Tencent Games Arena Hero of Cities/Season 10

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
TGA Hero of Cities Season 10
TGA logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerTencent Games
FormatDouble Elimination + Single Elimination
Prize Pool180,000 CNY
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
CN
 China
Event TypeOffline
CountryChina China
Start Date2016-04-22
End Date2016-04-24

Tencent Games Arena Hero of Cities Season 10 also serves as the LSPL 2016 Summer Promotion Tournament.

Overview

  • Group Stage
    • double elimination, best of one, except that group final is best of three with 1 game advantage for winner's bracket.
    • Top 2 teams from each group advance to bracket stage
  • Bracket Stage
    • Matches are best of three
  • Top 2 teams receives a spot for the 2016 LSPL Summer.

Qualifying Teams

¥ 180,000 Chinese Yuan Renminbi are spread among the teams as seen below:

Place Prize (%) Prize (CNY) ≈Prize (USD) ≈Prize (EUR) Qualification Team
Gold.png 1 55.56% ¥ 100,000 $ 15,300 € 13,700 LSPL 2016 Summer Tan Chi Sa Gaminglogo std.pngTan Chi Sa Gaming
Silver.png 2 27.78% ¥ 50,000 $ 7,650 € 6,850 LSPL 2016 Summer SNS Esportslogo std.pngSNS Esports
Bronze.png 3 16.67% ¥ 30,000 $ 4,590 € 4,110 - Beyond Clublogo std.pngBeyond Club
Show Additional Results
Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on November 23, 2014, as follows:
  • ¥ 1 Chinese Yuan Renminbi = $ .153 US Dollars
  • ¥ 1 Chinese Yuan Renminbi = € .137 Euros

Participants

Participants
Group A Group B
Beijing Hua Tu Gaminglogo std.pngHua Tu Gaming Xinjiang YunYou AGlogo std.pngYunYou AG
Hunan Logo std.pngB1OOdSugar Zhejiang Tan Chi Sa Gaminglogo std.pngTan Chi Sa Gaming
Shandong Thor Gaminglogo std.pngThor Gaming Hainan Asked Esports Gaminglogo std.pngAsked Esports Gaming
Heilongjiang Logo std.png阿力代 Hebei Tomato Esportslogo std.pngTomato Esports
Anhui MF Gaminglogo std.pngMF Gaming DFTF Shanxi Sacrosanct Yataghan Gaminglogo std.pngSacrosanct Yataghan Gaming
Guizhou Moss Seven Clublogo std.pngMoss Seven Club Liaoning LongYing Gamelogo std.pngLongYing Game
Tianjin G1ory & Passion Gaminglogo std.pngG1ory & Passion Gaming Hubei SNS Esportslogo std.pngSNS Esports
Chongqing Wingslogo std.pngWings
Group C Group D
Jilin YoWantlogo std.pngYoWant Jiangxi Moss Seven Clublogo std.pngMoss Seven Club.Lion
Fujian Yi Pin Shalogo std.pngYi Pin Sha Jiangsu End His Journeylogo std.pngEnd His Journey
Wildcard Gama E-Sport Dreamlogo std.pngGama E-Sport Dream Shanghai ZTR Gaminglogo std.pngZTR Gaming 2
Shaanxi Magiclogo std.pngMagic Guangdong K.Origin E-Sport Clublogo std.pngK.Origin E-Sport Club
Henan Beyond Clublogo std.pngBeyond Club Yunnan Bingo Noxus Gamelogo std.pngBingo Noxus Game
Guangxi All Conquer Gaminglogo std.pngAll Conquer Gaming Inner Mongolia Super Panda Gaminglogo std.pngSuper Panda Gaming
Sichuan RYE E-sportslogo std.pngRYE E-sports Ningxia Logo std.pngRT Gaming
Gansu GSCClogo std.pngGSCC

Result

Group A

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  Hua Tu Gaminglogo std.pngHT 0
  Bursaspor Esportslogo std.pngBS 1
  Bursaspor Esportslogo std.pngBS 1
  Thor Gaminglogo std.pngThor 0
  Thor Gaminglogo std.pngThor 1
  Logo std.png阿? 0
  Bursaspor Esportslogo std.pngBS 1
  MF Gaminglogo std.pngMFG.D 0
  MF Gaminglogo std.pngMFG.D 1
  Moss Seven Clublogo std.pngMSC 0
  MF Gaminglogo std.pngMFG.D 1
  Wingslogo std.pngWings 0
  G1ory & Passion Gaminglogo std.pngG1PG 0   Bursaspor Esportslogo std.pngBS 1
  Wingslogo std.pngWings 1   MF Gaminglogo std.pngMFG.D 2
 
Loser's bracket
  Wingslogo std.pngWings 0
  Hua Tu Gaminglogo std.pngHT 1
  Hua Tu Gaminglogo std.pngHT 1   MF Gaminglogo std.pngMFG.D 1
  Logo std.png阿? 0   Hua Tu Gaminglogo std.pngHT 0
  Moss Seven Clublogo std.pngMSC 0
  Moss Seven Clublogo std.pngMSC 1
  Thor Gaminglogo std.pngThor 0
  Moss Seven Clublogo std.pngMSC 1
  Moss Seven Clublogo std.pngMSC 1
  G1ory & Passion Gaminglogo std.pngG1PG 0

