Tencent Games Arena Hero of Cities/Season 11

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
TGA Hero of Cities Season 11
TGA logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerTencent Games
Sponsor(s)Sprite
Samsung
ASUS
FormatDouble Elimination + Single Elimination
Prize Pool180,000 CNY
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
CN
 China
Event TypeOffline
CountryChina China
Start Date2016-11-17
End Date2016-11-20

Tencent Games Arena Hero of Cities Season 11 also serves as the LSPL 2017 Spring Season Promotion Tournament.

Overview

  • Group Stage
    • double elimination, best of one, except that group final is best of three with 1 game advantage for winner's bracket.
    • Top 2 teams from each group advance to bracket stage
  • Bracket Stage
    • Matches are best of three
  • Top 2 teams receives a spot for the LSPL 2017 Spring Season.

Prize Pool

¥ 180,000 Chinese Yuan Renminbi are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)≈Prize (USD)≈Prize (EUR)QualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1¥100,00055.56%$14,500€13,700LSPL 2017 SpringMighty Eaglelogo std.pngMighty Eagle
PlacementIcon2.png 2¥50,00027.78%$7,250€6,850LSPL 2017 SpringGama E-Sport Dreamlogo std.pngGama E-Sport Dream
PlacementIcon3.png 3¥30,00016.67%$4,350€4,110Oh My Godlogo std.pngHGT
Show More Results
4Bingo Noxus Gamelogo std.pngBingo Noxus Game
5-8Monocerotislogo std.pngMonocerotis
Star Clublogo std.pngStar Club
Logo std.pngTeam CC
VTOPNETlogo std.pngVTOPNET
9-12Wan Yoologo std.pngWan Yoo
Legend Dragonlogo std.pngLegend Dragon Carry
Super Panda Gaminglogo std.pngSuper Panda Gaming
DS Gaminglogo std.pngDS Gaming
13-16K.Origin E-Sport Clublogo std.pngK.Origin E-Sport Club
Unite Gaming (Chinese)logo std.pngUnite Gaming
Logo std.pngTeam MK
Storm Gaminglogo std.pngStorm Gaming
17-24Reincarnationlogo std.pngReincarnation
Black-8logo std.pngBlack-8
Chang Wang E-Sportlogo std.pngChang Wang E-Sport
ZTR Gaminglogo std.pngZTR Gaming 2
Top Best Onelogo std.pngTop Best One
Logo std.pngTeam DSG
Tiulogo std.pngTiu
YoWantlogo std.pngYoWant
25-31Logo std.pngZRZ
RhyThm Boylogo std.pngRhyThm Boy
Raging Thunderlogo std.pngRaging Thunder
YunYou AGlogo std.pngYunYou AG
Logo std.pngWDG
Team Absolutely Carrylogo std.pngTeam Absolutely Carry
All Conquer Gaminglogo std.pngAll Conquer Gaming
Show Fewer Results

Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on November 20, 2016, as follows:

  • ¥ 1 Chinese Yuan Renminbi = $ 0.145 US Dollars
  • ¥ 1 Chinese Yuan Renminbi = € 0.137 Euros

Participants

Participants
Group A Group B
Wildcard (WanYoo) K.Origin E-Sport Clublogo std.pngK.Origin E-Sport Club Jiangxi Gama E-Sport Dreamlogo std.pngGama E-Sport Dream
Shanxi Logo std.pngTeam ZRZ Tianjin Unite Gaming (Chinese)logo std.pngUnite Gaming
Henan Logo std.pngTeam CC Shaanxi Legend Dragonlogo std.pngLegend Dragon Carry
Fujian Reincarnationlogo std.pngReincarnation Gansu Raging Thunderlogo std.pngRaging Thunder
Beijing RhyThm Boylogo std.pngRhyThm Boy Wildcard (Samsung) Chang Wang E-Sportlogo std.pngChang Wang E-Sport
Chongqing Wan Yoologo std.pngWan Yoo Jilin ZTR Gaminglogo std.pngZTR Gaming 2
Guizhou Monocerotislogo std.pngMonocerotis Shanghai Mighty Eaglelogo std.pngMighty Eagle1
Anhui Black-8logo std.pngBlack-8
Group C Group D
Shandong VTOPNETlogo std.pngVTOPNET Hunan Oh My Godlogo std.pngHGT
Inner Mongolia Super Panda Gaminglogo std.pngSuper Panda Gaming Hubei Team Absolutely Carrylogo std.pngTeam Absolutely Carry
Xinjiang YunYou AGlogo std.pngYunYou AG Zhejiang YoWantlogo std.pngYoWant
Heilongjiang Logo std.pngTeam DSG Hebei DS Gaminglogo std.pngDS Gaming
Sichuan Star Clublogo std.pngStar Club Hainan Storm Gaminglogo std.pngStorm Gaming
Liaoning Logo std.pngWDG Guangdong Tiulogo std.pngTiu
Yunnan Top Best Onelogo std.pngTop Best One Guangxi All Conquer Gaminglogo std.pngAll Conquer Gaming
Wildcard (Asus) Logo std.pngTeam MK Jiangsu Bingo Noxus Gamelogo std.pngBingo Noxus Game
1 Team WE Future's roster joins the tournament with the name Team ME.

Rosters

Group A

Show RostersHide Rosters

Group B

Group C

Group D

Result

Group A

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
FF
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Grand Final

Group B

Round 1
BYE
Losers' Bracket
BYE
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Grand Final

Group C

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Grand Final

Group D

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Grand Final

Playoffs

Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
3rd place match

View Games

Schedule/VoDs

Additional Content

External Links

References