The Solo King Korean 1v1 Tournament

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
The Solo King Korean 1v1 Tournament
TSK 2015.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerKESPA
Longzhu TV
Sponsor(s)Azubu TV
Location & Dates
Region
KR
Korea
Event TypeOnline
Country
South Korea
Start Date2015-02-05
End Date2015-03-08

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • First Stage
    • Single Elimination
    • Top 4 from each group move the second stage
  • Second Stage
    • Single Elimination
    • Winners of each group move the third stage
  • Third Stage
    • 3 groups is Single Elimination
    • 1 group is round robin with 3 players
    • Winners of each group move the final stage
  • Final Stage
    • Single Elimination

Win Conditions[edit]

  • First Blood
  • First Turret
  • 10 CS lead after one player has 100 CS

Additional Rules[edit]

  • No crit chance runes
  • If a side-lane tower falls, the player who gained the gold must spend it on wards
  • No jungle monsters may be killed
  • Leaving a game results in a forfeit

Prize Pool[edit]

¥ 100,000 Chinese Yuan Renminbi are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalUSDEuro
PlacePrizePrize (%)Player
PlacementIcon1.png 1¥50,000$7,981.29€7,360.9150%Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngGBM
PlacementIcon2.png 2¥30,000$4,788.78€4,416.5430%NaJinemfirelogo std.pngOhq
PlacementIcon3.png 3¥15,000$2,394.39€2,208.2715%KT Rolsterlogo std.pngssumday
4¥5,000$798.13€736.095%CJElogo std.pngAmbition
5NaJinemfirelogo std.pngPure
6Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngTusin
Show Additional Placements
7-12SK Telecom T1logo std.pngMaRin
CJElogo std.pngShy
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngbengi
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngTrAce
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngFaker
CJElogo std.pngCoco
13-20KT Rolsterlogo std.pngNagne
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngHachani
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngPilot
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngArrow
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngDuke
NaJinemfirelogo std.pngScore
NaJinemfirelogo std.pngZefa
NaJinemfirelogo std.pngCain
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngWolf
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngEasyhoon
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngWisdom
CJElogo std.pngSpace
21-48Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngLilac
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngS0NSTAR
Samsunglogo std.pngBlisS
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngPiccaboo
Incredible Miracle Athenalogo std.pngReim
NaJinemfirelogo std.pngGgoong
NaJinemfirelogo std.pngwatch
Incredible Miracle Athenalogo std.pngLOL Bunny
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngCpt Jack
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngXD
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngChaser
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngChei
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngBang
Samsunglogo std.pngEve
Samsunglogo std.pngFury
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngWinged
NaJinemfirelogo std.pngPeanut
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngFrozen
Samsunglogo std.pngWraith
Samsunglogo std.pngCuVee
Incredible Miracle Athenalogo std.pngBaby Hyuna
Incredible Miracle Athenalogo std.pngYeji Jeong
CJElogo std.pngMadLife
Incredible Miracle Athenalogo std.pngForget Me Not
Hide Additional Placements

Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on March 8, 2015, as follows:

  • ¥ 1 Chinese Yuan Renminbi = $ 0.159625837 US Dollars
  • ¥ 1 Chinese Yuan Renminbi = € 0.1472181207 Euros

Participants[edit]

Players (48)
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngssumday KT Rolsterlogo std.pngScore KT Rolsterlogo std.pngNagne KT Rolsterlogo std.pngArrow KT Rolsterlogo std.pngHachani
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngMaRin SK Telecom T1logo std.pngbengi SK Telecom T1logo std.pngFaker SK Telecom T1logo std.pngEasyhoon SK Telecom T1logo std.pngBang
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngWolf SK Telecom T1logo std.pngPiccaboo Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngTrAce Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngChaser Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngGBM
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngCpt Jack Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngPilot Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngXD Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngChei Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngWinged
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngLilac Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngWisdom Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngFrozen Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngS0NSTAR Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngTuSin
CJElogo std.pngShy CJElogo std.pngAmbition CJElogo std.pngCoCo CJElogo std.pngSpace CJElogo std.pngMadLife
Samsunglogo std.pngCuVee Samsunglogo std.pngEve Samsunglogo std.pngBlisS Samsunglogo std.pngFury Samsunglogo std.pngWraith
NaJinemfirelogo std.pngDuke NaJinemfirelogo std.pngwatch NaJinemfirelogo std.pngGgoong NaJinemfirelogo std.pngOhq NaJinemfirelogo std.pngZefa
NaJinemfirelogo std.pngCain NaJinemfirelogo std.pngPure NaJinemfirelogo std.pngPeanut Incredible Miracle Athenalogo std.pngReim Incredible Miracle Athenalogo std.pngBaby Hyuna
Incredible Miracle Athenalogo std.pngYeji Jeong Incredible Miracle Athenalogo std.pngForget Me Not Incredible Miracle Athenalogo std.pngLOL Bunny

Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

A-1[edit]
Round 1
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngssumday
2
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngLilac
0
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngNagne
2
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngS0NSTAR
0
Round 2
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngssumday
2
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngNagne
1
A-2[edit]
Round 1
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngHachani
2
Samsunglogo std.pngBlisS
1
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngPiccaboo
1
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngMaRin
2
Round 2
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngHachani
0
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngMaRin
2
A-3[edit]
Round 1
Incredible Miracle Athenalogo std.pngReim
0
NaJinemfirelogo std.pngPure
2
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngPilot
2
NaJinemfirelogo std.pngGgoong
1
Round 2
NaJinemfirelogo std.pngPure
2
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngPilot
1
A-4[edit]
Round 1
NaJinemfirelogo std.pngwatch
1
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngArrow
2
Incredible Miracle Athenalogo std.pngLOL Bunny
0
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngTrAce
2
Round 2
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngArrow
0
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngTrAce
2


Group B[edit]

B-1[edit]
Round 1
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngCpt Jack
1
NaJinemfirelogo std.pngDuke
2
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngXD
0
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngTuSin
2
Round 2
NaJinemfirelogo std.pngDuke
1
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngTuSin
2
B-2[edit]
Round 1
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngScore
2
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngChaser
1
CJElogo std.pngShy
2
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngChei
1
Round 2
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngScore
0
CJElogo std.pngShy
2
B-3[edit]
Round 1
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngGBM
2
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngBang
1
Samsunglogo std.pngEve
1
NaJinemfirelogo std.pngZefa
2
Round 2
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngGBM
2
NaJinemfirelogo std.pngZefa
0
B-4[edit]
Round 1
Samsunglogo std.pngFury
1
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngFaker
2
NaJinemfirelogo std.pngCain
2
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngWinged
0
Round 2
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngFaker
2
NaJinemfirelogo std.pngCain
0


Group C[edit]

C-1[edit]
Round 1
NaJinemfirelogo std.pngPeanut
0
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngbengi
2
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngFrozen
0
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngWolf
2
Round 2
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngbengi
2
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngWolf
0
C-2[edit]
Round 1
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngEasyhoon
2
Samsunglogo std.pngWraith
1
Samsunglogo std.pngCuVee
0
NaJinemfirelogo std.pngOhq
2
Round 2
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngEasyhoon
0
NaJinemfirelogo std.pngOhq
2
C-3[edit]
Round 1
Incredible Miracle Athenalogo std.pngBaby Hyuna
0
CJElogo std.pngAmbition
2
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngWisdom
2
Incredible Miracle Athenalogo std.pngYeji Jeong
0
Round 2
CJElogo std.pngAmbition
2
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngWisdom
0
C-4[edit]
Round 1
CJElogo std.pngSpace
2
CJElogo std.pngMadLife
1
CJElogo std.pngCoCo
2
Round 2
CJElogo std.pngSpace
1
CJElogo std.pngCoCo
2

Stage 2[edit]

Group A
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngssumday
2
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngMaRin
0
Group B
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngTuSin
2
CJElogo std.pngShy
1
Group C
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngbengi
0
NaJinemfirelogo std.pngOhq
2
Group D
NaJinemfirelogo std.pngPure
2
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngTrAce
0
Group E
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngGBM
2
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngFaker
0
Group F
CJElogo std.pngAmbition
2
CJElogo std.pngCoco
0

Stage 3[edit]

Group A
NaJinemfirelogo std.pngPure
0
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngssumday
2
Group B
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngGBM
2
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngTuSin
1
Group C
CJElogo std.pngAmbition
2
NaJinemfirelogo std.pngOhq
1

Loser's Bracket[edit]

Round 1
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngTuSin
0
NaJinemfirelogo std.pngPure
1
Round 2
NaJinemfirelogo std.pngOhq
1
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngTuSin
0
Round 3
NaJinemfirelogo std.pngPure
0
NaJinemfirelogo std.pngOhq
1

Finals[edit]

Round 1
NaJinemfirelogo std.pngOhq
2
CJElogo std.pngAmbition
1
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngGBM
2
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngssumday
0
Round 2
NaJinemfirelogo std.pngOhq
1
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngGBM
2
3rd place match
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngssumday
2
CJElogo std.pngAmbition
0

View Games[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]