Group B

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  YunYou AGlogo std.pngYYAG 0
  Tan Chi Sa Gaminglogo std.pngTCS 1
  Tan Chi Sa Gaminglogo std.pngTCS 1
  Asked Esports Gaminglogo std.pngAKEG 0
  Asked Esports Gaminglogo std.pngAKEG 1
  Tomato Esportslogo std.pngTomato 0
  Tan Chi Sa Gaminglogo std.pngTCS 0
  SNS Esportslogo std.pngSNSE 1
  Sacrosanct Yataghan Gaminglogo std.pngSYG 1
  LongYing Gamelogo std.pngLY 0
  Sacrosanct Yataghan Gaminglogo std.pngSYG 0
  SNS Esportslogo std.pngSNSE 1
  SNS Esportslogo std.pngSNSE W   SNS Esportslogo std.pngSNSE 2
  BYE   Tan Chi Sa Gaminglogo std.pngTCS 1
 
Loser's bracket
  Sacrosanct Yataghan Gaminglogo std.pngSYG 1
  YunYou AGlogo std.pngYYAG 1
  YunYou AGlogo std.pngYYAG 0   Tan Chi Sa Gaminglogo std.pngTCS 1
  Tomato Esportslogo std.pngTomato 0   Sacrosanct Yataghan Gaminglogo std.pngSYG 0
  Asked Esports Gaminglogo std.pngAKEG 0
  Asked Esports Gaminglogo std.pngAKEG 1
  Asked Esports Gaminglogo std.pngAKEG 1
  LongYing Gamelogo std.pngLY W
  LongYing Gamelogo std.pngLY 0
  BYE

Group C

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  YoWantlogo std.pngYoWant 1
  Yi Pin Shalogo std.pngYPS 0
  YoWantlogo std.pngYoWant 0
  Magiclogo std.pngMagic 1
  Gama E-Sport Dreamlogo std.pngGED 0
  Magiclogo std.pngMagic 1
  Magiclogo std.pngMagic 0
  All Conquer Gaminglogo std.pngACG 1
  Beyond Clublogo std.pngBY 0
  All Conquer Gaminglogo std.pngACG 1
  All Conquer Gaminglogo std.pngACG 1
  RYE E-sportslogo std.pngRYE 0
  RYE E-sportslogo std.pngRYE 1   All Conquer Gaminglogo std.pngACG 1
  GSCClogo std.pngGSCC 0   Beyond Clublogo std.pngBY 2
 
Loser's bracket
  RYE E-sportslogo std.pngRYE 0
  Yi Pin Shalogo std.pngYPS 0
  Gama E-Sport Dreamlogo std.pngGED 1   Magiclogo std.pngMagic 0
  Gama E-Sport Dreamlogo std.pngGED 1   Gama E-Sport Dreamlogo std.pngGED 0
  Beyond Clublogo std.pngBY 1
  Beyond Clublogo std.pngBY 1
  YoWantlogo std.pngYoWant 0
  Beyond Clublogo std.pngBY 1
  Beyond Clublogo std.pngBY 1
  GSCClogo std.pngGSCC 0

Group D

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  Moss Seven Clublogo std.pngMSC.L 0
  End His Journeylogo std.pngEHJ 1
  End His Journeylogo std.pngEHJ 0
  ZTR Gaminglogo std.pngZTR 2 1
  ZTR Gaminglogo std.pngZTR 2 1
  K.Origin E-Sport Clublogo std.pngKOES 0
  ZTR Gaminglogo std.pngZTR 2 1
  Logo std.pngRTG 0
  Bingo Noxus Gamelogo std.pngBNG 1
  Super Panda Gaminglogo std.pngSPanda 0
  Bingo Noxus Gamelogo std.pngBNG 0
  Logo std.pngRTG 1
  Logo std.pngRTG W   ZTR Gaminglogo std.pngZTR 2 1
  BYE   Logo std.pngRTG 2
 
Loser's bracket
  Bingo Noxus Gamelogo std.pngBNG 0
  Moss Seven Clublogo std.pngMSC.L 0
  K.Origin E-Sport Clublogo std.pngKOES 1   Logo std.pngRTG 1
  K.Origin E-Sport Clublogo std.pngKOES 1   K.Origin E-Sport Clublogo std.pngKOES 1
  K.Origin E-Sport Clublogo std.pngKOES 0
  Super Panda Gaminglogo std.pngSPanda 0
  End His Journeylogo std.pngEHJ 0
  Super Panda Gaminglogo std.pngSPanda W
  Super Panda Gaminglogo std.pngSPanda 1
  BYE

Playoffs

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  MF Gaminglogo std.pngMFG.D 0
  Tan Chi Sa Gaminglogo std.pngTCS 2
  Tan Chi Sa Gaminglogo std.pngTCS 2
  Beyond Clublogo std.pngBY 0
  Beyond Clublogo std.pngBY 2
  ZTR Gaminglogo std.pngZTR 2 0
  Tan Chi Sa Gaminglogo std.pngTCS 2
  SNS Esportslogo std.pngSNSE 1
  SNS Esportslogo std.pngSNSE 2
  Bursaspor Esportslogo std.pngBS 0 3rd place match
  SNS Esportslogo std.pngSNSE 2
  Beyond Clublogo std.pngBY 2
  Logo std.pngRTG 0
  Logo std.pngRTG 2   Logo std.pngRTG 0
  All Conquer Gaminglogo std.pngACG 1

View Games

Schedule/VoDs

Additional Content

External Links

References