Tencent Games Arena Hero of Cities/Season 12

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
TGA Hero of Cities Season 12
TGA logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerTencent Games
SponsorSprite
Samsung
ASUS
FormatDouble Elim. Groups
Single Elim. Playoffs
Prize Pool¥ 210,000
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
CN
 China
Event TypeOffline
CountryChina China
Start Date2017-04-19
End Date2017-04-23

Tencent Games Arena Hero of Cities Season 12 also serves as the LSPL Summer Promotion Tournament.

Overview

  • Group Stage
    • Double elimination bracket
    • Matches are best of three
    • Top 2 teams from each group advance to bracket stage
  • Bracket Stage
    • Matches are best of three
  • Top 4 teams receive a spot for the LSPL Summer Season

Prize Pool

¥ 210,000 Chinese Yuan Renminbi are spread among the teams as seen below:

Place Prize (%) Prize (CNY) ≈Prize (USD) ≈Prize (EUR) Qualification Team
Gold.png 1 47.62% ¥ 100,000 $ 14,500 € 13,500 LSPL 2017 Summer EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG.Revengers
Silver.png 2 33.33% ¥ 70,000 $ 10,150 € 9,450 LSPL 2017 Summer Young Glorylogo std.pngYoung Glory
Bronze.png 3 14.29% ¥ 30,000 $ 4,350 € 4,050 LSPL 2017 Summer Moss Seven Clublogo std.pngMoss Seven Club
Copper.png 4 4.76% ¥ 10,000 $ 1,450 € 1,350 LSPL 2017 Summer EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG.Assassinate
QF.png 5-8 - - - - - Ku Shanglogo std.pngKu Shang
Raging Thunderlogo std.pngRaging Thunder
Fight For Freedom.Dreamlogo std.pngFFF.Dream
Red Wolf Gaminglogo std.pngRed Wolf Gaming
Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on April 23, 2017, as follows:
  • ¥ 1 Chinese Yuan Renminbi = $ .145 US Dollars
  • ¥ 1 Chinese Yuan Renminbi = € .135 Euros

Participants

Participants
Group A Group B
Wildcard (Wanda) Logo std.pngDH Heilongjiang Logo std.pngFG
Henan Logo std.pngSE Liaoning Young Glorylogo std.pngYoung Glory
Shaanxi Logo std.pngQIN Inner Mongolia Logo std.pngUMG
Hainan Asked Esports Gaminglogo std.pngAsked Esports Gaming Beijing Logo std.pngBeijing Star
Shanxi Logo std.pngRED Gaming Jiangxi Team Absolutely Carrylogo std.pngTeam Absolutely Carry
Hunan Lgdlogo std.pngLGD Gaming.GP Hebei Ku Shanglogo std.pngKu Shang
Hubei Fight For Freedom.Dreamlogo std.pngFFF.Dream Guangdong Tiulogo std.pngTiu
Guizhou EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG.Revengers Sichuan Lgdlogo std.pngLGD Gaming.CXG
Group C Group D
Tianjin Unite Gaming (Chinese)logo std.pngUnite Gaming Guangxi EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG.Assassinate
Xinjiang Logo std.pngWBT Jiangsu Bingo Noxus Gamelogo std.pngBingo Noxus Game
Jiangsu (COC) Red Wolf Gaminglogo std.pngRed Wolf Gaming Yunnan Monocerotislogo std.pngMonocerotis
Jilin Logo std.pngBWS Fujian I Maylogo std.pngI May Academy
Shandong Fight For Freedom.Dreamlogo std.pngFFF.Future Chongqing Wan Yoologo std.pngWan Yoo
Gansu Raging Thunderlogo std.pngRaging Thunder Anhui Black-8logo std.pngBlack-8
Shanghai Logo std.pngFantasy Zhejiang Moss Seven Clublogo std.pngMoss Seven Club

Rosters

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]

China YaGao
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]

China JackeyLove

China Kitties

Result

Group A

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngDH ( 0
  Logo std.pngSE 2
  Logo std.pngSE 0
  Logo std.pngQIN 2
  Logo std.pngQIN 2
  Asked Esports Gaminglogo std.pngAKEG 1
  Logo std.pngQIN 0
  EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG.RGS 2
  Logo std.pngREDG 0
  Logo std.pngLGD. 2
  Logo std.pngLGD. 0
  EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG.RGS 2
  Fight For Freedom.Dreamlogo std.pngFFF.D 1   EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG.RGS
Q
  EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG.RGS 2   Fight For Freedom.Dreamlogo std.pngFFF.D
Q
 
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngLGD. 2
  Logo std.pngDH ( 1
  Asked Esports Gaminglogo std.pngAKEG 0   Logo std.pngQIN 0
  Asked Esports Gaminglogo std.pngAKEG 2   Logo std.pngLGD. 0
  Fight For Freedom.Dreamlogo std.pngFFF.D 2
  Fight For Freedom.Dreamlogo std.pngFFF.D 2
  Logo std.pngSE 0
  Logo std.pngREDG 0
  Fight For Freedom.Dreamlogo std.pngFFF.D 2
  Fight For Freedom.Dreamlogo std.pngFFF.D 2

