Tencent Games Arena Hero of Cities/Season 11

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
TGA Hero of Cities Season 11
TGA logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerTencent Games
SponsorSprite
Samsung
ASUS
FormatDouble Elimination + Single Elimination
Prize Pool180,000 CNY
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
CN
 China
Event TypeOffline
CountryChina China
Start Date2016-11-17
End Date2016-11-20

Tencent Games Arena Hero of Cities Season 11 also serves as the LSPL 2017 Spring Season Promotion Tournament.

Overview

  • Group Stage
    • double elimination, best of one, except that group final is best of three with 1 game advantage for winner's bracket.
    • Top 2 teams from each group advance to bracket stage
  • Bracket Stage
    • Matches are best of three
  • Top 2 teams receives a spot for the LSPL 2017 Spring Season.

Prize Pool

¥ 180,000 Chinese Yuan Renminbi are spread among the teams as seen below:

Place Prize (%) Prize (CNY) ≈Prize (USD) ≈Prize (EUR) Qualification Team
Gold.png 1 55.56% ¥ 100,000 $ 14,500 € 13,700 LSPL 2017 Spring Mighty Eaglelogo std.pngMighty Eagle
Silver.png 2 27.78% ¥ 50,000 $ 7,250 € 6,850 LSPL 2017 Spring Gama E-Sport Dreamlogo std.pngGama E-Sport Dream
Bronze.png 3 16.67% ¥ 30,000 $ 4,350 € 4,110 - Oh My Godlogo std.pngHGT
Show Additional Results
Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on November 20, 2016, as follows:
  • ¥ 1 Chinese Yuan Renminbi = $ .145 US Dollars
  • ¥ 1 Chinese Yuan Renminbi = € .137 Euros

Participants

Participants
Group A Group B
Wildcard (WanYoo) K.Origin E-Sport Clublogo std.pngK.Origin E-Sport Club Jiangxi Gama E-Sport Dreamlogo std.pngGama E-Sport Dream
Shanxi Logo std.pngTeam ZRZ Tianjin Unite Gaming (Chinese)logo std.pngUnite Gaming
Henan Logo std.pngTeam CC Shaanxi Legend Dragonlogo std.pngLegend Dragon Carry
Fujian Reincarnationlogo std.pngReincarnation Gansu Raging Thunderlogo std.pngRaging Thunder
Beijing RhyThm Boylogo std.pngRhyThm Boy Wildcard (Samsung) Chang Wang E-Sportlogo std.pngChang Wang E-Sport
Chongqing Wan Yoologo std.pngWan Yoo Jilin ZTR Gaminglogo std.pngZTR Gaming 2
Guizhou Monocerotislogo std.pngMonocerotis Shanghai Mighty Eaglelogo std.pngMighty Eagle1
Anhui Black-8logo std.pngBlack-8
Group C Group D
Shandong VTOPNETlogo std.pngVTOPNET Hunan Oh My Godlogo std.pngHGT
Inner Mongolia Super Panda Gaminglogo std.pngSuper Panda Gaming Hubei Team Absolutely Carrylogo std.pngTeam Absolutely Carry
Xinjiang YunYou AGlogo std.pngYunYou AG Zhejiang YoWantlogo std.pngYoWant
Heilongjiang Logo std.pngTeam DSG Hebei DS Gaminglogo std.pngDS Gaming
Sichuan Star Clublogo std.pngStar Club Hainan Storm Gaminglogo std.pngStorm Gaming
Liaoning Logo std.pngWDG Guangdong Tiulogo std.pngTiu
Yunnan Top Best Onelogo std.pngTop Best One Guangxi All Conquer Gaminglogo std.pngAll Conquer Gaming
Wildcard (Asus) Logo std.pngTeam MK Jiangsu Bingo Noxus Gamelogo std.pngBingo Noxus Game
1 Team WE Future's roster joins the tournament with the name Team ME.

Rosters

Group A

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Group B

Group C

Group D

Result

Group A

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  K.Origin E-Sport Clublogo std.pngKOES 1
  Logo std.pngZRZ 0
  K.Origin E-Sport Clublogo std.pngKOES 0
  Logo std.pngCC 1
  Logo std.pngCC 1
  Reincarnationlogo std.pngRein 0
  Logo std.pngCC 1
  Wan Yoologo std.pngWY 0
  RhyThm Boylogo std.pngRTB 0
  Wan Yoologo std.pngWY 1
  Wan Yoologo std.pngWY 1
  Monocerotislogo std.pngMON 0
  Monocerotislogo std.pngMON 1   Logo std.pngCC
1
  Black-8logo std.pngB8 0   Monocerotislogo std.pngMON
2
 
Loser's bracket
  Monocerotislogo std.pngMON 1
  Logo std.pngZRZ FF
  Reincarnationlogo std.pngRein 0   Wan Yoologo std.pngWY 0
  Reincarnationlogo std.pngRein W   Monocerotislogo std.pngMON 1
  Monocerotislogo std.pngMON 1
  K.Origin E-Sport Clublogo std.pngKOES 0
  K.Origin E-Sport Clublogo std.pngKOES 1
  RhyThm Boylogo std.pngRTB 0
  Black-8logo std.pngB8 0
  Black-8logo std.pngB8 1

