |
LGD Gaming | LongYing Game | Min (Chinese Team) | NGU (Chinese Team) |
Potato Club | Power | RisingStars Gaming | Setsail |
ShangDian | Team WE Academy | Urumqi AG | Vici Gaming |
w2w | Wings of Aurora | XC Club | Zstar |
Results[]
Group Stage[]
Group A | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gamefy | 3-0 | |||
2. | ShangDian | 0-1 | |||
3. | Dream Catcher | 0-1 | |||
4. | XC Club | 0-1 |
[ Group A Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
XC C | 0 | 1 | GFY |
SHAN | 0 | 0 | DC |
XC C | 0 | 0 | SHAN |
GFY | 1 | 0 | DC |
XC C | 0 | 0 | DC |
GFY | 1 | 0 | SHAN |
Group B | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | LGD Gaming | 2-0 | |||
2. | Zstar | 1-1 | |||
3. | JK Club | 0-2 |
[ Group B Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
Zstar | 1 | 0 | JK |
JK | 0 | 1 | LGD |
Zstar | 0 | 1 | LGD |
Group C | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Team WE Academy | 3-0 | |||
2. | EP.The One | 2-1 | |||
3. | Potato Club | 1-2 | |||
4. | All Gamers | 0-3 |
[ Group C Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
EP.O | 0 | 1 | WE.A |
AG | 0 | 1 | POTA |
EP.O | 1 | 0 | AG |
WE.A | 1 | 0 | POTA |
EP.O | 1 | 0 | POTA |
WE.A | 1 | 0 | AG |
Group D | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | LongYing Game | 2-0 | |||
2. | EM (Chinese Team) | 1-1 | |||
3. | Urumqi AG | 0-2 |
[ Group D Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
LY | 1 | 0 | UAG |
UAG | 0 | 1 | EM ( |
LY | 1 | 0 | EM ( |
Group E | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kx.Cash | 3-0 | |||
2. | RisingStars Gaming | 2-1 | |||
3. | NGU (Chinese Team) | 1-2 | |||
4. | w2w1 | 0-3 |
[ Group E Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
NGU | W | W2W | |
RSG | 0 | 1 | KXC |
NGU | 0 | 1 | RSG |
W2W | W | KXC | |
NGU | 0 | 1 | KXC |
W2W | W | RSG |
Group F | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Haina WL | 2-0 | |||
2. | Best5ive | 1-1 | |||
3. | Min (Chinese Team) | 0-2 |
[ Group F Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
HWL | 1 | 0 | BEST |
BEST | 1 | 0 | MIN |
HWL | 1 | 0 | MIN |
Group G | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Vici Gaming | 3-0 | |||
2. | Wings of Aurora | 1-1 | |||
3. | Setsail | 1-2 | |||
4. | Power | 0-2 |
[ Group G Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
SETS | 0 | 1 | WOA |
POWE | 0 | 1 | VG |
SETS | 1 | 0 | POWE |
WOA | 0 | 1 | VG |
SETS | 0 | 1 | VG |
WOA | 0 | 0 | POWE |
Group H | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | CC Club | 2-0 | |||
2. | HDYS | 1-1 | |||
3. | DAWN (Chinese Team) | 0-2 |
[ Group H Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
HDYS | W | DAWN | |
DAWN | W | CC | |
HDYS | 0 | 1 | CC |
- 1 w2w forfeited all of their matches.
Bracket Stage[]
Quarterfinals
GFY
0
LGD
2
WE.A
2
KXC
2
VG
2
CC
1
Semifinals
LGD
2
WE.A
1
KXC
0
VG
2
Finals
LGD
2
VG
1
3rd place match
WE.A
2
KXC
0
- For detailed TGA GP picks & bans, Click Here
Match Schedule[]
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 17 Nov - Mon 18 NovMon 18 NovMon 18 Nov2013,11,18,05,00 - 2013,11,18,12,00 | |||||
Sun 2013-11-17 | |||||
Mon 2013-11-18 | |||||
Mon 2013-11-18 | |||||
2013,11,18,05,00 | |||||
GFY | 0 | 2 | 2013,11,18,05,0021:0006:0014:00 | LGD | |
2013,11,18,07,20 | |||||
LY | 0 | 2 | 2013,11,18,07,2023:2008:2016:20 | WE.A | |
Mon 2013-11-18 | |||||
2013,11,18,09,40 | |||||
KXC | 2 | 1 | 2013,11,18,09,4001:4010:4018:40 | HWL | |
2013,11,18,12,00 | |||||
VG | 2 | 1 | 2013,11,18,12,0004:0013:0021:00 | CC |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18 Nov - Tue 19 NovTue 19 NovTue 19 Nov2013,11,19,07,00 - 2013,11,19,09,20 | |||||
Mon 2013-11-18 | |||||
Tue 2013-11-19 | |||||
Tue 2013-11-19 | |||||
2013,11,19,07,00 | |||||
LGD | 2 | 1 | 2013,11,19,07,0023:0008:0016:00 | WE.A | |
Tue 2013-11-19 | |||||
2013,11,19,09,20 | |||||
KXC | 0 | 2 | 2013,11,19,09,2001:2010:2018:20 | VG |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 19 NovTue 19 NovTue 19 Nov2013,11,19,11,40 - 2013,11,19,11,40 | |||||
Tue 2013-11-19 | |||||
Tue 2013-11-19 | |||||
Tue 2013-11-19 | |||||
2013,11,19,11,40 | |||||
WE.A | 2 | 0 | 2013,11,19,11,4003:4012:4020:40 | KXC |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 19 NovWed 20 NovWed 20 Nov2013,11,20,07,00 - 2013,11,20,07,00 | |||||
Tue 2013-11-19 | |||||
Wed 2013-11-20 | |||||
Wed 2013-11-20 | |||||
2013,11,20,07,00 | |||||
LGD | 2 | 1 | 2013,11,20,07,0023:0008:0016:00 | VG |
VODs & Match Links[]
[hide all] | |||
---|---|---|---|
[hide] | |||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | VODs |
GFY | LGD | 0 - 2 | Vod |
Vod | |||
LY | WE.A | 0 - 2 | Vod |
Vod | |||
KXC | HWL | 2 - 1 | Vod |
Vod | |||
Vod | |||
VG | CC | 2 - 1 | Vod |
Vod | |||
Vod | |||
[hide] | |||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | VODs |
LGD | WE.A | 2 - 1 | Vod |
Vod | |||
Vod | |||
KXC | VG | 0 - 2 | Vod |
Vod | |||
[hide] | |||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | VODs |
WE.A | KXC | 2 - 0 | |
[hide] | |||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | VODs |
LGD | VG | 2 - 1 | Vod |
Vod | |||
Vod |
View Games[]
Additional Content[]
|