Group B

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngFG ( 0
  Young Glorylogo std.pngYG 2
  Young Glorylogo std.pngYG 2
  Logo std.pngBJS 0
  Logo std.pngUMG 0
  Logo std.pngBJS 2
  Young Glorylogo std.pngYG 2
  Ku Shanglogo std.pngKS 0
  Team Absolutely Carrylogo std.pngTAC 1
  Ku Shanglogo std.pngKS 2
  Ku Shanglogo std.pngKS 2
  Logo std.pngLGD. 1
  Tiulogo std.pngTiu 1   Young Glorylogo std.pngYG
Q
  Logo std.pngLGD. 2   Ku Shanglogo std.pngKS
Q
 
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngLGD. 1
  Logo std.pngFG ( 2
  Logo std.pngFG ( 2   Ku Shanglogo std.pngKS 2
  Logo std.pngUMG 0   Logo std.pngFG ( 2
  Logo std.pngFG ( 0
  Logo std.pngBJS 0
  Logo std.pngBJS 2
  Team Absolutely Carrylogo std.pngTAC 0
  Tiulogo std.pngTiu 1
  Tiulogo std.pngTiu 2

Group C

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  Unite Gaming (Chinese)logo std.pngUNG 2
  Logo std.pngWBT 0
  Unite Gaming (Chinese)logo std.pngUNG 0
  Red Wolf Gaminglogo std.pngRWG 2
  Red Wolf Gaminglogo std.pngRWG 2
  Logo std.pngBWS 0
  Red Wolf Gaminglogo std.pngRWG 0
  Raging Thunderlogo std.pngRGT 2
  Fight For Freedom.Dreamlogo std.pngFFF.F 0
  Raging Thunderlogo std.pngRGT 2
  Raging Thunderlogo std.pngRGT 2
  Logo std.pngFANT 0
  Logo std.pngFANT W   Raging Thunderlogo std.pngRGT
Q
  BYE   Red Wolf Gaminglogo std.pngRWG
Q
 
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngFANT 2
  Logo std.pngWBT 2
  Logo std.pngWBT 0   Red Wolf Gaminglogo std.pngRWG 2
  Logo std.pngBWS 1   Logo std.pngFANT 0
  Unite Gaming (Chinese)logo std.pngUNG 0
  Unite Gaming (Chinese)logo std.pngUNG 2
  Unite Gaming (Chinese)logo std.pngUNG 2
  Fight For Freedom.Dreamlogo std.pngFFF.F W
  Fight For Freedom.Dreamlogo std.pngFFF.F 0
  BYE

Group D

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG.ANT 2
  Bingo Noxus Gamelogo std.pngBNG 1
  EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG.ANT 2
  Monocerotislogo std.pngMON 0
  Monocerotislogo std.pngMON 2
  I Maylogo std.pngIMAY A 1
  EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG.ANT 1
  Moss Seven Clublogo std.pngMSC 2
  Wan Yoologo std.pngWY 2
  Black-8logo std.pngB8 1
  Wan Yoologo std.pngWY 0
  Moss Seven Clublogo std.pngMSC 2
  Moss Seven Clublogo std.pngMSC W   Moss Seven Clublogo std.pngMSC
Q
  BYE   EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG.ANT
Q
 
Loser's bracket
  Wan Yoologo std.pngWY 1
  Bingo Noxus Gamelogo std.pngBNG 2
  Bingo Noxus Gamelogo std.pngBNG 2   EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG.ANT 2
  I Maylogo std.pngIMAY A 0   Bingo Noxus Gamelogo std.pngBNG 2
  Bingo Noxus Gamelogo std.pngBNG 0
  Black-8logo std.pngB8 0
  Monocerotislogo std.pngMON 0
  Black-8logo std.pngB8 W
  Black-8logo std.pngB8 2
  BYE

Playoffs

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG.RGS 2
  Ku Shanglogo std.pngKS 0
  EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG.RGS 2
  EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG.ANT 0
  Raging Thunderlogo std.pngRGT 0
  EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG.ANT 2
  EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG.RGS 2
  Young Glorylogo std.pngYG 0
  Young Glorylogo std.pngYG 2
  Fight For Freedom.Dreamlogo std.pngFFF.D 1 3rd place match
  Young Glorylogo std.pngYG 2
  EDward Gaminglogo std.pngEDG.ANT 0
  Moss Seven Clublogo std.pngMSC 1
  Moss Seven Clublogo std.pngMSC 2   Moss Seven Clublogo std.pngMSC 2
  Red Wolf Gaminglogo std.pngRWG 0

View Games

Schedule/VoDs

Additional Content

External Links

References