Group B

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  Gama E-Sport Dreamlogo std.pngGED 1
  Unite Gaming (Chinese)logo std.pngUNG 0
  Gama E-Sport Dreamlogo std.pngGED 1
  Legend Dragonlogo std.pngLDG C 0
  Legend Dragonlogo std.pngLDG C 1
  Raging Thunderlogo std.pngRGT 0
  Gama E-Sport Dreamlogo std.pngGED 0
  Mighty Eaglelogo std.pngME 1
  Chang Wang E-Sportlogo std.pngCWES W
  BYE
  Chang Wang E-Sportlogo std.pngCWES 0
  Mighty Eaglelogo std.pngME 1
  ZTR Gaminglogo std.pngZTR 2 0   Mighty Eaglelogo std.pngME
2
  Mighty Eaglelogo std.pngME 1   Gama E-Sport Dreamlogo std.pngGED
0
 
Loser's bracket
  Chang Wang E-Sportlogo std.pngCWES 0
  Unite Gaming (Chinese)logo std.pngUNG 1
  Unite Gaming (Chinese)logo std.pngUNG 1   Gama E-Sport Dreamlogo std.pngGED 1
  Raging Thunderlogo std.pngRGT 0   Unite Gaming (Chinese)logo std.pngUNG 0
  Legend Dragonlogo std.pngLDG C 0
  Legend Dragonlogo std.pngLDG C 1
  Legend Dragonlogo std.pngLDG C 1
  BYE
  ZTR Gaminglogo std.pngZTR 2 0
  ZTR Gaminglogo std.pngZTR 2 W

Group C

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  VTOPNETlogo std.pngVTO 1
  Super Panda Gaminglogo std.pngSPanda 0
  VTOPNETlogo std.pngVTO 1
  Logo std.pngMK 0
  Logo std.pngMK 1
  YunYou AGlogo std.pngYYAG 0
  VTOPNETlogo std.pngVTO 0
  Star Clublogo std.pngStarC 1
  Logo std.pngDSG 0
  Star Clublogo std.pngStarC 1
  Star Clublogo std.pngStarC 1
  Top Best Onelogo std.pngTBO 0
  Logo std.pngWDG 0   Star Clublogo std.pngStarC
2
  Top Best Onelogo std.pngTBO 1   VTOPNETlogo std.pngVTO
0
 
Loser's bracket
  Top Best Onelogo std.pngTBO 0
  Super Panda Gaminglogo std.pngSPanda W
  Super Panda Gaminglogo std.pngSPanda 1   VTOPNETlogo std.pngVTO 1
  YunYou AGlogo std.pngYYAG FF   Super Panda Gaminglogo std.pngSPanda 1
  Super Panda Gaminglogo std.pngSPanda 0
  Logo std.pngMK 0
  Logo std.pngMK 1
  Logo std.pngDSG 1
  Logo std.pngDSG 0
  Logo std.pngWDG 0

Group D

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  Oh My Godlogo std.pngHGT 1
  Team Absolutely Carrylogo std.pngTAC 0
  Oh My Godlogo std.pngHGT 1
  YoWantlogo std.pngYoWant 0
  YoWantlogo std.pngYoWant 1
  DS Gaminglogo std.pngDS 0
  Oh My Godlogo std.pngHGT 1
  Bingo Noxus Gamelogo std.pngBNG 0
  Storm Gaminglogo std.pngStormG 0
  Tiulogo std.pngTiu 1
  Tiulogo std.pngTiu 0
  Bingo Noxus Gamelogo std.pngBNG 1
  All Conquer Gaminglogo std.pngACG 0   Oh My Godlogo std.pngHGT
2
  Bingo Noxus Gamelogo std.pngBNG 1   Bingo Noxus Gamelogo std.pngBNG
0
 
Loser's bracket
  Tiulogo std.pngTiu 0
  Team Absolutely Carrylogo std.pngTAC 0
  DS Gaminglogo std.pngDS 1   Bingo Noxus Gamelogo std.pngBNG 1
  DS Gaminglogo std.pngDS 1   DS Gaminglogo std.pngDS 1
  DS Gaminglogo std.pngDS 0
  Storm Gaminglogo std.pngStormG 0
  YoWantlogo std.pngYoWant 0
  Storm Gaminglogo std.pngStormG 1
  Storm Gaminglogo std.pngStormG 1
  All Conquer Gaminglogo std.pngACG 0

Playoffs

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Monocerotislogo std.pngMON 0
  Gama E-Sport Dreamlogo std.pngGED 2
  Gama E-Sport Dreamlogo std.pngGED 2
  Bingo Noxus Gamelogo std.pngBNG 1
  Star Clublogo std.pngStarC 1
  Bingo Noxus Gamelogo std.pngBNG 2
  Gama E-Sport Dreamlogo std.pngGED 1
  Mighty Eaglelogo std.pngME 2
  Mighty Eaglelogo std.pngME 2
  Logo std.pngCC 1 3rd place match
  Mighty Eaglelogo std.pngME 2
  Bingo Noxus Gamelogo std.pngBNG 0
  Oh My Godlogo std.pngHGT 0
  Oh My Godlogo std.pngHGT 2   Oh My Godlogo std.pngHGT 2
  VTOPNETlogo std.pngVTO 0

View Games

Schedule/VoDs

Additional Content

External Links

References